Timetable for the 106 - Lincoln - Saxilby - Gainsborough Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 106 - Lincoln - Saxilby - Gainsborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 106 Lincoln - Saxilby - Gainsborough

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 106 Lincoln - Saxilby - Gainsborough Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lincoln - Saxilby - Gainsborough Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Central Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  106 1 106 2 106 3 106 3 106 4 106 3 106 3 106 3 106 5
Gainsborough (Lincs), Bus Station, Stand 4 13:20 15:45 09:40 11:40 13:40 18:07 18:47 19:29 15:40
Gainsborough (Lincs), Marshall's Yard, opp 13:20 15:45 09:40 11:40 13:40 18:07 18:47 19:29 15:40
Gainsborough (Lincs), Gladstone Street, adj 13:21 15:46 09:41 11:41 13:41 18:08 18:48 19:30 15:41
Gainsborough (Lincs), Connaught Road, opp                 15:42
Gainsborough (Lincs), The Cedars, opp                 15:43
Gainsborough (Lincs), Queen Elizabeth High School, adj                 15:45
Gainsborough (Lincs), The Cedars, adj                 15:46
Gainsborough (Lincs), Connaught Road, adj                 15:47
Gainsborough (Lincs), Surgery, opp 13:21 15:46 09:41 11:41 13:41 18:08 18:48 19:30  
Gainsborough (Lincs), Hawthorn Avenue, adj 13:22 15:47 09:42 11:42 13:42 18:09 18:49 19:31 15:49
Gainsborough (Lincs), Lime Tree Avenue, adj 13:22 15:47 09:42 11:42 13:42 18:09 18:49 19:31 15:50
Gainsborough (Lincs), The Peacock, adj 13:24 15:49 09:44 11:44 13:44 18:11 18:51 19:33 15:52
Gainsborough (Lincs), Miller Road, opp 13:25 15:50 09:45 11:45 13:45 18:14 18:54 19:36 15:53
Corringham (Lincs), Beckett Arms, o/s 13:30 15:55 09:50 11:50 13:50       15:55
Springthorpe, New Inn, opp 13:33 15:59 09:53 11:53 13:53       15:59
Heapham, Rectory Farm, opp 13:34 16:01 09:54 11:54 13:54       16:01
Heapham, Buttercup Farm, adj 13:35 16:03 09:55 11:55 13:55       16:03
Upton (Lincs), Church Road, adj 13:36 16:05 09:56 11:56 13:56       16:05
Upton (Lincs), Padmoor Lane, opp 13:37 16:07 09:57 11:57 13:57       16:07
Kexby (Lincs), Westgate, adj 13:39 16:09 09:59 11:59 13:59       16:09
Willingham by Stow, Fox & Hounds, opp 13:40 16:11 10:00 12:00 14:00       16:11
Willingham by Stow, St Helens Church, opp 13:40 16:11 10:00 12:00 14:00       16:11
Willingham by Stow, Grange Lane, adj 13:41 16:12 10:01 12:01 14:01       16:12
Willingham by Stow, Kim-Ray, adj 13:42 16:13 10:02 12:02 14:02       16:13
Stow (Lincs), Ingham Road, adj 13:44 16:15 10:04 12:04 14:04       16:15
Sturton by Stow, The Glebe, adj 13:46 16:17 10:06 12:06 14:06       16:17
Sturton by Stow, School Lane, adj 13:46 16:17 10:06 12:06 14:06       16:17
Sturton by Stow, Spencer Court, opp 13:47 16:18 10:07 12:07 14:07       16:18
Stow Park (Lincs), Level Crossing, NW-bound 13:49 16:20 10:09 12:09 14:09       16:20
Marton (Lincs), Primary School, o/s 13:52 16:21 10:12 12:12 14:12       16:21
Marton (Lincs), St Margaret's Church, opp 13:53 16:24 10:13 12:13 14:13       16:24
Brampton (Lincs), Station Road, adj 13:57 16:28 10:17 12:17 14:17       16:28
Torksey, Hume Arms, adj 13:58 16:29 10:18 12:18 14:18       16:29
Torksey Lock, The Elms Caravan Park 13:59 16:30 10:19 12:19 14:19       16:30
Torksey Lock, White Swan, opp 14:00 16:31 10:20 12:20 14:20       16:31
Torksey Lock, Little London Caravan Park, adj 14:00 16:31 10:20 12:20 14:20       16:31
Fenton (Laughterton), Kettle Cottage, adj 14:02 16:33 10:22 12:22 14:22       16:33
Kettlethorpe/Lincs, Village Lane End, adj 14:04 16:35 10:24 12:24 14:24       16:35
Laughterton, Home Farm Close, adj 14:05 16:38 10:25 12:25 14:25       16:38
Newton on Trent, Dunham Close, adj 14:08 16:42 10:28 12:28 14:28       16:42
Saxilby, Fossdyke Gardens, adj 14:14 16:47 10:34 12:34 14:34       16:47
Saxilby, Manor Road, adj 14:14 16:47 10:34 12:34 14:34       16:47
Saxilby, St Botolph's Church, opp 14:15 16:48 10:35 12:35 14:35       16:48
Saxilby, South Parade, adj 14:15 16:48 10:35 12:35 14:35       16:48
Saxilby, St Andrew's Hall, opp 14:16 16:49 10:36 12:36 14:36       16:49
Saxilby, Fire Station, opp 14:21 16:50 10:41 12:41 14:41       16:50
Saxilby, Fire Station, opp 14:25 16:52 10:45 12:45 14:45       16:52
Saxilby, 1 Queensway, adj 14:25 16:52 10:45 12:45 14:45       16:52
Odder, Odda Farm Broxholme Lane, adj 14:29 16:56 10:49 12:49 14:49       16:56
Carholme, Hewson Road, adj 14:33 17:00 10:53 12:53 14:53       17:00
Carholme, Moor Street, adj 14:33 17:00 10:53 12:53 14:53       17:00
Carholme, Staunton Street, opp 14:34 17:01 10:54 12:54 14:54       17:01
Carholme, Holmes Road, opp 14:34 17:01 10:54 12:54 14:54       17:01
Lincoln, County Offices, o/s 14:36 17:03 10:56 12:56 14:56       17:03
Lincoln, Barbican Hotel, adj 14:38 17:05 10:58 12:58 14:58       17:05
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay I 14:40 17:07 11:00 13:00 15:00       17:07
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Not Saturdays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • School Holidays Only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  106 1 106 2 106 2 106 3 106 4 106 2 106 2 106 2
Gainsborough (Lincs), Bus Station, Stand 4 13:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:45 18:07 18:47 19:29
Gainsborough (Lincs), Marshall's Yard, opp 13:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:45 18:07 18:47 19:29
Gainsborough (Lincs), Gladstone Street, adj 13:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:46 18:08 18:48 19:30
Gainsborough (Lincs), Surgery, opp 13:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:46 18:08 18:48 19:30
Gainsborough (Lincs), Hawthorn Avenue, adj 13:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:47 18:09 18:49 19:31
Gainsborough (Lincs), Lime Tree Avenue, adj 13:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:47 18:09 18:49 19:31
Gainsborough (Lincs), The Peacock, adj 13:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:49 18:11 18:51 19:33
Gainsborough (Lincs), Miller Road, opp 13:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50 18:14 18:54 19:36
Corringham (Lincs), Beckett Arms, o/s 13:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:55      
Springthorpe, New Inn, opp 13:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:59      
Heapham, Rectory Farm, opp 13:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:01      
Heapham, Buttercup Farm, adj 13:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:03      
Upton (Lincs), Church Road, adj 13:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:05      
Upton (Lincs), Padmoor Lane, opp 13:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:07      
Kexby (Lincs), Westgate, adj 13:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:09      
Willingham by Stow, Fox & Hounds, opp 14:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:11      
Willingham by Stow, St Helens Church, opp 14:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:11      
Willingham by Stow, Grange Lane, adj 14:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:12      
Willingham by Stow, Kim-Ray, adj 14:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:13      
Stow (Lincs), Ingham Road, adj 14:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:15      
Sturton by Stow, The Glebe, adj 14:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:17      
Sturton by Stow, School Lane, adj 14:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:17      
Sturton by Stow, Spencer Court, opp 14:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:18      
Stow Park (Lincs), Level Crossing, NW-bound 14:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:20      
Marton (Lincs), Primary School, o/s 14:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:21      
Marton (Lincs), St Margaret's Church, opp 14:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:24      
Brampton (Lincs), Station Road, adj 14:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:28      
Torksey, Hume Arms, adj 14:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:29      
Torksey Lock, The Elms Caravan Park 14:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:30      
Torksey Lock, White Swan, opp 14:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:31      
Torksey Lock, Little London Caravan Park, adj 14:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:31      
Fenton (Laughterton), Kettle Cottage, adj 14:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:33      
Kettlethorpe/Lincs, Village Lane End, adj 14:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:35      
Laughterton, Home Farm Close, adj 14:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:38      
Newton on Trent, Dunham Close, adj 14:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:42      
Saxilby, Fossdyke Gardens, adj 14:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:47      
Saxilby, Manor Road, adj 14:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:47      
Saxilby, St Botolph's Church, opp 14:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:48      
Saxilby, South Parade, adj 14:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:48      
Saxilby, St Andrew's Hall, opp 14:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:49      
Saxilby, Fire Station, opp 14:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:50      
Saxilby, Fire Station, opp 14:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:52      
Saxilby, 1 Queensway, adj 14:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:52      
Odder, Odda Farm Broxholme Lane, adj 14:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:56      
Carholme, Hewson Road, adj 14:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:00      
Carholme, Moor Street, adj 14:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:00      
Carholme, Staunton Street, opp 14:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:01      
Carholme, Holmes Road, opp 14:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:01      
Lincoln, County Offices, o/s 14:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:03      
Lincoln, Barbican Hotel, adj 14:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:05      
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay I 15:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:07      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Saturdays Only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 22/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Saturdays Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  106 1 106 1 106 1 106 1 106 1 106 1 106 1 106 2 106 3
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay I       09:10 11:10 13:10 17:35 07:40 07:40
Lincoln, New Life Church, opp       09:12 11:12 13:12 17:37 07:42 07:42
Lincoln, County Offices, opp       09:13 11:13 13:13 17:38 07:42 07:42
Carholme, Holmes Road, adj       09:14 11:14 13:14 17:39 07:43 07:43
Carholme, Staunton Street, adj       09:14 11:14 13:14 17:39 07:44 07:44
Carholme, Moor Street, opp       09:15 11:15 13:15 17:40 07:44 07:44
Carholme, Hewson Road, opp       09:15 11:15 13:15 17:40 07:44 07:44
Odder, Odda Farm Broxholme Lane, opp       09:20 11:20 13:20 17:45 07:51 07:51
Saxilby, 1 Queensway, opp       09:23 11:23 13:23 17:47 07:54 07:54
Saxilby, Fire Station, adj       09:24 11:24 13:24 17:50 07:55 07:55
Saxilby, Fire Station, adj       09:27 11:27 13:27 17:53 07:55 07:55
Saxilby, Village Hall, adj       09:27 11:27 13:27 17:53 07:55 07:55
Saxilby, South Parade, opp       09:28 11:28 13:28 17:54 07:55 07:55
Saxilby, St Botolph's Church, adj       09:28 11:28 13:28 17:54 07:55 07:55
Saxilby, Manor Road, opp       09:29 11:29 13:29 17:55    
Saxilby, Fossdyke Gardens, opp       09:29 11:29 13:29 17:55    
Newton on Trent, Dunham Close, opp       09:37 11:37 13:37 18:04    
Laughterton, Home Farm Close, opp       09:40 11:40 13:40 18:07    
Kettlethorpe/Lincs, Village Lane End, opp       09:41 11:41 13:41 18:08    
Fenton (Laughterton), Kettle Cottage, opp       09:42 11:42 13:42 18:09    
Torksey Lock, Little London Caravan Park, opp       09:43 11:43 13:43 18:11    
Torksey Lock, White Swan, adj       09:44 11:44 13:44 18:12    
Torksey Lock, The Elms Caravan Park       09:46 11:46 13:46 18:13    
Torksey, Hume Arms, opp       09:47 11:47 13:47 18:13    
Brampton (Lincs), Station Road, opp       09:48 11:48 13:48 18:14    
Marton (Lincs), St Margaret's Church, adj       09:51 11:51 13:51 18:18    
Marton (Lincs), The Paddock, opp       09:51 11:51 13:51 18:18    
Marton (Lincs), Primary School, opp       09:52 11:52 13:52 18:18    
Stow Park (Lincs), Level Crossing, SE-bound       09:53 11:53 13:53 18:19    
Sturton by Stow, Queensway, adj               07:59 07:59
Sturton by Stow, Spencer Court, adj       09:56 11:56 13:56 18:23 08:00 08:00
Sturton by Stow, School Lane, opp       09:57 11:57 13:57 18:23 08:01 08:01
Sturton by Stow, The Glebe, opp       09:57 11:57 13:57 18:23 08:02 08:02
Stow (Lincs), Ingham Road, opp       09:58 11:58 13:58 18:25 08:05 08:05
Willingham by Stow, Kim-Ray, opp       09:59 11:59 13:59 18:26 08:07 08:07
Willingham by Stow, Grange Lane, opp       10:01 12:01 14:01 18:28 08:08 08:08
Willingham by Stow, St Helens Church, adj       10:01 12:01 14:01 18:28 08:08 08:08
Willingham by Stow, Fox & Hounds, o/s       10:02 12:02 14:02 18:29 08:09 08:09
Kexby (Lincs), Westgate, opp       10:03 12:03 14:03 18:30 08:11 08:11
Upton (Lincs), Padmoor Lane, adj       10:05 12:05 14:05 18:32 08:13 08:13
Upton (Lincs), Church Road, opp       10:05 12:05 14:05 18:32 08:13 08:13
Heapham, Buttercup Farm, opp       10:07 12:07 14:07 18:34 08:16 08:16
Heapham, Rectory Farm, adj       10:07 12:07 14:07 18:34 08:17 08:17
Springthorpe, New Inn, adj       10:10 12:10 14:10 18:37 08:21 08:21
Corringham (Lincs), Beckett Arms, opp       10:13 12:13 14:13 18:40 08:25 08:25
Gainsborough (Lincs), Miller Road, adj 05:46 06:26 07:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 18:45 08:33 08:32
Gainsborough (Lincs), The Peacock, opp 05:46 06:26 07:11 10:17 12:17 14:17 18:46 08:34 08:33
Gainsborough (Lincs), Lime Tree Avenue, opp 05:47 06:27 07:12 10:18 12:18 14:18 18:47 08:35 08:34
Gainsborough (Lincs), Hawthorn Avenue, opp 05:47 06:27 07:12 10:18 12:18 14:18 18:47 08:36 08:34
Gainsborough (Lincs), Surgery, o/s 05:48 06:28 07:13 10:19 12:19 14:19 18:47   08:35
Gainsborough (Lincs), Connaught Road, opp               08:37  
Gainsborough (Lincs), The Cedars, opp               08:37  
Gainsborough (Lincs), Queen Elizabeth High School, adj               08:40  
Gainsborough (Lincs), The Cedars, adj               08:41  
Gainsborough (Lincs), Connaught Road, adj               08:41  
Gainsborough (Lincs), Marshall's Yard, adj 05:49 06:29 07:14 10:20 12:20 14:20 18:48 08:43 08:36
Gainsborough (Lincs), Tesco, adj 05:50 06:30 07:15 10:22 12:22 14:22 18:48 08:44 08:36
Gainsborough (Lincs), Bus Station, Stand 4 05:52 06:32 07:17 10:25 12:25 14:25 18:50 08:45 08:37
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • School Holidays Only
Outbound, Saturday
  106 1 106 1 106 1 106 1 106 1 106 1 106 1 106 2
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay I       09:10 11:10 13:10 17:35 07:40
Lincoln, New Life Church, opp       09:12 11:12 13:12 17:37 07:42
Lincoln, County Offices, opp       09:13 11:13 13:13 17:38 07:42
Carholme, Holmes Road, adj       09:14 11:14 13:14 17:39 07:43
Carholme, Staunton Street, adj       09:14 11:14 13:14 17:39 07:44
Carholme, Moor Street, opp       09:15 11:15 13:15 17:40 07:44
Carholme, Hewson Road, opp       09:15 11:15 13:15 17:40 07:44
Odder, Odda Farm Broxholme Lane, opp       09:20 11:20 13:20 17:45 07:51
Saxilby, 1 Queensway, opp       09:23 11:23 13:23 17:47 07:54
Saxilby, Fire Station, adj       09:24 11:24 13:24 17:50 07:55
Saxilby, Fire Station, adj       09:27 11:27 13:27 17:53 07:55
Saxilby, Village Hall, adj       09:27 11:27 13:27 17:53 07:55
Saxilby, South Parade, opp       09:28 11:28 13:28 17:54 07:55
Saxilby, St Botolph's Church, adj       09:28 11:28 13:28 17:54 07:55
Saxilby, Manor Road, opp       09:29 11:29 13:29 17:55  
Saxilby, Fossdyke Gardens, opp       09:29 11:29 13:29 17:55  
Newton on Trent, Dunham Close, opp       09:37 11:37 13:37 18:04  
Laughterton, Home Farm Close, opp       09:40 11:40 13:40 18:07  
Kettlethorpe/Lincs, Village Lane End, opp       09:41 11:41 13:41 18:08  
Fenton (Laughterton), Kettle Cottage, opp       09:42 11:42 13:42 18:09  
Torksey Lock, Little London Caravan Park, opp       09:43 11:43 13:43 18:11  
Torksey Lock, White Swan, adj       09:44 11:44 13:44 18:12  
Torksey Lock, The Elms Caravan Park       09:46 11:46 13:46 18:13  
Torksey, Hume Arms, opp       09:47 11:47 13:47 18:13  
Brampton (Lincs), Station Road, opp       09:48 11:48 13:48 18:14  
Marton (Lincs), St Margaret's Church, adj       09:51 11:51 13:51 18:18  
Marton (Lincs), The Paddock, opp       09:51 11:51 13:51 18:18  
Marton (Lincs), Primary School, opp       09:52 11:52 13:52 18:18  
Stow Park (Lincs), Level Crossing, SE-bound       09:53 11:53 13:53 18:19  
Sturton by Stow, Queensway, adj               07:59
Sturton by Stow, Spencer Court, adj       09:56 11:56 13:56 18:23 08:00
Sturton by Stow, School Lane, opp       09:57 11:57 13:57 18:23 08:01
Sturton by Stow, The Glebe, opp       09:57 11:57 13:57 18:23 08:02
Stow (Lincs), Ingham Road, opp       09:58 11:58 13:58 18:25 08:05
Willingham by Stow, Kim-Ray, opp       09:59 11:59 13:59 18:26 08:07
Willingham by Stow, Grange Lane, opp       10:01 12:01 14:01 18:28 08:08
Willingham by Stow, St Helens Church, adj       10:01 12:01 14:01 18:28 08:08
Willingham by Stow, Fox & Hounds, o/s       10:02 12:02 14:02 18:29 08:09
Kexby (Lincs), Westgate, opp       10:03 12:03 14:03 18:30 08:11
Upton (Lincs), Padmoor Lane, adj       10:05 12:05 14:05 18:32 08:13
Upton (Lincs), Church Road, opp       10:05 12:05 14:05 18:32 08:13
Heapham, Buttercup Farm, opp       10:07 12:07 14:07 18:34 08:16
Heapham, Rectory Farm, adj       10:07 12:07 14:07 18:34 08:17
Springthorpe, New Inn, adj       10:10 12:10 14:10 18:37 08:21
Corringham (Lincs), Beckett Arms, opp       10:13 12:13 14:13 18:40 08:25
Gainsborough (Lincs), Miller Road, adj 05:46 06:26 07:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 18:45 08:32
Gainsborough (Lincs), The Peacock, opp 05:46 06:26 07:11 10:17 12:17 14:17 18:46 08:33
Gainsborough (Lincs), Lime Tree Avenue, opp 05:47 06:27 07:12 10:18 12:18 14:18 18:47 08:34
Gainsborough (Lincs), Hawthorn Avenue, opp 05:47 06:27 07:12 10:18 12:18 14:18 18:47 08:34
Gainsborough (Lincs), Surgery, o/s 05:48 06:28 07:13 10:19 12:19 14:19 18:47 08:35
Gainsborough (Lincs), Marshall's Yard, adj 05:49 06:29 07:14 10:20 12:20 14:20 18:48 08:36
Gainsborough (Lincs), Tesco, adj 05:50 06:30 07:15 10:22 12:22 14:22 18:48 08:36
Gainsborough (Lincs), Bus Station, Stand 4 05:52 06:32 07:17 10:25 12:25 14:25 18:50 08:37
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Saturdays Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:21:51 BST 2018 from source document em_13-106-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.