Timetable for the X6 - Grantham - Radcliffe On Trent Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X6 - Grantham - Radcliffe On Trent Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus (licensed as Centrebus North Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Nottingham Road - The King's School
  • Wellington Avenue - The King's School
  • Turning Circle - The King's School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • The King's School - Nottingham Road
  • The King's School - The Green
  • The King's School - Wellington Avenue
bus timetable X6 Grantham - Radcliffe On Trent
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Centrebus
Email Fares Twitter Address
help@centrebus.com 01164105050 @CentrebusLive 43 Wenlock Way, Leicester, LE4 9HU

Map Showing the Routes of the X6 Grantham - Radcliffe On Trent Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Grantham - Radcliffe On Trent Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Turning Circle,(in), Upper Saxondale07:20*
2Saxondale Drive,(NW-bound), Upper Saxondale07:21*
3Grantham Road,(SW-bound), Upper Saxondale07:22*
4Northfield Avenue,(adj), Radcliffe Harlequin07:23*
5Woodside Road,(adj), Radcliffe Harlequin07:23*
6Cropwell Road,(opp), Radcliffe on Trent07:24*
7Yew Tree Close,(adj), Radcliffe on Trent07:24*
8The Green,(adj), Radcliffe on Trent07:25*
9Vicarage Lane,(opp), Radcliffe on Trent07:25*
10New Road,(adj), Radcliffe on Trent07:25*
11Eastwood Road,(opp), Radcliffe on Trent07:26*
12Golf Road,(opp), Radcliffe on Trent07:26*
13Bingham Road,(NE-bound), Radcliffe on Trent07:26*
14Woodside Road,(opp), Radcliffe Harlequin07:27*
15Northfield Avenue,(opp), Radcliffe Harlequin07:27*
16Grantham Road,(E-bound), Upper Saxondale07:27*
17Henson Lane,(opp), Upper Saxondale07:29*
18Saxondale Island,(E-bound), Saxondale07:30*
19Nottingham Road,(E-bound), Bingham (Notts)07:35*
20Meadowsweet Hill,(opp), Bingham (Notts)07:35*
21Harvest Close,(adj), Bingham (Notts)07:36*
22White Lion,(adj), Bingham (Notts)07:36*
23Cherry Street,(N-bound), Bingham (Notts)07:37*
24Market Place,(opp), Bingham (Notts)07:39*
25Grantham Road,(S-bound), Bingham (Notts)07:40*
26Swallow Drive,(opp), Bingham (Notts)07:40*
27Willow Road,(adj), Bingham (Notts)07:41*
28Wellington Avenue,(opp), Newton (Notts)07:24*
29Mill Gate,(opp), East Bridgford07:29*
30Methodist Church,(adj), East Bridgford07:29*
31Brickyard Lane,(opp), East Bridgford07:30*
32Ludgate Drive,(opp), East Bridgford07:30*
33Butt Lane,(opp), East Bridgford07:31*
34Old Grantham Road,(NW-bound), Whatton07:39*07:39*07:45*
35Dark Lane,(NW-bound), Aslockton07:44*
36Dawns Lane,(adj), Aslockton07:46*
37Cliffhill Lane,(E-bound), Aslockton07:46*
38Church Street,(adj), Orston07:51*
39Mill Lane,(SW-bound), Orston07:51*
40Station Road,(adj), Elton (Notts)07:54*07:44*07:50*
40Station Road,(adj), Elton (Notts)07:54*07:44*07:50*
41Pinfold Lane,(adj), Bottesford (Leics)07:53*
42Queen Street,(adj), Bottesford (Leics)07:55*
43Daybells Barns Hail & Ride,(opp), Bottesford (Leics)07:55*
44Easthorpe View,(opp), Bottesford (Leics)07:56*
45Church Street,(opp), Barrowby08:04*07:55*08:04*
45Church Street,(opp), Barrowby08:04*07:55*08:04*
46The White Swan,(opp), Barrowby08:05*08:05*
47Butt Lane,(adj), Barrowby08:05*08:05*
48Reedings Road,(opp), Barrowby08:06*08:06*
49Reedings Close,(adj), Barrowby08:06*08:06*
50Leys Close,(adj), Barrowby08:07*08:07*
51Thorold Road,(adj), Barrowby08:07*08:07*
52The Drift,(opp), Barrowby08:08*07:57*08:08*
52The Drift,(opp), Barrowby08:08*07:57*08:08*
53Valley Road,(adj), Grantham08:09*07:57*08:09*
54High Meadow,(opp), Grantham07:58*
55Carlisle Close,(adj), Grantham07:59*
56Worcester Road,(adj), Grantham07:59*
57Lichfield Close,(adj), Grantham07:59*
58Portsmouth Close,(adj), Grantham08:00*
59Hereford Way,(adj), Grantham08:00*
602 Winchester Road,(o/s), Grantham08:01*
61Newton House Nursing Home,(opp), Grantham08:01*
62Muddle and Go Nowhere,(opp), Grantham08:02*
63Exeter Close,(adj), Grantham08:02*
64Southwell Close,(adj), Grantham08:03*
65Chester Gardens,(adj), Grantham08:05*
66High Meadow,(adj), Grantham08:06*
67Barrowby Gate,(adj), Grantham08:09*08:08*08:09*
67Barrowby Gate,(adj), Grantham08:09*08:08*08:09*
68The Avenue,(opp), Grantham08:10*08:10*08:10*
68The Avenue,(opp), Grantham08:10*08:10*08:10*
69Brading Avenue,(adj), Grantham08:11*08:11*08:11*
70Retail Park,(opp), Grantham08:13*08:13*08:13*
71Bus Station,(Stand 5), Grantham08:20*08:20*08:20*
72Kesteven & Grantham School,(), Grantham08:26*08:26*08:26*
73The King's School,(adj), Grantham08:35*08:35*08:35*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1The King's School,(opp), Grantham15:50*15:50*15:50*
2Kesteven & Grantham School,(), Grantham16:00*16:00*16:00*
3Bus Station,(Stand 5), Grantham16:10*16:10*16:10*
4Retail Park,(adj), Grantham16:11*16:11*16:11*
5Kempton Way,(adj), Grantham16:12*16:12*16:12*
6Brading Avenue,(opp), Grantham16:13*16:13*16:13*
7The Avenue,(adj), Grantham16:15*16:15*16:15*
8Barrowby Gate,(opp), Grantham16:15*16:15*16:15*
9High Meadow,(opp), Grantham16:16*
10Carlisle Close,(adj), Grantham16:16*
11Worcester Road,(adj), Grantham16:17*
12Lichfield Close,(adj), Grantham16:17*
13Portsmouth Close,(adj), Grantham16:18*
14Hereford Way,(adj), Grantham16:18*
152 Winchester Road,(o/s), Grantham16:19*
16Newton House Nursing Home,(opp), Grantham16:20*
17Muddle and Go Nowhere,(opp), Grantham16:20*
18Exeter Close,(adj), Grantham16:21*
19Southwell Close,(adj), Grantham16:21*
20Chester Gardens,(adj), Grantham16:23*
21High Meadow,(adj), Grantham16:24*
22Valley Road,(opp), Grantham16:16*16:16*16:25*
22Valley Road,(opp), Grantham16:16*16:16*16:25*
23The Drift,(adj), Barrowby16:17*16:17*16:26*
24Thorold Road,(opp), Barrowby16:18*16:18*
25Leys Close,(opp), Barrowby16:18*16:18*
26Reedings Close,(opp), Barrowby16:18*16:18*
27Reedings Road,(adj), Barrowby16:19*16:19*
28Butt Lane,(opp), Barrowby16:19*16:19*
29The White Swan,(adj), Barrowby16:20*16:20*
30Church Street,(adj), Barrowby16:20*16:20*16:28*
30Church Street,(adj), Barrowby16:20*16:20*16:28*
31Easthorpe View,(adj), Bottesford (Leics)16:33*
32Daybells Barns,(o/s), Bottesford (Leics)16:33*
33Queen Street,(opp), Bottesford (Leics)16:34*
34Pinfold Lane,(opp), Bottesford (Leics)16:34*
35Station Road,(opp), Elton (Notts)16:37*16:32*16:40*
35Station Road,(opp), Elton (Notts)16:37*16:32*16:40*
36Mill Lane,(N-bound), Orston16:35*
37Church Street,(opp), Orston16:36*
38Cliffhill Lane,(W-bound), Aslockton16:39*
39Dawns Lane,(opp), Aslockton16:40*
40Dark Lane,(SW-bound), Aslockton16:40*
41Conery Lane,(opp), Whatton16:40*16:41*16:43*
41Conery Lane,(opp), Whatton16:40*16:41*16:43*
42HMP Whatton,(opp), Whatton16:41*16:42*16:44*
43Saxondale Island,(W-bound), Saxondale16:46*
44Henson Lane,(adj), Upper Saxondale16:47*
45Turning Circle,(in), Upper Saxondale16:49*
46Saxondale Drive,(NW-bound), Upper Saxondale16:50*
47Grantham Road,(SW-bound), Upper Saxondale16:51*
48Northfield Avenue,(adj), Radcliffe Harlequin16:52*
49Woodside Road,(adj), Radcliffe Harlequin16:52*
50Bingham Road,(W-bound), Radcliffe on Trent16:53*
51Golf Road,(adj), Radcliffe on Trent16:54*
52Eastwood Road,(adj), Radcliffe on Trent16:55*
53New Road,(opp), Radcliffe on Trent16:55*
54Vicarage Lane,(adj), Radcliffe on Trent16:55*
55The Green,(opp), Radcliffe on Trent16:56*
56Mill Gate,(opp), East Bridgford16:56*
57Wellington Avenue,(opp), Newton (Notts)17:01*
58Willow Road,(opp), Bingham (Notts)16:44*
59Swallow Drive,(adj), Bingham (Notts)16:44*
60Grantham Road,(N-bound), Bingham (Notts)16:45*
61Cherry Street,(N-bound), Bingham (Notts)16:45*
62Market Place,(opp), Bingham (Notts)16:46*
63White Lion,(opp), Bingham (Notts)16:46*
64Harvest Close,(opp), Bingham (Notts)16:47*
65Meadowsweet Hill,(adj), Bingham (Notts)16:48*
66Nottingham Road,(W-bound), Bingham (Notts)16:49*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.