Timetable for the AD2 - Asda Oadby - Wigston Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for AD2 - Asda Oadby - Wigston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Beaver Bus (licensed as Christine Mcdonald & John Mcdonald).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • ASDA - Park Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Timber Street - ASDA
bus timetable AD2 Asda Oadby - Wigston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Beaver Bus
Fares Address
01162844877 Unit 84, The Whittle Estate, Cambridge Road, Whetstone LE8 6LH

Map Showing the Routes of the AD2 Asda Oadby - Wigston Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Asda Oadby - Wigston Service

Tuesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1ASDA,(), Oadby12:00
2Cartwright Drive,(adj), Oadby12:01
3The Oval,(ADJ), Wigston Magna12:03
4Shenley Road,(opp), Wigston Magna12:03
5Cheddar Road,(opp), Wigston Magna12:04
6Bull Head Street,(W-bound), Wigston Magna12:05
7Ladbrookes,(opp), Wigston Magna12:06
8Davenport Road,(opp), Wigston Magna12:10
9Penzance Avenue,(opp), Wigston Magna12:11
10Georgeham Close,(opp), Wigston Magna12:12
11Durnford Road,(adj), Wigston Magna12:13
12Little Hill Shops,(opp), Wigston Magna12:15
13Ashton Close,(adj), Wigston Magna12:15
14Pochins Close,(opp), Wigston Magna12:16
15Birkett House School,(opp), Wigston Magna12:16
16Council Offices,(opp), Wigston Magna12:16
17Guthlaxton College,(adj), Wigston Magna12:17
18Lansdowne Grove,(adj), South Wigston12:18
19Park Road,(adj), South Wigston12:20

Tuesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Timber Street,(opp), South Wigston10:00
2Park Road,(opp), South Wigston10:00
3Irlam Street,(adj), South Wigston10:00
4Bassett Street,(adj), South Wigston10:01
5South Leicestershire College,(opp), South Wigston10:01
6Lansdowne Grove,(opp), South Wigston10:01
7Guthlaxton College,(opp), Wigston Magna10:02
8Council Offices,(o/s), Wigston Magna10:03
9Birkett House School,(adj), Wigston Magna10:03
10Ashton Close,(opp), Wigston Magna10:04
11Little Hill Shops,(o/s), Wigston Magna10:05
12Durnford Road,(opp), Wigston Magna10:06
13Georgeham Close,(adj), Wigston Magna10:07
14Penzance Avenue,(adj), Wigston Magna10:09
15Davenport Road,(adj), Wigston Magna10:10
16Car Park,(opp), Wigston Magna10:12
17County Record Office,(o/s), Wigston Magna10:12
18Ladbrookes,(o/s), Wigston Magna10:13
19Bull Head Street,(E-bound), Wigston Magna10:15
20Cheddar Road,(opp), Wigston Magna10:15
21Shenley Road,(adj), Wigston Magna10:16
22The Oval,(opp), Wigston Magna10:17
23Brabazon Road,(adj), Oadby10:17
24Cartwright Drive,(opp), Oadby10:18
25ASDA,(), Oadby10:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.