Timetable for the 12 - Stamford - Uppingham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 12 - Stamford - Uppingham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus North Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 12 Stamford - Uppingham

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 12 Stamford - Uppingham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stamford - Uppingham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stamford College - Uppingham - Community College Hail & Ride
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 2 12 3 12 3 12 3 12 3 12 4 12 5 12 3
Uppingham, Uppingham - Community College Hail & Ride             15:35    
Uppingham, Orange Street, adj             15:37    
Uppingham, North Street East, Bay 1 07:40 07:40 08:35 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:40 15:40 16:50
Glaston, Old Pheasant, o/s 07:45 07:45 08:40 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:45 15:45 16:55
Morcott, Willoughby Road Hail & Ride, adj 07:47 07:47 08:42 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:47 15:47 16:57
Morcott, Weares Close Hail & Ride, adj 07:49 07:49 08:44 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:49 15:49 16:59
Barrowden, Church Lane, adj 07:53 07:53 08:48 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:53 15:53 17:03
South Luffenham, The Coach House Inn Hail & Ride, adj 07:56 07:56 08:51 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:56 15:56 17:06
South Luffenham, Hall Lane, adj 07:57 07:57 08:52 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:57 15:57 17:07
South Luffenham, Level Crossing, adj 07:59 07:59 08:54 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:59 15:59 17:09
North Luffenham, Kings Road, opp 08:00 08:00 08:55 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:00 16:00 17:10
North Luffenham, School, o/s 08:01 08:01 08:56 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:01 16:01 17:11
North Luffenham, Bungalows, adj 08:01 08:01 08:56 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:01 16:01 17:11
Edith Weston, Wheatsheaf, opp 08:05 08:05 09:00 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:05 16:05 17:15
Edith Weston, Derwent Avenue, opp 08:06 08:06 09:01 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:06 16:06 17:16
Edith Weston, Wheatsheaf, o/s 08:07 08:07 09:02 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:07 16:07 17:17
Edith Weston, Church Lane Hail & Ride, adj 08:10 08:10 09:05 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:10 16:10 17:20
Edith Weston, Car Park Hail & Ride, opp 08:11 08:11 09:06 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:11 16:11 17:21
Ketton, Sharpe's Plain, adj 08:14 08:14 09:09 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:14 16:14 17:23
Ketton, Manor Green Hail & Ride, adj 08:15 08:15 09:10 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:15 16:15 17:23
Ketton, Bull Lane, adj 08:16 08:16 09:11 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:16 16:16 17:24
Ketton, Ketton Crossroads, o/s 08:17 08:17 09:12 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:17 16:17 17:25
Ketton, Pit Lane, adj 08:18 08:18 09:13 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:18 16:18 17:26
Tinwell, Church, opp 08:22 08:22 09:17 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:22 16:22 17:30
Stamford (Lincs), Exeter Gardens, adj 08:24 08:24 09:19 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:24 16:24 17:32
Stamford (Lincs), Roman Bank, adj 08:24 08:24 09:19 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:24 16:24 17:32
Stamford (Lincs), Austin Friar's Lane, opp 08:25 08:25 09:20 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:25 16:25 17:33
Stamford (Lincs), Bus Station, Bay 5 08:29 08:29 09:24 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:29 16:29 17:35
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford College, o/s 08:39                
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Stamford College Days
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Stamford College Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • School Holidays Only
Inbound, Saturday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Uppingham, North Street East, Bay 1 07:40 08:35 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:40 16:50
Glaston, Old Pheasant, o/s 07:45 08:40 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:45 16:55
Morcott, Willoughby Road Hail & Ride, adj 07:47 08:42 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:47 16:57
Morcott, Weares Close Hail & Ride, adj 07:49 08:44 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:49 16:59
Barrowden, Church Lane, adj 07:53 08:48 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:53 17:03
South Luffenham, The Coach House Inn Hail & Ride, adj 07:56 08:51 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:56 17:06
South Luffenham, Hall Lane, adj 07:57 08:52 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:57 17:07
South Luffenham, Level Crossing, adj 07:59 08:54 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:59 17:09
North Luffenham, Kings Road, opp 08:00 08:55 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:00 17:10
North Luffenham, School, o/s 08:01 08:56 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:01 17:11
North Luffenham, Bungalows, adj 08:01 08:56 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:01 17:11
Edith Weston, Wheatsheaf, opp 08:05 09:00 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:05 17:15
Edith Weston, Derwent Avenue, opp 08:06 09:01 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:06 17:16
Edith Weston, Wheatsheaf, o/s 08:07 09:02 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:07 17:17
Edith Weston, Church Lane Hail & Ride, adj 08:10 09:05 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:10 17:20
Edith Weston, Car Park Hail & Ride, opp 08:11 09:06 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:11 17:21
Ketton, Sharpe's Plain, adj 08:14 09:09 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:14 17:23
Ketton, Manor Green Hail & Ride, adj 08:15 09:10 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:15 17:23
Ketton, Bull Lane, adj 08:16 09:11 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:16 17:24
Ketton, Ketton Crossroads, o/s 08:17 09:12 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:17 17:25
Ketton, Pit Lane, adj 08:18 09:13 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:18 17:26
Tinwell, Church, opp 08:22 09:17 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:22 17:30
Stamford (Lincs), Exeter Gardens, adj 08:24 09:19 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:24 17:32
Stamford (Lincs), Roman Bank, adj 08:24 09:19 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:24 17:32
Stamford (Lincs), Austin Friar's Lane, opp 08:25 09:20 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:25 17:33
Stamford (Lincs), Bus Station, Bay 5 08:29 09:24 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:29 17:35
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 2 12 2 12 2 12 2 12 3 12 4 12 2 12 5
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford College, o/s           16:45      
Stamford (Lincs), Bus Station, Bay 5 07:35 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:55 16:55 17:40 07:35
Stamford (Lincs), Austin Friar's Lane, adj 07:36 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:56 16:56 17:41 07:36
Stamford (Lincs), Roman Bank, opp 07:36 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:56 16:56 17:41 07:36
Stamford (Lincs), Exeter Gardens, opp 07:37 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:57 16:57 17:42 07:37
Tinwell, Church, o/s 07:39 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:58 16:58 17:43 07:39
Ketton, Pit Lane, opp 07:42 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:02 17:02 17:47 07:42
Ketton, Northwick Arms, o/s 07:42 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:02 17:02 17:47 07:42
Ketton, Stock's Hill Hail & Ride, adj 07:43 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:03 17:03 17:48 07:43
Ketton, Manor Green Hail & Ride, opp 07:44 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:04 17:04 17:49 07:44
Edith Weston, Car Park Hail & Ride, opp 07:50 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:10 17:10 17:55 07:50
Edith Weston, Church Lane Hail & Ride, opp 07:51 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:11 17:11 17:56 07:51
Edith Weston, Wheatsheaf, opp 07:51 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:11 17:11 17:56 07:51
Edith Weston, Derwent Avenue, opp 07:52 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:12 17:12 17:57 07:52
Edith Weston, Wheatsheaf, o/s 07:53 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:13 17:13 17:58 07:53
North Luffenham, Bungalows Hail & Ride, opp 07:56 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:16 17:16 18:01 07:56
North Luffenham, Kings Road, adj 07:57 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:18 17:18 18:03 07:57
South Luffenham, Hall Lane, opp 08:00 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:22 17:22 18:07 08:00
South Luffenham, The Coach House Inn Hail & Ride, opp 08:00 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:22 17:22 18:07 08:00
Barrowden, Church Lane, opp 08:03 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:26 17:26 18:10 08:03
Morcott, Weares Close Hail & Ride, opp 08:07 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:29 17:29 18:12 08:07
Morcott, Willoughby Road Hail & Ride, adj 08:07 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:29 17:29 18:12 08:07
Glaston, Old Pheasant, opp 08:11 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:33 17:33 18:15 08:11
Uppingham, North Street East, Bay 1 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:40 17:40 18:20 08:15
Uppingham, Orange Street, opp 08:16                
Uppingham, Uppingham - Community College Hail & Ride 08:20                
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Stamford College Days
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Stamford College Holidays
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • School Holidays Only
Outbound, Saturday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Stamford (Lincs), Bus Station, Bay 5 16:40 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:40 07:35
Stamford (Lincs), Austin Friar's Lane, adj 16:41 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:41 07:36
Stamford (Lincs), Roman Bank, opp 16:41 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:41 07:36
Stamford (Lincs), Exeter Gardens, opp 16:42 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:42 07:37
Tinwell, Church, o/s 16:43 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:43 07:39
Ketton, Pit Lane, opp 16:47 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:47 07:42
Ketton, Northwick Arms, o/s 16:47 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:47 07:42
Ketton, Stock's Hill Hail & Ride, adj 16:48 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:48 07:43
Ketton, Manor Green Hail & Ride, opp 16:49 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:49 07:44
Edith Weston, Car Park Hail & Ride, opp 16:55 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:55 07:50
Edith Weston, Church Lane Hail & Ride, opp 16:56 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:56 07:51
Edith Weston, Wheatsheaf, opp 16:56 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:56 07:51
Edith Weston, Derwent Avenue, opp 16:57 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:57 07:52
Edith Weston, Wheatsheaf, o/s 16:58 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:58 07:53
North Luffenham, Bungalows Hail & Ride, opp 17:01 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:01 07:56
North Luffenham, Kings Road, adj 17:03 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:03 07:57
South Luffenham, Hall Lane, opp 17:07 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:07 08:00
South Luffenham, The Coach House Inn Hail & Ride, opp 17:07 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:07 08:00
Barrowden, Church Lane, opp 17:11 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:10 08:03
Morcott, Weares Close Hail & Ride, opp 17:14 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:12 08:07
Morcott, Willoughby Road Hail & Ride, adj 17:14 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:12 08:07
Glaston, Old Pheasant, opp 17:18 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:15 08:11
Uppingham, North Street East, Bay 1 17:25 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20 08:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:22:47 BST 2018 from source document em_13-12-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.