Timetable for the 12 - Mablethorpe - Skegness Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 12 - Mablethorpe - Skegness Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Grayscroft Bus Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 12 Mablethorpe - Skegness

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 12 Mablethorpe - Skegness Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Mablethorpe - Skegness Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
North End Car Park - Coach Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1
Skegness, Coach Station 15:15
Skegness, Lumley Avenue, adj 15:18
Skegness, Tower Cinema, adj 15:19
Skegness, Embassy Centre, opp 15:20
Skegness, Scarborough Esplanade, opp 15:20
Skegness, County Hotel, adj 15:21
Skegness, Seal Sanctuary, opp 15:21
Skegness, The Seaview, adj 15:22
Skegness, St Andrews Drive, opp 15:22
Skegness, Muirfield Drive, opp 15:23
Skegness, Elmhirst Avenue, adj 15:23
Skegness, North Shore Road, opp 15:24
Winthorpe (Lincs), West Way, adj 15:24
Winthorpe (Lincs), Church Lane, adj 15:25
Winthorpe (Lincs), North Foreland Drive, opp 15:25
Winthorpe (Lincs), Winthorpe Avenue, opp 15:25
Winthorpe (Lincs), Seathorne Crescent, opp 15:25
Winthorpe (Lincs), Stows Caravan Site, adj 15:25
Ingoldmells, Butlins Main Gate, opp 15:26
Ingoldmells, Butlins, opp 15:27
Ingoldmells, Cherry Tree, adj 15:27
Ingoldmells, Coronation Road, opp 15:28
Ingoldmells, Fantasy Island, adj 15:30
Ingoldmells, The Villager, opp 15:31
Ingoldmells, Police Station, opp 15:31
Ingoldmells, St Paul's Church, adj 15:32
Ingoldmells, Church Lane, adj 15:33
Chapel St. Leonards, Rectory Lane, NW-bound 15:35
Hogsthorpe, South End Garage, opp 15:39
Hogsthorpe, Bracken Lane, opp 15:40
Mumby, Pine Hill House, opp 15:46
Mumby, Washdyke Lane, adj 15:47
Mumby, Thrumber Marsh Lane, opp 15:47
Huttoft, Manor Farm Cottage, opp 15:51
Huttoft, Parish Hall, adj 15:51
Huttoft, Axe and Cleaver, opp 15:52
Huttoft, Mill Lane, adj 15:52
Sandilands, Bluestone Way, opp 15:55
Sutton on Sea, St Clement's Church, opp 15:55
Sutton on Sea, Queens Road, opp 15:56
Sutton on Sea, Moreland Avenue, opp 15:58
Sutton on Sea, Braemar Road, adj 15:59
Sutton on Sea, Willoughby Road, adj 16:02
Sutton on Sea, Park Road, adj 16:03
Sutton on Sea, Trusthorpe Road, adj 16:03
Trusthorpe, Greenfield Caravan Park, opp 16:03
Trusthorpe, Bray Avenue, opp 16:04
Trusthorpe, James Avenue, adj 16:07
Trusthorpe, Aubrey Parker Close, opp 16:07
Trusthorpe, Trusville Holiday Village, opp 16:08
Mablethorpe, Barton Court, adj 16:08
Mablethorpe, Council Offices, opp 16:09
Mablethorpe, Grayscroft Coach Depot, opp 16:10
Mablethorpe, The Beck, o/s 16:11
Mablethorpe, Golf Road, adj 16:12
Mablethorpe, Links Avenue, adj 16:13
Mablethorpe, Caravan Park, adj 16:14
Mablethorpe, Haven Holiday Park 16:15
Mablethorpe, North End Car Park 16:20
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 21/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/06/2018 until 28/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/07/2018 until 05/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/07/2018 until 12/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/09/2018 until 20/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018 until 27/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/10/2018 until 04/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/10/2018 until 11/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/10/2018 until 18/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/10/2018 until 25/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/10/2018 until 01/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/11/2018 until 08/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/11/2018 until 15/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/11/2018 until 22/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/11/2018 until 29/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/12/2018 until 06/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/12/2018 until 13/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/12/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1
Mablethorpe, North End Car Park 09:30
Mablethorpe, Haven Holiday Park 09:35
Mablethorpe, Caravan Park, opp 09:36
Mablethorpe, Links Avenue, opp 09:37
Mablethorpe, Golf Road, opp 09:37
Mablethorpe, The Beck, opp 09:38
Mablethorpe, Grayscroft Coach Depot, o/s 09:40
Mablethorpe, Council Offices, o/s 09:40
Mablethorpe, Barton Court, opp 09:41
Trusthorpe, Trusville Holiday Village, adj 09:41
Trusthorpe, Aubrey Parker Close, adj 09:42
Trusthorpe, James Avenue, opp 09:42
Trusthorpe, Bray Avenue, adj 09:43
Trusthorpe, Greenfield Caravan Park, adj 09:43
Sutton on Sea, Trusthorpe Road, opp 09:44
Sutton on Sea, Park Road, opp 09:45
Sutton on Sea, Bacchus Hotel, o/s 09:48
Sutton on Sea, Queens Road, adj 09:49
Sutton on Sea, St Clement's Church, adj 09:49
Sandilands, Sandilands Triangle, on 09:50
Huttoft, Mill Lane, opp 09:54
Huttoft, Axe and Cleaver, o/s 09:58
Huttoft, Parish Hall, opp 09:58
Huttoft, Manor Farm Cottage, adj 09:59
Mumby, Thrumber Marsh Lane, adj 10:03
Mumby, Washdyke Lane, opp 10:03
Mumby, Pine Hill House, adj 10:04
Hogsthorpe, Bracken Lane, adj 10:08
Hogsthorpe, Telephone Box, adj 10:10
Hogsthorpe, South End Garage, o/s 10:11
Chapel St. Leonards, Trunch Lane, S-bound 10:15
Chapel St. Leonards, Rectory Lane, SE-bound 10:15
Ingoldmells, Church Lane, opp 10:17
Ingoldmells, St Paul's Church, opp 10:17
Ingoldmells, Police Station, adj 10:18
Ingoldmells, The Villager, adj 10:19
Ingoldmells, Fantasy Island, opp 10:20
Ingoldmells, Coronation Road, adj 10:20
Ingoldmells, Cherry Tree, opp 10:21
Ingoldmells, Butlins, adj 10:22
Ingoldmells, Butlins Main Gate, adj 10:24
Ingoldmells, Wall's Lane, opp 10:24
Winthorpe (Lincs), Stows Caravan Site, opp 10:24
Winthorpe (Lincs), Seathorne Crescent, adj 10:24
Winthorpe (Lincs), Winthorpe Avenue, adj 10:25
Winthorpe (Lincs), Seathorne Primary School, opp 10:25
Winthorpe (Lincs), Church Lane, opp 10:25
Winthorpe (Lincs), West Way, opp 10:26
Skegness, Elmhirst Avenue, opp 10:26
Skegness, Muirfield Drive, adj 10:26
Skegness, Hoylake Drive, adj 10:27
Skegness, St Andrews Drive, adj 10:27
Skegness, The Seaview, opp 10:27
Skegness, Seal Sanctuary, adj 10:28
Skegness, County Hotel, opp 10:28
Skegness, Scarborough Esplanade, adj 10:29
Skegness, Embassy Centre, adj 10:30
Skegness, Beresford Avenue, adj 10:31
Skegness, Lumley Avenue, opp 10:32
Skegness, Coach Station 10:35
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 21/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/06/2018 until 28/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/07/2018 until 05/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/07/2018 until 12/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/09/2018 until 20/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018 until 27/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/10/2018 until 04/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/10/2018 until 11/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/10/2018 until 18/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/10/2018 until 25/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/10/2018 until 01/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/11/2018 until 08/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/11/2018 until 15/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/11/2018 until 22/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/11/2018 until 29/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/12/2018 until 06/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/12/2018 until 13/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/12/2018 until 20/12/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:23:04 BST 2018 from source document em_13-12-F-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.