Timetable for the 182 - Stamford Town Service Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 182 - Stamford Town Service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mark Bland Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 182 Stamford Town Service

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 182 Stamford Town Service Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stamford Town Service Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Trinity Road - College
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  182 182 1 182 2 182 3 182 182 182 182
Stamford (Lincs), All Saints' Church, opp           11:00   09:12
Stamford (Lincs), All Saints' Church, o/s         10:01   13:00  
Stamford (Lincs), Radcliffe Road, opp           11:03   09:15
Stamford (Lincs), Trinity Road, opp           11:05   09:17
Stamford (Lincs), Charles Road, NW-bound           11:06   09:18
Stamford (Lincs), Selwyn Road, opp           11:06   09:18
Stamford (Lincs), Peterhouse Close, adj           11:07   09:19
Stamford (Lincs), 169 Kesteven Road, o/s           11:08   09:20
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford Free Church, opp           11:09   09:21
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford College, opp           11:11   09:23
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford & Rutland Hospital, o/s           11:13   09:25
Stamford (Lincs), St Marys Medical Centre, o/s         10:05   13:04  
Stamford (Lincs), Morrison Car Park, in         10:08 11:15 13:07 09:27
Great Casterton, College, o/s   14:50 15:50 15:50        
Great Casterton, Church, opp   14:51 15:51 15:51        
Great Casterton, Tolethorpe, adj   14:52 15:52 15:52        
Stamford (Lincs), Sidney Farm Lane, opp   14:56 15:56 15:56        
Stamford (Lincs), Fife Close, adj   14:57 15:57 15:57        
Stamford (Lincs), Aberdeen Close, adj   14:58 15:58 15:58        
Stamford (Lincs), Braemar Close, opp   14:59 15:59 15:59        
Stamford (Lincs), Caledonian Road, opp   15:01 16:01 16:01        
Stamford (Lincs), Stirling Road, adj   15:03 16:03 16:03        
Stamford (Lincs), The Danish Invader, adj   15:05 16:05 16:05        
Stamford (Lincs), Luffenham Close, opp   15:05 16:05 16:05        
Stamford (Lincs), Hambleton Road, adj   15:07 16:07 16:07        
Stamford (Lincs), Brooke Avenue, adj   15:08 16:08 16:08        
Stamford (Lincs), Luffenham Close, adj   15:08 16:08 16:08        
Stamford (Lincs), The Danish Invader, opp   15:09 16:09 16:09        
Stamford (Lincs), Queen's Walk, adj   15:10 16:10 16:10        
Stamford (Lincs), Torkington Gardens, opp   15:12 16:12 16:12        
Stamford (Lincs), Recreation Ground Road, adj   15:15 16:15 16:15        
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford School, o/s   15:16 16:16 16:16        
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford & Rutland Hospital, opp   15:17 16:17 16:17 10:11   13:10  
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford College, o/s 08:40       10:13   13:12  
Stamford (Lincs), Bowling Green, opp   15:19 16:19 16:19        
Stamford (Lincs), Junction with Kesteven Road, W-bound   15:20 16:20 16:20        
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford Free Church, adj 08:42 15:22 16:22 16:22 10:15   13:14  
Stamford (Lincs), 169 Kesteven Road, opp 08:43 15:22 16:22 16:22 10:16   13:15  
Stamford (Lincs), Peterhouse Close, opp 08:45       10:18   13:17  
Stamford (Lincs), Selwyn Road, adj 08:45       10:18   13:17  
Stamford (Lincs), Charles Road, SE-bound 08:46       10:19   13:18  
Stamford (Lincs), 1 Edinburgh Road, opp   15:23 16:23 16:23        
Stamford (Lincs), Trinity Road, adj 08:47 15:25 16:25 16:25 10:20   13:19  
Stamford (Lincs), Lambeth Walk, adj 08:49       10:22   13:21  
Stamford (Lincs), Radcliffe Road, adj 08:51 15:27 16:27 16:27 10:24   13:23  
Stamford (Lincs), Torkington Gardens, adj         10:26   13:25  
Stamford (Lincs), Austin Friar's Lane, opp         10:27   13:26  
Stamford (Lincs), St Marys Medical Centre, opp           11:19   09:31
Stamford (Lincs), All Saints' Church, opp         10:30 11:23 13:30 09:35
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Friday on Rutland College days only
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Monday & Wednesday on Rutland College Days only
3
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Tuesday & Thursday on Rutland College Days only.
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  182 182 182 182 182 1
Stamford (Lincs), Trinity Road, opp         07:35
Stamford (Lincs), 1 Edinburgh Road, o/s         07:37
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford Free Church, opp         07:39
Stamford (Lincs), Junction with Kesteven Road, E-bound         07:40
Stamford (Lincs), Bowling Green, adj         07:41
Stamford (Lincs), Drift Road, opp         07:42
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford & Rutland Hospital, o/s         07:43
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford School, opp         07:44
Stamford (Lincs), Recreation Ground Road, opp         07:45
Stamford (Lincs), All Saints' Church, o/s         07:47
Stamford (Lincs), All Saints' Church, opp   09:35 10:30 13:30  
Stamford (Lincs), Bus Station         07:48
Stamford (Lincs), Austin Friar's Lane, adj         07:48
Stamford (Lincs), Roman Bank, opp         07:49
Stamford (Lincs), Queen's Walk, opp         07:50
Stamford (Lincs), Drum and Monkey, adj   09:37 10:32 13:32  
Stamford (Lincs), Waverley Gardens, opp   09:39 10:34 13:34  
Stamford (Lincs), Ayr Close, adj   09:39 10:34    
Stamford (Lincs), Belvoir Close, opp   09:39 10:34    
Stamford (Lincs), Arran Road (North End), adj   09:40 10:35    
Stamford (Lincs), Sidney Farm Lane, adj   09:40 10:35    
Stamford (Lincs), Tobias Grove, opp 08:54 09:41 10:36    
Stamford (Lincs), Aberdeen Close, opp 08:57 09:44 10:39    
Stamford (Lincs), Moray Close, opp 08:58 09:45 10:40    
Stamford (Lincs), Dundee Drive, opp 08:59 09:48 10:43    
Stamford (Lincs), Stirling Road, adj 09:00 09:50 10:45    
Stamford (Lincs), The Danish Invader, adj 09:02 09:50 10:45   07:51
Stamford (Lincs), Luffenham Close, opp 09:04 09:51 10:46   07:51
Stamford (Lincs), Hambleton Road, adj 09:04 09:51 10:46   07:52
Stamford (Lincs), Brooke Avenue, adj 09:04 09:52 10:47   07:52
Stamford (Lincs), Luffenham Close, adj 09:05 09:52 10:47   07:52
Stamford (Lincs), The Danish Invader, opp 09:06 09:53 10:48   07:53
Stamford (Lincs), Stirling Road, opp         07:55
Stamford (Lincs), Ayr Close, adj         07:59
Stamford (Lincs), Braemar Close, adj         08:00
Stamford (Lincs), Aberdeen Close, opp         08:01
Stamford (Lincs), Fife Close, opp         08:01
Stamford (Lincs), Sidney Farm Lane, adj         08:02
Stamford (Lincs), Ermine Way, adj 09:07 09:54 10:49    
Stamford (Lincs), Queen's Walk, adj 09:08 09:55 10:50    
Stamford (Lincs), Austin Friar's Lane, opp 09:10   10:52    
Stamford (Lincs), All Saints' Church, opp 09:12   10:56    
Stamford (Lincs), Torkington Gardens, opp   09:59      
Stamford (Lincs), All Saints' Church, o/s   10:01      
Great Casterton, Tolethorpe Hail & Ride, opp         08:05
Great Casterton, Church Hail & Ride, o/s         08:06
Great Casterton, College, o/s         08:13
1
  • College Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:25:40 BST 2018 from source document em_13-182-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.