Timetable for the 21 - Grimsby - Louth - Skegness Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 21 - Grimsby - Louth - Skegness Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by F Hunt (Coach Hire) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 21 Grimsby - Louth - Skegness

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 21 Grimsby - Louth - Skegness Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Grimsby - Louth - Skegness Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Abbey Walk - Lincolnshire Imp Cafe
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  21 1
Skegness, Lincolnshire Imp Cafe, adj 09:00
Skegness, Lumley Avenue, adj 09:01
Skegness, Tower Cinema, adj 09:03
Skegness, Embassy Centre, opp 09:05
Skegness, Scarborough Esplanade, opp 09:05
Skegness, County Hotel, adj 09:05
Skegness, Seal Sanctuary, opp 09:06
Skegness, St Andrews Drive, opp 09:06
Skegness, Muirfield Drive, opp 09:07
Skegness, Elmhirst Avenue, adj 09:07
Skegness, North Shore Road, opp 09:07
Winthorpe (Lincs), West Way, adj 09:08
Winthorpe (Lincs), Church Lane, adj 09:08
Winthorpe (Lincs), Winthorpe Avenue, opp 09:10
Winthorpe (Lincs), Seathorne Crescent, opp 09:10
Winthorpe (Lincs), Stows Caravan Site, adj 09:10
Ingoldmells, Butlins Main Gate, opp 09:11
Ingoldmells, Butlins, opp 09:11
Ingoldmells, Cherry Tree, adj 09:12
Ingoldmells, Coronation Road, opp 09:12
Ingoldmells, Fantasy Island, adj 09:13
Ingoldmells, The Villager, opp 09:13
Ingoldmells, Police Station, opp 09:15
Ingoldmells, St Paul's Church, adj 09:15
Ingoldmells, Church Lane, adj 09:15
Chapel St. Leonards, Rectory Lane, NW-bound 09:16
Chapel St. Leonards, Trunch Lane, adj 09:16
Chapel St. Leonards, Kings Caravan Park, adj 09:17
Chapel St. Leonards, Holiday Camp, adj 09:17
Chapel St. Leonards, Golden Palm Resort, o/s 09:18
Chapel St. Leonards, Eastview Close, opp 09:19
Chapel St. Leonards, Bus Station 09:20
Chapel St. Leonards, Buckingham Drv, adj 09:20
Chapel St. Leonards, Phoenix Care Centre, opp 09:21
Chapel Point, Acacia Avenue, opp 09:25
Chapel St. Leonards, St Leonards Drive, SW-bound 09:26
Chapel St. Leonards, Elizabeth Drive, opp 09:26
Hogsthorpe, Community Centre, opp 09:35
Hogsthorpe, Saracens Head, adj 09:36
Hogsthorpe, Bracken Lane, opp 09:37
Mumby, Pine Hill House, adj 09:44
Mumby, Washdyke Lane, adj 09:45
Mumby, Thrumber Marsh Lane, opp 09:45
Thurlby nr Alford, Grove Farm, adj 09:47
Bilsby, Needhams Meadow, adj 09:49
Bilsby, Spar Shop, adj 09:50
Alford (Lincs), Library, o/s 09:55
Ulceby Cross, Garage, opp 10:00
Swaby, Church Lane, opp 10:03
Walmsgate, Letter Box, opp 10:05
Burwell (Lincs), Stags Head, opp 10:07
Utterby, Ings Lane, opp 10:18
Utterby, Church Lane, adj 10:18
Utterby, Chapel Lane, opp 10:19
Utterby, The Poplars, opp 10:20
North Thoresby, Granby Inn, opp 10:28
Grainsby, Grainsby Lane Crossroads, N-bound 10:29
Holton le Clay, Waithe Crossroads, N-bound 10:30
New Waltham, Hawthorne Avenue, opp 10:33
New Waltham, Louth Road, opp 411 10:33
Grimsby, Abbey Walk, adj 10:45
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  21 1
Grimsby, Abbey Walk, adj 13:00
New Waltham, Louth Road, o/s 411 13:05
New Waltham, Hawthorne Avenue, adj 13:05
Holton le Clay, Waithe Crossroads, S-bound 13:08
Grainsby, Grainsby Lane Crossroads, S-bound 13:09
North Thoresby, Granby Inn, o/s 13:10
Utterby, The Poplars, adj 13:20
Utterby, Chapel Lane, adj 13:21
Utterby, Church Lane, opp 13:21
Utterby, Ings Lane, adj 13:22
Burwell (Lincs), Stags Head, adj 13:35
Walmsgate, Letter Box, adj 13:39
Swaby, Church Lane, adj 13:42
Ulceby Cross, Garage, adj 13:45
Alford (Lincs), Library, opp 13:50
Bilsby, Spar Shop, opp 13:55
Bilsby, Needhams Meadow, opp 13:56
Thurlby nr Alford, Grove Farm, opp 13:58
Mumby, Thrumber Marsh Lane, adj 14:00
Mumby, Washdyke Lane, opp 14:00
Mumby, Pine Hill House, adj 14:01
Hogsthorpe, Bracken Lane, adj 14:04
Hogsthorpe, Telephone Box, adj 14:05
Chapel St. Leonards, Elizabeth Drive, adj 14:08
Chapel St. Leonards, St Leonards Drive, NE-bound 14:08
Chapel Point, Acacia Avenue, adj 14:10
Chapel St. Leonards, Phoenix Care Centre, o/s 14:10
Chapel St. Leonards, Buckingham Drv, opp 14:11
Chapel St. Leonards, Bus Station 14:15
Chapel St. Leonards, Eastview Close, adj 14:16
Chapel St. Leonards, Golden Palm Resort, opp 14:17
Chapel St. Leonards, Holiday Camp, opp 14:17
Chapel St. Leonards, Kings Caravan Park, opp 14:18
Chapel St. Leonards, Trunch Lane, S-bound 14:18
Chapel St. Leonards, Rectory Lane, SE-bound 14:19
Ingoldmells, Church Lane, opp 14:20
Ingoldmells, St Paul's Church, opp 14:24
Ingoldmells, Police Station, adj 14:25
Ingoldmells, The Villager, adj 14:25
Ingoldmells, Fantasy Island, opp 14:26
Ingoldmells, Coronation Road, adj 14:26
Ingoldmells, Cherry Tree, opp 14:27
Ingoldmells, Butlins, adj 14:28
Ingoldmells, Butlins Main Gate, adj 14:28
Winthorpe (Lincs), Stows Caravan Site, opp 14:29
Winthorpe (Lincs), Seathorne Crescent, adj 14:30
Winthorpe (Lincs), Winthorpe Avenue, adj 14:32
Winthorpe (Lincs), Seathorne Primary School, opp 14:32
Winthorpe (Lincs), Church Lane, opp 14:33
Skegness, Elmhirst Avenue, opp 14:33
Skegness, Muirfield Drive, adj 14:34
Skegness, Hoylake Drive, adj 14:35
Skegness, St Andrews Drive, adj 14:35
Skegness, The Seaview, opp 14:36
Skegness, County Hotel, opp 14:37
Skegness, Scarborough Esplanade, adj 14:38
Skegness, Embassy Centre, adj 14:40
Skegness, Beresford Avenue, adj 14:41
Skegness, Lumley Avenue, opp 14:42
Skegness, Lincolnshire Imp Cafe, adj 14:45
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:28:39 BST 2018 from source document em_13-21-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.