Timetable for the 25 - Melton Mowbray - Stathern Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 25 - Melton Mowbray - Stathern Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus North Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 25 Melton Mowbray - Stathern

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 25 Melton Mowbray - Stathern Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Melton Mowbray - Stathern Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
St Mary's Way - Blacksmith End
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Stathern, Blacksmith End, opp 17:05 06:53 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:44
Eaton (Leics), Vicarage Lane Hail & Ride, opp 17:08 06:56 08:52 10:50 12:50 14:45
Eastwell, Stanleys Lane, opp 17:11 06:59 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:50
Scalford, Kings Arms Hail & Ride, opp 17:15 07:03 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:54
Scalford, Scalford Hall, opp 17:17 07:05 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:56
Melton Mowbray, Clark Drive, adj 17:19 07:07 09:03 11:03 13:03 14:58
Melton Mowbray, Newport Avenue Hail & Ride, adj 17:21 07:09 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:00
Melton Mowbray, Cattle Market Hail & Ride, nr 17:26 07:14 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:05
Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way, Stand S3 17:31 07:19 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Stathern, Blacksmith End, opp 06:53 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:44 17:05
Eaton (Leics), Vicarage Lane Hail & Ride, opp 06:55 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:45 17:08
Eastwell, Stanleys Lane, opp 06:59 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:50 17:11
Scalford, Kings Arms Hail & Ride, opp 07:03 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:54 17:15
Scalford, Scalford Hall, opp 07:05 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:56 17:17
Melton Mowbray, Clark Drive, adj 07:07 09:03 11:03 13:03 14:58 17:19
Melton Mowbray, Newport Avenue Hail & Ride, adj 07:09 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:00 17:21
Melton Mowbray, Cattle Market Hail & Ride, nr 07:14 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:05 17:26
Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way, Stand S3 07:19 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:10 17:31
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way, Stand S3 10:20 12:20 14:15 16:24 17:40 08:20
Melton Mowbray, Cattle Market, o/s 10:20 12:20 14:15 16:24 17:40 08:20
Melton Mowbray, Tennyson Way, o/s 10:22 12:22 14:17 16:26 17:42 08:22
Melton Mowbray, Clark Drive, opp 10:22 12:22 14:17 16:26 17:42 08:22
Scalford, Scalford Hall Hail & Ride, adj 10:27 12:27 14:22 16:31 17:47 08:27
Scalford, Kings Arms Hail & Ride, o/s 10:30 12:30 14:25 16:34 17:50 08:30
Eastwell, Stanleys Lane Hail & Ride, adj 10:36 12:36 14:31 16:40 17:56 08:36
Eaton (Leics), Vicarage Lane, adj 10:40 12:40 14:35 16:44 18:00 08:40
Stathern, Blacksmith End, opp 10:46 12:46 14:41 16:50 18:06 08:46
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Melton Mowbray, St Mary's Way, Stand S3 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:15 16:24 17:40
Melton Mowbray, Cattle Market, o/s 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:15 16:24 17:40
Melton Mowbray, Tennyson Way, o/s 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:17 16:26 17:42
Melton Mowbray, Clark Drive, opp 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:17 16:26 17:42
Scalford, Scalford Hall Hail & Ride, adj 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:22 16:31 17:47
Scalford, Kings Arms Hail & Ride, o/s 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:25 16:34 17:50
Eastwell, Stanleys Lane Hail & Ride, adj 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:31 16:40 17:56
Eaton (Leics), Vicarage Lane, adj 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:35 16:44 18:00
Stathern, Blacksmith End, opp 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:41 16:50 18:06
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:04:20 BST 2018 from source document em_12-25-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.