Timetable for the 23 - Market Rasen - Sudbrooke - Lincoln Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 23 - Market Rasen - Sudbrooke - Lincoln Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by P C Coaches Of Lincoln Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 23 Market Rasen - Sudbrooke - Lincoln

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 23 Market Rasen - Sudbrooke - Lincoln Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Market Rasen - Sudbrooke - Lincoln Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Market Place - Central Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  23 23
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay M 13:00 17:15
Lincoln, Stonebow Centre, opp 13:03 17:18
Lincoln, Constitutional Club, opp 13:03 17:18
Lincoln, Winnowsty Lane, adj 13:07 17:22
Lincoln, Limelands, adj 13:08 17:23
Lincoln, Ancaster Avenue, adj 13:09 17:24
Lincoln, HM Prison, o/s 13:11 17:26
Tower Estate, Lime Kiln Way, adj 13:11 17:26
Tower Estate, JTF Store, adj 13:12 17:27
Tower Estate, Ford Garage, adj 13:12 17:27
Lincoln, Bishops Road, adj 13:13 17:28
Lincoln, Carlton Centre, adj 13:14 17:29
Lincoln, Padley Road, adj 13:14 17:29
Lincoln, Stockings Way, opp 13:14 17:30
Lincoln, St Barnabas Hospice, adj 13:15 17:31
Lincoln, Hawthorn Chase, opp 13:15 17:31
Glebe Park, Hawthorn Road, opp 13:16 17:32
North Greetwell, Service Station, o/s 13:19 17:34
North Greetwell, Lodge Lane, adj 13:19 17:34
North Greetwell, Kennel Lane, opp 13:20 17:35
Sudbrooke, Wragby Road East, adj 13:21 17:36
Sudbrooke, Beech Close, opp 13:22 17:37
Sudbrooke, Windsor Close, adj 13:23 17:38
Sudbrooke, Beech Close, adj 13:24 17:39
Sudbrooke, Cherry Tree Cafe, opp 13:25 17:40
Sudbrooke, Lodge Entrance, adj 13:26 17:41
Langworth, Station Road Garage, opp 13:28 17:43
Langworth, Memorial Hall, opp 13:28 17:43
Langworth, Scothern Lane, adj 13:29 17:44
Stainton by Langwort, Scothern Lane, adj 13:31 17:46
Reasby, Reasby Manor, opp 13:33 17:48
Snelland, Telephone Box, opp 13:36 17:51
Wickenby, Letter Box, opp 13:38 17:53
Wickenby, St Peter & St Lawrence Church, adj 13:39 17:54
Lissington, Grundy Lane, adj 13:42 17:57
Lissington, White Hart, adj 13:42 17:57
Linwood (Lincs), Telephone Box, adj 13:47 18:02
Market Rasen, Market Place, opp 13:53 18:08
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  23 23
Market Rasen, Market Place, adj 07:33 09:45
Linwood (Lincs), Telephone Box, opp 07:39 09:51
Lissington, White Hart, opp 07:43 09:55
Lissington, Grundy Lane, opp 07:43 09:55
Wickenby, St Peter & St Lawrence Church, opp 07:46 09:58
Wickenby, Letter Box, adj 07:46 09:58
Snelland, Telephone Box, adj 07:50 10:02
Reasby, Reasby Manor, adj 07:51 10:03
Stainton by Langwort, Scothern Lane, opp 07:55 10:07
Langworth, Scothern Lane, opp 07:58 10:10
Langworth, Memorial Hall, adj 07:58 10:10
Langworth, Station Road Garage, adj 07:59 10:11
Sudbrooke, Lodge Entrance, opp 08:00 10:12
Sudbrooke, Wragby Road East, adj 08:01 10:13
Sudbrooke, Beech Close, opp 08:03 10:15
Sudbrooke, Windsor Close, adj 08:03 10:15
Sudbrooke, Beech Close, adj 08:04 10:16
Sudbrooke, Cherry Tree Cafe, adj 08:05 10:17
North Greetwell, Lodge Lane, opp 08:07 10:19
North Greetwell, Westfield Drv, SW-bound 08:07 10:19
North Greetwell, Service Station, opp 08:07 10:19
Glebe Park, Hawthorn Road, adj 08:09 10:21
Lincoln, St Barnabas Hospice, opp 08:10 10:22
Lincoln, Blackfriars Road, adj 08:11 10:23
Lincoln, Padley Road, opp 08:12 10:24
Lincoln, Carlton Centre, opp 08:12 10:24
Lincoln, Bishops Road, opp 08:13 10:25
Tower Estate, Lime Kiln Way, opp 08:14 10:26
Lincoln, HM Prison, opp 08:15 10:27
Lincoln, Ancaster Avenue, opp 08:15 10:27
Lincoln, St Anne's Road, adj 08:16 10:28
Lincoln, Winnowsty Lane, opp 08:17 10:29
Lincoln, Telephone Exchange, adj 08:21 10:33
Lincoln, Siemens, o/s 08:22 10:34
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay M 08:25 10:37
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:29:10 BST 2018 from source document em_13-23-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.