Timetable for the 27 - Loughborough - Barrow Upon Soar - Mountsorrel - Syston - Thurmaston Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Loughborough - Barrow Upon Soar - Mountsorrel - Syston - Thurmaston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Roberts Tours Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 27 Loughborough - Barrow Upon Soar - Mountsorrel - Syston - Thurmaston

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Loughborough - Barrow Upon Soar - Mountsorrel - Syston - Thurmaston Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Loughborough - Barrow Upon Soar - Mountsorrel - Syston - Thurmaston Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lemyngton Street - Pizza Hut
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Thurmaston, Pizza Hut, opp 07:00 08:15 09:30 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 17:00 18:10
Thurmaston, Roundhill College, opp 07:01 08:16 09:31 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 15:46 17:01 18:11
Syston (Leics), Barkby Lane, o/s 07:02 08:17 09:32 10:47 12:02 13:17 14:32 15:47 17:02 18:12
Syston (Leics), Wanlip Road, o/s 07:03 08:18 09:33 10:48 12:03 13:18 14:33 15:48 17:03 18:13
Syston (Leics), Rail Station, adj 07:04 08:19 09:34 10:49 12:04 13:19 14:34 15:49 17:04 18:14
Syston (Leics), Albert Street, opp 07:04 08:19 09:34 10:49 12:04 13:19 14:34 15:49 17:04 18:14
Syston (Leics), Brookside, adj 07:05 08:20 09:35 10:50 12:05 13:20 14:35 15:50 17:05 18:15
Syston (Leics), Fox & Hounds, o/s 07:06 08:21 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 17:06 18:16
Syston (Leics), Brook Street, adj 07:06 08:21 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 17:06 18:16
Syston (Leics), The Half Croft, o/s 07:06 08:21 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 17:06 18:16
Syston (Leics), High Street, opp 07:06 08:21 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 17:06 18:16
Syston (Leics), Gate Hangs Well Hail & Ride, opp 07:07 08:22 09:37 10:52 12:07 13:22 14:37 15:52 17:07 18:17
Cossington (Leics), Garden Centre Hail & Ride, adj 07:13 08:28 09:43 10:58 12:13 13:28 14:43 15:58 17:13 18:22
Rothley (Leics), The Rise, opp 07:18 08:33 09:48 11:03 12:18 13:33 14:48 16:03 17:18 18:27
Mountsorrel, Kingfisher Road, opp 07:21 08:36 09:51 11:06 12:21 13:36 14:51 16:06 17:21 18:30
Mountsorrel, Castle, o/s 07:22 08:37 09:52 11:07 12:22 13:37 14:52 16:07 17:22 18:32
Mountsorrel, Watling Street, adj 07:23 08:38 09:53 11:08 12:23 13:38 14:53 16:08 17:23 18:33
Mountsorrel, Bond Lane, adj 07:23 08:38 09:53 11:08 12:23 13:38 14:53 16:08 17:23 18:33
Mountsorrel, Bradgate Close, opp 07:24 08:39 09:54 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:09 17:24 18:34
Mountsorrel, Hawcliffe Road, adj 07:24 08:39 09:54 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:09 17:24 18:34
Barrow upon Soar, Hayhill, adj 07:30 08:45 10:00 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:30 18:40
Sileby, Barrow Road, S-bound 07:31 08:46 10:01 11:16 12:31 13:46 15:01 16:16 17:31 18:41
Sileby, Wrights Acre, o/s 07:32 08:47 10:02 11:17 12:32 13:47 15:02 16:17 17:32 18:42
Sileby, Lovett Court, adj 07:33 08:48 10:03 11:18 12:33 13:48 15:03 16:18 17:33 18:43
Sileby, Rail Station, opp 07:34 08:49 10:04 11:19 12:34 13:49 15:04 16:19 17:34 18:44
Sileby, Jubilee Avenue, adj 07:35 08:50 10:05 11:20 12:35 13:50 15:05 16:20 17:35 18:45
Sileby, Wattle Close, adj 07:36 08:51 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36 18:45
Seagrave, Church Street Hail & Ride, adj 07:40 08:55 10:10 11:25 12:40 13:55 15:10 16:25 17:40  
Seagrave, Green Lane, opp 07:41 08:56 10:11 11:26 12:41 13:56 15:11 16:26 17:41  
Walton on the Wolds, School Hill, adj 07:45 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:45  
Walton on the Wolds, Anchor Inn, opp 07:46 09:01 10:16 11:31 12:46 14:01 15:16 16:31 17:46  
Barrow upon Soar, Ennerdale Road, opp 07:53 09:08 10:23 11:38 12:53 14:08 15:23 16:38 17:53  
Barrow upon Soar, Beaumont Road, opp 07:54 09:09 10:24 11:39 12:54 14:09 15:24 16:39 17:54  
Barrow upon Soar, Strancliffe Lane, opp 07:58 09:13 10:28 11:43 12:58 14:13 15:28 16:43 17:58  
Loughborough (Leics), Railway Station 08:08 09:23 10:38 11:53 13:08 14:23 15:38 16:53 18:08 18:54
Loughborough (Leics), The Greyhound, adj 08:08 09:23 10:38 11:53 13:08 14:23 15:38 16:53 18:08 18:54
Loughborough (Leics), Beacon Bingo, opp 08:09 09:24 10:39 11:54 13:09 14:24 15:39 16:54 18:09 18:54
Loughborough (Leics), Lemyngton Street, Stand LA 08:10 09:25 10:40 11:55 13:10 14:25 15:40 16:55 18:10 18:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Thurmaston, Pizza Hut, opp 18:10 07:00 08:15 09:30 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 17:00
Thurmaston, Roundhill College, opp 18:11 07:01 08:16 09:31 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 15:46 17:01
Syston (Leics), Barkby Lane, o/s 18:12 07:02 08:17 09:32 10:47 12:02 13:17 14:32 15:47 17:02
Syston (Leics), Wanlip Road, o/s 18:13 07:03 08:18 09:33 10:48 12:03 13:18 14:33 15:48 17:03
Syston (Leics), Rail Station, adj 18:14 07:04 08:19 09:34 10:49 12:04 13:19 14:34 15:49 17:04
Syston (Leics), Albert Street, opp 18:14 07:04 08:19 09:34 10:49 12:04 13:19 14:34 15:49 17:04
Syston (Leics), Brookside, adj 18:15 07:05 08:20 09:35 10:50 12:05 13:20 14:35 15:50 17:05
Syston (Leics), Fox & Hounds, o/s 18:16 07:06 08:21 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 17:06
Syston (Leics), Brook Street, adj 18:16 07:06 08:21 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 17:06
Syston (Leics), The Half Croft, o/s 18:16 07:06 08:21 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 17:06
Syston (Leics), High Street, opp 18:16 07:06 08:21 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 17:06
Syston (Leics), Gate Hangs Well Hail & Ride, opp 18:17 07:07 08:22 09:37 10:52 12:07 13:22 14:37 15:52 17:07
Cossington (Leics), Garden Centre Hail & Ride, adj 18:22 07:13 08:28 09:43 10:58 12:13 13:28 14:43 15:58 17:13
Rothley (Leics), The Rise, opp 18:27 07:18 08:33 09:48 11:03 12:18 13:33 14:48 16:03 17:18
Mountsorrel, Kingfisher Road, opp 18:30 07:21 08:36 09:51 11:06 12:21 13:36 14:51 16:06 17:21
Mountsorrel, Castle, o/s 18:32 07:22 08:37 09:52 11:07 12:22 13:37 14:52 16:07 17:22
Mountsorrel, Watling Street, adj 18:33 07:23 08:38 09:53 11:08 12:23 13:38 14:53 16:08 17:23
Mountsorrel, Bond Lane, adj 18:33 07:23 08:38 09:53 11:08 12:23 13:38 14:53 16:08 17:23
Mountsorrel, Bradgate Close, opp 18:34 07:24 08:39 09:54 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:09 17:24
Mountsorrel, Hawcliffe Road, adj 18:34 07:24 08:39 09:54 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:09 17:24
Barrow upon Soar, Hayhill, adj 18:40 07:30 08:45 10:00 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:30
Sileby, Barrow Road, S-bound 18:41 07:31 08:46 10:01 11:16 12:31 13:46 15:01 16:16 17:31
Sileby, Wrights Acre, o/s 18:42 07:32 08:47 10:02 11:17 12:32 13:47 15:02 16:17 17:32
Sileby, Lovett Court, adj 18:43 07:33 08:48 10:03 11:18 12:33 13:48 15:03 16:18 17:33
Sileby, Rail Station, opp 18:44 07:34 08:49 10:04 11:19 12:34 13:49 15:04 16:19 17:34
Sileby, Jubilee Avenue, adj 18:45 07:35 08:50 10:05 11:20 12:35 13:50 15:05 16:20 17:35
Sileby, Wattle Close, adj 18:45 07:36 08:51 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36
Seagrave, Church Street Hail & Ride, adj   07:40 08:55 10:10 11:25 12:40 13:55 15:10 16:25 17:40
Seagrave, Green Lane, opp   07:41 08:56 10:11 11:26 12:41 13:56 15:11 16:26 17:41
Walton on the Wolds, School Hill, adj   07:45 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:45
Walton on the Wolds, Anchor Inn, opp   07:46 09:01 10:16 11:31 12:46 14:01 15:16 16:31 17:46
Barrow upon Soar, Ennerdale Road, opp   07:53 09:08 10:23 11:38 12:53 14:08 15:23 16:38 17:53
Barrow upon Soar, Beaumont Road, opp   07:54 09:09 10:24 11:39 12:54 14:09 15:24 16:39 17:54
Barrow upon Soar, Strancliffe Lane, opp   07:58 09:13 10:28 11:43 12:58 14:13 15:28 16:43 17:58
Loughborough (Leics), Railway Station 18:54 08:08 09:23 10:38 11:53 13:08 14:23 15:38 16:53 18:08
Loughborough (Leics), The Greyhound, adj 18:54 08:08 09:23 10:38 11:53 13:08 14:23 15:38 16:53 18:08
Loughborough (Leics), Beacon Bingo, opp 18:54 08:09 09:24 10:39 11:54 13:09 14:24 15:39 16:54 18:09
Loughborough (Leics), Lemyngton Street, Stand LA 18:55 08:10 09:25 10:40 11:55 13:10 14:25 15:40 16:55 18:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Loughborough (Leics), Lemyngton Street, Stand LA 07:00 08:15 09:30 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 17:00 18:10
Loughborough (Leics), Beacon Bingo, adj 07:00 08:15 09:30 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 17:00 18:10
Loughborough (Leics), The Greyhound, opp 07:01 08:16 09:31 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 15:46 17:01 18:10
Loughborough (Leics), Rail Station 07:02 08:17 09:32 10:47 12:02 13:17 14:32 15:47 17:02 18:11
Loughborough (Leics), Brush Works, adj 07:02 08:17 09:32 10:47 12:02 13:17 14:32 15:47 17:02 18:11
Barrow upon Soar, Strancliffe Lane, adj 07:12 08:27 09:42 10:57 12:12 13:27 14:42 15:57 17:12 18:19
Barrow upon Soar, Beaumont Road, adj 07:16 08:31 09:46 11:02 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:16 18:22
Barrow upon Soar, Ennerdale Road, adj 07:16 08:31 09:46 11:02 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:16 18:22
Walton on the Wolds, Village Hall, opp 07:24 08:39 09:54 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:09 17:24 18:32
Walton on the Wolds, School Hill, opp 07:24 08:39 09:54 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:09 17:24 18:32
Seagrave, Church Street Hail & Ride, adj 07:30 08:45 10:00 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:30 18:37
Seagrave, Green Lane, opp 07:31 08:46 10:01 11:16 12:31 13:46 15:01 16:16 17:31 18:38
Sileby, Wattle Close, opp 07:33 08:48 10:03 11:18 12:33 13:48 15:03 16:18 17:33 18:40
Sileby, Jubilee Avenue, opp 07:34 08:49 10:04 11:19 12:34 13:49 15:04 16:19 17:34 18:41
Sileby, Memorial Park, o/s 07:35 08:50 10:05 11:20 12:35 13:50 15:05 16:20 17:35 18:42
Sileby, Rail Station, o/s 07:36 08:51 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36 18:43
Sileby, Lovett Court, opp 07:36 08:51 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36 18:43
Sileby, Wrights Acre, opp 07:36 08:51 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36 18:43
Sileby, Barrow Road, N-bound 07:38 08:53 10:08 11:23 12:38 13:53 15:08 16:23 17:38 18:45
Barrow upon Soar, Hayhill, opp 07:39 08:54 10:09 11:24 12:39 13:54 15:09 16:24 17:39 18:46
Mountsorrel, Hawcliffe Road, opp 07:45 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:45 18:52
Mountsorrel, Bradgate Close, adj 07:45 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:45 18:52
Mountsorrel, Bond Lane, opp 07:46 09:01 10:16 11:31 12:46 14:01 15:16 16:31 17:46 18:53
Mountsorrel, Watling Street, opp 07:47 09:02 10:17 11:32 12:47 14:02 15:17 16:32 17:47 18:54
Mountsorrel, Castle, opp 07:47 09:02 10:17 11:32 12:47 14:02 15:17 16:32 17:47  
Mountsorrel, The Green, opp 07:47 09:02 10:17 11:32 12:47 14:02 15:17 16:32 17:47  
Mountsorrel, Speedwell Road, adj 07:48 09:03 10:18 11:33 12:48 14:03 15:18 16:33 17:48  
Mountsorrel, Kingfisher Road, o/s 07:48 09:03 10:18 11:33 12:48 14:03 15:18 16:33 17:48  
Rothley (Leics), The Red Lion, adj 07:52 09:07 10:22 11:37 12:52 14:07 15:22 16:37 17:52  
Cossington (Leics), Garden Centre, opp 07:56 09:11 10:26 11:41 12:56 14:11 15:26 16:41 17:56  
Syston (Leics), Gate Hangs Well Hail & Ride, o/s 08:02 09:17 10:32 11:47 13:02 14:17 15:32 16:47 18:02  
Syston (Leics), Brook Street, opp 08:04 09:19 10:34 11:49 13:04 14:19 15:34 16:49 18:04  
Syston (Leics), Brookside, opp 08:05 09:20 10:35 11:50 13:05 14:20 15:35 16:50 18:05  
Syston (Leics), Albert Street, adj 08:05 09:20 10:35 11:50 13:05 14:20 15:35 16:50 18:05  
Syston (Leics), Rail Station, opp 08:06 09:21 10:36 11:51 13:06 14:21 15:36 16:51 18:06  
Syston (Leics), Wanlip Road, opp 08:06 09:21 10:36 11:51 13:06 14:21 15:36 16:51 18:06  
Syston (Leics), Barkby Lane, adj 08:07 09:22 10:37 11:52 13:07 14:22 15:37 16:52 18:07  
Thurmaston, Roundhill College, adj 08:09 09:24 10:39 11:54 13:09 14:24 15:39 16:54 18:09  
Thurmaston, Pizza Hut, opp 08:10 09:25 10:40 11:55 13:10 14:25 15:40 16:55 18:10  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Loughborough (Leics), Lemyngton Street, Stand LA 08:15 09:30 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 17:00 18:10 07:00
Loughborough (Leics), Beacon Bingo, adj 08:15 09:30 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 17:00 18:10 07:00
Loughborough (Leics), The Greyhound, opp 08:16 09:31 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 15:46 17:01 18:10 07:01
Loughborough (Leics), Rail Station 08:17 09:32 10:47 12:02 13:17 14:32 15:47 17:02 18:11 07:02
Loughborough (Leics), Brush Works, adj 08:17 09:32 10:47 12:02 13:17 14:32 15:47 17:02 18:11 07:02
Barrow upon Soar, Strancliffe Lane, adj 08:27 09:42 10:57 12:12 13:27 14:42 15:57 17:12 18:19 07:12
Barrow upon Soar, Beaumont Road, adj 08:31 09:46 11:02 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:16 18:22 07:16
Barrow upon Soar, Ennerdale Road, adj 08:31 09:46 11:02 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:16 18:22 07:16
Walton on the Wolds, Village Hall, opp 08:39 09:54 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:09 17:24 18:32 07:24
Walton on the Wolds, School Hill, opp 08:39 09:54 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:09 17:24 18:32 07:24
Seagrave, Church Street Hail & Ride, adj 08:45 10:00 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:30 18:37 07:30
Seagrave, Green Lane, opp 08:46 10:01 11:16 12:31 13:46 15:01 16:16 17:31 18:38 07:31
Sileby, Wattle Close, opp 08:48 10:03 11:18 12:33 13:48 15:03 16:18 17:33 18:40 07:33
Sileby, Jubilee Avenue, opp 08:49 10:04 11:19 12:34 13:49 15:04 16:19 17:34 18:41 07:34
Sileby, Memorial Park, o/s 08:50 10:05 11:20 12:35 13:50 15:05 16:20 17:35 18:42 07:35
Sileby, Rail Station, o/s 08:51 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36 18:43 07:36
Sileby, Lovett Court, opp 08:51 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36 18:43 07:36
Sileby, Wrights Acre, opp 08:51 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36 18:43 07:36
Sileby, Barrow Road, N-bound 08:53 10:08 11:23 12:38 13:53 15:08 16:23 17:38 18:45 07:38
Barrow upon Soar, Hayhill, opp 08:54 10:09 11:24 12:39 13:54 15:09 16:24 17:39 18:46 07:39
Mountsorrel, Hawcliffe Road, opp 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:45 18:52 07:45
Mountsorrel, Bradgate Close, adj 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:45 18:52 07:45
Mountsorrel, Bond Lane, opp 09:01 10:16 11:31 12:46 14:01 15:16 16:31 17:46 18:53 07:46
Mountsorrel, Watling Street, opp 09:02 10:17 11:32 12:47 14:02 15:17 16:32 17:47 18:54 07:47
Mountsorrel, Castle, opp 09:02 10:17 11:32 12:47 14:02 15:17 16:32 17:47   07:47
Mountsorrel, The Green, opp 09:02 10:17 11:32 12:47 14:02 15:17 16:32 17:47   07:47
Mountsorrel, Speedwell Road, adj 09:03 10:18 11:33 12:48 14:03 15:18 16:33 17:48   07:48
Mountsorrel, Kingfisher Road, o/s 09:03 10:18 11:33 12:48 14:03 15:18 16:33 17:48   07:48
Rothley (Leics), The Red Lion, adj 09:07 10:22 11:37 12:52 14:07 15:22 16:37 17:52   07:52
Cossington (Leics), Garden Centre, opp 09:11 10:26 11:41 12:56 14:11 15:26 16:41 17:56   07:56
Syston (Leics), Gate Hangs Well Hail & Ride, o/s 09:17 10:32 11:47 13:02 14:17 15:32 16:47 18:02   08:02
Syston (Leics), Brook Street, opp 09:19 10:34 11:49 13:04 14:19 15:34 16:49 18:04   08:04
Syston (Leics), Brookside, opp 09:20 10:35 11:50 13:05 14:20 15:35 16:50 18:05   08:05
Syston (Leics), Albert Street, adj 09:20 10:35 11:50 13:05 14:20 15:35 16:50 18:05   08:05
Syston (Leics), Rail Station, opp 09:21 10:36 11:51 13:06 14:21 15:36 16:51 18:06   08:06
Syston (Leics), Wanlip Road, opp 09:21 10:36 11:51 13:06 14:21 15:36 16:51 18:06   08:06
Syston (Leics), Barkby Lane, adj 09:22 10:37 11:52 13:07 14:22 15:37 16:52 18:07   08:07
Thurmaston, Roundhill College, adj 09:24 10:39 11:54 13:09 14:24 15:39 16:54 18:09   08:09
Thurmaston, Pizza Hut, opp 09:25 10:40 11:55 13:10 14:25 15:40 16:55 18:10   08:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:04:55 BST 2018 from source document em_12-27-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.