Timetable for the 10A - Lincoln - Washingborough Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 10A - Lincoln - Washingborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by PC Coaches (licensed as P C Coaches Of Lincoln Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Not Saturdays

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Telephone Box - Central Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Central Bus Station - Wells Close
bus timetable 10A Lincoln - Washingborough
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for PC Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@pccoaches.co.uk 01522533605 @pccoaches 17 Crofton Road, Allenby Estate, Lincoln LN3 4NL www.pccoaches.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 10A Lincoln - Washingborough Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Lincoln - Washingborough Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Telephone Box,(opp), Heighington (Lincs)09:00*
2Clarke Avenue,(opp), Heighington (Lincs)09:01*
3Police Station,(opp), Heighington (Lincs)09:03*
441 Washingborough Road,(o/s), Heighington (Lincs)09:04*
5Lee Avenue,(opp), Heighington (Lincs)09:04*
6Canwick Road,(N-bound), Washingborough09:05*
7Park Lane Shops,(opp), Washingborough09:05*
8Park Avenue,(opp), Washingborough09:05*
9Oak Hill,(adj), Washingborough09:06*
10High Street,(adj), Washingborough09:06*
11Ferry Lane,(opp), Washingborough09:06*
12Hillcroft,(adj), Washingborough09:06*
13Witham View,(adj), Washingborough09:07*
14Railway Bridge,(W-bound), Washingborough09:07*
15Lincoln Bowl,(opp), Lincoln09:10*
16Crematorium,(opp), Lincoln09:10*
17Canwick Road Cemetery,(opp), Lincoln09:11*
18Ripon Street,(adj), Lincoln09:13*
19Central Bus Station,(Bay M), Lincoln09:17*

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Central Bus Station,(Bay M), Lincoln11:20*
2Siemens,(opp), Lincoln11:21*
3Ripon Street,(opp), Lincoln11:22*
4Canwick Road Cemetery,(adj), Lincoln11:24*
5Cemetery,(adj), Lincoln11:24*
6Crematorium,(adj), Lincoln11:25*
7Lincoln Bowl,(o/s), Lincoln11:26*
8Railway Bridge,(E-bound), Washingborough11:28*
9Witham View,(opp), Washingborough11:28*
10Hillcroft,(opp), Washingborough11:28*
11Ferry Lane,(adj), Washingborough11:29*
12High Street,(opp), Washingborough11:29*
13Oak Hill,(opp), Washingborough11:29*
14Longstongs Crescent,(opp), Washingborough11:30*
15Community Hall,(o/s), Washingborough11:30*
16Keeble Drive,(opp), Washingborough11:31*
17Canterbury Drive,(opp), Washingborough11:31*
18Wells Close,(adj), Washingborough11:32*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.