Timetable for the 3 - Barwell - Hinckley - Burbage Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 3 - Barwell - Hinckley - Burbage Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus Holdings Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 3 Barwell - Hinckley - Burbage

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 3 Barwell - Hinckley - Burbage Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Barwell - Hinckley - Burbage Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Welbeck Avenue - Hinckley Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Hinckley, The Crescent Bus Station, Stand CC 08:07 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:10 16:10 17:15
Hinckley, St Mary's Road, adj 08:08 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:11 16:11 17:16
Hinckley, Springfield Road, adj 08:08 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:12 16:12 17:17
Hinckley, Rail Station, adj 08:09 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:12 16:12 17:18
Hinckley, Lidl Store, o/s 08:09 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:13 16:13 17:18
Burbage (Leics), Brookfield Road, opp 08:10 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:14 16:14 17:20
Burbage (Leics), Sketchley Hill House, adj 08:11 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:16 16:16 17:22
Burbage (Leics), Aldridge Road, opp 08:12 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:17 16:17 17:23
Burbage (Leics), Sketchley Lane, opp 08:13 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:17 16:17 17:24
Burbage (Leics), Three Pots Road, adj 08:15 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:20 16:20 17:27
Burbage (Leics), Brockhurst Avenue, adj 08:16 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:22 16:22 17:29
Burbage (Leics), Welbeck Avenue, opp 08:17 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:23 16:23 17:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Hinckley, The Crescent Bus Station, Stand CC 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Hinckley, St Mary's Road, adj 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Hinckley, Springfield Road, adj 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Hinckley, Rail Station, adj 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Hinckley, Lidl Store, o/s 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Burbage (Leics), Brookfield Road, opp 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Burbage (Leics), Sketchley Hill House, adj 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Burbage (Leics), Aldridge Road, opp 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Burbage (Leics), Sketchley Lane, opp 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Burbage (Leics), Three Pots Road, adj 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Burbage (Leics), Brockhurst Avenue, adj 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Burbage (Leics), Welbeck Avenue, opp 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Burbage (Leics), Welbeck Avenue, opp 08:17 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30
Burbage (Leics), Three Pots Road Hail & Ride, opp 08:17 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:31
Burbage (Leics), Crownhill Road, adj 08:20 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33
Burbage (Leics), Pennant Road, adj 08:20 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:34
Burbage (Leics), Sketchley Old Village Hail & Ride, adj 08:22 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:31 17:37
Burbage (Leics), John's Close, opp 08:23 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:38
Burbage (Leics), Denis Road, adj 08:24 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:33 17:39
Burbage (Leics), Applebee Road, adj 08:25 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:34 17:40
Burbage (Leics), Brookfield Road, adj 08:27 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:37 17:43
Hinckley, Lidl Store, opp 08:29 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:38 17:45
Hinckley, Rail Station, opp 08:30 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:39 17:46
Hinckley, Springfield Road, opp 08:30 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:47
Hinckley, St Mary's Road, opp 08:31 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:41 16:41 17:48
Hinckley, The Crescent Bus Station, Stand CC 08:33 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:43 17:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Burbage (Leics), Welbeck Avenue, opp 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 08:25
Burbage (Leics), Three Pots Road Hail & Ride, opp 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 08:25
Burbage (Leics), Crownhill Road, adj 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 08:28
Burbage (Leics), Pennant Road, adj 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 08:28
Burbage (Leics), Sketchley Old Village Hail & Ride, adj 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 08:30
Burbage (Leics), John's Close, opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 08:31
Burbage (Leics), Denis Road, adj 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 08:32
Burbage (Leics), Applebee Road, adj 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 08:33
Burbage (Leics), Brookfield Road, adj 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 08:35
Hinckley, Lidl Store, opp 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 08:37
Hinckley, Rail Station, opp 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 08:38
Hinckley, Springfield Road, opp 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 08:38
Hinckley, St Mary's Road, opp 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 08:39
Hinckley, The Crescent Bus Station, Stand CC 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 08:41
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:06:06 BST 2018 from source document em_12-3-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.