Timetable for the 105 - Lincoln - Gainsborough Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 105 - Lincoln - Gainsborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 105 Lincoln - Gainsborough

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 105 Lincoln - Gainsborough Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lincoln - Gainsborough Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Yarborough School Bus Park - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  105 1 105 2 105 3
Lincoln, Yarborough School Bus Park, in 15:10 14:45 15:25
Ermine West, Ruckland Avenue, adj 15:11 14:46 15:26
Odder, Odda Farm Broxholme Lane, opp 15:21 14:56 15:36
Saxilby, 1 Queensway, opp 15:23 14:58 15:38
Saxilby, Fire Station, adj 15:24 14:59 15:39
Saxilby, Village Hall, adj 15:24 14:59 15:39
Saxilby, South Parade, opp 15:25 15:00 15:40
Saxilby, St Botolph's Church, adj 15:25 15:00 15:40
Sturton by Stow, Queensway, adj 15:28 15:03 15:43
Sturton by Stow, Spencer Court, adj 15:29 15:04 15:44
Sturton by Stow, School Lane, opp 15:29 15:04 15:44
Sturton by Stow, The Glebe, opp 15:30 15:05 15:45
Stow (Lincs), Ingham Road, opp 15:34 15:09 15:49
Willingham by Stow, Kim-Ray, opp 15:36 15:11 15:51
Willingham by Stow, Grange Lane, opp 15:37 15:12 15:52
Willingham by Stow, St Helens Church, adj 15:37 15:12 15:52
Willingham by Stow, Fox & Hounds, o/s 15:38 15:13 15:53
Kexby (Lincs), Westgate, opp 15:39 15:14 15:54
Upton (Lincs), Padmoor Lane, adj 15:42 15:17 15:57
Knaith Park, Stags Head, opp 15:46 15:21 16:01
Lea (Lincs), The Green, adj 15:50 15:25 16:05
Lea (Lincs), Cavendish Drive, opp 15:50 15:25 16:05
Lea (Lincs), Lansdall Avenue, adj 15:51 15:26 16:06
Lea (Lincs), Mayflower Close, opp 15:51 15:26 16:06
Gainsborough (Lincs), Drovers Call, o/s 15:52 15:27 16:07
Gainsborough (Lincs), Rail Station, o/s 15:54 15:29 16:09
Gainsborough (Lincs), St Johns Church, opp 15:56 15:31 16:11
Gainsborough (Lincs), Portland Terrace, adj 15:57 15:32 16:12
Gainsborough (Lincs), Bus Station, Stand 4 16:00 15:35 16:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/10/2018
  • Friday on Schooldays only.
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 02/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 09/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 16/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 23/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 30/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 25/10/2018
  • Monday to Thursday on Schooldays only.
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:21:34 BST 2018 from source document em_13-105-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.