Timetable for the 10 - Lincoln - Bardney - Horncastle Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 10 - Lincoln - Bardney - Horncastle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by P C Coaches Of Lincoln Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 10 Lincoln - Bardney - Horncastle

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 10 Lincoln - Bardney - Horncastle Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lincoln - Bardney - Horncastle Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Central Bus Station - Interchange Shelter
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  10 1 10 2 10 3 10 2 10 2 10 2
Horncastle (Lincs), Interchange Shelter, adj 09:30 07:20 09:30 11:45 14:00 16:30
Horncastle (Lincs), Mountview Garage, adj 09:32 07:22 09:32 11:47 14:02 16:32
Horncastle (Lincs), Accommodation Road, opp 09:32 07:22 09:32 11:47 14:02 16:32
Thimbleby (Lincs), The Durham Ox, o/s 09:34 07:24 09:34 11:49 14:04 16:34
Thimbleby (Lincs), North Street, opp 09:34 07:24 09:34 11:49 14:04 16:34
Thimbleby (Lincs), Harper Garth, opp 09:34 07:24 09:34 11:49 14:04 16:34
Horsington (Lincs), Elder Tree, opp 09:38 07:28 09:38 11:53 14:08 16:38
Horsington (Lincs), All Saints Church, opp 09:39 07:29 09:39 11:54 14:09 16:39
Bucknall (Lincs), Foundry Road, opp 09:42 07:32 09:42 11:57 14:12 16:42
Bucknall (Lincs), Oakwell Hall Farm, adj 09:42 07:32 09:42 11:57 14:12 16:42
Tupholme, Willow Farm, adj 09:45 07:35 09:45 12:00 14:15 16:45
Southrey, High Thorpe Road, adj 09:50 07:40 09:50 12:05 14:20 16:50
Southrey, Village Lane End, adj 09:52 07:42 09:52 12:07 14:22 16:52
Bardney, War Memorial, opp 09:55 07:45 09:55 12:10 14:25 16:55
Potterhanworth Booth, The Plough Inn, opp 09:59 07:49 09:59 12:14 14:29 16:59
Branston Booths, Moor Lane, adj 10:01 07:51 10:01 12:16 14:31 17:01
Heighington (Lincs), Five Mile Lane, opp 10:02 07:52 10:02 12:17 14:32 17:02
Washingborough, Wells Close, adj 10:06 07:56 10:06 12:21 14:36 17:06
Heighington (Lincs), Wentworth Close, adj 10:06 07:56 10:06 12:21 14:36 17:06
Heighington (Lincs), Turnberry Close, adj 10:07 07:57 10:07 12:22 14:37 17:07
Heighington (Lincs), Police Station, adj 10:08 07:58 10:08 12:23 14:38 17:08
Heighington (Lincs), Telephone Box, opp 10:11 08:01 10:11 12:26 14:41 17:11
Heighington (Lincs), Clarke Avenue, opp 10:12 08:02 10:12 12:27 14:42 17:12
Heighington (Lincs), Police Station, opp 10:14 08:04 10:14 12:29 14:44 17:14
Heighington (Lincs), 41 Washingborough Road, o/s 10:15 08:05 10:15 12:30 14:45 17:15
Heighington (Lincs), Lee Avenue, opp 10:15 08:05 10:15 12:30 14:45 17:15
Washingborough, Canwick Road, N-bound 10:16 08:06 10:16 12:31 14:46 17:16
Washingborough, Deloraine Court, opp 10:19          
Washingborough, Sutton Close, opp 10:19          
Washingborough, Cromwell Close, opp 10:20          
Washingborough, Thurlby Close, opp 10:20          
Washingborough, Rayton Close, opp 10:20          
Washingborough, Queensbury Court, adj 10:21          
Washingborough, Deloraine Court, adj 10:22          
Washingborough, Park Lane Shops, opp   08:06 10:16 12:31 14:46 17:16
Washingborough, Park Avenue, opp   08:06 10:16 12:31 14:46 17:16
Washingborough, Oak Hill, adj   08:07 10:17 12:32 14:47 17:17
Washingborough, High Street, adj   08:07 10:17 12:32 14:47 17:17
Washingborough, Ferry Lane, opp 10:22 08:08 10:17 12:32 14:47 17:17
Washingborough, Hillcroft, adj 10:22 08:08 10:17 12:32 14:47 17:17
Washingborough, Witham View, adj 10:23 08:10 10:18 12:33 14:48 17:18
Washingborough, Railway Bridge, W-bound 10:23 08:10 10:18 12:33 14:48 17:18
Lincoln, Lincoln Bowl, opp 10:26 08:13 10:21 12:36 14:51 17:21
Lincoln, Crematorium, opp 10:26 08:14 10:21 12:36 14:51 17:21
Lincoln, Canwick Road Cemetery, opp 10:27 08:18 10:22 12:37 14:52 17:22
Lincoln, Ripon Street, adj 10:29 08:19 10:24 12:39 14:54 17:24
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay M 10:32 08:25 10:27 12:42 14:57 17:27
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Tuesdays and Fridays Only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Not Tuesdays and Fridays
Inbound, Saturday
  10 1 10 2 10 1 10 1 10 1
Horncastle (Lincs), Interchange Shelter, adj 07:20 09:30 11:45 14:00 16:30
Horncastle (Lincs), Mountview Garage, adj 07:22 09:32 11:47 14:02 16:32
Horncastle (Lincs), Accommodation Road, opp 07:22 09:32 11:47 14:02 16:32
Thimbleby (Lincs), The Durham Ox, o/s 07:24 09:34 11:49 14:04 16:34
Thimbleby (Lincs), North Street, opp 07:24 09:34 11:49 14:04 16:34
Thimbleby (Lincs), Harper Garth, opp 07:24 09:34 11:49 14:04 16:34
Horsington (Lincs), Elder Tree, opp 07:28 09:38 11:53 14:08 16:38
Horsington (Lincs), All Saints Church, opp 07:29 09:39 11:54 14:09 16:39
Bucknall (Lincs), Foundry Road, opp 07:32 09:42 11:57 14:12 16:42
Bucknall (Lincs), Oakwell Hall Farm, adj 07:32 09:42 11:57 14:12 16:42
Tupholme, Willow Farm, adj 07:35 09:45 12:00 14:15 16:45
Southrey, High Thorpe Road, adj 07:40 09:50 12:05 14:20 16:50
Southrey, Village Lane End, adj 07:42 09:52 12:07 14:22 16:52
Bardney, War Memorial, opp 07:45 09:55 12:10 14:25 16:55
Potterhanworth Booth, The Plough Inn, opp 07:49 09:59 12:14 14:29 16:59
Branston Booths, Moor Lane, adj 07:51 10:01 12:16 14:31 17:01
Heighington (Lincs), Five Mile Lane, opp 07:52 10:02 12:17 14:32 17:02
Washingborough, Wells Close, adj 07:56 10:06 12:21 14:36 17:06
Heighington (Lincs), Wentworth Close, adj 07:56 10:06 12:21 14:36 17:06
Heighington (Lincs), Turnberry Close, adj 07:57 10:07 12:22 14:37 17:07
Heighington (Lincs), Police Station, adj 07:58 10:08 12:23 14:38 17:08
Heighington (Lincs), Telephone Box, opp 08:01 10:11 12:26 14:41 17:11
Heighington (Lincs), Clarke Avenue, opp 08:02 10:12 12:27 14:42 17:12
Heighington (Lincs), Police Station, opp 08:04 10:14 12:29 14:44 17:14
Heighington (Lincs), 41 Washingborough Road, o/s 08:05 10:15 12:30 14:45 17:15
Heighington (Lincs), Lee Avenue, opp 08:05 10:15 12:30 14:45 17:15
Washingborough, Canwick Road, N-bound 08:06 10:16 12:31 14:46 17:16
Washingborough, Park Lane Shops, opp 08:06 10:16 12:31 14:46 17:16
Washingborough, Park Avenue, opp 08:06 10:16 12:31 14:46 17:16
Washingborough, Oak Hill, adj 08:07 10:17 12:32 14:47 17:17
Washingborough, High Street, adj 08:07 10:17 12:32 14:47 17:17
Washingborough, Ferry Lane, opp 08:08 10:17 12:32 14:47 17:17
Washingborough, Hillcroft, adj 08:08 10:17 12:32 14:47 17:17
Washingborough, Witham View, adj 08:10 10:18 12:33 14:48 17:18
Washingborough, Railway Bridge, W-bound 08:10 10:18 12:33 14:48 17:18
Lincoln, Lincoln Bowl, opp 08:13 10:21 12:36 14:51 17:21
Lincoln, Crematorium, opp 08:14 10:21 12:36 14:51 17:21
Lincoln, Canwick Road Cemetery, opp 08:18 10:22 12:37 14:52 17:22
Lincoln, Ripon Street, adj 08:19 10:24 12:39 14:54 17:24
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay M 08:25 10:27 12:42 14:57 17:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Not Tuesdays and Fridays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  10 1 10 1 10 2 10 1 10 1 10 3
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay M 08:40 10:45 12:45 15:30 17:40 12:45
Lincoln, Siemens, opp 08:41 10:46 12:46 15:31 17:41 12:46
Lincoln, Ripon Street, opp 08:42 10:47 12:47 15:32 17:42 12:47
Lincoln, Canwick Road Cemetery, adj 08:44 10:49 12:49 15:34 17:44 12:49
Lincoln, Cemetery, adj 08:44 10:49 12:49 15:34 17:44 12:49
Lincoln, Crematorium, adj 08:45 10:50 12:50 15:35 17:45 12:50
Lincoln, Lincoln Bowl, o/s 08:46 10:51 12:51 15:36 17:46 12:51
Washingborough, Railway Bridge, E-bound 08:48 10:53 12:53 15:38 17:48 12:53
Washingborough, Witham View, opp 08:48 10:53 12:53 15:38 17:48 12:53
Washingborough, Hillcroft, opp 08:48 10:53 12:53 15:38 17:48 12:53
Washingborough, Ferry Lane, adj 08:49 10:54 12:54 15:39 17:49 12:54
Washingborough, High Street, opp 08:49 10:54 12:54 15:39 17:49  
Washingborough, Oak Hill, opp 08:49 10:54 12:55 15:39 17:49  
Washingborough, Park Avenue, adj   10:55 12:55 15:40 17:50  
Washingborough, Park Lane Shops, o/s   10:55 12:56 15:40 17:50  
Washingborough, Deloraine Court, opp           12:55
Washingborough, Queensbury Court, opp           12:55
Washingborough, Rayton Close, adj           12:56
Washingborough, Thurlby Close, adj           12:56
Washingborough, Cromwell Close, adj           12:57
Washingborough, Sutton Close, adj           12:57
Washingborough, Deloraine Court, adj           12:58
Washingborough, Canwick Road, S-bound   10:55 13:00 15:40 17:50 13:00
Heighington (Lincs), Lee Avenue, adj   10:56 13:00 15:41 17:51 13:00
Heighington (Lincs), 24 Washingborough Road, o/s   10:56 13:01 15:41 17:51 13:01
Heighington (Lincs), Police Station, adj   10:57 13:01 15:42 17:52 13:01
Heighington (Lincs), Clarke Avenue, adj   11:01 13:02 15:46 17:56 13:02
Heighington (Lincs), Telephone Box, adj   11:01 13:03 15:46 17:56 13:03
Heighington (Lincs), Police Station, opp   11:03 13:05 15:48 17:58 13:05
Heighington (Lincs), Turnberry Close, opp   11:06 13:06 15:51 18:01 13:06
Heighington (Lincs), Wentworth Close, opp   11:06 13:06 15:51 18:01 13:06
Washingborough, Wells Close, opp   11:06 13:06 15:51 18:01 13:06
Washingborough, Longstongs Crescent, opp 08:50          
Washingborough, Community Hall, o/s 08:50          
Washingborough, Keeble Drive, opp 08:51          
Washingborough, Canterbury Drive, opp 08:51          
Heighington (Lincs), Five Mile Lane, adj 08:54 11:08 13:08 15:53 18:03 13:08
Branston Booths, Moor Lane, opp 08:56 11:11 13:10 15:56 18:06 13:10
Potterhanworth Booth, The Plough Inn, adj 08:58 11:13 13:12 15:58 18:08 13:12
Bardney, War Memorial, adj 09:05 11:17 13:17 16:02 18:12 13:17
Southrey, Village Lane End, opp 09:07 11:19 13:19 16:04 18:14 13:19
Southrey, High Thorpe Road, adj   11:22 13:22 16:07 18:17 13:22
Tupholme, Willow Farm, opp 09:09 11:24 13:24 16:09 18:19 13:24
Bucknall (Lincs), Oakwell Hall Farm, opp 09:10 11:28 13:28 16:13 18:23 13:28
Bucknall (Lincs), Foundry Road, adj 09:11 11:29 13:29 16:14 18:24 13:29
Horsington (Lincs), All Saints Church, adj 09:15 11:32 13:32 16:17 18:27 13:32
Horsington (Lincs), Elder Tree, o/s 09:16 11:33 13:33 16:18 18:28 13:33
Thimbleby (Lincs), Harper Garth, adj 09:19 11:37 13:37 16:22 18:32 13:37
Thimbleby (Lincs), North Street, adj 09:20 11:38 13:38 16:23 18:33 13:38
Thimbleby (Lincs), The Durham Ox, opp 09:21 11:39 13:39 16:24 18:34 13:39
Horncastle (Lincs), Accommodation Road, adj 09:23 11:41 13:41 16:26 18:36 13:41
Horncastle (Lincs), Elson Way, adj 09:23 11:41 13:41 16:26 18:36 13:41
Horncastle (Lincs), Mountview Garage, opp 09:23 11:41 13:41 16:26 18:36 13:41
Horncastle (Lincs), Interchange Shelter, adj 09:24 11:42 13:42 16:27 18:37 13:42
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Not Tuesdays and Fridays
3
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Tuesdays and Fridays Only
Outbound, Saturday
  10 1 10 1 10 2 10 1 10 1
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay M 08:40 10:45 12:45 15:30 17:40
Lincoln, Siemens, opp 08:41 10:46 12:46 15:31 17:41
Lincoln, Ripon Street, opp 08:42 10:47 12:47 15:32 17:42
Lincoln, Canwick Road Cemetery, adj 08:44 10:49 12:49 15:34 17:44
Lincoln, Cemetery, adj 08:44 10:49 12:49 15:34 17:44
Lincoln, Crematorium, adj 08:45 10:50 12:50 15:35 17:45
Lincoln, Lincoln Bowl, o/s 08:46 10:51 12:51 15:36 17:46
Washingborough, Railway Bridge, E-bound 08:48 10:53 12:53 15:38 17:48
Washingborough, Witham View, opp 08:48 10:53 12:53 15:38 17:48
Washingborough, Hillcroft, opp 08:48 10:53 12:53 15:38 17:48
Washingborough, Ferry Lane, adj 08:49 10:54 12:54 15:39 17:49
Washingborough, High Street, opp 08:49 10:54 12:54 15:39 17:49
Washingborough, Oak Hill, opp 08:49 10:54 12:55 15:39 17:49
Washingborough, Park Avenue, adj   10:55 12:55 15:40 17:50
Washingborough, Park Lane Shops, o/s   10:55 12:56 15:40 17:50
Washingborough, Canwick Road, S-bound   10:55 13:00 15:40 17:50
Heighington (Lincs), Lee Avenue, adj   10:56 13:00 15:41 17:51
Heighington (Lincs), 24 Washingborough Road, o/s   10:56 13:01 15:41 17:51
Heighington (Lincs), Police Station, adj   10:57 13:01 15:42 17:52
Heighington (Lincs), Clarke Avenue, adj   11:01 13:02 15:46 17:56
Heighington (Lincs), Telephone Box, adj   11:01 13:03 15:46 17:56
Heighington (Lincs), Police Station, opp   11:03 13:05 15:48 17:58
Heighington (Lincs), Turnberry Close, opp   11:06 13:06 15:51 18:01
Heighington (Lincs), Wentworth Close, opp   11:06 13:06 15:51 18:01
Washingborough, Wells Close, opp   11:06 13:06 15:51 18:01
Washingborough, Longstongs Crescent, opp 08:50        
Washingborough, Community Hall, o/s 08:50        
Washingborough, Keeble Drive, opp 08:51        
Washingborough, Canterbury Drive, opp 08:51        
Heighington (Lincs), Five Mile Lane, adj 08:54 11:08 13:08 15:53 18:03
Branston Booths, Moor Lane, opp 08:56 11:11 13:10 15:56 18:06
Potterhanworth Booth, The Plough Inn, adj 08:58 11:13 13:12 15:58 18:08
Bardney, War Memorial, adj 09:05 11:17 13:17 16:02 18:12
Southrey, Village Lane End, opp 09:07 11:19 13:19 16:04 18:14
Southrey, High Thorpe Road, adj   11:22 13:22 16:07 18:17
Tupholme, Willow Farm, opp 09:09 11:24 13:24 16:09 18:19
Bucknall (Lincs), Oakwell Hall Farm, opp 09:10 11:28 13:28 16:13 18:23
Bucknall (Lincs), Foundry Road, adj 09:11 11:29 13:29 16:14 18:24
Horsington (Lincs), All Saints Church, adj 09:15 11:32 13:32 16:17 18:27
Horsington (Lincs), Elder Tree, o/s 09:16 11:33 13:33 16:18 18:28
Thimbleby (Lincs), Harper Garth, adj 09:19 11:37 13:37 16:22 18:32
Thimbleby (Lincs), North Street, adj 09:20 11:38 13:38 16:23 18:33
Thimbleby (Lincs), The Durham Ox, opp 09:21 11:39 13:39 16:24 18:34
Horncastle (Lincs), Accommodation Road, adj 09:23 11:41 13:41 16:26 18:36
Horncastle (Lincs), Elson Way, adj 09:23 11:41 13:41 16:26 18:36
Horncastle (Lincs), Mountview Garage, opp 09:23 11:41 13:41 16:26 18:36
Horncastle (Lincs), Interchange Shelter, adj 09:24 11:42 13:42 16:27 18:37
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Not Tuesdays and Fridays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:19:55 BST 2018 from source document em_13-10-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.