Timetable for the 2 - Barwell - Hinckley - Burbage Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Barwell - Hinckley - Burbage Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus Holdings Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 2 Barwell - Hinckley - Burbage

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Barwell - Hinckley - Burbage Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Barwell - Hinckley - Burbage Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hinckley Bus Station - Brockey Close
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Barwell, Brockey Close, adj 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:09
Barwell, Kingsfield Road, opp 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:09
Barwell, Red Hall Road, adj 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:10
Barwell, Moore Road, adj 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:11
Earl Shilton, Moore Road, just after 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:40 16:12
Barwell, The Drive, opp 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:13
Barwell, Byron Street, adj 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:14
Barwell, Bradgate Road, opp 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:42 16:14
Barwell, Charnwood Road, NE-bound 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:15
Barwell, Elwell Avenue, N-bound 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:43 16:15
Barwell, Bardon Road, adj 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:16
Barwell, Berrywell Drive, opp 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:19
Barwell, Sports Club, adj 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:20
Barwell, Arthur Street, adj 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:21
Barwell, East Green, adj 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:22
Barwell, Church Lane, adj 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:22
Barwell, Adcote Close, adj 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:23
Barwell, Croft Close, adj 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:23
Barwell, Garner Close, adj 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:23
Barwell, Carr's Hill, after 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:24
Hinckley, Leicester Road, o/s 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:25
Hinckley, Golf Club, o/s 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:53 16:26
Hinckley, Laneside Drive, opp 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:53 16:26
Hinckley, Ribblesdale Avenue, opp 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:54 16:27
Hinckley, ASDA, adj 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:28
Hinckley, Sunnyside, opp 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:56 16:29
Hinckley, Ashby Road, after 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:30
Hinckley, Netherley Court, opp 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:58 16:31
Hinckley, Middlefield Place, opp 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:59 16:32
Hinckley, Radmore Road, adj 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:32
Hinckley, St Francis Close, opp 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:33
Hinckley, Richmond Road, opp 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:33
Hinckley, Alexander Gardens, opp 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:34
Hinckley, Brame Road, opp 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:02 16:35
Hinckley, Clivesway, opp 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:03 16:36
Hinckley, Police Station, adj 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:04 16:37
Hinckley, Union Inn, adj 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:05 16:38
Hinckley, Regent Street, Stand R3 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:06 16:39
Hinckley, The Crescent Bus Station, Stand CA 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:07 16:40
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Barwell, Brockey Close, adj 16:39 17:09 17:47 18:17 18:43 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:06
Barwell, Kingsfield Road, opp 16:39 17:09 17:47 18:17 18:43 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:06
Barwell, Red Hall Road, adj 16:40 17:10 17:48 18:18 18:44 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:07
Barwell, Moore Road, adj 16:41 17:11 17:49 18:18 18:44 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:08
Earl Shilton, Moore Road, just after 16:42 17:12 17:49 18:19 18:45 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:38 09:08
Barwell, The Drive, opp 16:43 17:13 17:50 18:19 18:45 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:39 09:09
Barwell, Byron Street, adj 16:44 17:14 17:51 18:20 18:46 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:10
Barwell, Bradgate Road, opp 16:44 17:14 17:51 18:20 18:46 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:40 09:10
Barwell, Charnwood Road, NE-bound 16:45 17:15 17:52 18:20 18:46 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:11
Barwell, Elwell Avenue, N-bound 16:45 17:15 17:52 18:21 18:47 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:41 09:11
Barwell, Bardon Road, adj 16:46 17:16 17:53 18:21 18:47 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:12
Barwell, Berrywell Drive, opp 16:49 17:19 17:56 18:23 18:49 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:15
Barwell, Sports Club, adj 16:50 17:20 17:56 18:23 18:49 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:45 09:15
Barwell, Arthur Street, adj 16:51 17:21 17:57 18:24 18:50 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:46 09:16
Barwell, East Green, adj 16:52 17:22 17:58 18:25 18:51 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:47 09:17
Barwell, Church Lane, adj 16:52 17:22 17:58     07:10 07:41 08:11 08:47 09:17
Barwell, Adcote Close, adj 16:53 17:23 17:59     07:11 07:42 08:12 08:48 09:18
Barwell, Croft Close, adj 16:53 17:23 17:59     07:11 07:42 08:12 08:48 09:18
Barwell, Garner Close, adj 16:53 17:23 17:59     07:11 07:42 08:12 08:48 09:18
Barwell, Carr's Hill, after 16:54 17:24 18:00     07:12 07:43 08:13 08:49 09:19
Hinckley, Leicester Road, o/s 16:55 17:25 18:01     07:13 07:44 08:14 08:50 09:20
Hinckley, Golf Club, o/s 16:56 17:26 18:02     07:14 07:45 08:15 08:51 09:21
Hinckley, Laneside Drive, opp 16:56 17:26 18:02     07:14 07:46 08:16 08:52 09:21
Hinckley, Ribblesdale Avenue, opp 16:57 17:27 18:03     07:15 07:46 08:16 08:52 09:22
Hinckley, ASDA, adj 16:58 17:28 18:04     07:16 07:47 08:17 08:53 09:23
Hinckley, Sunnyside, opp 16:59 17:29 18:05     07:17 07:47 08:17 08:53 09:24
Hinckley, Ashby Road, after 17:00 17:30 18:06     07:18 07:50 08:20 08:56 09:25
Hinckley, Netherley Court, opp 17:01 17:31 18:07     07:19 07:51 08:21 08:57 09:26
Hinckley, Middlefield Place, opp 17:02 17:32 18:07     07:19 07:51 08:21 08:57 09:26
Hinckley, Radmore Road, adj 17:02 17:32 18:08     07:20 07:52 08:22 08:58 09:27
Hinckley, St Francis Close, opp 17:03 17:33 18:09     07:21 07:53 08:23 08:59 09:28
Hinckley, Richmond Road, opp 17:03 17:33 18:09     07:21 07:53 08:23 08:59 09:28
Hinckley, Alexander Gardens, opp 17:04 17:34 18:10     07:22 07:54 08:24 09:00 09:29
Hinckley, Brame Road, opp 17:05 17:35 18:10     07:22 07:54 08:24 09:00 09:29
Hinckley, Clivesway, opp 17:06 17:36 18:11     07:23 07:55 08:25 09:01 09:30
Hinckley, Police Station, adj 17:07 17:37 18:12     07:24 07:56 08:26 09:02 09:31
Hinckley, Union Inn, adj 17:08 17:38 18:13     07:25 07:57 08:27 09:03 09:32
Hinckley, Regent Street, Stand R3 17:09 17:39 18:14     07:26 07:58 08:28 09:04 09:33
Hinckley, The Crescent Bus Station, Stand CA 17:10 17:40 18:15     07:27 07:59 08:29 09:05 09:34
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Barwell, Brockey Close, adj 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Barwell, Kingsfield Road, opp 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Barwell, Red Hall Road, adj 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Barwell, Moore Road, adj 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Earl Shilton, Moore Road, just after 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Barwell, The Drive, opp 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
Barwell, Byron Street, adj 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Barwell, Bradgate Road, opp 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Barwell, Charnwood Road, NE-bound 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
Barwell, Elwell Avenue, N-bound 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
Barwell, Bardon Road, adj 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42
Barwell, Berrywell Drive, opp 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
Barwell, Sports Club, adj 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
Barwell, Arthur Street, adj 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46
Barwell, East Green, adj 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47
Barwell, Church Lane, adj 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47
Barwell, Adcote Close, adj 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Barwell, Croft Close, adj 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Barwell, Garner Close, adj 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Barwell, Carr's Hill, after 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49
Hinckley, Leicester Road, o/s 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
Hinckley, Golf Club, o/s 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51
Hinckley, Laneside Drive, opp 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51
Hinckley, Ribblesdale Avenue, opp 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52
Hinckley, ASDA, adj 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53
Hinckley, Sunnyside, opp 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54
Hinckley, Ashby Road, after 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55
Hinckley, Netherley Court, opp 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
Hinckley, Middlefield Place, opp 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
Hinckley, Radmore Road, adj 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57
Hinckley, St Francis Close, opp 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58
Hinckley, Richmond Road, opp 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58
Hinckley, Alexander Gardens, opp 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
Hinckley, Brame Road, opp 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
Hinckley, Clivesway, opp 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
Hinckley, Police Station, adj 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Hinckley, Union Inn, adj 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Hinckley, Regent Street, Stand R3 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Hinckley, The Crescent Bus Station, Stand CA 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Barwell, Brockey Close, adj 16:06 16:36 17:06 08:06 08:36
Barwell, Kingsfield Road, opp 16:06 16:36 17:06 08:06 08:36
Barwell, Red Hall Road, adj 16:07 16:37 17:07 08:07 08:37
Barwell, Moore Road, adj 16:08 16:37 17:07 08:08 08:38
Earl Shilton, Moore Road, just after 16:08 16:38 17:08 08:08 08:38
Barwell, The Drive, opp 16:09 16:38 17:08 08:09 08:39
Barwell, Byron Street, adj 16:10 16:39 17:09 08:10 08:40
Barwell, Bradgate Road, opp 16:10 16:39 17:09 08:10 08:40
Barwell, Charnwood Road, NE-bound 16:11 16:39 17:09 08:11 08:41
Barwell, Elwell Avenue, N-bound 16:11 16:40 17:10 08:11 08:41
Barwell, Bardon Road, adj 16:12 16:40 17:10 08:12 08:42
Barwell, Berrywell Drive, opp 16:15 16:42 17:12 08:15 08:45
Barwell, Sports Club, adj 16:15 16:42 17:12 08:15 08:45
Barwell, Arthur Street, adj 16:16 16:43 17:13 08:16 08:46
Barwell, East Green, adj 16:17 16:44 17:14 08:17 08:47
Barwell, Church Lane, adj 16:17     08:17 08:47
Barwell, Adcote Close, adj 16:18     08:18 08:48
Barwell, Croft Close, adj 16:18     08:18 08:48
Barwell, Garner Close, adj 16:18     08:18 08:48
Barwell, Carr's Hill, after 16:19     08:19 08:49
Hinckley, Leicester Road, o/s 16:20     08:20 08:50
Hinckley, Golf Club, o/s 16:21     08:21 08:51
Hinckley, Laneside Drive, opp 16:21     08:21 08:51
Hinckley, Ribblesdale Avenue, opp 16:22     08:22 08:52
Hinckley, ASDA, adj 16:23     08:23 08:53
Hinckley, Sunnyside, opp 16:24     08:24 08:54
Hinckley, Ashby Road, after 16:25     08:25 08:55
Hinckley, Netherley Court, opp 16:26     08:26 08:56
Hinckley, Middlefield Place, opp 16:26     08:26 08:56
Hinckley, Radmore Road, adj 16:27     08:27 08:57
Hinckley, St Francis Close, opp 16:28     08:28 08:58
Hinckley, Richmond Road, opp 16:28     08:28 08:58
Hinckley, Alexander Gardens, opp 16:29     08:29 08:59
Hinckley, Brame Road, opp 16:29     08:29 08:59
Hinckley, Clivesway, opp 16:30     08:30 09:00
Hinckley, Police Station, adj 16:31     08:31 09:01
Hinckley, Union Inn, adj 16:32     08:32 09:02
Hinckley, Regent Street, Stand R3 16:33     08:33 09:03
Hinckley, The Crescent Bus Station, Stand CA 16:34     08:34 09:04
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Hinckley, The Crescent Bus Station, Stand CA 07:45 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Hinckley, Regent Street, Stand R1 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Hinckley, Union Inn, opp 07:46 08:17 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Hinckley, Police Station, opp 07:47 08:18 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Hinckley, Clivesway, adj 07:47 08:19 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Hinckley, Brame Road, adj 07:48 08:21 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Hinckley, Alexander Gardens, adj 07:49 08:21 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Hinckley, Stanley Road, adj 07:49 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Hinckley, St Francis Close, adj 07:50 08:23 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Hinckley, Radmore Road, opp 07:50 08:23 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Hinckley, Middlefield Place, adj 07:51 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Hinckley, Netherley Court, adj 07:52 08:26 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Hinckley, ASDA, opp 07:52 08:26 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Hinckley, Ribblesdale Avenue, adj 07:53 08:27 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Hinckley, Laneside Drive, adj 07:53 08:28 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Hinckley, Golf Club, opp 07:54 08:29 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Barwell, Carr's Hill, before 07:57 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Barwell, Garner Close, opp 07:58 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Barwell, Willowdene Way, opp 07:59 08:34 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Barwell, Arthur Street, opp 07:59 08:34 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Barwell, Brockey Close, adj 08:00 08:35 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Hinckley, The Crescent Bus Station, Stand CA 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:26 17:56 18:26
Hinckley, Regent Street, Stand R1 14:48 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:28 17:58 18:27
Hinckley, Union Inn, opp 14:49 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:29 17:59 18:28
Hinckley, Police Station, opp 14:50 15:21 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:30 18:00 18:28
Hinckley, Clivesway, adj 14:51 15:22 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:31 18:01 18:29
Hinckley, Brame Road, adj 14:52 15:23 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:32 18:02 18:30
Hinckley, Alexander Gardens, adj 14:53 15:24 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:33 18:03 18:31
Hinckley, Stanley Road, adj 14:53 15:24 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:33 18:03 18:31
Hinckley, St Francis Close, adj 14:54 15:25 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:34 18:04 18:32
Hinckley, Radmore Road, opp 14:55 15:26 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:35 18:05 18:33
Hinckley, Middlefield Place, adj 14:56 15:27 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:36 18:06 18:34
Hinckley, Netherley Court, adj 14:57 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:38 18:08 18:35
Hinckley, ASDA, opp 14:57 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:38 18:08 18:35
Hinckley, Ribblesdale Avenue, adj 14:58 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:39 18:09 18:36
Hinckley, Laneside Drive, adj 14:59 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:40 18:10 18:36
Hinckley, Golf Club, opp 15:00 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:41 18:11 18:37
Barwell, Carr's Hill, before 15:03 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:44 18:14 18:40
Barwell, Garner Close, opp 15:03 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:44 18:14 18:41
Barwell, Willowdene Way, opp 15:05 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:46 18:16 18:42
Barwell, Arthur Street, opp 15:05 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:46 18:16 18:42
Barwell, Brockey Close, adj 15:06 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:47 18:17 18:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Hinckley, The Crescent Bus Station, Stand CA 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Hinckley, Regent Street, Stand R1 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Hinckley, Union Inn, opp 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Hinckley, Police Station, opp 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Hinckley, Clivesway, adj 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Hinckley, Brame Road, adj 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Hinckley, Alexander Gardens, adj 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Hinckley, Stanley Road, adj 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Hinckley, St Francis Close, adj 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Hinckley, Radmore Road, opp 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Hinckley, Middlefield Place, adj 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Hinckley, Netherley Court, adj 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Hinckley, ASDA, opp 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Hinckley, Ribblesdale Avenue, adj 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Hinckley, Laneside Drive, adj 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Hinckley, Golf Club, opp 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Barwell, Carr's Hill, before 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Barwell, Garner Close, opp 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Barwell, Willowdene Way, opp 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Barwell, Arthur Street, opp 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Barwell, Brockey Close, adj 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1
Hinckley, The Crescent Bus Station, Stand CA 15:47 16:17 16:47
Hinckley, Regent Street, Stand R1 15:48 16:18 16:48
Hinckley, Union Inn, opp 15:49 16:19 16:49
Hinckley, Police Station, opp 15:50 16:20 16:50
Hinckley, Clivesway, adj 15:51 16:21 16:51
Hinckley, Brame Road, adj 15:52 16:22 16:52
Hinckley, Alexander Gardens, adj 15:53 16:23 16:53
Hinckley, Stanley Road, adj 15:53 16:23 16:53
Hinckley, St Francis Close, adj 15:54 16:24 16:54
Hinckley, Radmore Road, opp 15:55 16:25 16:55
Hinckley, Middlefield Place, adj 15:56 16:26 16:56
Hinckley, Netherley Court, adj 15:57 16:27 16:57
Hinckley, ASDA, opp 15:57 16:27 16:57
Hinckley, Ribblesdale Avenue, adj 15:58 16:28 16:58
Hinckley, Laneside Drive, adj 15:59 16:29 16:59
Hinckley, Golf Club, opp 16:00 16:30 17:00
Barwell, Carr's Hill, before 16:03 16:33 17:03
Barwell, Garner Close, opp 16:03 16:33 17:03
Barwell, Willowdene Way, opp 16:05 16:35 17:05
Barwell, Arthur Street, opp 16:05 16:35 17:05
Barwell, Brockey Close, adj 16:06 16:36 17:06
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:02:11 BST 2018 from source document em_12-2-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.