Timetable for the 12 - Alford - Skegness - Boston Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 12 - Alford - Skegness - Boston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by F Hunt (Coach Hire) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 12 Alford - Skegness - Boston

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 12 Alford - Skegness - Boston Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Alford - Skegness - Boston Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Library - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 2
Boston, Bus Station, Bay 8 13:50 14:30
Boston, Boots, o/s 13:51 14:31
Boston, Greyfriars Surgery, o/s 13:51 14:31
Boston, Quakers Lane, adj 13:52 14:32
Boston, Bargate Bridge, NE-bound 13:53 14:33
Boston, Hospital Lane, adj 13:54 14:34
Boston, Mill Inn, o/s 13:54 14:34
Boston, Burton Inn, opp 13:55 14:35
Boston, Ball House, opp 13:56 14:36
Boston, Johnson's Garden Centre, adj 13:56 14:36
Haltoft End, Wythes Lane, opp 13:57 14:37
Haltoft End, Jolly Farmer Lane, opp 13:57 14:37
Haltoft End, The Castle Inn, ADJ 13:58 14:38
Benington (Lincs), The Admiral Nelson, adj 14:00 14:40
Leverton (Lincs), Fire Station, adj 14:05 14:45
Leverton (Lincs), St Helena's Church, adj 14:06 14:46
Leverton (Lincs), Sheepgate, opp 14:06 14:46
Old Leake, Southfields Lane, adj 14:08 14:48
Old Leake, Bricklayers Arms, opp 14:10 14:50
Wrangle, The Minstrels, adj 14:14 14:54
Wrangle, Tooley Lane, adj 14:15 14:55
Wrangle, Broadgate Crossroads, nr 14:16 14:56
Wrangle, Sea Lane, opp 14:16 14:56
Friskney, Barley Mow, opp 14:21 15:01
Wainfleet St. Mary, Queens Estate, adj 14:23 15:03
Wainfleet All Saints, Railway Station, adj 14:24 15:04
Wainfleet All Saints, Market Place, adj 14:25 15:05
Wainfleet All Saints, Mount Pleasant, adj 14:25 15:05
Wainfleet All Saints, Council Houses, adj 14:28 15:08
Havenhouse, Church Lane, adj 14:31 15:11
Croft (Lincs), Low Road, adj 14:34 15:14
Skegness, Playing Fields, opp 14:36 15:16
Skegness, Old Wainfleet Road, adj 14:37 15:17
Skegness, Dorothy Avenue, adj 14:38 15:18
Skegness, Lincolnshire Imp Cafe, adj 14:40 15:20
Skegness, Scarbrough Avenue, opp 14:42 15:22
Skegness, The Ship, opp 14:44 15:24
Skegness, Muirfield Drive, opp 14:45 15:25
Skegness, Elmhirst Avenue, adj 14:46 15:26
Skegness, North Shore Road, opp 14:47 15:27
Winthorpe (Lincs), West Way, adj 14:48 15:28
Winthorpe (Lincs), Church Lane, adj 14:50 15:30
Winthorpe (Lincs), Winthorpe Avenue, opp 14:52 15:32
Winthorpe (Lincs), Seathorne Crescent, opp 14:53 15:33
Winthorpe (Lincs), Stows Caravan Site, adj 14:53 15:33
Ingoldmells, Butlins Main Gate, opp 14:55 15:35
Ingoldmells, Butlins, opp 14:55 15:35
Ingoldmells, Cherry Tree, adj 14:55 15:35
Ingoldmells, Coronation Road, opp 14:56 15:36
Ingoldmells, Fantasy Island, adj 14:57 15:37
Ingoldmells, The Villager, opp 14:58 15:38
Ingoldmells, Police Station, opp 15:00 15:40
Ingoldmells, St Paul's Church, adj 15:01 15:41
Ingoldmells, Church Lane, adj 15:01 15:41
Chapel St. Leonards, Rectory Lane, NW-bound 15:02 15:42
Chapel St. Leonards, Trunch Lane, adj 15:02 15:42
Chapel St. Leonards, Kings Caravan Park, adj 15:03 15:43
Chapel St. Leonards, Holiday Camp, adj 15:03 15:43
Chapel St. Leonards, Golden Palm Resort, o/s 15:04 15:44
Chapel St. Leonards, Eastview Close, opp 15:04 15:44
Chapel St. Leonards, Bus Station 15:05 15:45
Chapel St. Leonards, Buckingham Drv, adj 15:07 15:47
Chapel St. Leonards, Phoenix Care Centre, o/s 15:08 15:48
Chapel Point, Acacia Avenue, opp 15:10 15:50
Chapel St. Leonards, St Leonards Drive, SW-bound 15:13 15:53
Hogsthorpe, Community Centre, opp 15:15 15:55
Hogsthorpe, Saracens Head, adj 15:16 15:56
Hogsthorpe, Bracken Lane, opp 15:17 15:57
Mumby, Pine Hill House, opp 15:19 15:59
Mumby, Washdyke Lane, adj 15:20 16:00
Mumby, Thrumber Marsh Lane, opp 15:21 16:01
Thurlby nr Alford, Grove Farm, adj 15:23 16:03
Bilsby, Needhams Meadow, adj 15:25 16:05
Bilsby, Spar Shop, adj 15:25 16:05
Alford (Lincs), Spendluffe Avenue Hail & Ride, adj 15:28 16:08
Alford (Lincs), Library, o/s 15:30 16:10
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 20/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/10/2018
  • School Holidays Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1
Alford (Lincs), Library, o/s 09:20
Alford (Lincs), Spendluffe Avenue Hail & Ride, opp 09:23
Bilsby, Spar Shop, opp 09:25
Bilsby, Needhams Meadow, opp 09:26
Thurlby nr Alford, Grove Farm, opp 09:28
Mumby, Thrumber Marsh Lane, adj 09:30
Mumby, Washdyke Lane, opp 09:30
Mumby, Pine Hill House, adj 09:31
Hogsthorpe, Bracken Lane, adj 09:33
Hogsthorpe, Telephone Box, adj 09:35
Hogsthorpe, Community Centre, o/s 09:36
Chapel St. Leonards, Elizabeth Drive, adj 09:38
Chapel St. Leonards, St Leonards Drive, NE-bound 09:38
Chapel St. Leonards, Methodist Church, adj 09:39
Chapel Point, Acacia Avenue, adj 09:40
Chapel St. Leonards, Phoenix Care Centre, opp 09:42
Chapel St. Leonards, Buckingham Drv, opp 09:43
Chapel St. Leonards, Bus Station 09:45
Chapel St. Leonards, Eastview Close, adj 09:46
Chapel St. Leonards, Golden Palm Resort, opp 09:46
Chapel St. Leonards, Holiday Camp, opp 09:47
Chapel St. Leonards, Kings Caravan Park, opp 09:47
Chapel St. Leonards, Trunch Lane, S-bound 09:48
Chapel St. Leonards, Rectory Lane, SE-bound 09:48
Ingoldmells, Church Lane, opp 09:49
Ingoldmells, St Paul's Church, opp 09:49
Ingoldmells, Police Station, adj 09:50
Ingoldmells, The Villager, adj 09:50
Ingoldmells, Fantasy Island, opp 09:51
Ingoldmells, Coronation Road, adj 09:52
Ingoldmells, Cherry Tree, opp 09:52
Ingoldmells, Butlins, adj 09:54
Ingoldmells, Butlins Main Gate, adj 09:55
Ingoldmells, Wall's Lane, opp 09:56
Winthorpe (Lincs), Stows Caravan Site, opp 09:57
Winthorpe (Lincs), Seathorne Crescent, adj 09:58
Winthorpe (Lincs), Winthorpe Avenue, adj 10:00
Winthorpe (Lincs), Seathorne Primary School, opp 10:02
Winthorpe (Lincs), Church Lane, opp 10:04
Winthorpe (Lincs), West Way, opp 10:06
Skegness, Elmhirst Avenue, opp 10:08
Skegness, Muirfield Drive, adj 10:10
Skegness, Scarbrough Avenue, adj 10:11
Skegness, Ida Road, adj 10:12
Skegness, Lincolnshire Imp Cafe, adj 10:15
Skegness, Railway Station, adj 10:16
Skegness, Old Wainfleet Road, opp 10:17
Skegness, Playing Fields, adj 10:17
Croft (Lincs), Low Road, opp 10:20
Havenhouse, Church Lane, opp 10:22
Wainfleet All Saints, Council Houses, opp 10:24
Wainfleet All Saints, Mount Pleasant, opp 10:25
Wainfleet All Saints, Market Place, opp 10:25
Wainfleet All Saints, Railway Station, opp 10:25
Wainfleet St. Mary, Vicarage Lane, opp 10:26
Wainfleet St. Mary, Queens Estate, opp 10:27
Friskney, Barley Mow, adj 10:29
Wrangle, Sea Lane, adj 10:32
Wrangle, Broadgate Crossroads, adj 10:33
Wrangle, Tooley Lane, opp 10:35
Wrangle, The Minstrels, opp 10:36
Old Leake, Bricklayers Arms, adj 10:39
Old Leake, Hampton Lane, adj 10:41
Leverton (Lincs), Sheepgate, adj 10:43
Leverton (Lincs), Fire Station, opp 10:45
Benington (Lincs), The Admiral Nelson, opp 10:50
Haltoft End, The Castle Inn, opp 10:53
Haltoft End, Jolly Farmer Lane, adj 10:53
Haltoft End, Wythes Lane, adj 10:54
Boston, Johnson's Garden Centre, opp 10:55
Boston, Ball House, adj 10:56
Boston, Burton Inn, adj 10:56
Boston, Mill Inn, opp 10:57
Boston, Hospital Lane, opp 10:58
Boston, Bargate Bridge, SW-bound 10:58
Boston, Foster Street, adj 10:59
Boston, Spayne Road, adj 10:59
Boston, Bus Station, Bay 8 11:00
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:23:12 BST 2018 from source document em_13-12-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.