Timetable for the 303 - Rothwell - Market Harborough - Melton Mowbray Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 303 - Rothwell - Market Harborough - Melton Mowbray Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Minesh Uka

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 303 Rothwell - Market Harborough - Melton Mowbray

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 303 Rothwell - Market Harborough - Melton Mowbray Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Rothwell - Market Harborough - Melton Mowbray Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stanley Street - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  303 1
Melton Mowbray, Bus Station, inside 13:30
Great Dalby, Chapel Building, o/s 13:38
Thorpe Satchville, Church Lane Hail & Ride, opp 13:43
Twyford (Leics), Horseshoe House Hail & Ride, adj 13:47
Lowesby, Lowesby Lane Hail & Ride, opp 13:52
Tilton on the Hill, Petrol Station Hail & Ride, adj 13:55
New Inn (Leics), The Farm Hail & Ride, opp 14:00
East Langton, Main Street, opp 14:12
Thorpe Langton, Bakers Arms Hail & Ride, o/s 14:14
Great Bowden, Shoulder of Mutton, opp 14:18
Market Harborough, Market Hall, Stand M2 14:23
Braybrooke, Church Close, opp 14:29
Braybrooke, 3 Desborough Road, o/s 14:30
Desborough, Ash Grove, adj 14:34
Desborough, Sports Ground, adj 14:34
Desborough, Harrington Road, opp 14:35
Desborough, Station Road, adj 14:37
Desborough, Paddock Lane, nr 14:38
Desborough, Federation Avenue, opp 14:40
Desborough, Brooke Close, adj 14:41
Rothwell (Nhants), Cricket Ground, adj 14:42
Rothwell (Nhants), Market Hill, opp 14:45
Rothwell (Nhants), Library, o/s 14:45
Rothwell (Nhants), Stanley Street, adj 14:48
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
  • Runs on the first Tuesday of each month only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  303 1
Rothwell (Nhants), Stanley Street, opp 09:12
Rothwell (Nhants), Market Hill, adj 09:15
Rothwell (Nhants), The Maltings, adj 09:16
Rothwell (Nhants), Cricket Ground, opp 09:17
Desborough, Brooke Close, opp 09:22
Desborough, Station Road, opp 09:23
Desborough, Harrington Road, adj 09:25
Desborough, Sports Ground, opp 09:26
Desborough, Ash Grove, opp 09:27
Braybrooke, The Green, adj 09:30
Braybrooke, Church Close, adj 09:31
Market Harborough, Springfield Street, opp 09:37
Great Bowden, Shoulder of Mutton, opp 09:45
Thorpe Langton, Bakers Arms Hail & Ride, opp 09:49
East Langton, Main Street, adj 09:51
New Inn (Leics), The Farm Hail & Ride, adj 10:03
Tilton on the Hill, Petrol Station Hail & Ride, opp 10:08
Lowesby, Lowesby Lane Hail & Ride, adj 10:11
Twyford (Leics), Horseshoe House Hail & Ride, opp 10:16
Thorpe Satchville, Church Lane Hail & Ride, adj 10:20
Great Dalby, Main Street, o/s 10:25
Melton Mowbray, Bus Station, inside 10:33
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
  • Runs on the first Tuesday of each month only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 08:11:12 BST 2018 from source document em_16-303-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.