Timetable for the 1 - Louth - Manby - Mablethorpe - Sutton on Sea Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 1 - Louth - Manby - Mablethorpe - Sutton on Sea Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Grayscroft Coaches (licensed as Grayscroft Bus Services Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Sandilands Triangle - Aldi

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Aldi - Sandilands Triangle
bus timetable 1 Louth - Manby - Mablethorpe - Sutton on Sea
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Grayscroft Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@grayscroft.co.uk 01507 473236 @grayscroftcoach 15A Victoria Road, Mablethorpe LN12 2AF www.grayscroft.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Louth - Manby - Mablethorpe - Sutton on Sea Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Louth - Manby - Mablethorpe - Sutton on Sea Service

Wednesday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Sandilands Triangle,(), Sandilands09:25
2St Clement's Church,(opp), Sutton on Sea09:26
3Queens Road,(opp), Sutton on Sea09:26
4Moreland Avenue,(opp), Sutton on Sea09:27
5Braemar Road,(adj), Sutton on Sea09:30
6Willoughby Road,(adj), Sutton on Sea09:30
7Park Road,(adj), Sutton on Sea09:31
8Greenfield Caravan Park,(opp), Trusthorpe09:32
9Bray Avenue,(opp), Trusthorpe09:32
10James Avenue,(adj), Trusthorpe09:33
11Aubrey Parker Close,(opp), Trusthorpe09:33
12Trusville Holiday Village,(opp), Trusthorpe09:34
13Barton Court,(adj), Mablethorpe09:34
14Council Offices,(opp), Mablethorpe09:35
15Grayscroft Coach Depot,(opp), Mablethorpe09:40
16Alexandra Road,(opp), Mablethorpe09:41
17Primary School,(opp), Mablethorpe09:41
18Orchard Way,(opp), Mablethorpe09:42
19Jacklin Crescent,(opp), Mablethorpe09:42
20Regent Road,(opp), Mablethorpe09:43
21Golf Road,(adj), Mablethorpe09:43
22Links Avenue,(adj), Mablethorpe09:44
23Caravan Park,(adj), Mablethorpe09:44
24St Helens,(opp), Mablethorpe09:47
25Stain Lane,(adj), Theddlethorpe St.Hel09:48
26Rotten Row,(adj), Theddlethorpe St.Hel09:49
27Brickyard Lane,(opp), Theddlethorpe St.Hel09:50
28Post Office,(opp), Theddlethorpe St.Hel09:52
29St Helen's Church,(opp), Theddlethorpe St.Hel09:52
30Station Road,(adj), Theddlethorpe St.Hel09:53
31Churchill Lane,(opp), Theddlethorpe St.Hel09:53
32Alderson House,(opp), Theddlethorpe St.Hel09:55
33Mill Lane,(SW-bound), Saltfleetby All Sain09:56
34Prussian Queen,(opp), Saltfleetby All Sain09:57
35Fishmere Gate Road,(opp), Saltfleetby All Sain09:57
36Shalom,(adj), Saltfleetby St.Peter09:58
37St Peter's Church,(opp), Saltfleetby St.Peter09:58
38Compass House,(adj), Saltfleetby St.Peter09:59
39Post Office,(opp), Saltfleetby St.Peter10:00
40Mar Dyke West,(NW-bound), Saltfleetby St.Peter10:00
41Post Office,(adj), Manby10:04
42Provest Road,(adj), Manby10:04
43St Mary's Church,(adj), Manby10:05
44Post Office,(opp), Manby10:06
45Primary School,(opp), Grimoldby10:07
46Mill Lane,(opp), Grimoldby10:08
47Chapel Lane,(adj), South Cockerington10:12
48Red Leas Lane,(opp), South Cockerington10:13
49Rushmoor Country Park,(opp), North Cockerington10:15
50Keddington Corner Farm,(opp), Keddington Corner10:17
51Park Row,(adj), Louth10:20
52Park Avenue,(adj), Louth10:20
53St Bernards Avenue,(adj), Louth10:21
54Lacey Gardens,(SW-bound), Louth10:21
55Trinity Lane,(adj), Louth10:22
56Bus Station,(), Louth10:23
57Jasey's Bar,(o/s), Louth10:28
58Pleasant Place,(adj), Louth10:29
59James Street,(adj), Louth10:30
60Aldi,(adj), Louth10:32

Wednesday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Aldi,(adj), Louth13:30
2James Street,(opp), Louth13:31
3Pleasant Place,(opp), Louth13:32
4Bus Station,(), Louth13:35
5Jasey's Bar,(o/s), Louth13:40
6Priory Road,(opp), Louth13:41
7Trinity Lane,(opp), Louth13:41
8St Bernards Avenue,(opp), Louth13:42
9Park Row,(opp), Louth13:42
10Keddington Corner Farm,(o/s), Keddington Corner13:45
11Rushmoor Country Park,(adj), North Cockerington13:47
12Red Leas Lane,(adj), South Cockerington13:49
13Marsh Lane,(adj), South Cockerington13:50
14Mill Lane,(adj), Grimoldby13:54
15Primary School,(o/s), Grimoldby13:55
16Post Office,(adj), Manby13:56
17Provest Road,(adj), Manby13:56
18St Mary's Church,(adj), Manby13:57
19Post Office,(opp), Manby13:57
20Mar Dyke West,(SE-bound), Saltfleetby St.Peter14:01
21Post Office,(adj), Saltfleetby St.Peter14:02
22Compass House,(opp), Saltfleetby St.Peter14:02
23St Peter's Church,(adj), Saltfleetby St.Peter14:03
24Shalom,(opp), Saltfleetby St.Peter14:03
25Fishmere Gate Road,(adj), Saltfleetby All Sain14:04
26Prussian Queen,(o/s), Saltfleetby All Sain14:05
27Mill Lane,(NE-bound), Saltfleetby All Sain14:05
28Alderson House,(adj), Theddlethorpe St.Hel14:07
29Churchill Lane,(adj), Theddlethorpe St.Hel14:07
30Station Road,(opp), Theddlethorpe St.Hel14:08
31St Helen's Church,(adj), Theddlethorpe St.Hel14:09
32Post Office,(adj), Theddlethorpe St.Hel14:10
33Brickyard Lane,(adj), Theddlethorpe St.Hel14:10
34Rotten Row,(opp), Theddlethorpe St.Hel14:11
35Stain Lane,(opp), Theddlethorpe St.Hel14:12
36St Helens,(adj), Mablethorpe14:15
37Caravan Park,(opp), Mablethorpe14:17
38Links Avenue,(opp), Mablethorpe14:18
39Golf Road,(opp), Mablethorpe14:18
40Regent Road,(adj), Mablethorpe14:19
41Jacklin Crescent,(adj), Mablethorpe14:19
42Orchard Way,(adj), Mablethorpe14:20
43Church Lane,(opp), Mablethorpe14:20
44Primary School,(o/s), Mablethorpe14:21
45Alexandra Road,(adj), Mablethorpe14:21
46Grayscroft Coach Depot,(o/s), Mablethorpe14:22
47Council Offices,(o/s), Mablethorpe14:22
48Barton Court,(opp), Mablethorpe14:23
49Trusville Holiday Village,(adj), Trusthorpe14:23
50Aubrey Parker Close,(adj), Trusthorpe14:24
51James Avenue,(opp), Trusthorpe14:24
52Greenfield Caravan Park,(adj), Trusthorpe14:25
53Park Road,(opp), Sutton on Sea14:26
54Bacchus Hotel,(o/s), Sutton on Sea14:32
55Queens Road,(adj), Sutton on Sea14:33
56St Clement's Church,(adj), Sutton on Sea14:34
57Sandilands Triangle,(), Sandilands14:38

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.