Timetable for the X6 - Grantham - Radcliffe On Trent Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X6 - Grantham - Radcliffe On Trent Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus (licensed as Centrebus North Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable X6 Grantham - Radcliffe On Trent
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Centrebus
Email Fares Twitter Address
help@centrebus.com 01164105050 @CentrebusLive 43 Wenlock Way, Leicester, LE4 9HU

Map Showing the Routes of the X6 Grantham - Radcliffe On Trent Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Grantham - Radcliffe On Trent Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only
opp, The King's School, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:5015:5015:50
Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:0016:0016:00
Stand 5, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:1016:1016:10
adj, Retail Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:1116:1116:11
adj, Kempton Way, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:1216:1216:12
opp, Brading Avenue, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:1316:1316:13
adj, The Avenue, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:1516:1516:15
opp, Barrowby Gate, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:1516:1516:15
opp, High Meadow, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:16
opp, Valley Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:1616:16
adj, Carlisle Close, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:16
adj, Worcester Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:17
adj, Lichfield Close, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:17
adj, Portsmouth Close, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:18
adj, Hereford Way, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:18
o/s, 2 Winchester Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:19
opp, Newton House Nursing Home, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:20
opp, Muddle and Go Nowhere, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:20
adj, Exeter Close, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:21
adj, Southwell Close, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:21
adj, Chester Gardens, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:23
adj, High Meadow, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:24
opp, Valley Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:25
adj, The Drift, Barrowby, Lincolnshire16:1716:2616:17
adj, Church Street, Barrowby, Lincolnshire16:28
opp, Thorold Road, Barrowby, Lincolnshire16:1816:18
opp, Leys Close, Barrowby, Lincolnshire16:1816:18
opp, Reedings Close, Barrowby, Lincolnshire16:1816:18
adj, Reedings Road, Barrowby, Lincolnshire16:1916:19
opp, Butt Lane, Barrowby, Lincolnshire16:1916:19
adj, The White Swan, Barrowby, Lincolnshire16:2016:20
adj, Church Street, Barrowby, Lincolnshire16:2016:20
adj, Easthorpe View, Bottesford (Leics), Leicestershire16:33
opp, Station Road, Elton (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:3216:40
o/s, Daybells Barns, Bottesford (Leics), Leicestershire16:33
opp, Queen Street, Bottesford (Leics), Leicestershire16:34
opp, Pinfold Lane, Bottesford (Leics), Leicestershire16:34
opp, Station Road, Elton (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:37
opp, Conery Lane, Whatton, Nottinghamshire16:4316:40
N-bound, Mill Lane, Orston, Nottinghamshire16:35
opp, Church Street, Orston, Nottinghamshire16:36
W-bound, Cliffhill Lane, Aslockton, Nottinghamshire16:39
opp, Dawns Lane, Aslockton, Nottinghamshire16:40
SW-bound, Dark Lane, Aslockton, Nottinghamshire16:40
opp, Conery Lane, Whatton, Nottinghamshire16:41
opp, HMP Whatton, Whatton, Nottinghamshire16:4216:4416:41
W-bound, Saxondale Island, Saxondale, Nottinghamshire16:46
opp, Willow Road, Bingham (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:44
opp, Mill Gate, East Bridgford, Nottinghamshire16:56
adj, Henson Lane, Upper Saxondale, Nottinghamshire16:47
in, Turning Circle, Upper Saxondale, Nottinghamshire16:49
NW-bound, Saxondale Drive, Upper Saxondale, Nottinghamshire16:50
SW-bound, Grantham Road, Upper Saxondale, Nottinghamshire16:51
adj, Northfield Avenue, Radcliffe Harlequin, Nottinghamshire16:52
adj, Woodside Road, Radcliffe Harlequin, Nottinghamshire16:52
W-bound, Bingham Road, Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire16:53
adj, Golf Road, Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire16:54
adj, Eastwood Road, Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire16:55
opp, New Road, Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire16:55
adj, Vicarage Lane, Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire16:55
opp, The Green, Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire16:56
opp, Wellington Avenue, Newton (Notts), Nottinghamshire17:01
adj, Swallow Drive, Bingham (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:44
N-bound, Grantham Road, Bingham (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:45
N-bound, Cherry Street, Bingham (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:45
opp, Market Place, Bingham (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:46
opp, White Lion, Bingham (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:46
opp, Harvest Close, Bingham (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:47
adj, Meadowsweet Hill, Bingham (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:48
W-bound, Nottingham Road, Bingham (Notts), Nottinghamshire16:49

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only
in, Turning Circle, Upper Saxondale, Nottinghamshire07:20
NW-bound, Saxondale Drive, Upper Saxondale, Nottinghamshire07:21
SW-bound, Grantham Road, Upper Saxondale, Nottinghamshire07:22
adj, Northfield Avenue, Radcliffe Harlequin, Nottinghamshire07:23
adj, Woodside Road, Radcliffe Harlequin, Nottinghamshire07:23
opp, Cropwell Road, Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire07:24
adj, Yew Tree Close, Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire07:24
adj, The Green, Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire07:25
opp, Vicarage Lane, Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire07:25
adj, New Road, Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire07:25
opp, Eastwood Road, Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire07:26
opp, Golf Road, Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire07:26
NE-bound, Bingham Road, Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire07:26
opp, Woodside Road, Radcliffe Harlequin, Nottinghamshire07:27
opp, Northfield Avenue, Radcliffe Harlequin, Nottinghamshire07:27
E-bound, Grantham Road, Upper Saxondale, Nottinghamshire07:27
opp, Henson Lane, Upper Saxondale, Nottinghamshire07:29
E-bound, Saxondale Island, Saxondale, Nottinghamshire07:30
NW-bound, Old Grantham Road, Whatton, Nottinghamshire07:39
NW-bound, Dark Lane, Aslockton, Nottinghamshire07:44
adj, Dawns Lane, Aslockton, Nottinghamshire07:46
E-bound, Cliffhill Lane, Aslockton, Nottinghamshire07:46
adj, Church Street, Orston, Nottinghamshire07:51
SW-bound, Mill Lane, Orston, Nottinghamshire07:51
adj, Station Road, Elton (Notts), Nottinghamshire07:54
opp, Church Street, Barrowby, Lincolnshire08:04
opp, The White Swan, Barrowby, Lincolnshire08:05
adj, Butt Lane, Barrowby, Lincolnshire08:05
opp, Reedings Road, Barrowby, Lincolnshire08:06
adj, Reedings Close, Barrowby, Lincolnshire08:06
adj, Leys Close, Barrowby, Lincolnshire08:07
adj, Thorold Road, Barrowby, Lincolnshire08:07
opp, The Drift, Barrowby, Lincolnshire08:08
adj, Valley Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:09
adj, Barrowby Gate, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:09
opp, The Avenue, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:10
adj, Brading Avenue, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:11
opp, Retail Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:13
Stand 5, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:20
Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:26
adj, The King's School, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.