Timetable for the 26 - Leicester - Groby - Ratby - Thornton - Bagworth - Ellistown - Coalville Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 26 - Leicester - Groby - Ratby - Thornton - Bagworth - Ellistown - Coalville Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 26 Leicester - Groby - Ratby - Thornton - Bagworth - Ellistown - Coalville

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 26 Leicester - Groby - Ratby - Thornton - Bagworth - Ellistown - Coalville Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leicester - Groby - Ratby - Thornton - Bagworth - Ellistown - Coalville Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
St Margaret's Bus Station - Memorial Square
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Coalville (Leics), Marlborough Square, Stand 6 06:31 07:31 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:18
Coalville (Leics), Avenue Road, o/s 06:32 07:32 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:18
Coalville (Leics), North Avenue, adj 06:33 07:33 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:18
Hugglescote, Fairfield Road, opp 06:34 07:34 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:19
Hugglescote, Post Office, opp 06:34 07:34 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:19
Hugglescote, Station Road, opp 06:35 07:35 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:19
Hugglescote, The Common, o/s 06:36 07:36 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:19
Ellistown, Sherwood Close, opp 06:39 07:39 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:21
Ellistown, Parkers Close, opp 06:39 07:39 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:21
Bardon, Amazon, opp 06:40 07:40 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:22
Bardon, Amazon, adj 06:41 07:41 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:23
Ellistown, Parkers Close, adj 06:41 07:41 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:23
Ellistown, Working Mens Club, adj 06:42 07:42 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:24
Ellistown, Primary School, adj 06:42 07:42 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:24
Ellistown, St Christopher's Road, adj 06:43 07:43 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:25
Ellistown, Victoria Road, adj 06:45 07:45 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:27
Ellistown, Wood Road, opp 06:45 07:45 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:27
Bagworth, Northfield, adj 06:47 07:47 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:29
Bagworth, Markfield Plastics, adj 06:48 07:48 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:30
Bagworth, Durham Close, opp 06:48 07:48 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:30
Bagworth, Sports Ground, opp 06:49 07:49 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:31
Bagworth, Community Centre, o/s 06:49 07:49 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:31
Bagworth, Station Road, adj 06:50 07:50 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:32
Bagworth, Church Hill, opp 06:50 07:50 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:32
Bagworth, Main Street, adj 06:51 07:51 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:33
Thornton (Leics), Bagworth Lane, opp 06:53 07:53 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:35
Thornton (Leics), Mill Lane, opp 06:53 07:53 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:35
Thornton (Leics), Hawthorne Drive, opp 06:54 07:54 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:36
Thornton (Leics), Bricklayer's Arms, adj 06:54 07:54 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:36
Thornton (Leics), Steam Trumpet, opp 06:55 07:55 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:37
Thornton (Leics), Garage, opp 06:56 07:56 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:38
Merry Lees, Botcheston Junction Hail & Ride, S-bound 06:58 07:58 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:40
Botcheston, Greyhound, o/s 07:00 08:00 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:42
Botcheston, Markfield Lane, adj 07:00 08:00 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:42
Newtown Unthank, Botcheston Road, adj 07:02 08:02 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:44
Newtown Unthank, Desford Tubes, opp 07:02 08:02 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:44
Ratby, Main Street, E-bound 07:05 08:05 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:47
Ratby, Bulls Head, o/s 07:06 08:06 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:48
Ratby, Stamford Street, adj 07:06 08:06 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:48
Ratby, M1 Bridge, NE-bound 07:07 08:07 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:49
Groby, Carmen Grove, opp 07:10 08:10 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:52
Groby, Hilary Crescent, opp 07:11 08:11 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:53
Groby, Woodlands Drive, adj 07:11 08:11 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:53
Groby, Forest Rise, adj 07:12 08:12 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:54
Groby, Stephenson Close, opp 07:13 08:13 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:55
Groby, Stamford Arms, opp 07:14 08:14 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:56
Groby, Pymm Ley Lane, opp 07:15 08:15 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:57
Groby, Marston Drive, opp 07:16 08:16 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43  
Groby, Marina Drive, opp 07:16 08:16 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43  
Groby, Anstey Lane Roundabout, just after 07:17 08:17 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44  
Glenfield (Leics), Overdale Avenue, opp 07:18 08:18 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45  
Glenfield (Leics), Gynsill Lane, adj 07:20 08:20 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47  
Glenfield (Leics), County Hall, o/s 07:20 08:21 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47  
Leicester, Glenfield Hospital, adj 07:22 08:23 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49  
Leicester Frith, Gilroes Cemetery, adj 07:24 08:26 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51  
Leicester Frith, Heathley Park Drive, adj 07:26 08:27 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53  
Leicester Frith, Darlington Road, opp 07:26 08:28 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53  
Leicester Frith, Mary Road, opp 07:27 08:30 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54  
Leicester, Garland Crescent, opp 07:28 08:31 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55  
Leicester, Co-op, adj 07:29 08:33 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56  
Frog Island, Dunton Street, opp 07:30 08:34 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57  
Leicester, Abbey Gate, o/s 07:31 08:34 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58  
Frog Island, Slater Street, adj 07:31 08:35 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58  
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, adj 07:33 08:37 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00  
Leicester, Gravel Street, Stand BH 07:34 08:39 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01  
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station 07:35 08:40 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Coalville (Leics), Marlborough Square, Stand 6 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:10
Coalville (Leics), Avenue Road, o/s 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:11
Coalville (Leics), North Avenue, adj 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:12
Hugglescote, Fairfield Road, opp 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:13
Hugglescote, Post Office, opp 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:13
Hugglescote, Station Road, opp 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:14
Hugglescote, The Common, o/s 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:15
Ellistown, Sherwood Close, opp 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:18
Ellistown, Parkers Close, opp 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:18
Bardon, Amazon, opp 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:19
Bardon, Amazon, adj 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:20
Ellistown, Parkers Close, adj 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:20
Ellistown, Working Mens Club, adj 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:21
Ellistown, Primary School, adj 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:21
Ellistown, St Christopher's Road, adj 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:22
Ellistown, Victoria Road, adj 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:24
Ellistown, Wood Road, opp 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:24
Bagworth, Northfield, adj 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:26
Bagworth, Markfield Plastics, adj 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:27
Bagworth, Durham Close, opp 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:27
Bagworth, Sports Ground, opp 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:28
Bagworth, Community Centre, o/s 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:28
Bagworth, Station Road, adj 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:29
Bagworth, Church Hill, opp 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:29
Bagworth, Main Street, adj 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:30
Thornton (Leics), Bagworth Lane, opp 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:32
Thornton (Leics), Mill Lane, opp 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:32
Thornton (Leics), Hawthorne Drive, opp 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:33
Thornton (Leics), Bricklayer's Arms, adj 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:33
Thornton (Leics), Steam Trumpet, opp 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:34
Thornton (Leics), Garage, opp 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:35
Merry Lees, Botcheston Junction Hail & Ride, S-bound 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:37
Botcheston, Greyhound, o/s 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:39
Botcheston, Markfield Lane, adj 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:39
Newtown Unthank, Botcheston Road, adj 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:41
Newtown Unthank, Desford Tubes, opp 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:41
Ratby, Main Street, E-bound 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:44
Ratby, Bulls Head, o/s 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:45
Ratby, Stamford Street, adj 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:45
Ratby, M1 Bridge, NE-bound 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:46
Groby, Carmen Grove, opp 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:49
Groby, Hilary Crescent, opp 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:50
Groby, Woodlands Drive, adj 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:50
Groby, Forest Rise, adj 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:51
Groby, Stephenson Close, opp 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:52
Groby, Stamford Arms, opp 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:53
Groby, Pymm Ley Lane, opp 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:54
Groby, Marston Drive, opp 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43  
Groby, Marina Drive, opp 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43  
Groby, Anstey Lane Roundabout, just after 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44  
Glenfield (Leics), Overdale Avenue, opp 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45  
Glenfield (Leics), Gynsill Lane, adj 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47  
Glenfield (Leics), County Hall, o/s 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47  
Leicester, Glenfield Hospital, adj 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49  
Leicester Frith, Gilroes Cemetery, adj 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51  
Leicester Frith, Heathley Park Drive, adj 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53  
Leicester Frith, Darlington Road, opp 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53  
Leicester Frith, Mary Road, opp 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54  
Leicester, Garland Crescent, opp 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55  
Leicester, Co-op, adj 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56  
Frog Island, Dunton Street, opp 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57  
Leicester, Abbey Gate, o/s 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58  
Frog Island, Slater Street, adj 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58  
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, adj 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00  
Leicester, Gravel Street, Stand BH 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01  
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station, Stand SJ   07:40 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:10 18:10
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, opp   07:42 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:11 18:11
Frog Island, The New Joiners, opp   07:42 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:12 18:12
Frog Island, Slater Street, opp   07:43 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:13 18:13
Frog Island, Dunton Street, adj   07:44 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:14 18:14
Leicester, Fosse Road Corner, adj   07:45 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:15 18:15
Leicester, Garland Crescent, adj   07:47 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:17 18:17
Leicester Frith, Mary Road, adj   07:48 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:17 18:17
Leicester Frith, Darlington Road, adj   07:49 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:18 18:18
Leicester Frith, Heathley Park Drive, opp   07:50 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:19 18:19
Leicester Frith, Gilroes Cemetery, opp   07:51 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Leicester, Glenfield Hospital, opp   07:52 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:21 18:21
Glenfield (Leics), Glenfield Frith Drive, adj   07:53 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:22
Glenfield (Leics), County Hall, opp   07:55 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:24
Glenfield (Leics), Gynsill Lane, opp   07:56 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Glenfield (Leics), Overdale Avenue, adj   07:57 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Groby, Marina Drive, adj   07:59 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:28
Groby, Marston Drive, adj   07:59 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:28
Groby, Pymm Ley Lane, adj   08:00 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Groby, Stamford Arms, o/s 06:36 08:01 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Groby, Stephenson Close, adj 06:36 08:01 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Groby, Farr Wood Close, opp 06:37 08:02 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Groby, Forest Rise, opp 06:37 08:02 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Groby, Woodlands Drive, opp 06:38 08:03 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Groby, Hilary Crescent, adj 06:39 08:04 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Groby, Woodbank Road, opp 06:39 08:04 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:33
Ratby, M1 Bridge, SW-bound 06:42 08:07 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
Ratby, Dane Hill, o/s 06:42 08:07 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
Ratby, Stamford Street, opp 06:43 08:08 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:36
Ratby, Bulls Head, opp 06:44 08:09 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Ratby, Main Street, W-bound 06:44 08:09 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Newtown Unthank, Desford Tubes, o/s 06:47 08:12 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Newtown Unthank, Botcheston Road, opp 06:48 08:13 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Botcheston, Greyhound, opp 06:50 08:15 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Merry Lees, Botcheston Junction Hail & Ride, N-bound 06:52 08:17 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:45
Thornton (Leics), Garage Hail & Ride, o/s 06:55 08:20 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Thornton (Leics), Steam Trumpet Hail & Ride, adj 06:55 08:20 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Thornton (Leics), Bricklayer's Arms, opp 06:55 08:20 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Thornton (Leics), Hawthorne Drive, adj 06:56 08:21 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Thornton (Leics), Mill Lane, before 06:56 08:21 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Thornton (Leics), Bagworth Lane, adj 06:56 08:21 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Bagworth, Thornton Lane, opp 06:58 08:23 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
Bagworth, Church Hill, adj 06:59 08:24 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
Bagworth, Working Mens Club, o/s 06:59 08:24 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
Bagworth, Community Centre, opp 06:59 08:24 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
Bagworth, Sports Ground, adj 07:00 08:25 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
Bagworth, Durham Close, adj 07:00 08:25 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:54
Bagworth, Markfield Plastics, opp 07:01 08:26 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:54
Bagworth, Northfield, opp 07:01 08:26 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55
Ellistown, Wood Road, adj 07:03 08:28 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 18:56
Ellistown, Victoria Road, opp 07:03 08:28 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:57 18:57
Ellistown, St Christopher's Road, opp 07:04 08:29 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:58 18:58
Ellistown, Primary School, opp 07:05 08:30 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:59 18:59
Ellistown, Parkers Close, opp 07:06 08:31 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:59 18:59
Bardon, Amazon, opp 07:07 08:32 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:00 19:00
Bardon, Amazon, adj 07:08 08:33 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:02
Ellistown, Parkers Close, adj 07:09 08:34 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:03 19:03
Ellistown, South Street, opp 07:10 08:35 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:04 19:04
Ellistown, Sherwood Close, adj 07:11 08:36 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 19:05
Hugglescote, The Common, opp 07:16 08:40 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:08 19:08
Hugglescote, Station Road, adj 07:18 08:42 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:09 19:09
Hugglescote, Post Office, adj 07:19 08:43 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:10
Hugglescote, Fairfield Road, adj 07:21 08:45 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:11
Coalville (Leics), North Avenue, opp 07:23 08:46 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:12 19:12
Coalville (Leics), Avenue Road, opp 07:24 08:47 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:13 19:13
Coalville (Leics), Marlborough Square, adj 07:28 08:51 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:15
Coalville (Leics), Memorial Square, Stand 5 07:30 08:53 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:17 19:17
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Station, Stand SJ   09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Frog Island, Pasture Lane, opp   09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Frog Island, The New Joiners, opp   09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Frog Island, Slater Street, opp   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Frog Island, Dunton Street, adj   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:11 18:11
Leicester, Fosse Road Corner, adj   09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:12 18:12
Leicester, Garland Crescent, adj   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:14 18:14
Leicester Frith, Mary Road, adj   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:14 18:14
Leicester Frith, Darlington Road, adj   09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:15 18:15
Leicester Frith, Heathley Park Drive, opp   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:16 18:16
Leicester Frith, Gilroes Cemetery, opp   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:17 18:17
Leicester, Glenfield Hospital, opp   09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:18 18:18
Glenfield (Leics), Glenfield Frith Drive, adj   09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:19 18:19
Glenfield (Leics), County Hall, opp   09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:21 18:21
Glenfield (Leics), Gynsill Lane, opp   09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:22 18:22
Glenfield (Leics), Overdale Avenue, adj   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:23 18:23
Groby, Marina Drive, adj   09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:25 18:25
Groby, Marston Drive, adj   09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:25 18:25
Groby, Pymm Ley Lane, adj   09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:26 18:26
Groby, Stamford Arms, o/s 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:27 18:27
Groby, Stephenson Close, adj 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:27 18:27
Groby, Farr Wood Close, opp 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:28 18:28
Groby, Forest Rise, opp 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:28 18:28
Groby, Woodlands Drive, opp 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:29 18:29
Groby, Hilary Crescent, adj 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:29 18:29
Groby, Woodbank Road, opp 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:30 18:30
Ratby, M1 Bridge, SW-bound 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:32
Ratby, Dane Hill, o/s 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:32
Ratby, Stamford Street, opp 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:33 18:33
Ratby, Bulls Head, opp 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:34 18:34
Ratby, Main Street, W-bound 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:34 18:34
Newtown Unthank, Desford Tubes, o/s 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:37 18:37
Newtown Unthank, Botcheston Road, opp 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:38 18:38
Botcheston, Greyhound, opp 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:40
Merry Lees, Botcheston Junction Hail & Ride, N-bound 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:42 18:42
Thornton (Leics), Garage Hail & Ride, o/s 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:45 18:45
Thornton (Leics), Steam Trumpet Hail & Ride, adj 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:45 18:45
Thornton (Leics), Bricklayer's Arms, opp 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:45 18:45
Thornton (Leics), Hawthorne Drive, adj 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:46 18:46
Thornton (Leics), Mill Lane, before 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:46 18:46
Thornton (Leics), Bagworth Lane, adj 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:46 18:46
Bagworth, Thornton Lane, opp 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:49 18:49
Bagworth, Church Hill, adj 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:49 18:49
Bagworth, Working Mens Club, o/s 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:49 18:49
Bagworth, Community Centre, opp 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:50 18:50
Bagworth, Sports Ground, adj 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:50 18:50
Bagworth, Durham Close, adj 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:51 18:51
Bagworth, Markfield Plastics, opp 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:51 18:51
Bagworth, Northfield, opp 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:52 18:52
Ellistown, Wood Road, adj 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:53 18:53
Ellistown, Victoria Road, opp 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:54 18:54
Ellistown, St Christopher's Road, opp 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:55 18:55
Ellistown, Primary School, opp 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:56 18:56
Ellistown, Parkers Close, opp 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:56 18:56
Bardon, Amazon, opp 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:57 18:57
Bardon, Amazon, adj 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:59 18:59
Ellistown, Parkers Close, adj 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:00 19:00
Ellistown, South Street, opp 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:01 19:01
Ellistown, Sherwood Close, adj 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:01 19:01
Hugglescote, The Common, opp 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Hugglescote, Station Road, adj 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Hugglescote, Post Office, adj 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:04 19:04
Hugglescote, Fairfield Road, adj 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:05 19:05
Coalville (Leics), North Avenue, opp 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:06 19:06
Coalville (Leics), Avenue Road, opp 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:06 19:06
Coalville (Leics), Marlborough Square, adj 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:08 19:08
Coalville (Leics), Memorial Square, Stand 5 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:09 19:09
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:04:38 BST 2018 from source document em_12-26-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.