Timetable for the 200 - Bessacarr - Tickhill - Gainsborough Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 200 - Bessacarr - Tickhill - Gainsborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wilfreda Luxury Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 200 Bessacarr - Tickhill - Gainsborough

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 200 Bessacarr - Tickhill - Gainsborough Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bessacarr - Tickhill - Gainsborough Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ellers Road - Ellers Avenue - Queen Elizabeth High School
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  200 1
Gainsborough (Lincs), Queen Elizabeth High School, adj 15:50
Gainsborough (Lincs), The Cedars, adj 15:51
Gainsborough (Lincs), Connaught Road, adj 15:51
Gainsborough (Lincs), Marshall's Yard, adj 15:52
Gainsborough (Lincs), Tesco, adj 15:53
Gainsborough (Lincs), Trinity Arts Centre, adj 15:53
Gainsborough (Lincs), King Street, opp 15:54
Gringley on the Hill, High Street, W-bound 16:00
Gringley on the Hill, Leys Lane, opp 16:00
Everton (Notts), Sun Inn, o/s 16:05
Mattersey, Mattersey Road, S-bound 16:10
Mattersey, Main Street, SW-bound 16:10
Ranskill, Lodge Court, opp 16:15
Scrooby, Pilgrims Oak, opp 16:16
Scrooby, Pilgrim Fathers, o/s 16:16
Gibbet Hill (Notts), Mill Lane, opp 16:17
Bawtry, Top Street, opp 16:18
Bawtry, Plumtree Caravan Park, adj 16:20
Hesley, Marina Drive, adj 16:21
Tickhill, Stripe Road, opp 16:22
Tickhill, Tollbar Bridge, adj 16:23
Tickhill, Sunderland Place, adj 16:24
Tickhill, Alderson Drive, opp 16:24
Tickhill, Market Place, nr 16:24
Tickhill, Sunderland Street, opp 16:25
Tickhill, Common Lane, opp 16:25
Tickhill, North Gate, adj 16:25
Tickhill, Rye Croft, adj 16:26
Tickhill, Wheatfield Drive, adj 16:26
Tickhill, Airedale Avenue, opp 16:26
Tickhill, Beech Avenue, adj 16:27
Tickhill, Sunderland Place, opp 16:27
Tickhill, Tollbar Bridge, at 16:27
Tickhill, Stripe Road, adj 16:28
Tickhill, Bawtry Road, adj 16:28
Tickhill, High Common Lane, opp 16:30
Hesley, Stripe Road, adj 16:31
Hesley, Hesley Hall School, adj 16:32
Hesley, Stripe Road, on 16:33
Rossington, Stripe Road, on 16:34
Rossington, Clay Flat Lane, adj 16:35
Rossington, Kestrel Drive, adj 16:36
Rossington, Greenlands Avenue, adj 16:37
Rossington, Littleworth Lane, adj 16:37
Parrots Corner, Great North Road, opp 16:38
Bessacarr, Plantation Avenue, opp 16:39
Bessacarr, Warnington Drive, opp 16:39
Bessacarr, Warren Lane, adj 16:40
Bessacarr, Grange Road, opp 16:41
Bessacarr, Bawtry Road, nr 16:41
Bessacarr, Bessacarr Lane, adj 16:41
Bessacarr, Lindsey Close, adj 16:42
Bessacarr, Roxby Close, adj 16:42
Bessacarr, Howden Close, adj 16:43
Bessacarr, Whitton Close, adj 16:43
Bessacarr, Clayworth Drive, adj 16:44
Bessacarr, Burnham Close, adj 16:44
Bessacarr, Bahram Road, adj 16:44
Bessacarr, Ellers Drive, opp 16:44
Bessacarr, Ellers Avenue, opp 16:44
Cantley (SYork), Saxton Avenue, adj 16:45
Cantley (SYork), St Augustines Road, adj 16:45
Belle Vue (SYork), Grand St Leger Hotel, at 16:46
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  200 1
Bessacarr, Bawtry Road, adj 07:25
Bessacarr, Ellers Drive, adj 07:25
Bessacarr, Hennings Close, adj 07:25
Bessacarr, Hindburn Close, adj 07:25
Bessacarr, Harcourt Close, adj 07:26
Bessacarr, Welton Close, adj 07:26
Bessacarr, Howden Close, opp 07:26
Bessacarr, St Thomas Court, adj 07:27
Bessacarr, Laneham Close, nr 07:27
Bessacarr, Broughton Road, adj 07:28
Bessacarr, Bawtry Road, at 07:28
Bessacarr, Church Lane, adj 07:28
Bessacarr, Grange Road, adj 07:29
Bessacarr, Plumpton Park Road, adj 07:29
Bessacarr, Warnington Drive, adj 07:30
Bessacarr, Plantation Avenue, adj 07:31
Parrots Corner, Doncaster South Park & Ride, at 07:31
Rossington, Littleworth Lane, nr 07:32
Rossington, Greenlands Avenue, opp 07:33
Rossington, Parklands Close, adj 07:33
Rossington, Clay Flat Lane, nr 07:34
Rossington, Hunster Lodge, opp 07:36
Hesley, New England Cottage, opp 07:38
Hesley, Hesley Hall School, opp 07:39
Hesley, Stripe Road, at 07:40
Tickhill, High Common Lane, opp 07:42
Tickhill, Bawtry Road, at 07:44
Tickhill, Stripe Road, opp 07:44
Tickhill, Tollbar Bridge, adj 07:46
Tickhill, Sunderland Place, adj 07:46
Tickhill, Beech Avenue, opp 07:47
Tickhill, Airedale Avenue, adj 07:48
Tickhill, Alderson Drive, at 07:48
Tickhill, Rye Croft, opp 07:48
Tickhill, North Gate, at 07:49
Tickhill, Wilsic Road, opp 07:49
Tickhill, St Leonards, adj 07:50
Tickhill, North Gate, opp 07:50
Tickhill, Alderson Drive, adj 07:50
Tickhill, Sunderland Place, opp 07:50
Tickhill, Tollbar Bridge, at 07:50
Tickhill, Stripe Road, adj 07:51
Hesley, Marina Drive, opp 07:52
Bawtry, Plumtree Caravan Park, opp 07:53
Bawtry, Oak Tree Road, adj 07:55
Bawtry, High Street, adj 07:55
Gibbet Hill (Notts), Mill Lane, adj 07:57
Scrooby, Pilgrim Fathers, opp 07:58
Scrooby, Pilgrims Oak, adj 07:58
Ranskill, Lodge Court, o/s 08:00
Mattersey, Main Street, NE-bound 08:05
Mattersey, Mattersey Road, N-bound 08:05
Everton (Notts), Sun Inn, opp 08:10
Gringley on the Hill, Leys Lane, adj 08:14
Gringley on the Hill, High Street, E-bound 08:15
Gainsborough (Lincs), King Street, adj 08:25
Gainsborough (Lincs), Portland Terrace, adj 08:26
Gainsborough (Lincs), Marshall's Yard, opp 08:26
Gainsborough (Lincs), Connaught Road, opp 08:27
Gainsborough (Lincs), The Cedars, opp 08:27
Gainsborough (Lincs), Queen Elizabeth High School, adj 08:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:27:51 BST 2018 from source document em_13-200-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.