Timetable for the 203 - Stamford - Market Deeping - Bourne Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 203 - Stamford - Market Deeping - Bourne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Delaine Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 203 Stamford - Market Deeping - Bourne

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 203 Stamford - Market Deeping - Bourne Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stamford - Market Deeping - Bourne Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Arran Road (North End) - Benedict Court
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  203 203 1 203 2 203 203 203 203 1 203 2
Bourne (Lincs), Austerby, adj     07:50          
Bourne (Lincs), Drummond Road, adj     07:50          
Bourne (Lincs), Holloway Avenue, adj     07:52          
Northorpe nr Bourne, Fen Lane, adj     07:54          
Thurlby nr Bourne, The Horseshoe, adj     07:55          
Baston, Filling Station, adj     07:57          
Baston, Waterside Garden Centre, opp     07:58          
Baston, High Street, adj     08:00          
Langtoft (Lincs), Wagon & Horses, adj     08:03          
Market Deeping, Towngate East, adj     08:05          
Market Deeping, Towngate Tavern, adj     08:05          
Market Deeping, Lancaster Way, adj   08:07 08:07          
Deeping St. James, Linchfield Close, opp   08:12 08:12          
Deeping St. James, Deeping St James Road, opp       09:22 11:22 13:22    
Deeping St. James, River Bank Close, opp       09:22 11:22 13:22    
Deeping St. James, Church Gate, adj       09:23 11:23 13:23    
Deeping St. James, Priory Close, adj       09:23 11:23 13:23    
Deeping St. James, Millfield Road, adj       09:23 11:23 13:23    
Deeping St. James, Ermine Way, adj       09:24 11:24 13:24    
Deeping St. James, The Deepings School, adj       09:25 11:25 13:25 15:15 15:15
Deeping St. James, Benedict Court, adj 16:31 08:14 08:14 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:16 15:16
Deeping St. James, New Row, adj 16:32 08:14 08:14 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:17 15:16
Market Deeping, Godsey Lane, opp 16:34 08:15 08:15 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:19 15:17
Market Deeping, The Stage, adj 16:35 08:20 08:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:20 15:20
West Deeping, King Street, SW-bound 16:39 08:24 08:24 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:24 15:24
Barholm, St Martins Church, adj               15:29
Tallington, Pumping Station, adj               15:34
Tallington, Village Hall, adj 16:43 08:28 08:28 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:28 15:35
Uffington (Lincs), St Michael & All Angels Church, opp 16:47 08:32 08:32 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:32 15:39
Uffington (Lincs), The Gainsborough Lady, opp 16:47 08:32 08:32 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:32 15:39
Stamford (Lincs), Meadow View, o/s 16:50 08:35 08:35 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:35 15:42
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford School, opp 16:52 08:37 08:37 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:37 15:44
Stamford (Lincs), Recreation Ground Road, opp 16:54 08:41 08:41 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:39 15:46
Stamford (Lincs), Drum and Monkey, adj               15:47
Stamford (Lincs), Waverley Gardens, opp               15:48
Stamford (Lincs), Ayr Close, adj               15:48
Stamford (Lincs), Belvoir Close, opp               15:49
Stamford (Lincs), Arran Road (North End), adj               15:51
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  203 1 203 203 203 203 1 203 1 203 2 203 3 203
Stamford (Lincs), Arran Road (North End), opp 07:35                
Stamford (Lincs), Caledonian Road, opp 07:35                
Stamford (Lincs), Waverley Gardens, adj 07:36                
Stamford (Lincs), Drum and Monkey, opp 07:37                
Stamford (Lincs), Recreation Ground Road, adj 07:40 10:15 12:15 14:15   16:05 16:05 16:40 17:15
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford School, o/s 07:42 10:17 12:17 14:17   16:09 16:09 16:44 17:17
Stamford (Lincs), Meadow View, opp 07:44 10:19 12:19 14:19   16:11 16:11 16:46 17:19
Uffington (Lincs), West Hall Farm, adj 07:46 10:21 12:21 14:21   16:13 16:13 16:48 17:21
Uffington (Lincs), St Michael & All Angels Church, adj 07:47 10:22 12:22 14:22   16:14 16:14 16:49 17:22
Tallington, Village Hall, opp 07:51 10:26 12:26 14:26   16:18 16:18 16:53 17:26
Tallington, Pumping Station, opp 07:52                
Barholm, St Martins Church, opp 07:57                
West Deeping, King Street, SW-bound 08:02 10:30 12:30 14:30   16:22 16:22 16:57 17:30
Market Deeping, The Stage, opp 08:06 10:34 12:34 14:34   16:26 16:26 17:01 17:34
Market Deeping, Godsey Lane, adj 08:07 10:35 12:35 14:35   16:27 16:27 17:02 17:35
Market Deeping, 96 Thackers Way, adj 08:08         16:28 16:28    
Deeping St. James, Shops, opp 08:09         16:29 16:29    
Deeping St. James, Linchfield Close, opp 08:10         16:30 16:30    
Deeping St. James, New Row, opp               17:03 17:36
Deeping St. James, Benedict Court, opp           16:31 16:31 17:04 17:37
Deeping St. James, The Deepings School, adj         15:15        
Deeping St. James, Linchfield Close, adj         15:16     17:05 17:38
Market Deeping, Lancaster Way, opp         15:20     17:09 17:42
Market Deeping, 44 Towngate East, adj         15:21     17:10 17:43
Langtoft (Lincs), Wagon & Horses, opp         15:23     17:12 17:45
Baston, High Street, opp         15:25     17:14 17:47
Baston, Waterside Garden Centre, adj         15:26     17:15 17:48
Baston, Filling Station, opp         15:26     17:15 17:48
Thurlby nr Bourne, The Horseshoe, opp         15:28     17:17 17:50
Northorpe nr Bourne, Fen Lane, adj         15:29     17:18 17:51
Bourne (Lincs), Holloway Avenue, opp         15:31     17:20 17:53
Bourne (Lincs), Drummond Road, opp         15:32     17:21 17:54
Bourne (Lincs), Austerby, opp         15:33     17:22 17:55
Deeping St. James, Horsegate Junction, adj   10:36 12:36 14:36          
Deeping St. James, Deeping St James Road, opp   10:37 12:37 14:37          
Deeping St. James, River Bank Close, opp   10:37 12:37 14:37          
Deeping St. James, Church Gate, adj   10:38 12:38 14:38          
Deeping St. James, Priory Close, adj   10:38 12:38 14:38          
Deeping St. James, Millfield Road, adj   10:39 12:39 14:39          
Deeping St. James, Ermine Way, adj   10:39 12:39 14:39          
Deeping St. James, The Deepings School, adj   10:40 12:40 14:40          
Deeping St. James, Benedict Court, adj   10:41 12:41            
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • School Holidays Only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • College Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:28:23 BST 2018 from source document em_13-203-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.