Timetable for the 161 - Scunthorpe - Brigg - Market Rasen Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 161 - Scunthorpe - Brigg - Market Rasen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 161 Scunthorpe - Brigg - Market Rasen

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 161 Scunthorpe - Brigg - Market Rasen Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Scunthorpe - Brigg - Market Rasen Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Morrisons - Market Place
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  161 1
Market Rasen, Market Place, adj 09:30
Market Rasen, Lady Frances Drive, opp 09:32
Market Rasen, Fern Drive, adj 09:32
Osgodby (Lincs), Low Road, adj 09:35
Claxby/Market Rasen, The Old Smithy, opp 09:37
Claxby Moor, Pelham Arms Farm, opp 09:39
Holton le Moor, Telephone Box, adj 09:43
Moortown (Lincs), Corner Farm, opp 09:45
Nettleton (Lincs), Salutation Inn, opp 09:50
Caistor, Rawlinson Avenue, opp 09:53
Caistor, Westwold Road, opp 09:53
Caistor, Market Place, opp 09:55
Clixby, All Hallow's Church, opp 10:01
Grasby, Village Hall, opp 10:06
North Kelsey Moor, The Queen's Head, opp 10:11
North Kelsey, Cemetery Lane, opp 10:16
South Kelsey, St Mary's Church, opp 10:23
Brandy Wharf, Cider Centre, o/s 10:28
Waddingham, The Clock House, o/s 10:33
Bishop Norton, St Peter's Church, adj 10:38
Atterby, Letter Box, adj 10:40
Snitterby, Cliff Road Crossroads, adj 10:42
Snitterby, Royal Oak Inn, adj 10:43
Waddingham, Marquis Of Granby, opp 10:48
Redbourne, Lodge Gates, opp 10:52
Redbourne, Red Lion, adj 10:53
Redbourne, Carr Lane, opp 10:53
Hibaldstow, Post Office, opp 10:56
Hibaldstow, East Street, opp 10:56
Scawby Brook, King William Pub, opp 10:59
Silversides, Silversides Lane, opp 10:59
Brigg, Bridge Street, adj 11:00
Brigg, Brocklesby Court, o/s 11:01
Brigg, Cary Lane, o/s 11:05
Brigg, Brocklesby Court, opp 11:06
Brigg, E M Furnishings, o/s 11:06
Silversides, Silversides Lane, adj 11:07
Castlethorpe/Lincs, Castlethorpe Corner, opp 11:10
Lakeside (NLincs), Morrisons, at 11:30
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:24:59 BST 2018 from source document em_13-161-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.