Timetable for the 185 - Whissendine - Stamford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 185 - Whissendine - Stamford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mark Bland Travel (licensed as Mark Bland Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 185 Whissendine - Stamford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Mark Bland Travel
Email Fares Address
info@markblandtravel.com 01780 751671 Maples Yard, Essendine Road, Ryhall, Stamford PE9 4JN

Map Showing the Routes of the 185 Whissendine - Stamford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Whissendine - Stamford Service

Friday - inbound

Friday - outbound

Stops Saturdays Only Saturdays Only Friday on College Days only. Saturdays Only

Monday - inbound

Monday - outbound

Stops Saturdays Only Saturdays Only Saturdays Only

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Not Saturdays College Holidays only College Days Only
opp, Station Road, Whissendine, Rutland07:3207:32
adj, The Nook, Whissendine, Rutland07:3207:32
adj, Main Street Hail & Ride, Whissendine, Rutland07:3307:33
opp, The Range Hail & Ride, Langham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:4007:40
opp, Rutland College, Barleythorpe, Rutland07:4207:42
opp, Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe, Rutland07:4407:44
opp, Huntsmans Drive, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:4507:45
adj, Rail Station Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:4607:46
adj, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:4907:49
opp, Ladywell, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:5107:51
o/s, Burley Green Hail & Ride, Burley (Rutlnd), Rutland07:5507:55
opp, Sun Inn, Cottesmore, Rutland07:5807:58
o/s, Village Shop Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland07:5907:59
adj, Toll Bar Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland07:5907:59
opp, Wheatsheaf, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:0208:02
o/s, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland08:1308:13
o/s, College, Great Casterton, Rutland08:15
opp, Church, Great Casterton, Rutland08:14
adj, Tolethorpe, Great Casterton, Rutland08:15
adj, Arran Road (South End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:17
adj, Dickens Drive, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:17
opp, The Danish Invader, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:18
adj, Ermine Way, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:18
adj, Queen's Walk, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:19
opp, Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:32
Bus Station, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5408:40
adj, Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:55
adj, Coppice Road, Ryhall, Rutland08:21
adj, Guash Way, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:24
opp, Drift Road, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:25
o/s, Stamford College, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:30
opp, Queen's Walk, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:57
adj, The Danish Invader, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:58
opp, Arran Road (South End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:58
opp, Tolethorpe Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland07:00
o/s, Church Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland07:00
opp, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland07:01
adj, Bus Shelter, Tickencote, Rutland07:02
adj, School Lane, Empingham, Rutland07:06
adj, Wiloughby Drive, Empingham, Rutland07:06
opp, Exton Road, Empingham, Rutland07:07
adj, Rutland Water Visitor Centre, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland07:08
opp, The Noel, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland07:11
opp, Barnsdale Avenue Hail & Ride, Barnsdale Hill, Rutland07:14
opp, Sewage Works Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:18
opp, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:20

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops College Holidays only College Holidays only
Bus Station, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:44
adj, Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:45
opp, Queen's Walk, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:45
adj, The Danish Invader, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:46
opp, Arran Road (South End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:46
opp, Tolethorpe Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland15:49
o/s, Church Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland15:49
opp, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland15:50
adj, Wheatsheaf Hail & Ride, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:05
opp, Main Street, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:06
opp, Toll Barr Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland16:09
opp, Village Shop, Cottesmore, Rutland16:09
o/s, Sun Inn Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland16:10
opp, Burley Green Hail & Ride, Burley (Rutlnd), Rutland16:15
adj, Ladywell, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:18
opp, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:20
adj, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:20
adj, Sewage Works Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:21
adj, Barnsdale Avenue Hail & Ride, Barnsdale Hill, Rutland16:25
adj, The Noel, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland16:27
adj, Rutland Water Visitor Centre, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland16:29
opp, Exton Road, Empingham, Rutland16:30
opp, Wiloughby Drive, Empingham, Rutland16:30
opp, School Lane, Empingham, Rutland16:30
opp, Bus Shelter, Tickencote, Rutland16:33
o/s, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland16:35
opp, Church, Great Casterton, Rutland16:35
adj, Tolethorpe, Great Casterton, Rutland16:36
adj, Arran Road (South End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:38
adj, Dickens Drive, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:38
opp, The Danish Invader, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:39
adj, Ermine Way, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:39
adj, Queen's Walk, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:40
opp, Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:41
Bay 1, Bus Station, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:42

Monday|Tuesday|Wednesday|Thursday - outbound

Stops Monday to Thursday on College Days only

Saturday - inbound

Notes Saturdays Only Saturdays Only Saturdays Only Saturdays Only Saturdays Only Saturdays Only
Bus Station, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4007:4009:4009:4015:4015:40
adj, Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4107:4109:4109:4115:4115:41
opp, Queen's Walk, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4207:4209:4209:4215:4215:42
adj, The Danish Invader, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4407:4409:4409:4415:4415:44
opp, Arran Road (South End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4407:4409:4409:4415:4415:44
opp, Tolethorpe Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland07:4607:4609:4609:4615:4615:46
o/s, Church Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland07:4607:4609:4609:4615:4615:46
opp, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland07:4807:4809:4809:4815:4815:48
adj, Bus Shelter, Tickencote, Rutland07:5007:5009:5009:5015:5015:50
adj, School Lane, Empingham, Rutland07:5407:5409:5409:5415:5415:54
adj, Wiloughby Drive, Empingham, Rutland07:5407:5409:5409:5415:5415:54
opp, Exton Road, Empingham, Rutland07:5507:5509:5509:5515:5515:55
adj, Rutland Water Visitor Centre, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland07:5707:5709:5709:5715:5715:57
opp, The Noel, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland07:5907:5909:5909:5915:5915:59
opp, Barnsdale Avenue Hail & Ride, Barnsdale Hill, Rutland08:0208:0210:0210:0216:0216:02
opp, Sewage Works Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:0408:0410:0410:0416:0416:04
opp, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:0608:0610:0610:0616:0616:06
adj, Bus Station, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:0808:0810:0810:0816:0816:08

Saturday - outbound

Stops Saturdays Only Saturdays Only Saturdays Only Saturdays Only Saturdays Only Saturdays Only

Tuesday - inbound

Notes Not Saturdays College Holidays only Saturdays Only Saturdays Only Saturdays Only
opp, Station Road, Whissendine, Rutland07:32
adj, The Nook, Whissendine, Rutland07:32
adj, Main Street Hail & Ride, Whissendine, Rutland07:33
opp, The Range Hail & Ride, Langham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:40
opp, Rutland College, Barleythorpe, Rutland07:42
opp, Pasture Lane, Barleythorpe, Rutland07:44
opp, Huntsmans Drive, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:45
adj, Rail Station Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:46
adj, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:49
opp, Ladywell, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:51
o/s, Burley Green Hail & Ride, Burley (Rutlnd), Rutland07:55
opp, Sun Inn, Cottesmore, Rutland07:58
o/s, Village Shop Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland07:59
adj, Toll Bar Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland07:59
opp, Wheatsheaf, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:02
o/s, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland08:13
opp, Church, Great Casterton, Rutland08:14
adj, Tolethorpe, Great Casterton, Rutland08:15
adj, Arran Road (South End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:17
adj, Dickens Drive, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:17
opp, The Danish Invader, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:18
adj, Ermine Way, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:18
adj, Queen's Walk, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:19
opp, Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire08:32
Bus Station, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5408:4007:4009:4015:40
adj, Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5507:4109:4115:41
opp, Queen's Walk, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5707:4209:4215:42
adj, The Danish Invader, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5807:4409:4415:44
opp, Arran Road (South End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5807:4409:4415:44
opp, Tolethorpe Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland07:0007:4609:4615:46
o/s, Church Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland07:0007:4609:4615:46
opp, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland07:0107:4809:4815:48
adj, Bus Shelter, Tickencote, Rutland07:0207:5009:5015:50
adj, School Lane, Empingham, Rutland07:0607:5409:5415:54
adj, Wiloughby Drive, Empingham, Rutland07:0607:5409:5415:54
opp, Exton Road, Empingham, Rutland07:0707:5509:5515:55
adj, Rutland Water Visitor Centre, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland07:0807:5709:5715:57
opp, The Noel, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland07:1107:5909:5915:59
opp, Barnsdale Avenue Hail & Ride, Barnsdale Hill, Rutland07:1408:0210:0216:02
opp, Sewage Works Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:1808:0410:0416:04
opp, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland07:2008:0610:0616:06
adj, Bus Station, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland08:0810:0816:08

Tuesday - outbound

Stops Saturdays Only Saturdays Only College Holidays only Saturdays Only College Holidays only
Bus Station, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:44
adj, Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:45
opp, Queen's Walk, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:45
adj, The Danish Invader, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:46
opp, Arran Road (South End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:46
opp, Tolethorpe Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland15:49
o/s, Church Hail & Ride, Great Casterton, Rutland15:49
opp, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland15:50
adj, Wheatsheaf Hail & Ride, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:05
opp, Main Street, Greetham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:06
opp, Toll Barr Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland16:09
opp, Village Shop, Cottesmore, Rutland16:09
o/s, Sun Inn Hail & Ride, Cottesmore, Rutland16:10
opp, Burley Green Hail & Ride, Burley (Rutlnd), Rutland16:15
adj, Ladywell, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:18
opp, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:20
adj, Market Place, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:20
adj, Sewage Works Hail & Ride, Oakham (Rutlnd), Rutland16:21
adj, Barnsdale Avenue Hail & Ride, Barnsdale Hill, Rutland16:25
adj, The Noel, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland16:27
adj, Rutland Water Visitor Centre, Whitwell (Rutlnd), Rutland16:29
opp, Exton Road, Empingham, Rutland16:30
opp, Wiloughby Drive, Empingham, Rutland16:30
opp, School Lane, Empingham, Rutland16:30
opp, Bus Shelter, Tickencote, Rutland16:33
o/s, The Plough, Great Casterton, Rutland16:35
opp, Church, Great Casterton, Rutland16:35
adj, Tolethorpe, Great Casterton, Rutland16:36
adj, Arran Road (South End), Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:38
adj, Dickens Drive, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:38
opp, The Danish Invader, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:39
adj, Ermine Way, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:39
adj, Queen's Walk, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:40
opp, Austin Friar's Lane, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:41
Bay 1, Bus Station, Stamford (Lincs), Lincolnshire16:42

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.