Timetable for the 28 - South Witham - Grantham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28 - South Witham - Grantham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus North Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 28 South Witham - Grantham

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 28 South Witham - Grantham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the South Witham - Grantham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kesteven & Grantham School - Cemetery
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 1 28 2 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
South Witham, Post Office, adj 17:04 07:35   09:30 11:00 13:00 14:50
South Witham, Cemetery, adj   07:37   09:32 11:02 13:02  
South Witham, Cemetery, opp     07:52        
South Witham, Troughton Walk, adj   07:38   09:33 11:03    
South Witham, Unwin Green, adj   07:38   09:33 11:03    
South Witham, Great Close, N-bound   07:40   09:35 11:05    
North Witham, Hall, opp   07:43   09:38 11:08 13:05  
Gunby (Grantham), Stainby Road, opp   07:45   09:40 11:10 13:07  
Stainby, Colsterworth Road, opp   07:49   09:44 11:14 13:11  
Skillington, Blue Horse Inn, adj   07:54   09:49 11:19 13:13  
Woolsthorpe by Colst, Ingle Court, adj   07:58   09:53 11:23 13:17  
Woolsthorpe by Colst, The Close, adj   07:59   09:54 11:24 13:18  
Colsterworth, Woolsthorpe Road, opp   08:00   09:55 11:25 13:19  
Colsterworth, Ramsey Court, adj   08:02   09:57 11:27 13:21  
Colsterworth, Bourne Road, S-bound   08:03   09:58 11:28 13:22  
Colsterworth, Bourne Road Estate, adj 17:14 08:05   10:00 11:30 13:24 15:00
South Witham, Post Office, opp     07:55        
Colsterworth, Bourne Road Estate, opp     08:05        
Colsterworth, Bourne Road, N-bound     08:06        
Colsterworth, Ramsey Court, opp     08:08        
Colsterworth, Woolsthorpe Road, adj     08:10        
Little Ponton, A1 Slip Roads, N-bound 17:24 08:15 08:18 10:10 11:40 13:34 15:10
Grantham, Mobile Homes Park, adj 17:26 08:17 08:20 10:12 11:42 13:36 15:12
Grantham, Springfield Road, adj 17:28 08:19 08:22 10:14 11:44 13:38 15:14
Grantham, Sainsburys, opp 17:29 08:20 08:24 10:15 11:45 13:39 15:15
Grantham, Bus Station, arrivals 17:32 08:23   10:18 11:48 13:42 15:18
Grantham, Kesteven & Grantham School     08:30        
Grantham, The King's School, adj     08:35        
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Not Saturday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
South Witham, Post Office, adj 17:04 07:35 09:30 13:00
South Witham, Cemetery, adj   07:37 09:32 13:02
South Witham, Troughton Walk, adj   07:38 09:33  
South Witham, Unwin Green, adj   07:38 09:33  
South Witham, Great Close, N-bound   07:40 09:35  
North Witham, Hall, opp   07:43 09:38 13:05
Gunby (Grantham), Stainby Road, opp   07:45 09:40 13:07
Stainby, Colsterworth Road, opp   07:49 09:44 13:11
Skillington, Blue Horse Inn, adj   07:54 09:49 13:13
Woolsthorpe by Colst, Ingle Court, adj   07:58 09:53 13:17
Woolsthorpe by Colst, The Close, adj   07:59 09:54 13:18
Colsterworth, Woolsthorpe Road, opp   08:00 09:55 13:19
Colsterworth, Ramsey Court, adj   08:02 09:57 13:21
Colsterworth, Bourne Road, S-bound   08:03 09:58 13:22
Colsterworth, Bourne Road Estate, adj 17:12 08:05 10:00 13:24
Little Ponton, A1 Slip Roads, N-bound 17:22 08:12 10:07 13:31
Grantham, Mobile Homes Park, adj 17:24 08:14 10:09 13:36
Grantham, Springfield Road, adj 17:26 08:16 10:11 13:38
Grantham, Sainsburys, opp 17:27 08:17 10:12 13:39
Grantham, Bus Station, arrivals 17:29 08:20 10:15 13:42
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Saturdays Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 1 28 2 28 2 28 2 28 2 28 1 28 2 28 2 28 3
Grantham, Kesteven & Grantham School             15:50      
Grantham, The King's School, adj             15:55      
Grantham, Bus Station, Stand 12     09:00 10:30 12:00 14:00   16:15 17:45  
Grantham, Sainsburys, adj     09:01 10:31 12:01 14:01 16:00 16:17 17:46  
Grantham, Springfield Road, opp     09:02 10:32 12:02 14:02 16:01 16:18 17:47  
Grantham, Mobile Homes Park, opp     09:03 10:33 12:03 14:03 16:02 16:19 17:48  
Little Ponton, A1 Slip Roads, S-bound     09:08 10:38 12:08 14:08 16:07 16:25 17:53  
Great Ponton, Dallygate Church, opp 07:45                 08:10
Little Ponton, A1 Slip Roads, N-bound 07:50                 08:15
Grantham, Mobile Homes Park, adj 07:52                 08:17
Grantham, Springfield Road, adj 07:55                 08:20
Grantham, Sainsburys, opp 07:57                 08:22
Grantham, Surgery, adj 07:59                  
Grantham, Boots, o/s 08:00                  
Grantham, Vine Street, opp 08:01                  
Grantham, Premier Court, opp 08:03                  
Grantham, The King's School, opp 08:15                  
Grantham, Central School 08:20 15:38                
Grantham, Kesteven & Grantham School 08:30 15:45                
Grantham, The King's School, adj   15:50                
Grantham, Bus Station 08:35 15:55               08:30
Grantham, Walton Girls School 08:45 16:00                
Great Ponton, Dallygate Church, adj   16:10     12:10 14:10   16:27 17:55  
Colsterworth, Bourne Road Estate, opp     09:18 10:48 12:19 14:19   16:35 18:05  
Colsterworth, Bourne Road, N-bound         12:20 14:20   16:36 18:06  
Colsterworth, Ramsey Court, opp         12:21 14:21   16:38 18:08  
Colsterworth, Woolsthorpe Road, adj         12:22 14:22   16:39 18:09  
Colsterworth, Woolsthorpe Road, opp             16:17      
Woolsthorpe by Colst, The Close, opp         12:23 14:23   16:40 18:11  
Woolsthorpe by Colst, Ingle Court, opp         12:23 14:23   16:41 18:11  
Skillington, Blue Horse Inn, adj         12:30 14:30   16:47 18:16  
Stainby, Colsterworth Road, adj         12:34 14:34   16:51 18:21  
Gunby (Grantham), Stainby Road, adj         12:37 14:37   16:53 18:23  
North Witham, Hall, adj         12:38 14:38   16:55 18:24  
South Witham, Troughton Walk, adj         12:43 14:43   16:57 18:25  
South Witham, Unwin Green, adj         12:43 14:43   16:57 18:25  
South Witham, Great Close, N-bound         12:44 14:44   16:59 18:26  
North Witham, Gunby Road, opp     09:21 10:51            
South Witham, Cemetery, opp     09:26 10:56 12:45 14:45   17:01 18:27  
South Witham, Post Office, opp     09:28 10:58 12:48 14:48   17:03 18:29  
Colsterworth, Ramsey Court, adj             16:19      
Colsterworth, Bourne Road, S-bound             16:19      
Colsterworth, Bourne Road Estate, adj             16:20      
South Witham, Post Office, adj             16:27      
South Witham, Cemetery, adj             16:30      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Not Saturday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • School Holidays Only
Outbound, Saturday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Grantham, Bus Station, Stand 12 09:00 12:00 16:15 17:45
Grantham, Sainsburys, adj 09:01 12:01 16:16 17:46
Grantham, Springfield Road, opp 09:02 12:02 16:17 17:47
Grantham, Mobile Homes Park, opp 09:03 12:03 16:18 17:48
Little Ponton, A1 Slip Roads, S-bound 09:08 12:08 16:23 17:53
Great Ponton, Dallygate Church, adj   12:10 16:25 17:54
Colsterworth, Bourne Road Estate, opp 09:16 12:18 16:33 18:00
Colsterworth, Bourne Road, N-bound   12:20 16:35 18:01
Colsterworth, Ramsey Court, opp   12:23 16:38 18:03
Colsterworth, Woolsthorpe Road, adj   12:24 16:39 18:04
Woolsthorpe by Colst, The Close, opp   12:26 16:41 18:05
Woolsthorpe by Colst, Ingle Court, opp   12:26 16:41 18:06
Skillington, Blue Horse Inn, adj   12:31 16:46 18:11
Stainby, Colsterworth Road, adj   12:36 16:51 18:16
Gunby (Grantham), Stainby Road, adj   12:38 16:53 18:19
North Witham, Hall, adj   12:39 16:54 18:21
South Witham, Troughton Walk, adj   12:43 16:58 18:25
South Witham, Unwin Green, adj   12:43 16:58 18:25
South Witham, Great Close, N-bound   12:44 16:59 18:26
North Witham, Gunby Road, opp 09:19      
South Witham, Cemetery, opp 09:24 12:45 17:00 18:27
South Witham, Post Office, opp 09:26 12:48 17:03 18:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Saturdays Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:29:58 BST 2018 from source document em_13-28-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.