Timetable for the BT2 - Beaumont Centre - East Goscote Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for BT2 - Beaumont Centre - East Goscote Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Beaver Bus (licensed as Christine Mcdonald & John Mcdonald).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Beaumont Centre - Long Furrow
  • Beaumont Centre - Silverstone Drive

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Silverstone Drive - Beaumont Centre
  • Long Furrow - Beaumont Centre
bus timetable BT2 Beaumont Centre - East Goscote
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Beaver Bus
Fares Address
01162844877 Unit 84, The Whittle Estate, Cambridge Road, Whetstone LE8 6LH

Map Showing the Routes of the BT2 Beaumont Centre - East Goscote Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Beaumont Centre - East Goscote Service

Tuesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Beaumont Centre,(Stand E), Beaumont Leys11:1013:30
2Cotley Road,(adj), Mowmacre Hill11:1513:35
3Bewcastle Grove,(E-bound), Mowmacre Hill11:1513:35
4Millwood Close,(adj), Mowmacre Hill11:1513:35
5Modbury Avenue,(opp), Mowmacre Hill11:1613:36
6Belgrave Boulevard,(opp), Mowmacre Hill11:1613:36
7New Bridge,(adj), Belgrave (Leics)11:1813:38
8Bath Street,(adj), Belgrave (Leics)11:1813:38
9Bellholme Close,(adj), Belgrave (Leics)11:1913:39
10Melton Road,(SE-bound), Belgrave (Leics)11:1913:39
11Yorkshire Road,(opp), Belgrave (Leics)11:1913:39
12Rosedale Avenue,(adj), Belgrave (Leics)11:2013:40
13Wyvern Arms,(o/s), Leicester11:2013:40
14Strathmore Avenue,(opp), Leicester11:2113:41
15Roseway,(opp), Leicester11:2113:41
16Soar Valley College,(adj), Leicester11:2113:41
17Peebles Way,(opp), Leicester11:2113:41
18Dunblane Avenue,(opp), Leicester11:2213:42
19Braemer Drive,(adj), Leicester11:2213:42
20Badminton Road,(adj), Leicester11:2213:42
21Silverstone Drive,(adj), Leicester11:2313:43
22Northdown Drive,(o/s), Thurmaston13:44
23Beechwood Avenue,(adj), Thurmaston13:44
24Maple Road,(adj), Thurmaston13:45
25Dorothy Avenue,(adj), Thurmaston13:45
26Bridge Park Road,(corner), Thurmaston13:46
27Lea Close,(opp), Thurmaston13:46
28Forest Avenue,(adj), Thurmaston13:47
29Canal Street,(adj), Thurmaston13:48
30Costco,(adj), Thurmaston13:48
31Roundhill College,(opp), Thurmaston13:49
32Barkby Lane,(o/s), Syston (Leics)13:50
33Wanlip Road,(o/s), Syston (Leics)13:50
34Rail Station,(adj), Syston (Leics)13:51
35Albert Street,(opp), Syston (Leics)13:51
36Brookside,(adj), Syston (Leics)13:52
37Health Centre,(o/s), Syston (Leics)13:53
38Tentercroft Avenue,(opp), Syston (Leics)13:54
39Wreake Valley College,(adj), Syston (Leics)13:54
40New Zealand Lane,(adj), Queniborough13:56
41Syston Road,(opp), Queniborough13:58
42Long Furrow,(W-bound), East Goscote14:03

Tuesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Long Furrow,(E-bound), East Goscote10:30
2Willowbrook Way,(adj), East Goscote10:30
3Syston Road,(adj), Queniborough10:35
4New Zealand Lane,(opp), Queniborough10:36
5Wreake Valley College,(opp), Syston (Leics)10:37
6Tentercroft Avenue,(adj), Syston (Leics)10:38
7Health Centre,(opp), Syston (Leics)10:40
8Brookside,(opp), Syston (Leics)10:40
9Albert Street,(adj), Syston (Leics)10:40
10Rail Station,(opp), Syston (Leics)10:41
11Wanlip Road,(opp), Syston (Leics)10:42
12Barkby Lane,(adj), Syston (Leics)10:42
13Roundhill College,(adj), Thurmaston10:43
14Costco,(opp), Thurmaston10:44
15Canal Street,(opp), Thurmaston10:45
16Forest Avenue,(opp), Thurmaston10:45
17Lea Close,(adj), Thurmaston10:46
18Dorothy Avenue,(opp), Thurmaston10:46
19Maple Road,(opp), Thurmaston10:47
20Jacklin Drive,(opp), Leicester10:49
21Silverstone Drive,(opp), Leicester09:5010:50
21Silverstone Drive,(opp), Leicester09:5010:50
22Badminton Road,(opp), Leicester09:5010:50
23Braemer Drive,(opp), Leicester09:5010:50
24Dunblane Avenue,(adj), Leicester09:5010:50
25Peebles Way,(adj), Leicester09:5110:51
26Soar Valley College,(opp), Leicester09:5110:51
27Roseway,(adj), Leicester09:5110:51
28Strathmore Avenue,(adj), Leicester09:5210:52
29Wyvern Arms,(opp), Leicester09:5210:52
30Rosedale Avenue,(opp), Belgrave (Leics)09:5210:52
31Yorkshire Road,(o/s), Belgrave (Leics)09:5310:53
32Melton Road,(NW-bound), Belgrave (Leics)09:5310:53
33Checketts Road,(opp), Belgrave (Leics)09:5410:54
34Bellholme Close,(opp), Belgrave (Leics)09:5410:54
35Bath Street,(opp), Belgrave (Leics)09:5410:54
36New Bridge,(o/s), Belgrave (Leics)09:5410:54
37Modbury Avenue,(adj), Mowmacre Hill09:5610:56
38Millwood Close,(opp), Mowmacre Hill09:5710:57
39Hadrian Road,(o/s), Mowmacre Hill09:5710:57
40Bewcastle Grove,(W-bound), Mowmacre Hill09:5710:57
41Cotley Road,(opp), Mowmacre Hill09:5810:58
42Amadis Road,(adj), Beaumont Leys10:0211:02
43Beaumont Centre,(Stand E), Beaumont Leys10:0311:03

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.