Timetable for the 155 - Coalville - Castle Donington via East Midlands Airport Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 155 - Coalville - Castle Donington via East Midlands Airport Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Roberts Tours Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 155 Coalville - Castle Donington via East Midlands Airport

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 155 Coalville - Castle Donington via East Midlands Airport Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Coalville - Castle Donington via East Midlands Airport Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Memorial Square - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1
Castle Donington, Bus Station, Stand B 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Castle Donington, Withybush Farm, adj 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Castle Donington, Nags Head, adj 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Castle Donington, Donington Park, opp 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
East Midlands Airpor, Pegasus Business Park, opp 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
East Midlands Airpor, DHL Cargo East, adj 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
East Midlands Airpor, Building 100, o/s 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
East Midlands Airpor, Thistle Hotel, opp 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
East Midlands Airpor, Coach Park, Bay A 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
East Midlands Airpor, EMA Departure Building, opp 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
East Midlands Airpor, Training Centre, opp 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
East Midlands Airpor, Maintenance Area, adj 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
East Midlands Airpor, DHL Cargo West, opp 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
East Midlands Airpor, DHL Cargo West Extension, opp 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Isley Walton, Melbourne Road, opp 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Tonge, Old Station House Hail & Ride, o/s 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Breedon on the Hill, Berry Avenue, adj 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Breedon on the Hill, Cross Street, opp 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Breedon on the Hill, The Green, o/s 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Breedon on the Hill, Cross Street, adj 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Worthington (Leics), Church, adj 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Worthington (Leics), Chapel Rise, opp 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Newbold (Leics), Cloud Hill View, adj 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Coleorton, Angel Inn Hail & Ride, adj 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Sinope, Forrester Close, opp 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Sinope, The Moorlands, adj 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Coalville (Leics), Swannington Road, opp 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Coalville (Leics), Belmont Drive, opp 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Coalville (Leics), Ravenstone Road, opp 08:34 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:34 18:34
Coalville (Leics), Snibston Discovery Park, opp 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Coalville (Leics), Memorial Square, Stand 5   10:35 12:35 14:35    
Coalville (Leics), Memorial Square, Stand 8 08:35       16:35 18:35
Coalville (Leics), Family Centre, o/s   10:35 12:35 14:35    
Coalville (Leics), Ford Garage, o/s   10:35 12:35 14:35    
Coalville (Leics), Albert Road, opp   10:36 12:36 14:36    
Coalville (Leics), Morrisons, opp   10:37 12:37 14:37    
Coalville (Leics), Buckingham Road, opp   10:40 12:40 14:40    
Coalville (Leics), Hospital, adj   10:41 12:41 14:41    
Coalville (Leics), School, opp   10:41 12:41 14:41    
Coalville (Leics), Greenhill Road   10:42 12:42 14:42    
Coalville (Leics), Verdon Crescent, opp   10:42 12:42 14:42    
Coalville (Leics), Greenacres Flats, adj   10:43 12:43 14:43    
Coalville (Leics), Windsor Close, opp   10:43 12:43 14:43    
Coalville (Leics), School, adj   10:44 12:44 14:44    
Coalville (Leics), Buckingham Road, adj   10:45 12:45 14:45    
Coalville (Leics), Albert Road, adj   10:49 12:49 14:49    
Coalville (Leics), Ford Garage, opp   10:49 12:49 14:49    
Coalville (Leics), Family Centre, opp   10:50 12:50 14:50    
Coalville (Leics), Memorial Square, Stand 1   10:51 12:51 14:51    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1
Castle Donington, Bus Station, Stand B 17:54 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Castle Donington, Withybush Farm, adj 17:54 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Castle Donington, Nags Head, adj 17:55 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Castle Donington, Donington Park, opp 17:57 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
East Midlands Airpor, Pegasus Business Park, opp 18:03 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
East Midlands Airpor, DHL Cargo East, adj 18:03 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
East Midlands Airpor, Building 100, o/s 18:04 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
East Midlands Airpor, Thistle Hotel, opp 18:04 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
East Midlands Airpor, Coach Park, Bay A 18:05 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
East Midlands Airpor, EMA Departure Building, opp 18:05 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
East Midlands Airpor, Training Centre, opp 18:06 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
East Midlands Airpor, Maintenance Area, adj 18:06 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
East Midlands Airpor, DHL Cargo West, opp 18:07 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
East Midlands Airpor, DHL Cargo West Extension, opp 18:07 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Isley Walton, Melbourne Road, opp 18:10 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Tonge, Old Station House Hail & Ride, o/s 18:14 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Breedon on the Hill, Berry Avenue, adj 18:14 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Breedon on the Hill, Cross Street, opp 18:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Breedon on the Hill, The Green, o/s 18:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Breedon on the Hill, Cross Street, adj 18:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Worthington (Leics), Church, adj 18:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Worthington (Leics), Chapel Rise, opp 18:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Newbold (Leics), Cloud Hill View, adj 18:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Coleorton, Angel Inn Hail & Ride, adj 18:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Sinope, Forrester Close, opp 18:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Sinope, The Moorlands, adj 18:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Coalville (Leics), Swannington Road, opp 18:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Coalville (Leics), Belmont Drive, opp 18:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Coalville (Leics), Ravenstone Road, opp 18:34 08:34 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:34
Coalville (Leics), Snibston Discovery Park, opp 18:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Coalville (Leics), Memorial Square, Stand 5     10:35 12:35 14:35  
Coalville (Leics), Memorial Square, Stand 8 18:35 08:35       16:35
Coalville (Leics), Family Centre, o/s     10:35 12:35 14:35  
Coalville (Leics), Ford Garage, o/s     10:35 12:35 14:35  
Coalville (Leics), Albert Road, opp     10:36 12:36 14:36  
Coalville (Leics), Morrisons, opp     10:37 12:37 14:37  
Coalville (Leics), Buckingham Road, opp     10:40 12:40 14:40  
Coalville (Leics), Hospital, adj     10:41 12:41 14:41  
Coalville (Leics), School, opp     10:41 12:41 14:41  
Coalville (Leics), Greenhill Road     10:42 12:42 14:42  
Coalville (Leics), Verdon Crescent, opp     10:42 12:42 14:42  
Coalville (Leics), Greenacres Flats, adj     10:43 12:43 14:43  
Coalville (Leics), Windsor Close, opp     10:43 12:43 14:43  
Coalville (Leics), School, adj     10:44 12:44 14:44  
Coalville (Leics), Buckingham Road, adj     10:45 12:45 14:45  
Coalville (Leics), Albert Road, adj     10:49 12:49 14:49  
Coalville (Leics), Ford Garage, opp     10:49 12:49 14:49  
Coalville (Leics), Family Centre, opp     10:50 12:50 14:50  
Coalville (Leics), Memorial Square, Stand 1     10:51 12:51 14:51  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1
Coalville (Leics), Memorial Square, Stand 1 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Coalville (Leics), Snibston Discovery Park, adj 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Coalville (Leics), Ravenstone Road, o/s 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Coalville (Leics), Belmont Drive, adj 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Coalville (Leics), Swannington Road, adj 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Sinope, The Moorlands, opp 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Sinope, Forrester Close Hail & Ride, adj 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Coleorton, Angel Inn Hail & Ride, opp 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Newbold (Leics), Cloud Hill View Hail & Ride, opp 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Worthington (Leics), Chapel Rise Hail & Ride, adj 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Worthington (Leics), Church Hail & Ride, opp 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Breedon on the Hill, Cross Street, opp 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Breedon on the Hill, The Green, o/s 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Breedon on the Hill, Cross Street, adj 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Breedon on the Hill, Tonge Lane, adj 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Tonge, Old Station House, opp 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Isley Walton, Melbourne Road, adj 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
East Midlands Airpor, Pegasus Business Park, opp 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
East Midlands Airpor, DHL Cargo East, adj 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
East Midlands Airpor, Building 100, o/s 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
East Midlands Airpor, Thistle Hotel, opp 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
East Midlands Airpor, Coach Park, Bay A 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
East Midlands Airpor, EMA Departure Building, opp 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
East Midlands Airpor, Training Centre, opp 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
East Midlands Airpor, Maintenance Area, adj 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
East Midlands Airpor, DHL Cargo West, opp 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
East Midlands Airpor, DHL Cargo West Extension, opp 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Castle Donington, Donington Park, o/s 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Castle Donington, Nags Head, opp 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Castle Donington, Withybush Farm, opp 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Castle Donington, Bus Station, Stand A 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Castle Donington, The Lamb, opp 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Castle Donington, Trent Lane, adj 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Castle Donington, Willow Road, opp 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Castle Donington, Maple Road, opp 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Castle Donington, Arundel Avenue, opp 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Castle Donington, Hazelrigg Close, opp 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Castle Donington, Huntingdon Drive, adj 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Castle Donington, Kirkland Close, adj 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Castle Donington, Towles Pastures, opp 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Castle Donington, Bus Station, Stand B 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1
Coalville (Leics), Memorial Square, Stand 1 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 07:00
Coalville (Leics), Snibston Discovery Park, adj 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 07:00
Coalville (Leics), Ravenstone Road, o/s 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 07:01
Coalville (Leics), Belmont Drive, adj 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 07:02
Coalville (Leics), Swannington Road, adj 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 07:02
Sinope, The Moorlands, opp 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 07:05
Sinope, Forrester Close Hail & Ride, adj 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 07:06
Coleorton, Angel Inn Hail & Ride, opp 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 07:09
Newbold (Leics), Cloud Hill View Hail & Ride, opp 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 07:12
Worthington (Leics), Chapel Rise Hail & Ride, adj 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 07:14
Worthington (Leics), Church Hail & Ride, opp 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 07:16
Breedon on the Hill, Cross Street, opp 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 07:19
Breedon on the Hill, The Green, o/s 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 07:20
Breedon on the Hill, Cross Street, adj 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 07:20
Breedon on the Hill, Tonge Lane, adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 07:21
Tonge, Old Station House, opp 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 07:23
Isley Walton, Melbourne Road, adj 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 07:27
East Midlands Airpor, Pegasus Business Park, opp 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 07:34
East Midlands Airpor, DHL Cargo East, adj 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 07:34
East Midlands Airpor, Building 100, o/s 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 07:35
East Midlands Airpor, Thistle Hotel, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 07:35
East Midlands Airpor, Coach Park, Bay A 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 07:36
East Midlands Airpor, EMA Departure Building, opp 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 07:36
East Midlands Airpor, Training Centre, opp 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 07:37
East Midlands Airpor, Maintenance Area, adj 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 07:37
East Midlands Airpor, DHL Cargo West, opp 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 07:38
East Midlands Airpor, DHL Cargo West Extension, opp 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 07:38
Castle Donington, Donington Park, o/s 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 07:40
Castle Donington, Nags Head, opp 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 07:41
Castle Donington, Withybush Farm, opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 07:42
Castle Donington, Bus Station, Stand A 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 07:43
Castle Donington, The Lamb, opp 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 07:44
Castle Donington, Trent Lane, adj 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 07:44
Castle Donington, Willow Road, opp 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 07:46
Castle Donington, Maple Road, opp 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 07:46
Castle Donington, Arundel Avenue, opp 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 07:46
Castle Donington, Hazelrigg Close, opp 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 07:47
Castle Donington, Huntingdon Drive, adj 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 07:48
Castle Donington, Kirkland Close, adj 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 07:49
Castle Donington, Towles Pastures, opp 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 07:51
Castle Donington, Bus Station, Stand B 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 07:54
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:00:17 BST 2018 from source document em_12-155-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.