Timetable for the 184 - Colsterworth - Stamford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 184 - Colsterworth - Stamford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mark Bland Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 184 Colsterworth - Stamford

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 184 Colsterworth - Stamford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Colsterworth - Stamford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bourne Road Estate - Stamford College
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  184 1 184 2 184 3
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford College, o/s 16:40    
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford & Rutland Hospital, o/s 16:44    
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford School, opp 16:45    
Stamford (Lincs), Recreation Ground Road, opp 16:50    
Stamford (Lincs), Drum and Monkey, adj 16:52    
Stamford (Lincs), Waverley Gardens, opp 16:52    
Stamford (Lincs), Ayr Close, adj 16:53    
Stamford (Lincs), Belvoir Close, opp 16:53    
Stamford (Lincs), Arran Road (North End), adj 16:53    
Stamford (Lincs), Sidney Farm Lane, adj 16:54    
Great Casterton, Tolethorpe Hail & Ride, opp 16:54    
Great Casterton, Church Hail & Ride, o/s 16:54    
Great Casterton, College, o/s   14:55 15:50
Great Casterton, The Plough, opp 16:55 14:57 15:52
Tickencote, Bus Shelter, adj 16:57 15:00 15:55
Empingham, School Lane, adj 17:01 15:04 15:59
Empingham, Wiloughby Drive, adj 17:02 15:05 16:00
Exton (Rutlnd), Campden Close, opp 17:06 15:09 16:04
Exton (Rutlnd), Garden Road Hail & Ride, opp 17:06 15:09 16:04
Exton (Rutlnd), Fox & Hounds Hail & Ride, adj 17:07 15:10 16:05
Greetham (Rutlnd), Wheatsheaf Hail & Ride, adj 17:11    
Greetham (Rutlnd), Main Street, opp 17:12    
Cottesmore, Toll Barr Hail & Ride, opp 17:15    
Cottesmore, Heath Drive, opp 17:16 15:18 16:11
Cottesmore, RAF Camp, adj 17:17 15:19 16:12
Cottesmore, Village Shop, opp 17:21 15:21 16:14
Cottesmore, Sun Inn Hail & Ride, o/s 17:22 15:25 16:17
Burley (Rutlnd), Burley Green Hail & Ride, opp 17:26    
Oakham (Rutlnd), Ladywell, adj 17:30    
Oakham (Rutlnd), Market Place, opp 17:32    
Oakham (Rutlnd), Rail Station Hail & Ride, opp 17:34    
Oakham (Rutlnd), Huntsmans Drive Hail & Ride, adj 17:35    
Barleythorpe, Pasture Lane, adj 17:36    
Barleythorpe, Rutland College, adj 17:38    
Langham (Rutlnd), Melton Road, opp 17:41    
Langham (Rutlnd), Manor Lane Hail & Ride, opp 17:42    
Whissendine, Main Street, opp 17:48    
Whissendine, The Nook Hail & Ride, opp 17:48    
Whissendine, White Lion, adj 17:49    
Barrow (Rutlnd), Main Street, adj   15:30 16:20
Market Overton, Black Bull, opp 18:03 15:33 16:24
Thistleton (Rutlnd), Church, adj 18:06 15:36 16:27
Stretton (Rutlnd), Stocken Prison, corner   15:47 16:38
Stretton (Rutlnd), Rookery Lane, opp 18:15 15:52 16:43
Stamford (Lincs), Exeter Gardens, adj 18:26    
Stamford (Lincs), Roman Bank, adj 18:27    
Stamford (Lincs), Austin Friar's Lane, opp 18:28    
Stamford (Lincs), Bus Station 18:30    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Stamford College Days
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Friday on College Days only.
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Monday to Thursday on College Days only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  184 1
Colsterworth, Bourne Road Estate, opp 07:25
Woolsthorpe by Colst, The Close, adj 07:29
Colsterworth, Woolsthorpe Road, NW-bound 07:31
Stretton (Rutlnd), Rookery Lane, opp 07:42
Stretton (Rutlnd), Stocken Prison, corner 07:47
Thistleton (Rutlnd), Church, opp 07:55
Market Overton, Berrybushes Hail & Ride, opp 07:57
Barrow (Rutlnd), Main Street Hail & Ride, opp 08:03
Cottesmore, Sun Inn, opp 08:05
Cottesmore, Village Shop Hail & Ride, o/s 08:06
Cottesmore, Heath Drive, opp 08:09
Cottesmore, RAF Camp, adj 08:10
Exton (Rutlnd), Fox & Hounds Hail & Ride, opp 08:17
Exton (Rutlnd), Garden Road Hail & Ride, adj 08:18
Empingham, Wiloughby Drive, opp 08:25
Empingham, School Lane, opp 08:25
Tickencote, Bus Shelter, opp 08:27
Great Casterton, The Plough, o/s 08:30
Great Casterton, College, o/s 08:32
Ryhall, Coppice Road, adj 08:36
Stamford (Lincs), Guash Way, adj 08:39
Stamford (Lincs), Drift Road, opp 08:39
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford College, o/s 08:40
1
  • College Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:25:56 BST 2018 from source document em_13-184-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.