Timetable for the 102 - Bourne - Deeping St James - Peterborough Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 102 - Bourne - Deeping St James - Peterborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Delaine Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 102 Bourne - Deeping St James - Peterborough

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 102 Bourne - Deeping St James - Peterborough Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bourne - Deeping St James - Peterborough Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Queensgate Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 2 102 1 102 2 102 1
Peterborough, Queensgate Bus Station, Bay 4 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 07:30 17:15 17:45  
Walton (Peterb'h), Brotherhood Retail Park, adj 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 07:33 17:18 17:48  
Walton (Peterb'h), Paul Pry, opp 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 07:36 17:21 17:51  
Walton (Peterb'h), Marholm Road, adj 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 07:36 17:21 17:51  
Werrington/Peterb'h, Dukesmead, adj 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 07:37 17:22 17:52  
Werrington/Peterb'h, Papyrus Road, adj 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 07:38 17:23 17:53  
Werrington/Peterb'h, Hurn Road, adj 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 07:40 17:25 17:55  
Werrington/Peterb'h, Waterworks Lane, adj 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 07:41 17:26 17:56  
Glinton, Lincoln Road, opp 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 07:42 17:27 17:57  
Glinton, Crossroads, opp 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 07:43 17:28 17:58  
Northborough, Castle, opp 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 07:46 17:31 18:01  
Northborough, Maxey Road, adj 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 07:47 17:32 18:02  
Deeping Gate, Suttons Lane, opp 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 07:48 17:33 18:03  
Market Deeping, The Stage, opp 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 07:50 17:35 18:05 09:35
Market Deeping, Godsey Lane, adj 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 07:51 17:36 18:06 09:36
Deeping St. James, New Row, opp 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 07:54 17:37 18:07 09:37
Deeping St. James, Benedict Court, opp 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 07:55 17:39 18:09 09:39
Deeping St. James, Feneley Close, opp 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 07:56 17:40 18:10 09:40
Deeping St. James, Panton Close, adj 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 07:59 17:44 18:14 09:42
Deeping St. James, Fraser Close, opp 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 08:00 17:44 18:14 09:43
Market Deeping, Wren Close, adj 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 08:01 17:44 18:14 09:43
Market Deeping, 96 Thackers Way, opp 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 08:01 17:44 18:14 09:43
Market Deeping, Clover Road, adj 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 08:02 17:44 18:14 09:44
Market Deeping, The Orchard, adj 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 08:02 17:44 18:14 09:44
Market Deeping, Tesco, opp 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 08:03 17:45 18:15 09:45
Market Deeping, Health Centre, opp               08:04 17:46 18:16  
Market Deeping, 44 Towngate East, adj               08:06 17:47 18:17  
Langtoft (Lincs), Wagon & Horses, opp               08:09 17:48 18:18  
Baston, High Street, opp               08:12 17:51 18:21  
Baston, Waterside Garden Centre, adj               08:13 17:52 18:22  
Baston, Filling Station, opp               08:13 17:52 18:22  
Thurlby nr Bourne, The Horseshoe, opp               08:15 17:54 18:24  
Northorpe nr Bourne, Fen Lane, opp               08:16 17:55 18:25  
Bourne (Lincs), Holloway Avenue, opp               08:18 17:57 18:27  
Bourne (Lincs), Drummond Road, opp               08:19 17:58 18:28  
Bourne (Lincs), Austerby, opp               08:20 17:59 18:29  
Bourne (Lincs), Town Hall, opp               08:23 18:02 18:32  
Bourne (Lincs), Bus Station, Bay 1               08:25 18:04 18:34  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Not Saturdays
Inbound, Saturday
  102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1
Peterborough, Queensgate Bus Station, Bay 4 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15  
Walton (Peterb'h), Brotherhood Retail Park, adj 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18  
Walton (Peterb'h), Paul Pry, opp 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21  
Walton (Peterb'h), Marholm Road, adj 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21  
Werrington/Peterb'h, Dukesmead, adj 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22  
Werrington/Peterb'h, Papyrus Road, adj 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23  
Werrington/Peterb'h, Hurn Road, adj 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25  
Werrington/Peterb'h, Waterworks Lane, adj 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26  
Glinton, Lincoln Road, opp 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27  
Glinton, Crossroads, opp 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28  
Northborough, Castle, opp 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31  
Northborough, Maxey Road, adj 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32  
Deeping Gate, Suttons Lane, opp 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33  
Market Deeping, The Stage, opp 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 09:35
Market Deeping, Godsey Lane, adj 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 09:36
Deeping St. James, New Row, opp 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 09:37
Deeping St. James, Benedict Court, opp 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 09:39
Deeping St. James, Feneley Close, opp 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 09:40
Deeping St. James, Panton Close, adj 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:44 09:42
Deeping St. James, Fraser Close, opp 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:44 09:43
Market Deeping, Wren Close, adj 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:44 09:43
Market Deeping, 96 Thackers Way, opp 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:44 09:43
Market Deeping, Clover Road, adj 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 09:44
Market Deeping, The Orchard, adj 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 09:44
Market Deeping, Tesco, opp 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 09:45
Market Deeping, Health Centre, opp               17:46  
Market Deeping, 44 Towngate East, adj               17:47  
Langtoft (Lincs), Wagon & Horses, opp               17:48  
Baston, High Street, opp               17:51  
Baston, Waterside Garden Centre, adj               17:52  
Baston, Filling Station, opp               17:52  
Thurlby nr Bourne, The Horseshoe, opp               17:54  
Northorpe nr Bourne, Fen Lane, opp               17:55  
Bourne (Lincs), Holloway Avenue, opp               17:57  
Bourne (Lincs), Drummond Road, opp               17:58  
Bourne (Lincs), Austerby, opp               17:59  
Bourne (Lincs), Town Hall, opp               18:02  
Bourne (Lincs), Bus Station, Bay 1               18:04  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  102 1 102 2 102 2 102 2 102 2 102 2 102 2 102 2 102 2 102 2 102 2 102 3
Bourne (Lincs), Bus Station, Bay 1 06:50 07:30                    
Bourne (Lincs), Town Hall, adj 06:52 07:32                    
Bourne (Lincs), Austerby, adj 06:54 07:34                   15:45
Bourne (Lincs), Drummond Road, adj 06:54 07:34                   15:45
Bourne (Lincs), Holloway Avenue, adj 06:56 07:36                   15:47
Northorpe nr Bourne, Fen Lane, adj 06:58 07:38                   15:49
Thurlby nr Bourne, The Horseshoe, adj 06:59 07:39                   15:50
Baston, Filling Station, adj 07:01 07:41                   15:52
Baston, Waterside Garden Centre, opp 07:01 07:41                   15:53
Baston, High Street, adj 07:02 07:42                   15:53
Langtoft (Lincs), Wagon & Horses, adj 07:05 07:45                   15:55
Market Deeping, Towngate Tavern, adj 07:07 07:47                   15:57
Market Deeping, Tesco, opp       09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:47  
Market Deeping, Health Centre, opp       09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:48  
Market Deeping, Lancaster Way, adj 07:08 07:48 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:49 15:58
Deeping St. James, Buttercup Court, adj 07:11 07:51 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:52 16:01
Deeping St. James, Marigolds, opp 07:12 07:52 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:53 16:02
Deeping St. James, Shops, adj 07:13 07:53 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:54 16:03
Deeping St. James, Panton Close, opp 07:13 07:53 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:54 16:04
Deeping St. James, Feneley Close, adj 07:14 07:54 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:55 16:04
Deeping St. James, Benedict Court, adj 07:16 07:56 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:57 16:06
Deeping St. James, New Row, adj 07:16 07:56 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:57 16:07
Market Deeping, Godsey Lane, opp 07:17 07:57 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:58 16:08
Market Deeping, The Stage, adj 07:20 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:02 16:10
Deeping Gate, Suttons Lane, adj 07:22 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:04  
Northborough, Maxey Road, nr 07:23 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:05  
Northborough, Castle, adj 07:24 08:05 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:06  
Glinton, Crossroads, adj 07:28 08:09 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:10  
Glinton, Lincoln Road, adj 07:28 08:09 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:10  
Werrington/Peterb'h, Waterworks Lane, opp 07:29 08:10 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:11  
Werrington/Peterb'h, Hurn Road, opp 07:31 08:13 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:13  
Werrington/Peterb'h, Papyrus Road, opp 07:31 08:13 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:13  
Werrington/Peterb'h, Dukesmead, opp 07:32 08:14 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:14  
Walton (Peterb'h), Marholm Road, opp 07:33 08:15 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:15  
Walton (Peterb'h), Walton Park, opp 07:34 08:16 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:16  
Walton (Peterb'h), Paul Pry, adj 07:35 08:17 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:17  
Walton (Peterb'h), Brotherhood Retail Park, opp 07:36 08:18 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:18  
New England/Peterb'h, Bourges Boulevard, opp 07:38 08:20 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:20  
Peterborough, Queensgate Bus Station, Arrivals 07:42 08:26 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:24  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Not Saturdays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1 102 1
Bourne (Lincs), Bus Station, Bay 1 07:30                  
Bourne (Lincs), Town Hall, adj 07:32                  
Bourne (Lincs), Austerby, adj 07:34                  
Bourne (Lincs), Drummond Road, adj 07:34                  
Bourne (Lincs), Holloway Avenue, adj 07:36                  
Northorpe nr Bourne, Fen Lane, adj 07:38                  
Thurlby nr Bourne, The Horseshoe, adj 07:39                  
Baston, Filling Station, adj 07:41                  
Baston, Waterside Garden Centre, opp 07:41                  
Baston, High Street, adj 07:42                  
Langtoft (Lincs), Wagon & Horses, adj 07:45                  
Market Deeping, Towngate Tavern, adj 07:47                  
Market Deeping, Tesco, opp     09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:47
Market Deeping, Health Centre, opp     09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:48
Market Deeping, Lancaster Way, adj 07:48 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:49
Deeping St. James, Buttercup Court, adj 07:51 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:52
Deeping St. James, Marigolds, opp 07:52 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:53
Deeping St. James, Shops, adj 07:53 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:54
Deeping St. James, Panton Close, opp 07:53 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:54
Deeping St. James, Feneley Close, adj 07:54 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:55
Deeping St. James, Benedict Court, adj 07:56 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:57
Deeping St. James, New Row, adj 07:56 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:57
Market Deeping, Godsey Lane, opp 07:57 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:58
Market Deeping, The Stage, adj 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:02
Deeping Gate, Suttons Lane, adj 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:04
Northborough, Maxey Road, nr 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:05
Northborough, Castle, adj 08:05 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:06
Glinton, Crossroads, adj 08:09 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:10
Glinton, Lincoln Road, adj 08:09 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:10
Werrington/Peterb'h, Waterworks Lane, opp 08:10 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:11
Werrington/Peterb'h, Hurn Road, opp 08:13 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:13
Werrington/Peterb'h, Papyrus Road, opp 08:13 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:13
Werrington/Peterb'h, Dukesmead, opp 08:14 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:14
Walton (Peterb'h), Marholm Road, opp 08:15 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:15
Walton (Peterb'h), Walton Park, opp 08:16 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:16
Walton (Peterb'h), Paul Pry, adj 08:17 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:17
Walton (Peterb'h), Brotherhood Retail Park, opp 08:18 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:18
New England/Peterb'h, Bourges Boulevard, opp 08:20 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:20
Peterborough, Queensgate Bus Station, Arrivals 08:26 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:24
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:21:11 BST 2018 from source document em_13-102-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.