Timetable for the 195 - Retford - North Wheatley - Gainsborough Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 195 - Retford - North Wheatley - Gainsborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gem Mini Travel (licensed as Gem Mini Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Bus Station
  • Bus Station - Retford Post 16 Centre

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Bus Station
  • Oaks School - High Street
  • Bus Station - High Street
bus timetable 195 Retford - North Wheatley - Gainsborough
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Gem Mini Travel
Email Fares Address
gemminitravel@aol.com 01777 248503 Bramley Oak Lodge, Retford Road, Retford DN22 0FG

Map Showing the Routes of the 195 Retford - North Wheatley - Gainsborough Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Retford - North Wheatley - Gainsborough Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 1), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:5007:5018:15
2Trinity Arts Centre,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:5007:5018:15
3King Street,(opp), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:5107:5118:16
4Roundabout,(NW-bound), Beckingham (Notts)07:5507:5518:20
5The Croft,(NW-bound), Beckingham (Notts)07:5607:5618:21
6Station Road,(N-bound), Beckingham (Notts)07:5607:5618:21
7Bar Road North,(adj), Beckingham (Notts)07:5707:5718:22
8Hawthorn Close,(adj), Beckingham (Notts)07:5707:5718:22
9The Paddocks,(adj), Beckingham (Notts)07:5707:5718:22
10High Street,(N-bound), Beckingham (Notts)07:5807:5818:23
11Ramper Road,(adj), Beckingham (Notts)08:0108:0118:26
12Marsh Lane,(adj), Saundby08:0208:0218:27
13Gainsborough Road,(S-bound), Saundby08:0308:0318:28
14East Street,(adj), Bole08:0608:0618:31
15Bole Corner,(S-bound), Bole08:0608:06
16Power Station,(adj), Sturton le Steeple08:1008:10
17Station Road,(W-bound), Sturton le Steeple08:1008:10
18St Helens Rise,(opp), North Wheatley08:1408:14
19Primary School,(opp), North Wheatley08:1408:14
20Top Street,(opp), North Wheatley08:1608:16
21Top Street,(adj), North Wheatley18:41
22Main Street,(S-bound), Clarborough08:2108:21
23Big Lane,(opp), Clarborough08:2108:21
24Main Street,(S-bound), Welham (Notts)08:2308:23
25Welham Grange,(opp), Welham (Notts)08:2308:23
26Welham Road,(W-bound), Retford08:2508:25
27Lidget Lane,(adj), Retford08:2608:26
28Moorgate Park,(adj), Retford08:2608:26
29Primary School,(o/s), North Wheatley18:41
30St Helens Rise,(adj), North Wheatley18:42
31Station Road,(adj), Sturton le Steeple18:44
32Leverton Road,(adj), Sturton le Steeple18:46
33Crossroads,(E-bound), North Leverton18:52
34Main Street,(o/s 7), North Leverton18:53
35Habblesthorpe Road,(S-bound), North Leverton18:55
36Main Street,(opp 7), North Leverton18:56
37Crossroads,(S-bound), North Leverton18:58
38Hawthorne Close,(adj), North Leverton18:58
39Retford Road,(W-bound), South Leverton19:00
40Claters Close,(opp), Retford19:11
41Bus Station,(Bay F), Retford08:2808:2819:13
41Bus Station,(Bay F), Retford08:2808:2819:13
42Elizabethan School,(in), Hallcroft08:35
43Retford Post 16 Centre,(in), Ordsall (Notts)08:40

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Oaks School,(in), Retford15:35
2Elizabethan School,(in), Hallcroft15:45
3Bus Station,(Bay F), Retford06:5015:5515:5517:10
4Claters Close,(adj), Retford06:5117:11
5Retford Road,(E-bound), South Leverton07:0317:23
6Hawthorne Close,(opp), North Leverton07:0417:24
7Crossroads,(N-bound), North Leverton07:0517:25
8Crossroads,(E-bound), North Leverton17:25
9Main Street,(o/s 7), North Leverton17:26
10Habblesthorpe Road,(S-bound), North Leverton17:28
11Main Street,(opp 7), North Leverton17:28
12Crossroads,(N-bound), North Leverton07:0517:30
12Crossroads,(N-bound), North Leverton07:0517:30
13Leverton Road,(N-bound), Sturton le Steeple07:1017:34
13Leverton Road,(N-bound), Sturton le Steeple07:1017:34
14Station Road,(W-bound), Sturton le Steeple07:1317:37
15St Helens Rise,(opp), North Wheatley07:1617:40
16Primary School,(opp), North Wheatley07:1617:40
17Top Street,(opp), North Wheatley07:1817:42
18Moorgate Park,(opp), Retford16:0316:03
19Lidget Lane,(opp), Retford16:0316:03
20Welham Road,(E-bound), Retford16:0316:03
21Welham Grange,(o/s), Welham (Notts)16:0416:04
22Main Street,(N-bound), Welham (Notts)16:0416:04
23Big Lane,(adj), Clarborough16:0416:04
24Main Street,(N-bound), Clarborough16:0416:04
25Top Street,(adj), North Wheatley16:0616:06
26Primary School,(o/s), North Wheatley16:0616:06
27St Helens Rise,(adj), North Wheatley16:0716:07
28Station Road,(adj), Sturton le Steeple16:0916:09
29Power Station,(opp), Sturton le Steeple16:1016:10
30Bole Corner,(N-bound), Bole16:1216:12
31East Street,(adj), Bole07:2916:1316:1317:53
31East Street,(adj), Bole07:2916:1316:1317:53
32Gainsborough Road,(N-bound), Saundby07:3116:1516:1517:55
33Marsh Lane,(opp), Saundby07:3116:1516:1517:55
34Ramper Road,(opp), Beckingham (Notts)07:3216:1616:1617:56
35Wood Lane,(adj), Beckingham (Notts)07:3416:1816:1817:58
36High Street,(S-bound), Beckingham (Notts)07:3616:2016:2018:00
37The Paddocks,(opp), Beckingham (Notts)07:3618:00
38Hawthorn Close,(opp), Beckingham (Notts)07:3618:00
39Bar Road North,(opp), Beckingham (Notts)07:3718:01
40Station Road,(S-bound), Beckingham (Notts)07:3718:01
41The Croft,(opp), Beckingham (Notts)07:3818:02
42Roundabout,(SE-bound), Beckingham (Notts)07:3918:03
43King Street,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:4618:10
44Portland Terrace,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:4718:11
45Bus Station,(Stand 1), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:4918:13

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 1), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:5018:15
2Trinity Arts Centre,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:5018:15
3King Street,(opp), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:5118:16
4Roundabout,(NW-bound), Beckingham (Notts)07:5518:20
5The Croft,(NW-bound), Beckingham (Notts)07:5618:21
6Station Road,(N-bound), Beckingham (Notts)07:5618:21
7Bar Road North,(adj), Beckingham (Notts)07:5718:22
8Hawthorn Close,(adj), Beckingham (Notts)07:5718:22
9The Paddocks,(adj), Beckingham (Notts)07:5718:22
10High Street,(N-bound), Beckingham (Notts)07:5818:23
11Ramper Road,(adj), Beckingham (Notts)08:0118:26
12Marsh Lane,(adj), Saundby08:0218:27
13Gainsborough Road,(S-bound), Saundby08:0318:28
14East Street,(adj), Bole08:0618:31
15Bole Corner,(S-bound), Bole08:06
16Power Station,(adj), Sturton le Steeple08:10
17Station Road,(W-bound), Sturton le Steeple08:10
18St Helens Rise,(opp), North Wheatley08:14
19Primary School,(opp), North Wheatley08:14
20Top Street,(opp), North Wheatley08:16
21Top Street,(adj), North Wheatley18:41
22Main Street,(S-bound), Clarborough08:21
23Big Lane,(opp), Clarborough08:21
24Main Street,(S-bound), Welham (Notts)08:23
25Welham Grange,(opp), Welham (Notts)08:23
26Welham Road,(W-bound), Retford08:25
27Lidget Lane,(adj), Retford08:26
28Moorgate Park,(adj), Retford08:26
29Primary School,(o/s), North Wheatley18:41
30St Helens Rise,(adj), North Wheatley18:42
31Station Road,(adj), Sturton le Steeple18:44
32Leverton Road,(adj), Sturton le Steeple18:46
33Crossroads,(E-bound), North Leverton18:52
34Main Street,(o/s 7), North Leverton18:53
35Habblesthorpe Road,(S-bound), North Leverton18:55
36Main Street,(opp 7), North Leverton18:56
37Crossroads,(S-bound), North Leverton18:58
38Hawthorne Close,(adj), North Leverton18:58
39Retford Road,(W-bound), South Leverton19:00
40Claters Close,(opp), Retford19:11
41Bus Station,(Bay F), Retford08:2819:13
41Bus Station,(Bay F), Retford08:2819:13
42Elizabethan School,(in), Hallcroft
43Retford Post 16 Centre,(in), Ordsall (Notts)

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Oaks School,(in), Retford
2Elizabethan School,(in), Hallcroft
3Bus Station,(Bay F), Retford06:5015:5517:10
4Claters Close,(adj), Retford06:5117:11
5Retford Road,(E-bound), South Leverton07:0317:23
6Hawthorne Close,(opp), North Leverton07:0417:24
7Crossroads,(N-bound), North Leverton07:0517:25
8Crossroads,(E-bound), North Leverton17:25
9Main Street,(o/s 7), North Leverton17:26
10Habblesthorpe Road,(S-bound), North Leverton17:28
11Main Street,(opp 7), North Leverton17:28
12Crossroads,(N-bound), North Leverton07:0517:30
12Crossroads,(N-bound), North Leverton07:0517:30
13Leverton Road,(N-bound), Sturton le Steeple07:1017:34
13Leverton Road,(N-bound), Sturton le Steeple07:1017:34
14Station Road,(W-bound), Sturton le Steeple07:1317:37
15St Helens Rise,(opp), North Wheatley07:1617:40
16Primary School,(opp), North Wheatley07:1617:40
17Top Street,(opp), North Wheatley07:1817:42
18Moorgate Park,(opp), Retford16:03
19Lidget Lane,(opp), Retford16:03
20Welham Road,(E-bound), Retford16:03
21Welham Grange,(o/s), Welham (Notts)16:04
22Main Street,(N-bound), Welham (Notts)16:04
23Big Lane,(adj), Clarborough16:04
24Main Street,(N-bound), Clarborough16:04
25Top Street,(adj), North Wheatley16:06
26Primary School,(o/s), North Wheatley16:06
27St Helens Rise,(adj), North Wheatley16:07
28Station Road,(adj), Sturton le Steeple16:09
29Power Station,(opp), Sturton le Steeple16:10
30Bole Corner,(N-bound), Bole16:12
31East Street,(adj), Bole07:2916:1317:53
31East Street,(adj), Bole07:2916:1317:53
32Gainsborough Road,(N-bound), Saundby07:3116:1517:55
33Marsh Lane,(opp), Saundby07:3116:1517:55
34Ramper Road,(opp), Beckingham (Notts)07:3216:1617:56
35Wood Lane,(adj), Beckingham (Notts)07:3416:1817:58
36High Street,(S-bound), Beckingham (Notts)07:3616:2018:00
37The Paddocks,(opp), Beckingham (Notts)07:3618:00
38Hawthorn Close,(opp), Beckingham (Notts)07:3618:00
39Bar Road North,(opp), Beckingham (Notts)07:3718:01
40Station Road,(S-bound), Beckingham (Notts)07:3718:01
41The Croft,(opp), Beckingham (Notts)07:3818:02
42Roundabout,(SE-bound), Beckingham (Notts)07:3918:03
43King Street,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:4618:10
44Portland Terrace,(adj), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:4718:11
45Bus Station,(Stand 1), Gainsborough (Lincs)07:4918:13

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.