Timetable for the 49 - Leicester - Wigston Magna - Wigston Harcourt Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 49 - Leicester - Wigston Magna - Wigston Harcourt Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 49 Leicester - Wigston Magna - Wigston Harcourt

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 49 Leicester - Wigston Magna - Wigston Harcourt Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leicester - Wigston Magna - Wigston Harcourt Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Haymarket Bus Station - Manor Road
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1
Fleckney, Manor Road, opp     06:38 07:08   07:38   08:08   08:43   09:13   09:43
Fleckney, Wentworth Road, adj     06:39 07:09   07:39   08:09   08:44   09:14   09:44
Fleckney, Co-op, o/s     06:39 07:09   07:39   08:09   08:44   09:14   09:44
Fleckney, Middletons Close, opp     06:40 07:10   07:40   08:10   08:45   09:15   09:45
Fleckney, Batchelor Road, opp     06:40 07:10   07:40   08:10   08:45   09:15   09:45
Fleckney, Coleman Road, opp     06:41 07:11   07:41   08:11   08:46   09:16   09:46
Kilby, Dog & Gun Hail & Ride, o/s     06:48 07:18   07:48   08:18   08:53   09:23   09:53
Kilby, Breton Close, opp     06:48 07:18   07:48   08:18   08:53   09:23   09:53
Wigston Harcourt, Lime Kilns, adj 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:09 07:54 07:39 08:24   08:59   09:29   09:59
Wigston Harcourt, Well Spring Hill, opp 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:10 07:55 07:40 08:25   09:00   09:30   10:00
Wigston Harcourt, Mablowe Field, opp 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:10 07:55 07:40 08:25   09:00   09:30   10:00
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, opp 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:11 07:56 07:41 08:26   09:01   09:31   10:01
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, opp 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:12 07:57 07:42 08:27   09:02   09:32   10:02
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, adj 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:13 07:58 07:43 08:28   09:03   09:33   10:03
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, adj 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:15 08:00 07:45 08:30   09:05   09:35   10:05
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, opp 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:15 08:00 07:45 08:30   09:05   09:35   10:05
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, adj 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:17 08:02 07:47 08:32   09:07   09:37   10:07
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, adj 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:18 08:03 07:48 08:33   09:08   09:38   10:08
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj                 08:18   08:53   09:23  
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:19 08:04 07:49 08:34 08:19 09:09 08:54 09:39 09:24 10:09
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:19 08:04 07:49 08:34 08:19 09:09 08:54 09:39 09:24 10:09
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:20 08:05 07:50 08:35 08:20 09:10 08:55 09:40 09:25 10:10
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:21 08:06 07:51 08:36 08:21 09:11 08:56 09:41 09:26 10:11
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:22 08:07 07:52 08:37 08:22 09:12 08:57 09:42 09:27 10:12
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 06:08 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:24 08:09 07:54 08:39 08:24 09:14 08:59 09:44 09:29 10:14
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 06:09 06:40 07:10 07:40 07:25 08:10 07:55 08:40 08:25 09:15 09:00 09:45 09:30 10:15
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 06:10 06:41 07:11 07:41 07:26 08:11 07:56 08:41 08:26 09:16 09:01 09:46 09:31 10:16
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 06:12 06:43 07:13 07:43 07:28 08:13 07:58 08:43 08:28 09:18 09:03 09:48 09:33 10:18
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 06:12 06:44 07:14 07:44 07:29 08:14 07:59 08:44 08:29 09:19 09:04 09:49 09:34 10:19
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 06:13 06:45 07:15 07:45 07:30 08:15 08:00 08:45 08:30 09:20 09:05 09:50 09:35 10:20
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 06:14 06:45 07:15 07:45 07:30 08:15 08:00 08:45 08:30 09:20 09:05 09:50 09:35 10:20
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 06:15 06:47 07:17 07:47 07:32 08:17 08:02 08:47 08:32 09:22 09:07 09:52 09:37 10:22
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 06:15 06:47 07:17 07:47 07:32 08:17 08:02 08:47 08:32 09:22 09:07 09:52 09:37 10:22
Southfields (Leics), Welford Road Cemetery, opp 06:16 06:49 07:19 07:49 07:34 08:19 08:04 08:49 08:34 09:24 09:09 09:54 09:39 10:24
Leicester, Leicester College, opp 06:18 06:50 07:20 07:50 07:35 08:20 08:05 08:50 08:35 09:25 09:10 09:55 09:40 10:25
Leicester, Sawday Street, adj 06:18 06:51 07:21 07:51 07:36 08:21 08:06 08:51 08:36 09:26 09:11 09:56 09:41 10:26
Leicester, Walnut Street, adj 06:19 06:51 07:21 07:51 07:36 08:21 08:06 08:51 08:36 09:26 09:11 09:56 09:41 10:26
Leicester, Royal Infirmary Hospital, Stand 1 06:20 06:53 07:23 07:53 07:38 08:23 08:08 08:53 08:38 09:28 09:13 09:58 09:43 10:28
Leicester, Bonners Lane, adj 06:21 06:54 07:24 07:55 07:39 08:25 08:10 08:55 08:40 09:29 09:14 09:59 09:44 10:29
Leicester, Pocklingtons Walk, Stand EQ 06:24 06:57 07:27 07:58 07:42 08:30 08:15 09:00 08:45 09:32 09:17 10:02 09:47 10:32
Leicester, Town Hall Square, Stand ER 06:25 06:58 07:28 07:59 07:43 08:31 08:16 09:01 08:46 09:33 09:18 10:03 09:48 10:33
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HL 06:30 07:03 07:33 08:05 07:48 08:38 08:23 09:08 08:53 09:38 09:23 10:08 09:53 10:38
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1
Fleckney, Manor Road, opp   10:13   10:43   11:13   11:43   12:13   12:43   13:13
Fleckney, Wentworth Road, adj   10:14   10:44   11:14   11:44   12:14   12:44   13:14
Fleckney, Co-op, o/s   10:14   10:44   11:14   11:44   12:14   12:44   13:14
Fleckney, Middletons Close, opp   10:15   10:45   11:15   11:45   12:15   12:45   13:15
Fleckney, Batchelor Road, opp   10:15   10:45   11:15   11:45   12:15   12:45   13:15
Fleckney, Coleman Road, opp   10:16   10:46   11:16   11:46   12:16   12:46   13:16
Kilby, Dog & Gun Hail & Ride, o/s   10:23   10:53   11:23   11:53   12:23   12:53   13:23
Kilby, Breton Close, opp   10:23   10:53   11:23   11:53   12:23   12:53   13:23
Wigston Harcourt, Lime Kilns, adj   10:29   10:59   11:29   11:59   12:29   12:59   13:29
Wigston Harcourt, Well Spring Hill, opp   10:30   11:00   11:30   12:00   12:30   13:00   13:30
Wigston Harcourt, Mablowe Field, opp   10:30   11:00   11:30   12:00   12:30   13:00   13:30
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, opp   10:31   11:01   11:31   12:01   12:31   13:01   13:31
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, opp   10:32   11:02   11:32   12:02   12:32   13:02   13:32
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, adj   10:33   11:03   11:33   12:03   12:33   13:03   13:33
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, adj   10:35   11:05   11:35   12:05   12:35   13:05   13:35
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, opp   10:35   11:05   11:35   12:05   12:35   13:05   13:35
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, adj   10:37   11:07   11:37   12:07   12:37   13:07   13:37
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, adj   10:38   11:08   11:38   12:08   12:38   13:08   13:38
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 09:53   10:23   10:53   11:23   11:53   12:23   12:53  
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 09:54 10:39 10:24 11:09 10:54 11:39 11:24 12:09 11:54 12:39 12:24 13:09 12:54 13:39
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 09:54 10:39 10:24 11:09 10:54 11:39 11:24 12:09 11:54 12:39 12:24 13:09 12:54 13:39
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 09:55 10:40 10:25 11:10 10:55 11:40 11:25 12:10 11:55 12:40 12:25 13:10 12:55 13:40
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 09:56 10:41 10:26 11:11 10:56 11:41 11:26 12:11 11:56 12:41 12:26 13:11 12:56 13:41
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 09:57 10:42 10:27 11:12 10:57 11:42 11:27 12:12 11:57 12:42 12:27 13:12 12:57 13:42
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 09:59 10:44 10:29 11:14 10:59 11:44 11:29 12:14 11:59 12:44 12:29 13:14 12:59 13:44
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 10:00 10:45 10:30 11:15 11:00 11:45 11:30 12:15 12:00 12:45 12:30 13:15 13:00 13:45
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 10:01 10:46 10:31 11:16 11:01 11:46 11:31 12:16 12:01 12:46 12:31 13:16 13:01 13:46
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 10:03 10:48 10:33 11:18 11:03 11:48 11:33 12:18 12:03 12:48 12:33 13:18 13:03 13:48
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 10:04 10:49 10:34 11:19 11:04 11:49 11:34 12:19 12:04 12:49 12:34 13:19 13:04 13:49
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 10:05 10:50 10:35 11:20 11:05 11:50 11:35 12:20 12:05 12:50 12:35 13:20 13:05 13:50
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 10:05 10:50 10:35 11:20 11:05 11:50 11:35 12:20 12:05 12:50 12:35 13:20 13:05 13:50
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 10:07 10:52 10:37 11:22 11:07 11:52 11:37 12:22 12:07 12:52 12:37 13:22 13:07 13:52
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 10:07 10:52 10:37 11:22 11:07 11:52 11:37 12:22 12:07 12:52 12:37 13:22 13:07 13:52
Southfields (Leics), Welford Road Cemetery, opp 10:09 10:54 10:39 11:24 11:09 11:54 11:39 12:24 12:09 12:54 12:39 13:24 13:09 13:54
Leicester, Leicester College, opp 10:10 10:55 10:40 11:25 11:10 11:55 11:40 12:25 12:10 12:55 12:40 13:25 13:10 13:55
Leicester, Sawday Street, adj 10:11 10:56 10:41 11:26 11:11 11:56 11:41 12:26 12:11 12:56 12:41 13:26 13:11 13:56
Leicester, Walnut Street, adj 10:11 10:56 10:41 11:26 11:11 11:56 11:41 12:26 12:11 12:56 12:41 13:26 13:11 13:56
Leicester, Royal Infirmary Hospital, Stand 1 10:13 10:58 10:43 11:28 11:13 11:58 11:43 12:28 12:13 12:58 12:43 13:28 13:13 13:58
Leicester, Bonners Lane, adj 10:14 10:59 10:44 11:29 11:14 11:59 11:44 12:29 12:14 12:59 12:44 13:29 13:14 13:59
Leicester, Pocklingtons Walk, Stand EQ 10:17 11:02 10:47 11:32 11:17 12:02 11:47 12:32 12:17 13:02 12:47 13:32 13:17 14:02
Leicester, Town Hall Square, Stand ER 10:18 11:03 10:48 11:33 11:18 12:03 11:48 12:33 12:18 13:03 12:48 13:33 13:18 14:03
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HL 10:23 11:08 10:53 11:38 11:23 12:08 11:53 12:38 12:23 13:08 12:53 13:38 13:23 14:08
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1
Fleckney, Manor Road, opp   13:43   14:13   14:43   15:13   15:48   16:18   16:45
Fleckney, Wentworth Road, adj   13:44   14:14   14:44   15:14   15:49   16:19   16:46
Fleckney, Co-op, o/s   13:44   14:14   14:44   15:14   15:49   16:19   16:46
Fleckney, Middletons Close, opp   13:45   14:15   14:45   15:15   15:50   16:20   16:47
Fleckney, Batchelor Road, opp   13:45   14:15   14:45   15:15   15:50   16:20   16:47
Fleckney, Coleman Road, opp   13:46   14:16   14:46   15:16   15:51   16:21   16:48
Kilby, Dog & Gun Hail & Ride, o/s   13:53   14:23   14:53   15:23   15:58   16:28   16:55
Kilby, Breton Close, opp   13:53   14:23   14:53   15:23   15:58   16:28   16:55
Wigston Harcourt, Lime Kilns, adj   13:59   14:29   14:59   15:29   16:04   16:34   17:01
Wigston Harcourt, Well Spring Hill, opp   14:00   14:30   15:00   15:30   16:05   16:35   17:02
Wigston Harcourt, Mablowe Field, opp   14:00   14:30   15:00   15:30   16:05   16:35   17:02
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, opp   14:01   14:31   15:01   15:31   16:06   16:36   17:03
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, opp   14:02   14:32   15:02   15:32   16:07   16:37   17:04
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, adj   14:03   14:33   15:03   15:33   16:08   16:38   17:05
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, adj   14:05   14:35   15:05   15:35   16:10   16:40   17:07
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, opp   14:05   14:35   15:05   15:35   16:10   16:40   17:07
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, adj   14:07   14:37   15:07   15:37   16:12   16:42   17:09
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, adj   14:08   14:38   15:08   15:38   16:13   16:43   17:10
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 13:23   13:53   14:23   14:53   15:23   15:58   16:28  
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 13:24 14:09 13:54 14:39 14:24 15:09 14:54 15:39 15:24 16:14 15:59 16:44 16:29 17:11
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 13:24 14:09 13:54 14:39 14:24 15:09 14:54 15:39 15:24 16:14 15:59 16:44 16:29 17:11
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 13:25 14:10 13:55 14:40 14:25 15:10 14:55 15:40 15:25 16:15 16:00 16:45 16:30 17:12
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 13:26 14:11 13:56 14:41 14:26 15:11 14:56 15:41 15:26 16:16 16:01 16:46 16:31 17:13
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 13:27 14:12 13:57 14:42 14:27 15:12 14:57 15:42 15:27 16:17 16:02 16:47 16:32 17:14
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 13:29 14:14 13:59 14:44 14:29 15:14 14:59 15:44 15:29 16:19 16:04 16:49 16:34 17:16
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 13:30 14:15 14:00 14:45 14:30 15:15 15:00 15:45 15:30 16:20 16:05 16:50 16:35 17:17
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 13:31 14:16 14:01 14:46 14:31 15:16 15:01 15:46 15:31 16:21 16:06 16:51 16:36 17:18
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 13:33 14:18 14:03 14:48 14:33 15:18 15:03 15:48 15:33 16:23 16:08 16:53 16:38 17:20
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 13:34 14:19 14:04 14:49 14:34 15:19 15:04 15:49 15:34 16:24 16:09 16:54 16:39 17:21
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 13:35 14:20 14:05 14:50 14:35 15:20 15:05 15:50 15:35 16:25 16:10 16:55 16:40 17:22
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 13:35 14:20 14:05 14:50 14:35 15:20 15:05 15:50 15:35 16:25 16:10 16:55 16:40 17:22
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 13:37 14:22 14:07 14:52 14:37 15:22 15:07 15:52 15:37 16:27 16:12 16:57 16:42 17:24
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 13:37 14:22 14:07 14:52 14:37 15:22 15:07 15:52 15:37 16:27 16:12 16:57 16:42 17:24
Southfields (Leics), Welford Road Cemetery, opp 13:39 14:24 14:09 14:54 14:39 15:24 15:09 15:54 15:39 16:29 16:14 16:59 16:44 17:26
Leicester, Leicester College, opp 13:40 14:25 14:10 14:55 14:40 15:25 15:10 15:55 15:40 16:30 16:15 17:00 16:45 17:27
Leicester, Sawday Street, adj 13:41 14:26 14:11 14:56 14:41 15:26 15:11 15:56 15:41 16:31 16:16 17:01 16:46 17:28
Leicester, Walnut Street, adj 13:41 14:26 14:11 14:56 14:41 15:26 15:11 15:56 15:41 16:31 16:16 17:01 16:46 17:28
Leicester, Royal Infirmary Hospital, Stand 1 13:43 14:28 14:13 14:58 14:43 15:28 15:13 15:58 15:43 16:33 16:18 17:03 16:48 17:30
Leicester, Bonners Lane, adj 13:44 14:29 14:14 14:59 14:44 15:29 15:14 15:59 15:44 16:34 16:19 17:04 16:49 17:31
Leicester, Pocklingtons Walk, Stand EQ 13:47 14:32 14:17 15:02 14:47 15:32 15:17 16:02 15:47 16:37 16:22 17:07 16:52 17:34
Leicester, Town Hall Square, Stand ER 13:48 14:33 14:18 15:03 14:48 15:33 15:18 16:03 15:48 16:38 16:23 17:08 16:53 17:35
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HL 13:53 14:38 14:23 15:08 14:53 15:38 15:23 16:08 15:53 16:43 16:28 17:13 16:58 17:40
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  49 1 49 1 49 1
Fleckney, Manor Road, opp 17:15 17:50 18:30
Fleckney, Wentworth Road, adj 17:16 17:51 18:31
Fleckney, Co-op, o/s 17:16 17:51 18:31
Fleckney, Middletons Close, opp 17:17 17:52 18:32
Fleckney, Batchelor Road, opp 17:17 17:52 18:32
Fleckney, Coleman Road, opp 17:18 17:53 18:33
Kilby, Dog & Gun Hail & Ride, o/s 17:25 18:00 18:40
Kilby, Breton Close, opp 17:25 18:00 18:40
Wigston Harcourt, Lime Kilns, adj 17:31 18:06 18:46
Wigston Harcourt, Well Spring Hill, opp 17:32 18:07 18:47
Wigston Harcourt, Mablowe Field, opp 17:32 18:07 18:47
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, opp 17:33 18:08 18:48
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, opp 17:34 18:09 18:49
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, adj 17:35 18:10 18:50
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, adj 17:37 18:12 18:52
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, opp 17:37 18:12 18:52
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, adj 17:39 18:14 18:54
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, adj 17:40 18:15 18:55
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj      
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 17:41 18:16 18:56
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 17:41 18:16 18:56
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 17:42 18:17 18:57
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 17:43 18:18 18:58
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 17:44 18:19 18:59
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 17:46 18:21 19:01
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 17:47 18:22 19:02
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 17:48 18:23 19:03
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 17:50 18:25 19:05
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 17:51 18:26 19:06
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 17:52 18:27 19:07
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 17:52 18:27 19:07
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 17:54 18:29 19:09
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 17:54 18:29 19:09
Southfields (Leics), Welford Road Cemetery, opp 17:56 18:31 19:11
Leicester, Leicester College, opp 17:57 18:32 19:12
Leicester, Sawday Street, adj 17:58 18:33 19:13
Leicester, Walnut Street, adj 17:58 18:33 19:13
Leicester, Royal Infirmary Hospital, Stand 1 18:00 18:35 19:15
Leicester, Bonners Lane, adj 18:01 18:36 19:16
Leicester, Pocklingtons Walk, Stand EQ 18:04 18:39 19:19
Leicester, Town Hall Square, Stand ER 18:05 18:40 19:20
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HL 18:10 18:45 19:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1
Fleckney, Manor Road, opp   07:30     08:30     09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Fleckney, Wentworth Road, adj   07:31     08:31     09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Fleckney, Co-op, o/s   07:31     08:31     09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Fleckney, Middletons Close, opp   07:32     08:32     09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Fleckney, Batchelor Road, opp   07:32     08:32     09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Fleckney, Coleman Road, opp   07:33     08:33     09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Kilby, Dog & Gun Hail & Ride, o/s   07:40     08:40     09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Kilby, Breton Close, opp   07:40     08:40     09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Wigston Harcourt, Lime Kilns, adj 07:06 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46
Wigston Harcourt, Well Spring Hill, opp 07:07 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47
Wigston Harcourt, Mablowe Field, opp 07:07 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, opp 07:08 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, opp 07:09 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, adj 07:10 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, adj 07:12 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, opp 07:12 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, adj 07:14 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, adj 07:15 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 07:16 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 07:16 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 07:17 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 07:18 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 07:19 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 07:21 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 07:22 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 07:23 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 07:25 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 07:26 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 07:27 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 07:27 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 07:29 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 07:29 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09
Southfields (Leics), Welford Road Cemetery, opp 07:31 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Leicester, Leicester College, opp 07:32 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12
Leicester, Sawday Street, adj 07:33 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Leicester, Walnut Street, adj 07:33 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Leicester, Royal Infirmary Hospital, Stand 1 07:35 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Leicester, Bonners Lane, adj 07:36 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Leicester, Pocklingtons Walk, Stand EQ 07:39 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19
Leicester, Town Hall Square, Stand ER 07:40 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HL 07:45 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1
Fleckney, Manor Road, opp 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
Fleckney, Wentworth Road, adj 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11
Fleckney, Co-op, o/s 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11
Fleckney, Middletons Close, opp 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12
Fleckney, Batchelor Road, opp 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12
Fleckney, Coleman Road, opp 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13
Kilby, Dog & Gun Hail & Ride, o/s 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20
Kilby, Breton Close, opp 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20
Wigston Harcourt, Lime Kilns, adj 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26
Wigston Harcourt, Well Spring Hill, opp 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27
Wigston Harcourt, Mablowe Field, opp 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, opp 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, opp 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, adj 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, adj 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, opp 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, adj 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, adj 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49
Southfields (Leics), Welford Road Cemetery, opp 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Leicester, Leicester College, opp 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52
Leicester, Sawday Street, adj 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Leicester, Walnut Street, adj 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Leicester, Royal Infirmary Hospital, Stand 1 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Leicester, Bonners Lane, adj 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Leicester, Pocklingtons Walk, Stand EQ 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59
Leicester, Town Hall Square, Stand ER 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HL 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1
Fleckney, Manor Road, opp 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30
Fleckney, Wentworth Road, adj 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31
Fleckney, Co-op, o/s 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31
Fleckney, Middletons Close, opp 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:32
Fleckney, Batchelor Road, opp 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:32
Fleckney, Coleman Road, opp 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33
Kilby, Dog & Gun Hail & Ride, o/s 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40
Kilby, Breton Close, opp 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40
Wigston Harcourt, Lime Kilns, adj 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46
Wigston Harcourt, Well Spring Hill, opp 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47
Wigston Harcourt, Mablowe Field, opp 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, opp 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, opp 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, adj 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, adj 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, opp 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, adj 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:54
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, adj 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55
Wigston Magna, Car Park, opp 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56
Wigston Magna, County Record Office, o/s 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56
Wigston Magna, Ladbrookes, o/s 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, opp 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, adj 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:59
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, adj 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:01
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, o/s 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, opp 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, opp 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, adj 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06
Leicester, Heather Road, adj 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, opp 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07
Leicester, TA Centre, adj 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09
Leicester, Westbury Road, adj 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09
Southfields (Leics), Welford Road Cemetery, opp 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:11
Leicester, Leicester College, opp 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:12
Leicester, Sawday Street, adj 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:13
Leicester, Walnut Street, adj 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:13
Leicester, Royal Infirmary Hospital, Stand 1 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15
Leicester, Bonners Lane, adj 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:16
Leicester, Pocklingtons Walk, Stand EQ 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19
Leicester, Town Hall Square, Stand ER 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:20
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HL 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HL 07:10 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CG 07:12 07:42 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 07:12 07:42 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 07:14 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 2 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 1 07:16 07:46 08:01 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51
Leicester, Tigers Way, o/s 07:17 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52
Southfields (Leics), Welford Road Cemetery, adj 07:19 07:49 08:04 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54
Leicester, University Road, adj 07:20 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55
Leicester, TA Centre, opp 07:20 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55
Leicester, Clarendon Park Road, after 07:21 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, o/s 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57
Leicester, Heather Road, opp 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57
Knighton (Leics), Chapel Lane, o/s 07:23 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, opp 07:24 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, adj 07:24 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, adj 07:26 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, opp 07:27 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, opp 07:28 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, opp 07:29 07:59 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04
Wigston Magna, Highfield Crescent, adj 07:30 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, adj 07:31 08:01 08:16 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 07:33 08:03 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 07:35 08:05   08:40   09:10   09:40   10:10   10:40   11:10
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, opp 07:36 08:06   08:41   09:11   09:41   10:11   10:41   11:11
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, opp 07:36 08:06   08:41   09:11   09:41   10:11   10:41   11:11
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, adj 07:37 08:07   08:42   09:12   09:42   10:12   10:42   11:12
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, opp 07:38 08:08   08:43   09:13   09:43   10:13   10:43   11:13
Wigston Magna, Upton Drive, opp 07:38 08:08   08:43   09:13   09:43   10:13   10:43   11:13
Wigston Magna, Rosedale Road, adj 07:39 08:09   08:44   09:14   09:44   10:14   10:44   11:14
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, opp 07:40 08:10   08:45   09:15   09:45   10:15   10:45   11:15
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, adj 07:40 08:10   08:45   09:15   09:45   10:15   10:45   11:15
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, o/s 07:41 08:11   08:46   09:16   09:46   10:16   10:46   11:16
Wigston Harcourt, Mablowe Field, adj 07:42 08:12   08:47   09:17   09:47   10:17   10:47   11:17
Wigston Harcourt, Well Spring Hill, adj 07:43 08:13   08:48   09:18   09:48   10:18   10:48   11:18
Wigston Harcourt, Lime Kilns, opp 07:44 08:14   08:49   09:19   09:49   10:19   10:49   11:19
Kilby, Breton Close, adj 07:50 08:20   08:55   09:25   09:55   10:25   10:55   11:25
Kilby, Dog & Gun, opp 07:51 08:21   08:56   09:26   09:56   10:26   10:56   11:26
Fleckney, Coleman Road, adj 07:57 08:27   09:02   09:32   10:02   10:32   11:02   11:32
Fleckney, Batchelor Road, o/s 07:57 08:27   09:02   09:32   10:02   10:32   11:02   11:32
Fleckney, Middletons Close, adj 07:58 08:28   09:03   09:33   10:03   10:33   11:03   11:33
Fleckney, Co-op, opp 07:58 08:28   09:03   09:33   10:03   10:33   11:03   11:33
Fleckney, Gladstone Street, opp 07:59 08:29   09:04   09:34   10:04   10:34   11:04   11:34
Fleckney, Manor Road, opp 08:00 08:30   09:05   09:35   10:05   10:35   11:05   11:35
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HL 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CG 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 2 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 1 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21
Leicester, Tigers Way, o/s 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22
Southfields (Leics), Welford Road Cemetery, adj 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24
Leicester, University Road, adj 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25
Leicester, TA Centre, opp 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25
Leicester, Clarendon Park Road, after 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, o/s 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27
Leicester, Heather Road, opp 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27
Knighton (Leics), Chapel Lane, o/s 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, opp 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, adj 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, adj 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, opp 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, opp 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, opp 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34
Wigston Magna, Highfield Crescent, adj 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, adj 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj   11:40   12:10   12:40   13:10   13:40   14:10   14:40
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, opp   11:41   12:11   12:41   13:11   13:41   14:11   14:41
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, opp   11:41   12:11   12:41   13:11   13:41   14:11   14:41
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, adj   11:42   12:12   12:42   13:12   13:42   14:12   14:42
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, opp   11:43   12:13   12:43   13:13   13:43   14:13   14:43
Wigston Magna, Upton Drive, opp   11:43   12:13   12:43   13:13   13:43   14:13   14:43
Wigston Magna, Rosedale Road, adj   11:44   12:14   12:44   13:14   13:44   14:14   14:44
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, opp   11:45   12:15   12:45   13:15   13:45   14:15   14:45
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, adj   11:45   12:15   12:45   13:15   13:45   14:15   14:45
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, o/s   11:46   12:16   12:46   13:16   13:46   14:16   14:46
Wigston Harcourt, Mablowe Field, adj   11:47   12:17   12:47   13:17   13:47   14:17   14:47
Wigston Harcourt, Well Spring Hill, adj   11:48   12:18   12:48   13:18   13:48   14:18   14:48
Wigston Harcourt, Lime Kilns, opp   11:49   12:19   12:49   13:19   13:49   14:19   14:49
Kilby, Breton Close, adj   11:55   12:25   12:55   13:25   13:55   14:25   14:55
Kilby, Dog & Gun, opp   11:56   12:26   12:56   13:26   13:56   14:26   14:56
Fleckney, Coleman Road, adj   12:02   12:32   13:02   13:32   14:02   14:32   15:03
Fleckney, Batchelor Road, o/s   12:02   12:32   13:02   13:32   14:02   14:32   15:03
Fleckney, Middletons Close, adj   12:03   12:33   13:03   13:33   14:03   14:33   15:04
Fleckney, Co-op, opp   12:03   12:33   13:03   13:33   14:03   14:33   15:04
Fleckney, Gladstone Street, opp   12:04   12:34   13:04   13:34   14:04   14:34   15:05
Fleckney, Manor Road, opp   12:05   12:35   13:05   13:35   14:05   14:35   15:06
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HL 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:15
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CG 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:17
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:18
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:19
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 2 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:21
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 1 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:22
Leicester, Tigers Way, o/s 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:24
Southfields (Leics), Welford Road Cemetery, adj 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:26
Leicester, University Road, adj 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:27
Leicester, TA Centre, opp 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:27
Leicester, Clarendon Park Road, after 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:28
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, o/s 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:29
Leicester, Heather Road, opp 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:29
Knighton (Leics), Chapel Lane, o/s 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:30
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, opp 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:31
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, adj 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:31
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, adj 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:33
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, opp 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:34
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, opp 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:36
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, opp 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:38
Wigston Magna, Highfield Crescent, adj 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:39
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, adj 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:41
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:43
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj   15:10   15:45   16:15   16:45 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:45
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, opp   15:11   15:46   16:16   16:46 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:46
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, opp   15:11   15:46   16:16   16:46 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:46
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, adj   15:12   15:47   16:17   16:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:47
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, opp   15:13   15:48   16:18   16:48 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:48
Wigston Magna, Upton Drive, opp   15:13   15:48   16:18   16:48 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:48
Wigston Magna, Rosedale Road, adj   15:14   15:49   16:19   16:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:49
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, opp   15:15   15:50   16:20   16:50 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:50
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, adj   15:15   15:50   16:20   16:50 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:50
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, o/s   15:16   15:51   16:21   16:51 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:51
Wigston Harcourt, Mablowe Field, adj   15:17   15:52   16:22   16:52 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:52
Wigston Harcourt, Well Spring Hill, adj   15:18   15:53   16:23   16:53 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:53
Wigston Harcourt, Lime Kilns, opp   15:19   15:54   16:24   16:54 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:54
Kilby, Breton Close, adj   15:25   16:00   16:30   17:00 17:30   18:00 18:15   19:00
Kilby, Dog & Gun, opp   15:26   16:01   16:31   17:01 17:31   18:01 18:16   19:01
Fleckney, Coleman Road, adj   15:32   16:07   16:37   17:07 17:37   18:07 18:22   19:07
Fleckney, Batchelor Road, o/s   15:32   16:07   16:37   17:07 17:37   18:07 18:22   19:07
Fleckney, Middletons Close, adj   15:33   16:08   16:38   17:08 17:38   18:08 18:23   19:08
Fleckney, Co-op, opp   15:33   16:08   16:38   17:08 17:38   18:08 18:23   19:08
Fleckney, Gladstone Street, opp   15:34   16:09   16:39   17:09 17:39   18:09 18:24   19:09
Fleckney, Manor Road, opp   15:35   16:10   16:40   17:10 17:40   18:10 18:25   19:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HL 07:40 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CG 07:42 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 07:42 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 07:44 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 2 07:45 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 1 07:46 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46
Leicester, Tigers Way, o/s 07:47 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47
Southfields (Leics), Welford Road Cemetery, adj 07:49 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49
Leicester, University Road, adj 07:50 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50
Leicester, TA Centre, opp 07:50 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50
Leicester, Clarendon Park Road, after 07:51 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, o/s 07:52 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52
Leicester, Heather Road, opp 07:52 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52
Knighton (Leics), Chapel Lane, o/s 07:53 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, opp 07:54 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, adj 07:54 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, adj 07:56 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, opp 07:57 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, opp 07:58 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, opp 07:59 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59
Wigston Magna, Highfield Crescent, adj 08:00 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, adj 08:01 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 08:03 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 08:05 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, opp 08:06 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, opp 08:06 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, adj 08:07 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, opp 08:08 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08
Wigston Magna, Upton Drive, opp 08:08 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08
Wigston Magna, Rosedale Road, adj 08:09 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, opp 08:10 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, adj 08:10 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, o/s 08:11 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11
Wigston Harcourt, Mablowe Field, adj 08:12 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12
Wigston Harcourt, Well Spring Hill, adj 08:13 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13
Wigston Harcourt, Lime Kilns, opp 08:14 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14
Kilby, Breton Close, adj 08:20 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20
Kilby, Dog & Gun, opp 08:21 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21
Fleckney, Coleman Road, adj 08:27 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 14:11
Fleckney, Batchelor Road, o/s 08:27 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 14:14
Fleckney, Middletons Close, adj 08:28 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 14:17
Fleckney, Co-op, opp 08:28 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 14:21
Fleckney, Gladstone Street, opp 08:29 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 14:27
Fleckney, Manor Road, opp 08:30 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 14:30
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HL 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CG 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 2 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 1 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26
Leicester, Tigers Way, o/s 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27
Southfields (Leics), Welford Road Cemetery, adj 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29
Leicester, University Road, adj 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30
Leicester, TA Centre, opp 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30
Leicester, Clarendon Park Road, after 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, o/s 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32
Leicester, Heather Road, opp 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32
Knighton (Leics), Chapel Lane, o/s 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, opp 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, adj 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, adj 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, opp 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, opp 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, opp 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39
Wigston Magna, Highfield Crescent, adj 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, adj 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, opp 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, opp 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, adj 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, opp 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48
Wigston Magna, Upton Drive, opp 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48
Wigston Magna, Rosedale Road, adj 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, opp 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, adj 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, o/s 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51
Wigston Harcourt, Mablowe Field, adj 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52
Wigston Harcourt, Well Spring Hill, adj 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53
Wigston Harcourt, Lime Kilns, opp 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54
Kilby, Breton Close, adj 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00
Kilby, Dog & Gun, opp 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01
Fleckney, Coleman Road, adj 14:31 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07
Fleckney, Batchelor Road, o/s 14:34 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07
Fleckney, Middletons Close, adj 14:37 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08
Fleckney, Co-op, opp 14:41 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08
Fleckney, Gladstone Street, opp 14:47 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09
Fleckney, Manor Road, opp 14:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  49 1 49 1
Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Stand HL 17:40 18:15
Leicester, Charles Street, Stand CG 17:42 18:17
Leicester, Rutland Street, Stand EK 17:42 18:17
Leicester, Welford Place, Stand EM 17:44 18:19
Leicester, Tower Street, Stand 2 17:45 18:20
Leicester, Nelson Mandela Park, Stand 1 17:46 18:21
Leicester, Tigers Way, o/s 17:47 18:22
Southfields (Leics), Welford Road Cemetery, adj 17:49 18:24
Leicester, University Road, adj 17:50 18:25
Leicester, TA Centre, opp 17:50 18:25
Leicester, Clarendon Park Road, after 17:51 18:26
Knighton Fields, Houlditch Road, o/s 17:52 18:27
Leicester, Heather Road, opp 17:52 18:27
Knighton (Leics), Chapel Lane, o/s 17:53 18:28
Knighton (Leics), Muston Gardens, opp 17:54 18:29
Knighton (Leics), Overdale Road, adj 17:54 18:29
Knighton (Leics), Palmerston Way, adj 17:56 18:31
Knighton (Leics), Highgate Drive, opp 17:57 18:32
Wigston Fields, Sainsbury's, opp 17:58 18:33
Wigston Fields, Carlton Drive, opp 17:59 18:34
Wigston Magna, Highfield Crescent, adj 18:00 18:35
Wigston Magna, Cleveland Road, adj 18:01 18:36
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 18:03 18:38
Wigston Magna, Church Nook, adj 18:05 18:40
Wigston Magna, Ravensthorpe Road, opp 18:06 18:41
Wigston Magna, Clipstone Close, opp 18:06 18:41
Wigston Magna, Acorn Way, adj 18:07 18:42
Wigston Magna, Byfield Drive, opp 18:08 18:43
Wigston Magna, Upton Drive, opp 18:08 18:43
Wigston Magna, Rosedale Road, adj 18:09 18:44
Wigston Magna, Kelmarsh Avenue, opp 18:10 18:45
Wigston Magna, Glaisdale Road, adj 18:10 18:45
Wigston Harcourt, Bronze Barrow Close, o/s 18:11 18:46
Wigston Harcourt, Mablowe Field, adj 18:12 18:47
Wigston Harcourt, Well Spring Hill, adj 18:13 18:48
Wigston Harcourt, Lime Kilns, opp 18:14 18:49
Kilby, Breton Close, adj 18:20 18:55
Kilby, Dog & Gun, opp 18:21 18:56
Fleckney, Coleman Road, adj 18:27 19:02
Fleckney, Batchelor Road, o/s 18:27 19:02
Fleckney, Middletons Close, adj 18:28 19:03
Fleckney, Co-op, opp 18:28 19:03
Fleckney, Gladstone Street, opp 18:29 19:04
Fleckney, Manor Road, opp 18:30 19:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:08:39 BST 2018 from source document em_12-49-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.