Timetable for the 1 - Louth - Manby - Mablethorpe - Sutton on Sea Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Louth - Manby - Mablethorpe - Sutton on Sea Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Grayscroft Bus Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 1 Louth - Manby - Mablethorpe - Sutton on Sea

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Louth - Manby - Mablethorpe - Sutton on Sea Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Louth - Manby - Mablethorpe - Sutton on Sea Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Sandilands Triangle
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1
Sandilands, Sandilands Triangle 09:15
Sutton on Sea, St Clement's Church, opp 09:16
Sutton on Sea, Queens Road, opp 09:16
Sutton on Sea, Moreland Avenue, opp 09:17
Sutton on Sea, Braemar Road, adj 09:20
Sutton on Sea, Willoughby Road, adj 09:20
Sutton on Sea, Park Road, adj 09:21
Trusthorpe, Greenfield Caravan Park, opp 09:22
Trusthorpe, Bray Avenue, opp 09:22
Trusthorpe, James Avenue, adj 09:23
Trusthorpe, Aubrey Parker Close, opp 09:23
Trusthorpe, Trusville Holiday Village, opp 09:24
Mablethorpe, Barton Court, adj 09:24
Mablethorpe, Council Offices, opp 09:25
Mablethorpe, Grayscroft Coach Depot, opp 09:30
Mablethorpe, Alexandra Road, opp 09:31
Mablethorpe, Primary School, opp 09:31
Mablethorpe, Orchard Way, opp 09:32
Mablethorpe, Jacklin Crescent, opp 09:32
Mablethorpe, Regent Road, opp 09:33
Mablethorpe, Golf Road, adj 09:33
Mablethorpe, Links Avenue, adj 09:34
Mablethorpe, Caravan Park, adj 09:34
Mablethorpe, St Helens, opp 09:37
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Stain Lane, adj 09:38
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Rotten Row, adj 09:39
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Brickyard Lane, opp 09:40
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Post Office, opp 09:42
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, St Helen's Church, opp 09:42
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Station Road, adj 09:43
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Churchill Lane, opp 09:43
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Alderson House, opp 09:44
Saltfleetby All Sain, Mill Lane, SW-bound 09:45
Saltfleetby All Sain, Prussian Queen, opp 09:47
Saltfleetby All Sain, Fishmere Gate Road, opp 09:48
Saltfleetby St.Peter, Shalom, adj 09:50
Saltfleetby St.Peter, St Peter's Church, opp 09:51
Saltfleetby St.Peter, Compass House, adj 09:51
Saltfleetby St.Peter, Post Office, opp 09:52
Saltfleetby St.Peter, Mar Dyke West, NW-bound 09:52
Manby, Post Office, adj 09:57
Manby, Provest Road, adj 09:57
Manby, St Mary's Church, adj 10:00
Manby, Post Office, opp 10:01
Grimoldby, Primary School, opp 10:05
Grimoldby, Mill Lane, opp 10:06
South Cockerington, Chapel Lane, adj 10:15
South Cockerington, Red Leas Lane, opp 10:16
Keddington Corner, Keddington Corner Farm, opp 10:22
Louth, Park Row, adj 10:25
Louth, Park Avenue, adj 10:25
Louth, St Bernards Avenue, adj 10:26
Louth, Lacey Gardens, SW-bound 10:26
Louth, Trinity Lane, adj 10:27
Louth, Bus Station 10:30
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1
Louth, Bus Station 13:30
Louth, Priory Road, opp 13:32
Louth, Trinity Lane, opp 13:32
Louth, St Bernards Avenue, opp 13:33
Louth, Park Row, opp 13:33
Keddington Corner, Keddington Corner Farm, o/s 13:36
South Cockerington, Red Leas Lane, adj 13:44
South Cockerington, Marsh Lane, adj 13:45
Grimoldby, Mill Lane, adj 13:54
Grimoldby, Primary School, o/s 13:55
Manby, Post Office, adj 14:00
Manby, Provest Road, adj 14:00
Manby, St Mary's Church, adj 14:01
Manby, Post Office, opp 14:01
Saltfleetby St.Peter, Mar Dyke West, SE-bound 14:06
Saltfleetby St.Peter, Post Office, adj 14:11
Saltfleetby St.Peter, Compass House, opp 14:11
Saltfleetby St.Peter, St Peter's Church, adj 14:12
Saltfleetby St.Peter, Shalom, opp 14:12
Saltfleetby All Sain, Fishmere Gate Road, adj 14:13
Saltfleetby All Sain, Prussian Queen, o/s 14:14
Saltfleetby All Sain, Mill Lane, NE-bound 14:14
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Alderson House, adj 14:16
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Churchill Lane, adj 14:16
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Station Road, opp 14:17
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, St Helen's Church, adj 14:17
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Post Office, adj 14:18
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Brickyard Lane, adj 14:18
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Rotten Row, opp 14:19
Theddlethorpe St.Hel, Stain Lane, opp 14:20
Mablethorpe, St Helens, adj 14:23
Mablethorpe, Caravan Park, opp 14:25
Mablethorpe, Links Avenue, opp 14:26
Mablethorpe, Golf Road, opp 14:26
Mablethorpe, Regent Road, adj 14:27
Mablethorpe, Jacklin Crescent, adj 14:27
Mablethorpe, Orchard Way, adj 14:28
Mablethorpe, Church Lane, opp 14:28
Mablethorpe, Primary School, o/s 14:29
Mablethorpe, Alexandra Road, adj 14:29
Mablethorpe, Grayscroft Coach Depot, o/s 14:30
Mablethorpe, Council Offices, o/s 14:30
Mablethorpe, Barton Court, opp 14:31
Trusthorpe, Trusville Holiday Village, adj 14:31
Trusthorpe, Aubrey Parker Close, adj 14:32
Trusthorpe, James Avenue, opp 14:32
Trusthorpe, Greenfield Caravan Park, adj 14:33
Sutton on Sea, Park Road, opp 14:34
Sutton on Sea, Bacchus Hotel, o/s 14:40
Sutton on Sea, Queens Road, adj 14:41
Sutton on Sea, St Clement's Church, adj 14:42
Sandilands, Sandilands Triangle 14:45
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:19:31 BST 2018 from source document em_13-1-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.