Timetable for the 27 - Sleaford - Grantham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Sleaford - Grantham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus North Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 27 Sleaford - Grantham

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Sleaford - Grantham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Sleaford - Grantham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Rail Station - St Wulframs School
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 2 27 3 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 2
Grantham, Bus Station, Stand 7 17:10 07:30 07:45 10:30 12:30 14:30  
Grantham, Surgery, adj 17:11 07:31 07:46 10:31 12:31 14:31  
Grantham, Boots, o/s 17:12 07:32 07:47 10:32 12:32 14:32  
Grantham, Vine Street, opp 17:12 07:32 07:47 10:32 12:32 14:32  
Grantham, St Wulframs School             15:40
Grantham, Kesteven & Grantham School             15:47
Grantham, Premier Court, opp 17:13 07:33 07:48 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:56
Grantham, The King's School, opp 17:13 07:33 07:48 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:56
Grantham, Slate Mill Place, opp 17:14 07:34 07:49 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:57
Grantham, Hospital, o/s 17:17 07:37 07:52 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:00
Manthorpe (Grantham), The Well, adj 17:20 07:40 07:55 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:01
Manthorpe (Grantham), Low Road, opp 17:20 07:40 07:55 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:01
Belton (Lincs), Belton Hall Gates, opp 17:23 07:43 07:58 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:06
Belton (Lincs), Washdyke Lane, adj 17:23 07:43 07:58 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:06
Syston (Lincs), Village Entrance North, adj 17:25 07:45 08:00 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:08
Syston (Lincs), Village Entrance South, adj 17:25 07:45 08:00 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:08
Barkston, The Stags, opp 17:26 07:46 08:01 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:09
Barkston, Primary School, opp 17:26 07:46 08:01 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:09
Barkston, Playing Field, opp 17:27 07:47 08:02 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:10
Honington (Lincs), Main Street, opp 17:28 07:48 08:03 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:11
Honington (Lincs), Old Hall Spinney, adj 17:30 07:50 08:05 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:13
West Willoughby, War Memorial, adj 17:33 07:53 08:08 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:16
Sudbrook (Lincs), Rookery Lane, adj 17:34 07:54 08:09 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:17
Ancaster, Village Hall, opp 17:35 07:55 08:10 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:18
Ancaster, Hillside, adj 17:36 07:56 08:11 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:19
Wilsford (Lincs), Town End, SE-bound 17:38 07:58 08:13 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:21
Wilsford (Lincs), School Lane, opp 17:39 07:59 08:14 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:22
South Rauceby, Tom Lane, adj 17:45 08:05 08:20 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:28
South Rauceby, Cliffe View, opp 17:46 08:06 08:21 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:29
South Rauceby, Southgate Spinneys, adj 17:46 08:06 08:21 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:29
South Rauceby, Bus Shelter, opp 17:47 08:07 08:22 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:30
South Rauceby, Level Crossing, NE-bound 17:48 08:08 08:23 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:31
Sleaford (Lincs), 238a Grantham Road, o/s 17:50 08:10 08:25 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:33
Sleaford (Lincs), Rookery Avenue, adj 17:50 08:10 08:25 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:33
Sleaford (Lincs), Copeland Court, opp 17:51 08:11 08:26 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:34
Sleaford (Lincs), George Street, adj 17:51 08:11 08:26 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:34
Sleaford (Lincs), Spar Shop, adj 17:52 08:12 08:27 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:35
Sleaford (Lincs), Yorkshire Trading, adj   08:15          
Sleaford (Lincs), Market Place, adj   08:17          
Sleaford (Lincs), Riverside Surgery, adj   08:19          
Sleaford (Lincs), Hills Court, adj   08:20          
Sleaford (Lincs), Rail Station, adj 17:55 08:30 08:30 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:38
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Not Saturdays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • School Holidays Only
Inbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Grantham, Bus Station, Stand 7 17:10 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Grantham, Surgery, adj 17:11 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31
Grantham, Boots, o/s 17:12 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
Grantham, Vine Street, opp 17:12 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
Grantham, Premier Court, opp 17:13 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
Grantham, The King's School, opp 17:13 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
Grantham, Slate Mill Place, opp 17:14 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
Grantham, Hospital, o/s 17:17 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37
Manthorpe (Grantham), The Well, adj 17:20 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Manthorpe (Grantham), Low Road, opp 17:20 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Belton (Lincs), Belton Hall Gates, opp 17:23 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Belton (Lincs), Washdyke Lane, adj 17:23 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Syston (Lincs), Village Entrance North, adj 17:25 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Syston (Lincs), Village Entrance South, adj 17:25 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Barkston, The Stags, opp 17:26 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Barkston, Primary School, opp 17:26 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Barkston, Playing Field, opp 17:27 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Honington (Lincs), Main Street, opp 17:28 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Honington (Lincs), Old Hall Spinney, adj 17:30 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
West Willoughby, War Memorial, adj 17:33 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Sudbrook (Lincs), Rookery Lane, adj 17:34 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54
Ancaster, Village Hall, opp 17:35 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
Ancaster, Hillside, adj 17:36 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56
Wilsford (Lincs), Town End, SE-bound 17:38 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Wilsford (Lincs), School Lane, opp 17:39 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
South Rauceby, Tom Lane, adj 17:45 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
South Rauceby, Cliffe View, opp 17:46 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
South Rauceby, Southgate Spinneys, adj 17:46 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
South Rauceby, Bus Shelter, opp 17:47 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
South Rauceby, Level Crossing, NE-bound 17:48 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Sleaford (Lincs), 238a Grantham Road, o/s 17:50 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Sleaford (Lincs), Rookery Avenue, adj 17:50 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Sleaford (Lincs), Copeland Court, opp 17:51 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Sleaford (Lincs), George Street, adj 17:51 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Sleaford (Lincs), Spar Shop, adj 17:52 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Sleaford (Lincs), Rail Station, adj 17:55 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Saturday only.
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 2 27 2 27 2 27 2 27 3
Sleaford (Lincs), Rail Station, adj 07:40 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:05 07:30
Sleaford (Lincs), Spar Shop, opp 07:41 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:06 07:31
Sleaford (Lincs), St Edmunds Road, adj 07:41 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:06 07:31
Sleaford (Lincs), Copeland Court, adj 07:42 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:07 07:32
Sleaford (Lincs), 236 Grantham Road, opp 07:43 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:08 07:33
South Rauceby, Level Crossing, SW-bound 07:45 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:10 07:35
South Rauceby, Bus Shelter, adj 07:46 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:11 07:36
South Rauceby, Southgate Spinneys, opp 07:47 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:12 07:37
South Rauceby, Cliffe View, adj 07:48 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:13 07:38
South Rauceby, Tom Lane, opp 07:49 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:14 07:39
Wilsford (Lincs), School Lane, adj 07:54 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:20 07:45
Wilsford (Lincs), Town End, NW-bound 07:55 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:21 07:46
Ancaster, Hillside, opp 07:57 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:23 07:48
Ancaster, Village Hall, adj 07:58 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:24 07:49
Sudbrook (Lincs), Rookery Lane, opp 07:59 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:25 07:51
West Willoughby, War Memorial, opp 08:00 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:26 07:52
Honington (Lincs), Old Hall Spinney, opp 08:03 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:29 07:55
Honington (Lincs), Main Street, adj 08:04 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:30 07:56
Barkston, Playing Field, adj 08:06 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:32 07:58
Barkston, Primary School, o/s 08:07 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:33 07:59
Barkston, The Stags, adj 08:07 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:33 08:00
Syston (Lincs), Village Entrance South, opp 08:09 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:35 08:01
Syston (Lincs), Village Entrance North, opp 08:09 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:35 08:01
Belton (Lincs), Washdyke Lane, opp 08:10 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:36 08:02
Belton (Lincs), Belton Hall Gates, adj 08:13 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:38 08:04
Manthorpe (Grantham), Low Road, adj 08:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:41 08:07
Manthorpe (Grantham), The Well, opp 08:17 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:42 08:08
Grantham, Hospital, opp 08:19 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:43 08:10
Grantham, Slate Mill Place, adj 08:22 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:46 08:13
Grantham, The King's School, adj 08:23 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:47 08:16
Grantham, Finkin Street, adj 08:25 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:49 08:18
Grantham, Bus Station, arrivals 08:27 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:50 08:24
Grantham, Kesteven & Grantham School           08:30
Grantham, St Wulframs School           08:35
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Not Saturdays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Sleaford (Lincs), Rail Station, adj 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:05
Sleaford (Lincs), Spar Shop, opp 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:06
Sleaford (Lincs), St Edmunds Road, adj 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:06
Sleaford (Lincs), Copeland Court, adj 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:07
Sleaford (Lincs), 236 Grantham Road, opp 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:08
South Rauceby, Level Crossing, SW-bound 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:10
South Rauceby, Bus Shelter, adj 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:11
South Rauceby, Southgate Spinneys, opp 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:12
South Rauceby, Cliffe View, adj 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:13
South Rauceby, Tom Lane, opp 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:14
Wilsford (Lincs), School Lane, adj 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:20
Wilsford (Lincs), Town End, NW-bound 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:21
Ancaster, Hillside, opp 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:23
Ancaster, Village Hall, adj 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:24
Sudbrook (Lincs), Rookery Lane, opp 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:25
West Willoughby, War Memorial, opp 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:26
Honington (Lincs), Old Hall Spinney, opp 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:29
Honington (Lincs), Main Street, adj 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:30
Barkston, Playing Field, adj 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:32
Barkston, Primary School, o/s 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:33
Barkston, The Stags, adj 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:33
Syston (Lincs), Village Entrance South, opp 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:35
Syston (Lincs), Village Entrance North, opp 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:35
Belton (Lincs), Washdyke Lane, opp 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:36
Belton (Lincs), Belton Hall Gates, adj 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:38
Manthorpe (Grantham), Low Road, adj 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:41
Manthorpe (Grantham), The Well, opp 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:42
Grantham, Hospital, opp 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:43
Grantham, Slate Mill Place, adj 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:46
Grantham, The King's School, adj 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:47
Grantham, Finkin Street, adj 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:49
Grantham, Bus Station, arrivals 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Saturday only.
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:29:51 BST 2018 from source document em_13-27-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.