Timetable for the 857 - Newark - Bottesford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 857 - Newark - Bottesford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Marshalls of Sutton on Trent (licensed as John Ashling Marshall).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bottesford Railway Station - Bus Station
  • St Anns Way - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Bottesford Railway Station
  • Bus Station - St Anns Way
bus timetable 857 Newark - Bottesford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Marshalls of Sutton on Trent
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
office@marshallscoaches.co.uk 01636 821138 @Marshallsbuses 11 Main Street, Sutton On Trent, Newark, NG23 6PF www.marshallscoaches.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 857 Newark - Bottesford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newark - Bottesford Service

Wednesday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Rail Station,(adj), Bottesford (Leics)12:45
2Daybells Barns,(o/s), Bottesford (Leics)12:45
3Queen Street,(opp), Bottesford (Leics)12:46
4Pinfold Lane,(opp), Bottesford (Leics)12:47
5Rectory Court,(adj), Elton (Notts)12:53
6St Anns Way,(adj), Shelton (Notts)09:30
7Hall Farm,(o/s), Thoroton09:33
8Church Street,(adj), Orston09:36
9Mill Lane,(N-bound), Orston09:3712:57
10Church,(adj), Flawborough09:4013:00
11School House,(opp), Alverton (Notts)09:4313:03
12Church,(opp), Kilvington09:4513:05
13Riverside Cottage,(N-bound), Staunton in the Vale09:4813:08
14High Street,(opp), Staunton in the Vale09:5013:10
15Church,(opp), Cotham (Notts)09:5513:15
16Church,(opp), Hawton10:0013:20
17Valley Prospect,(adj), Hawtonville10:0413:24
18Hawton Road,(NE-bound), Hawtonville10:0513:25
19Rufford Avenue,(opp), Newark-on-Trent10:0913:29
20Chatham Court,(opp), Newark-on-Trent10:0913:29
21Portland Street,(NE-bound), Newark-on-Trent10:0913:29
22Bus Station,(Bay B), Newark-on-Trent10:1013:30

Wednesday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay B), Newark-on-Trent10:1513:35
2Portland Street,(SW-bound), Newark-on-Trent10:1613:36
3Chatham Court,(adj), Newark-on-Trent10:1613:36
4Rufford Avenue,(adj), Newark-on-Trent10:1713:37
5Hawton Road,(SW-bound), Hawtonville10:2013:40
6Valley Prospect,(opp), Hawtonville10:2113:41
7Church,(adj), Hawton10:2513:45
8Church,(adj), Cotham (Notts)10:3013:50
9High Street,(opp), Staunton in the Vale10:3513:55
10Riverside Cottage,(S-bound), Staunton in the Vale10:3613:56
11Church,(adj), Kilvington10:4014:00
12School House,(adj), Alverton (Notts)10:4214:02
13Church,(opp), Flawborough10:4514:05
14Mill Lane,(SW-bound), Orston10:4814:08
15Rectory Court,(opp), Elton (Notts)10:51
16Pinfold Lane,(adj), Bottesford (Leics)10:57
17Queen Street,(adj), Bottesford (Leics)10:58
18Daybells Barns Hail & Ride,(opp), Bottesford (Leics)10:58
19Rail Station,(opp), Bottesford (Leics)11:00
20Church Street,(opp), Orston14:08
21Hall Farm,(opp), Thoroton14:12
22St Anns Way,(adj), Shelton (Notts)14:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.