Timetable for the 28 - South Witham - Grantham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 28 - South Witham - Grantham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus (licensed as Centrebus North Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 28 South Witham - Grantham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Centrebus
Email Fares Twitter Address
help@centrebus.com 01164105050 @CentrebusLive 43 Wenlock Way, Leicester, LE4 9HU

Map Showing the Routes of the 28 South Witham - Grantham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the South Witham - Grantham Service

Friday - inbound

Friday - outbound

Monday - inbound

Monday - outbound

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only School Holidays
adj, Rushcliffe Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:38
opp, Darley Dale Crescent, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:39
opp, Dovedale Close, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:40
opp, Redcliffe Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:40
opp, Highcliffe Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:40
opp, Hospital, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:41
adj, Gorse Rise, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:42
opp, Turnor Crescent, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:42
adj, Brittain Drive, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:43
Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:4515:5015:50
opp, St Mary's School, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:4715:5215:52
opp, Gorse Rise, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:4815:5415:54
adj, Wyndham Park School, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:4815:5515:55
adj, Slate Mill Place, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:4915:5815:58
adj, The King's School, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:5016:0016:00
adj, Finkin Street, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:5216:0416:04
Stand 10, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire09:0010:3012:0014:0015:5716:1016:1016:1517:45
adj, Railway Bridge, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:59
adj, Sainsburys, Grantham, Lincolnshire09:0110:3112:0114:0116:1116:1016:1717:46
opp, Springfield Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire09:0210:3212:0214:0216:1216:1116:1817:47
opp, Mobile Homes Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire09:0310:3312:0314:0316:1516:1216:1917:48
S-bound, A1 Slip Roads, Little Ponton, Lincolnshire09:0810:3812:0814:0816:2016:1516:2517:53
opp, Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire09:1810:48
adj, Dallygate Church, Great Ponton, Lincolnshire12:1014:1016:2216:2717:55
opp, Woolsthorpe Road, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire16:25
adj, Ramsey Court, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire16:27
S-bound, Bourne Road, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire16:28
adj, Post Office, South Witham, Lincolnshire16:38
adj, Cemetery, South Witham, Lincolnshire16:41
adj, Magistrates Court, Grantham, Lincolnshire15:59
adj, Sir Isaac Newton, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:00
adj, Belvoir Avenue, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:01
adj, Kitty Briggs Lane, Grantham, Lincolnshire16:03
adj, Dallygate Church, Great Ponton, Lincolnshire16:10
opp, Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire12:1914:1916:3016:3518:05
opp, Gunby Road, North Witham, Lincolnshire09:2110:51
N-bound, Bourne Road, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire12:2014:2016:3116:3618:06
opp, Ramsey Court, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire12:2114:2116:3316:3818:08
adj, Woolsthorpe Road, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire12:2214:2216:3416:3918:09
opp, The Close, Woolsthorpe by Colst, Lincolnshire12:2314:2316:3516:4018:11
opp, Ingle Court, Woolsthorpe by Colst, Lincolnshire12:2314:2316:3516:4118:11
adj, Blue Horse Inn, Skillington, Lincolnshire12:3014:3016:4216:4718:16
adj, Colsterworth Road, Stainby, Lincolnshire12:3414:3416:4616:5118:21
adj, Stainby Road, Gunby (Grantham), Lincolnshire12:3714:3716:4816:5318:23
adj, Hall, North Witham, Lincolnshire12:3814:3816:5016:5518:24
adj, Troughton Walk, South Witham, Lincolnshire12:4314:4316:5216:5718:25
adj, Unwin Green, South Witham, Lincolnshire12:4314:4316:5216:5718:25
N-bound, Great Close, South Witham, Lincolnshire12:4414:4416:5416:5918:26
opp, Cemetery, South Witham, Lincolnshire09:2610:5612:4514:4516:5617:0118:27
opp, Post Office, South Witham, Lincolnshire09:2810:5812:4814:4816:5817:0318:29

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Schooldays only School Holidays Schooldays only Schooldays only School Holidays School Holidays
adj, Post Office, South Witham, Lincolnshire07:2607:3509:3011:0013:0014:5017:04
adj, Cemetery, South Witham, Lincolnshire07:2707:3709:3211:0213:02
adj, Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire14:5817:12
adj, Troughton Walk, South Witham, Lincolnshire07:2807:3809:3311:03
opp, Hall, North Witham, Lincolnshire13:05
adj, Unwin Green, South Witham, Lincolnshire07:2907:3909:3411:03
N-bound, Great Close, South Witham, Lincolnshire07:3107:4109:3611:05
opp, Hall, North Witham, Lincolnshire07:3507:4509:4011:08
opp, Stainby Road, Gunby (Grantham), Lincolnshire07:3707:4709:4111:1013:07
opp, Colsterworth Road, Stainby, Lincolnshire07:4107:5109:4311:1313:10
adj, Blue Horse Inn, Skillington, Lincolnshire07:4507:5509:4911:1813:13
adj, Ingle Court, Woolsthorpe by Colst, Lincolnshire07:4907:5909:5311:2213:17
adj, The Close, Woolsthorpe by Colst, Lincolnshire07:5108:0109:5411:2413:20
opp, Woolsthorpe Road, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire07:5208:0209:5511:2513:21
adj, Ramsey Court, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire07:5608:0509:5711:2713:22
S-bound, Bourne Road, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire07:5708:0609:5811:2713:23
adj, Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire07:5908:0710:0011:2813:24
N-bound, A1 Slip Roads, Little Ponton, Lincolnshire08:0808:1510:0811:3713:3215:0817:22
adj, Mobile Homes Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:1008:1710:1011:3913:3615:1017:24
adj, Springfield Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:1208:1910:1211:4113:3815:1217:26
opp, Sainsburys, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:1408:2010:1311:4213:3915:1317:27
Stand 10, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:2008:2310:1811:4813:4215:1517:29
adj, Surgery, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:22
adj, Castlegate, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:23
opp, Police Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:24
Kesteven & Grantham School, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:26
opp, St Mary's School, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:27
opp, Gorse Rise, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:28
adj, Wyndham Park School, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:29
adj, Slate Mill Place, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:30
adj, The King's School, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:35

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand 10, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire09:0509:0511:4511:4515:4515:4517:4517:45
adj, Sainsburys, Grantham, Lincolnshire09:0609:0611:4611:4615:4615:4617:4617:46
opp, Springfield Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire09:0709:0711:4711:4715:4715:4717:4717:47
opp, Mobile Homes Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire09:0809:0811:4811:4815:4815:4817:4817:48
S-bound, A1 Slip Roads, Little Ponton, Lincolnshire09:1309:1311:5311:5315:5315:5317:5317:53
opp, Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire09:2109:21
adj, Dallygate Church, Great Ponton, Lincolnshire11:5511:5515:5515:5517:5517:55
opp, Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire12:0312:0316:0316:0318:0318:03
opp, Gunby Road, North Witham, Lincolnshire09:2409:24
N-bound, Bourne Road, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire12:0512:0516:0516:0518:0518:05
opp, Ramsey Court, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire12:0812:0816:0816:0818:0818:08
adj, Woolsthorpe Road, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire12:0912:0916:0916:0918:0918:09
opp, The Close, Woolsthorpe by Colst, Lincolnshire12:1112:1116:1116:1118:1118:11
opp, Ingle Court, Woolsthorpe by Colst, Lincolnshire12:1112:1116:1116:1118:1118:11
adj, Blue Horse Inn, Skillington, Lincolnshire12:1612:1616:1616:1618:1618:16
adj, Colsterworth Road, Stainby, Lincolnshire12:2112:2116:2116:2118:2118:21
adj, Stainby Road, Gunby (Grantham), Lincolnshire12:2312:2316:2316:2318:2318:23
adj, Hall, North Witham, Lincolnshire12:2412:2416:2416:2418:2418:24
adj, Troughton Walk, South Witham, Lincolnshire12:2812:2816:2816:2818:2818:28
adj, Unwin Green, South Witham, Lincolnshire12:2812:2816:2816:2818:2818:28
N-bound, Great Close, South Witham, Lincolnshire12:2912:2916:2916:2918:2918:29
opp, Cemetery, South Witham, Lincolnshire09:2909:2912:3012:3016:3016:3018:3018:30
opp, Post Office, South Witham, Lincolnshire09:3109:3112:3312:3316:3316:3318:3318:33

Saturday - outbound

Stops
adj, Post Office, South Witham, Lincolnshire07:3507:3509:3509:3512:3512:3516:3516:35
adj, Cemetery, South Witham, Lincolnshire07:3707:3709:3709:3712:3712:37
adj, Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire16:4316:43
adj, Troughton Walk, South Witham, Lincolnshire07:3807:3809:3809:3812:3812:38
adj, Unwin Green, South Witham, Lincolnshire07:3807:3809:3809:3812:3812:38
N-bound, Great Close, South Witham, Lincolnshire07:4007:4009:4009:4012:4012:40
opp, Hall, North Witham, Lincolnshire07:4307:4309:4309:4312:4312:43
opp, Stainby Road, Gunby (Grantham), Lincolnshire07:4507:4509:4509:4512:4512:45
opp, Colsterworth Road, Stainby, Lincolnshire07:4907:4909:4909:4912:4912:49
adj, Blue Horse Inn, Skillington, Lincolnshire07:5407:5409:5409:5412:5412:54
adj, Ingle Court, Woolsthorpe by Colst, Lincolnshire07:5807:5809:5809:5812:5812:58
adj, The Close, Woolsthorpe by Colst, Lincolnshire07:5907:5909:5909:5912:5912:59
opp, Woolsthorpe Road, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire08:0008:0010:0010:0013:0013:00
adj, Ramsey Court, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire08:0208:0210:0210:0213:0213:02
S-bound, Bourne Road, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire08:0308:0310:0310:0313:0313:03
adj, Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire08:0508:0510:0510:0513:0513:05
N-bound, A1 Slip Roads, Little Ponton, Lincolnshire08:1208:1210:1210:1213:1213:1216:5316:53
adj, Mobile Homes Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:1408:1410:1410:1413:1413:1416:5516:55
adj, Springfield Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:1608:1610:1610:1613:1613:1616:5716:57
opp, Sainsburys, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:1708:1710:1710:1713:1713:1716:5816:58
Stand 10, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:2008:2010:2010:2013:2013:2017:0017:00

Tuesday - inbound

Notes School Holidays
Stand 10, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire09:0009:0510:3011:4512:0014:0015:4516:1517:4517:45
adj, Sainsburys, Grantham, Lincolnshire09:0109:0610:3111:4612:0114:0115:4616:1717:4617:46
opp, Springfield Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire09:0209:0710:3211:4712:0214:0215:4716:1817:4717:47
opp, Mobile Homes Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire09:0309:0810:3311:4812:0314:0315:4816:1917:4817:48
S-bound, A1 Slip Roads, Little Ponton, Lincolnshire09:0809:1310:3811:5312:0814:0815:5316:2517:5317:53
opp, Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire09:1809:2110:48
adj, Dallygate Church, Great Ponton, Lincolnshire11:5512:1014:1015:5516:2717:5517:55
opp, Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire12:0312:1914:1916:0316:3518:0318:05
opp, Gunby Road, North Witham, Lincolnshire09:2109:2410:51
N-bound, Bourne Road, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire12:0512:2014:2016:0516:3618:0518:06
opp, Ramsey Court, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire12:0812:2114:2116:0816:3818:0818:08
adj, Woolsthorpe Road, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire12:0912:2214:2216:0916:3918:0918:09
opp, The Close, Woolsthorpe by Colst, Lincolnshire12:1112:2314:2316:1116:4018:1118:11
opp, Ingle Court, Woolsthorpe by Colst, Lincolnshire12:1112:2314:2316:1116:4118:1118:11
adj, Blue Horse Inn, Skillington, Lincolnshire12:1612:3014:3016:1616:4718:1618:16
adj, Colsterworth Road, Stainby, Lincolnshire12:2112:3414:3416:2116:5118:2118:21
adj, Stainby Road, Gunby (Grantham), Lincolnshire12:2312:3714:3716:2316:5318:2318:23
adj, Hall, North Witham, Lincolnshire12:2412:3814:3816:2416:5518:2418:24
adj, Troughton Walk, South Witham, Lincolnshire12:2812:4314:4316:2816:5718:2818:25
adj, Unwin Green, South Witham, Lincolnshire12:2812:4314:4316:2816:5718:2818:25
N-bound, Great Close, South Witham, Lincolnshire12:2912:4414:4416:2916:5918:2918:26
opp, Cemetery, South Witham, Lincolnshire09:2609:2910:5612:3012:4514:4516:3017:0118:3018:27
opp, Post Office, South Witham, Lincolnshire09:2809:3110:5812:3312:4814:4816:3317:0318:3318:29

Tuesday - outbound

Stops School Holidays School Holidays School Holidays
adj, Post Office, South Witham, Lincolnshire07:3507:3509:3009:3511:0012:3513:0014:5016:3517:04
adj, Cemetery, South Witham, Lincolnshire07:3707:3709:3209:3711:0212:3713:02
adj, Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire14:5816:4317:12
adj, Troughton Walk, South Witham, Lincolnshire07:3807:3809:3309:3811:0312:38
opp, Hall, North Witham, Lincolnshire13:05
adj, Unwin Green, South Witham, Lincolnshire07:3907:3809:3409:3811:0312:38
N-bound, Great Close, South Witham, Lincolnshire07:4107:4009:3609:4011:0512:40
opp, Hall, North Witham, Lincolnshire07:4507:4309:4009:4311:0812:43
opp, Stainby Road, Gunby (Grantham), Lincolnshire07:4707:4509:4109:4511:1012:4513:07
opp, Colsterworth Road, Stainby, Lincolnshire07:5107:4909:4309:4911:1312:4913:10
adj, Blue Horse Inn, Skillington, Lincolnshire07:5507:5409:4909:5411:1812:5413:13
adj, Ingle Court, Woolsthorpe by Colst, Lincolnshire07:5907:5809:5309:5811:2212:5813:17
adj, The Close, Woolsthorpe by Colst, Lincolnshire08:0107:5909:5409:5911:2412:5913:20
opp, Woolsthorpe Road, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire08:0208:0009:5510:0011:2513:0013:21
adj, Ramsey Court, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire08:0508:0209:5710:0211:2713:0213:22
S-bound, Bourne Road, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire08:0608:0309:5810:0311:2713:0313:23
adj, Bourne Road Estate, Colsterworth, Lincolnshire08:0708:0510:0010:0511:2813:0513:24
N-bound, A1 Slip Roads, Little Ponton, Lincolnshire08:1508:1210:0810:1211:3713:1213:3215:0816:5317:22
adj, Mobile Homes Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:1708:1410:1010:1411:3913:1413:3615:1016:5517:24
adj, Springfield Road, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:1908:1610:1210:1611:4113:1613:3815:1216:5717:26
opp, Sainsburys, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:2008:1710:1310:1711:4213:1713:3915:1316:5817:27
Stand 10, Bus Station, Grantham, Lincolnshire08:2308:2010:1810:2011:4813:2013:4215:1517:0017:29

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.