Timetable for the 47A - Leicester - South Wigston - Wigston Little Hill - Leicester Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 47A - Leicester - South Wigston - Wigston Little Hill - Leicester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 47A Leicester - South Wigston - Wigston Little Hill - Leicester

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 47A Leicester - South Wigston - Wigston Little Hill - Leicester Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leicester - South Wigston - Wigston Little Hill - Leicester Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Haymarket Bus Station - Haymarket Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 18:20 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CF 18:22 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 18:23 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 18:24 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 1 18:26 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 2 18:27 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Southfields (Leics), Morrison's, o/s 18:30 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Aylestone, Freemen's Common, o/s 18:32 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, opp 18:32 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, adj 18:34 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Aylestone, Lothair Road, opp 18:35 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, adj 18:36 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Aylestone, Wren Close, Stop 2 18:38 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, adj 18:38 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, opp 18:39 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Aylestone, Saffron Way, opp 18:40 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Aylestone, Broughton Road, adj 18:42 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads, o/s 18:43 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road, adj 18:44 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Eyres Monsell, Grant Way, opp 18:45 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, o/s 18:46 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
South Wigston, Namur Road, opp 18:47 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
South Wigston, Tigers Road, opp 18:49 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, adj 18:50 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
South Wigston, Leopold Street, adj 18:51 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, opp 18:53 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, opp 18:53 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25  
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, opp 18:55 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26  
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, o/s 18:56 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27  
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, adj 18:57 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28  
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, opp 18:58 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29  
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, o/s 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30  
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, opp 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30  
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, adj 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31  
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, adj 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32  
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, adj 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32  
Wigston Magna, Homestead Drive, opp 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34  
Wigston Harcourt, Wigston Cemetery, opp 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34  
Wigston Harcourt, Herrick Way, adj 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35  
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, opp 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36  
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, opp 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37  
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, adj 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37  
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, adj 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38  
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, opp 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39  
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, adj 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40  
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, adj 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41  
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42  
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42      
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43      
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44      
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45      
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46      
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47      
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 19:19 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48      
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 19:21 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50      
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 19:22 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51      
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 19:23 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52      
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53      
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 19:25 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54      
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55      
Leicester, University Road, N-bound 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57      
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, opp 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58      
Leicester, University, opp 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59      
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, opp 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00      
Leicester, Saxby Street, opp 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02      
Leicester, Prebend Street, opp 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04      
Leicester, Rail Station, Stand EG 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05      
Leicester, Station Street, Stand EH 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05      
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EJ 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07      
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 18:20 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CF 18:22 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 18:23 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 18:24 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 1 18:26 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 2 18:27 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
Southfields (Leics), Morrison's, o/s 18:30 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Aylestone, Freemen's Common, o/s 18:32 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, opp 18:32 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, adj 18:34 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Aylestone, Lothair Road, opp 18:35 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, adj 18:36 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Aylestone, Wren Close, Stop 2 18:38 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, adj 18:38 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, opp 18:39 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Aylestone, Saffron Way, opp 18:40 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Aylestone, Broughton Road, adj 18:42 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads, o/s 18:43 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road, adj 18:44 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Eyres Monsell, Grant Way, opp 18:45 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, o/s 18:46 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
South Wigston, Namur Road, opp 18:47 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
South Wigston, Tigers Road, opp 18:49 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, adj 18:50 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
South Wigston, Leopold Street, adj 18:51 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, opp 18:53 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, opp 18:53 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, opp 18:55 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, o/s 18:56 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, adj 18:57 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, opp 18:58 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, o/s 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, opp 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, adj 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, adj 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, adj 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Wigston Magna, Homestead Drive, opp 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Wigston Harcourt, Wigston Cemetery, opp 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Wigston Harcourt, Herrick Way, adj 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, opp 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, opp 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, adj 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, adj 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, opp 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, adj 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, adj 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42    
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43    
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44    
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45    
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46    
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47    
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 19:19 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48    
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 19:21 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50    
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 19:22 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51    
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 19:23 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52    
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53    
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 19:25 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54    
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55    
Leicester, University Road, N-bound 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57    
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, opp 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58    
Leicester, University, opp 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59    
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, opp 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00    
Leicester, Saxby Street, opp 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02    
Leicester, Prebend Street, opp 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04    
Leicester, Rail Station, Stand EG 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05    
Leicester, Station Street, Stand EH 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05    
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EJ 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07    
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN       10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CF       10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK       10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM       10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 1       10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 2       10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Southfields (Leics), Morrison's, o/s       10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Aylestone, Freemen's Common, o/s       10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, opp       10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, adj       10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Aylestone, Lothair Road, opp       10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, adj       10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Aylestone, Wren Close, Stop 2       10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, adj       10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, opp       10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Aylestone, Saffron Way, opp       10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Aylestone, Broughton Road, adj       10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads, o/s       10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road, adj       10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Eyres Monsell, Grant Way, opp       10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, o/s       10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
South Wigston, Namur Road, opp       10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
South Wigston, Tigers Road, opp       10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, adj       10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
South Wigston, Leopold Street, adj       10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, opp 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, opp 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, opp 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, o/s 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, adj 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, opp 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, o/s 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, opp 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, adj 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, adj 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, adj 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42
Wigston Magna, Homestead Drive, opp 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44
Wigston Harcourt, Wigston Cemetery, opp 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44
Wigston Harcourt, Herrick Way, adj 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, opp 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, opp 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, adj 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, adj 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, opp 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, adj 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, adj 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Leicester, University Road, N-bound 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, opp 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
Leicester, University, opp 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, opp 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11
Leicester, Saxby Street, opp 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Leicester, Prebend Street, opp 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Leicester, Rail Station, Stand EG 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
Leicester, Station Street, Stand EH 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EJ 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CF 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 1 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 2 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06
Southfields (Leics), Morrison's, o/s 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08
Aylestone, Freemen's Common, o/s 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, opp 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, adj 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12
Aylestone, Lothair Road, opp 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, adj 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14
Aylestone, Wren Close, Stop 2 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, adj 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, opp 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16
Aylestone, Saffron Way, opp 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16
Aylestone, Broughton Road, adj 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads, o/s 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road, adj 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19
Eyres Monsell, Grant Way, opp 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, o/s 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20
South Wigston, Namur Road, opp 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21
South Wigston, Tigers Road, opp 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, adj 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23
South Wigston, Leopold Street, adj 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, opp 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, opp 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, opp 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, o/s 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, adj 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, opp 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, o/s 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, opp 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, adj 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, adj 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, adj 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32
Wigston Magna, Homestead Drive, opp 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34
Wigston Harcourt, Wigston Cemetery, opp 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34
Wigston Harcourt, Herrick Way, adj 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, opp 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, opp 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, adj 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, adj 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, opp 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, adj 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, adj 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55
Leicester, University Road, N-bound 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, opp 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58
Leicester, University, opp 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, opp 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Leicester, Saxby Street, opp 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Leicester, Prebend Street, opp 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Leicester, Rail Station, Stand EG 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Leicester, Station Street, Stand EH 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EJ 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  47A 1 47A 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 22:30 23:00
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CF 22:32 23:02
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 22:32 23:02
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 22:34 23:04
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 1 22:35 23:05
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 2 22:36 23:06
Southfields (Leics), Morrison's, o/s 22:38 23:08
Aylestone, Freemen's Common, o/s 22:40 23:10
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, opp 22:40 23:10
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, adj 22:42 23:12
Aylestone, Lothair Road, opp 22:42 23:12
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, adj 22:44 23:14
Aylestone, Wren Close, Stop 2 22:45 23:15
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, adj 22:45 23:15
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, opp 22:46 23:16
Aylestone, Saffron Way, opp 22:46 23:16
Aylestone, Broughton Road, adj 22:47 23:17
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads, o/s 22:48 23:18
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road, adj 22:49 23:19
Eyres Monsell, Grant Way, opp 22:50 23:20
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, o/s 22:50 23:20
South Wigston, Namur Road, opp 22:51 23:21
South Wigston, Tigers Road, opp 22:52 23:22
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, adj 22:53 23:23
South Wigston, Leopold Street, adj 22:54 23:24
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, opp 22:55 23:25
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, opp 22:55 23:25
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, opp 22:56 23:26
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, o/s 22:57 23:27
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, adj 22:58 23:28
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, opp 22:59 23:29
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, o/s 23:00 23:30
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, opp 23:00 23:30
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, adj 23:01 23:31
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, adj 23:02 23:32
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, adj 23:02 23:32
Wigston Magna, Homestead Drive, opp 23:04 23:34
Wigston Harcourt, Wigston Cemetery, opp 23:04 23:34
Wigston Harcourt, Herrick Way, adj 23:05 23:35
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, opp 23:06 23:36
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, opp 23:07 23:37
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, adj 23:07 23:37
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, adj 23:08 23:38
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, opp 23:09 23:39
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, adj 23:10 23:40
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, adj 23:11 23:41
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 23:12 23:42
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s    
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s    
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp    
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj    
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj    
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s    
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp    
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp    
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj    
Leicester, Heather Road, adj    
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp    
Leicester, TA Centre, adj    
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj    
Leicester, University Road, N-bound    
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, opp    
Leicester, University, opp    
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, opp    
Leicester, Saxby Street, opp    
Leicester, Prebend Street, opp    
Leicester, Rail Station, Stand EG    
Leicester, Station Street, Stand EH    
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EJ    
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN       10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CF       10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK       10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM       10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 1       10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 2       10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Southfields (Leics), Morrison's, o/s       10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Aylestone, Freemen's Common, o/s       10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, opp       10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, adj       10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Aylestone, Lothair Road, opp       10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, adj       10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Aylestone, Wren Close, Stop 2       10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, adj       10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, opp       10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Aylestone, Saffron Way, opp       10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Aylestone, Broughton Road, adj       10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads, o/s       10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road, adj       10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Eyres Monsell, Grant Way, opp       10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, o/s       10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
South Wigston, Namur Road, opp       10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
South Wigston, Tigers Road, opp       10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, adj       10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
South Wigston, Leopold Street, adj       10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, opp 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, opp 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, opp 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, o/s 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, adj 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, opp 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, o/s 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, opp 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, adj 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, adj 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, adj 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42
Wigston Magna, Homestead Drive, opp 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44
Wigston Harcourt, Wigston Cemetery, opp 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44
Wigston Harcourt, Herrick Way, adj 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, opp 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, opp 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, adj 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, adj 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, opp 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, adj 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, adj 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Leicester, University Road, N-bound 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, opp 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
Leicester, University, opp 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, opp 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11
Leicester, Saxby Street, opp 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Leicester, Prebend Street, opp 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Leicester, Rail Station, Stand EG 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
Leicester, Station Street, Stand EH 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EJ 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22
Outbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1 47A 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CF 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 1 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 2 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06
Southfields (Leics), Morrison's, o/s 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08
Aylestone, Freemen's Common, o/s 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, opp 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, adj 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12
Aylestone, Lothair Road, opp 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, adj 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14
Aylestone, Wren Close, Stop 2 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, adj 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, opp 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16
Aylestone, Saffron Way, opp 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16
Aylestone, Broughton Road, adj 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads, o/s 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road, adj 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19
Eyres Monsell, Grant Way, opp 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, o/s 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20
South Wigston, Namur Road, opp 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21
South Wigston, Tigers Road, opp 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, adj 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23
South Wigston, Leopold Street, adj 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, opp 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, opp 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, opp 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, o/s 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, adj 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, opp 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, o/s 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, opp 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, adj 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, adj 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, adj 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32
Wigston Magna, Homestead Drive, opp 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34
Wigston Harcourt, Wigston Cemetery, opp 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34
Wigston Harcourt, Herrick Way, adj 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, opp 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, opp 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, adj 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, adj 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, opp 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, adj 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, adj 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55
Leicester, University Road, N-bound 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, opp 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58
Leicester, University, opp 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, opp 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Leicester, Saxby Street, opp 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Leicester, Prebend Street, opp 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Leicester, Rail Station, Stand EG 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Leicester, Station Street, Stand EH 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EJ 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Outbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  47A 1 47A 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN 22:30 23:00
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CF 22:32 23:02
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 22:32 23:02
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 22:34 23:04
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 1 22:35 23:05
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 2 22:36 23:06
Southfields (Leics), Morrison's, o/s 22:38 23:08
Aylestone, Freemen's Common, o/s 22:40 23:10
Aylestone, Aylestone Road, opp 22:40 23:10
Aylestone, Hawkins Road, adj 22:42 23:12
Aylestone, Lothair Road, opp 22:42 23:12
Aylestone, Recreation Ground, adj 22:44 23:14
Aylestone, Wren Close, Stop 2 22:45 23:15
Aylestone, Heathcott Road, adj 22:45 23:15
Aylestone, Cyprus Road, opp 22:46 23:16
Aylestone, Saffron Way, opp 22:46 23:16
Aylestone, Broughton Road, adj 22:47 23:17
Eyres Monsell, Saffron Crossroads, o/s 22:48 23:18
Eyres Monsell, Trenant Road, adj 22:49 23:19
Eyres Monsell, Grant Way, opp 22:50 23:20
South Wigston, Dorset Avenue, o/s 22:50 23:20
South Wigston, Namur Road, opp 22:51 23:21
South Wigston, Tigers Road, opp 22:52 23:22
South Wigston, Jasmine Court, adj 22:53 23:23
South Wigston, Leopold Street, adj 22:54 23:24
South Wigston, South Leicestershire College, opp 22:55 23:25
South Wigston, Lansdowne Grove, opp 22:55 23:25
Wigston Magna, Guthlaxton College, opp 22:56 23:26
Wigston Magna, Council Offices, o/s 22:57 23:27
Wigston Magna, Birkett House School, adj 22:58 23:28
Wigston Magna, Ashton Close, opp 22:59 23:29
Wigston Magna, Little Hill Shops, o/s 23:00 23:30
Wigston Magna, Durnford Road, opp 23:00 23:30
Wigston Magna, Georgeham Close, adj 23:01 23:31
Wigston Magna, Penzance Avenue, adj 23:02 23:32
Wigston Magna, Davenport Road, adj 23:02 23:32
Wigston Magna, Homestead Drive, opp 23:04 23:34
Wigston Harcourt, Wigston Cemetery, opp 23:04 23:34
Wigston Harcourt, Herrick Way, adj 23:05 23:35
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, opp 23:06 23:36
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, opp 23:07 23:37
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, adj 23:07 23:37
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, adj 23:08 23:38
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, opp 23:09 23:39
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, adj 23:10 23:40
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, adj 23:11 23:41
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 23:12 23:42
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s    
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s    
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp    
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj    
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj    
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s    
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp    
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp    
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj    
Leicester, Heather Road, adj    
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp    
Leicester, TA Centre, adj    
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj    
Leicester, University Road, N-bound    
Leicester, Wyggeston QE College, opp    
Leicester, University, opp    
Southfields (Leics), Regent Road, opp    
Leicester, Saxby Street, opp    
Leicester, Prebend Street, opp    
Leicester, Rail Station, Stand EG    
Leicester, Station Street, Stand EH    
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand EJ    
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HN    
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:08:12 BST 2018 from source document em_12-47A-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.