Timetable for the 29 - Essendine - Brooksby College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 29 - Essendine - Brooksby College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus (licensed as Centrebus North Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Brooksby Hall - Bus Station
  • Bus Station - Village Hall

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Village Hall - Bus Station
  • Bus Station - Brooksby Hall
bus timetable 29 Essendine - Brooksby College
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Centrebus
Email Fares Twitter Address
help@centrebus.com 01164105050 @CentrebusLive 43 Wenlock Way, Leicester, LE4 9HU

Map Showing the Routes of the 29 Essendine - Brooksby College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Essendine - Brooksby College Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Brooksby Hall,(adj), Brooksby16:50
2Brooksby Road,(adj), Brooksby16:50
3Gaddesby Lane,(opp), Rotherby16:51
4Great Lane,(adj), Frisby on the Wreake16:53
5Kirby Hall,(opp), Kirby Bellars16:55
6Edendale Road Hail & Ride,(opp), Melton Mowbray16:58
7B&Q,(adj), Melton Mowbray16:58
8Police Station,(opp), Melton Mowbray16:59
9College of Further Education,(o/s), Melton Mowbray17:00
10Cattle Market Hail & Ride,(nr), Melton Mowbray17:02
11King Street,(adj), Melton Mowbray17:03
12Windsor Street,(Stand W4), Melton Mowbray17:04
13Crown Inn,(opp), Melton Mowbray17:04
14Rail Station,(opp), Melton Mowbray17:04
15Baldocks Lane,(adj), Melton Mowbray17:05
16Victoria Street,(opp), Melton Mowbray17:05
17Gloucester Avenue,(opp), Melton Mowbray17:05
18Essex Close Hail & Ride,(opp), Melton Mowbray17:06
19Cross Lane,(adj), Burton Lazars17:07
20New Road,(adj), Burton Lazars17:08
21Stanlands,(adj), Whissendine17:17
22Main Street,(opp), Whissendine17:17
23Station Road,(adj), Whissendine17:19
24Ashwell Garage,(o/s), Ashwell (Rutlnd)17:24
25Oakham Enterprise Park,(o/s), Ashwell (Rutlnd)17:28
26Jubilee Drive,(adj), Langham (Rutlnd)17:32
27Pasture Lane,(opp), Barleythorpe17:34
28Huntsmans Drive,(opp), Oakham (Rutlnd)17:35
29Rail Station Hail & Ride,(adj), Oakham (Rutlnd)17:36
30Bus Station,(adj), Oakham (Rutlnd)17:3717:38
30Bus Station,(adj), Oakham (Rutlnd)17:3717:38
31Market Place,(adj), Oakham (Rutlnd)17:40
32Ladywell,(opp), Oakham (Rutlnd)17:41
33Burley Green Hail & Ride,(o/s), Burley (Rutlnd)17:43
34Sun Inn,(opp), Cottesmore17:48
35Village Shop Hail & Ride,(o/s), Cottesmore17:48
36Toll Bar Hail & Ride,(adj), Cottesmore17:49
37Wheatsheaf,(opp), Greetham (Rutlnd)17:53
38The Plough,(o/s), Great Casterton18:00
39Church,(opp), Great Casterton18:00
40Tolethorpe,(adj), Great Casterton18:00
41Sidney Farm Lane,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)18:01
42Arran Road (North End),(opp), Stamford (Lincs)18:01
43Waverley Gardens,(adj), Stamford (Lincs)18:01
44Beverley Gardens,(adj), Stamford (Lincs)18:02
45Recreation Ground Road,(adj), Stamford (Lincs)18:03
46Footbridge,(), Stamford (Lincs)18:04
47Stamford School,(o/s), Stamford (Lincs)18:04
48Stamford & Rutland Hospital,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)18:05
49Drift Road,(adj), Stamford (Lincs)18:05
50Guash Way,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)18:06
51Coppice Road,(opp), Ryhall18:09
52Bus Interchange Hail & Ride,(opp), Ryhall18:11
53Bus Dept,(o/s), Ryhall18:13
54Village Hall,(o/s), Essendine18:16

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Village Hall,(opp), Essendine07:25
2The Square,(adj), Ryhall07:29
3Rutland Way Hail & Ride,(adj), Ryhall07:30
4Coppice Road,(adj), Ryhall07:31
5Guash Way,(adj), Stamford (Lincs)07:34
6Drift Road,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)07:35
7Stamford & Rutland Hospital,(o/s), Stamford (Lincs)07:36
8Stamford School,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)07:36
9Recreation Ground Road,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)07:37
10Beverley Gardens,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)07:40
11Waverley Gardens,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)07:40
12Belvoir Close,(opp), Stamford (Lincs)07:40
13Arran Road (North End),(adj), Stamford (Lincs)07:41
14Sidney Farm Lane,(adj), Stamford (Lincs)07:41
15Tolethorpe Hail & Ride,(opp), Great Casterton07:41
16Church Hail & Ride,(o/s), Great Casterton07:41
17The Plough,(opp), Great Casterton07:42
18Wheatsheaf Hail & Ride,(adj), Greetham (Rutlnd)07:52
19Main Street,(opp), Greetham (Rutlnd)07:52
20Toll Barr Hail & Ride,(opp), Cottesmore07:55
21Village Shop,(opp), Cottesmore07:55
22Sun Inn Hail & Ride,(o/s), Cottesmore07:56
23Burley Green Hail & Ride,(opp), Burley (Rutlnd)08:00
24Ladywell,(adj), Oakham (Rutlnd)08:03
25Market Place,(opp), Oakham (Rutlnd)08:04
26Bus Station,(adj), Oakham (Rutlnd)08:0508:10
26Bus Station,(adj), Oakham (Rutlnd)08:0508:10
27Rail Station Hail & Ride,(opp), Oakham (Rutlnd)08:10
28Huntsmans Drive Hail & Ride,(adj), Oakham (Rutlnd)08:11
29Pasture Lane,(adj), Barleythorpe08:12
30Jubilee Drive,(opp), Langham (Rutlnd)08:15
31Oakham Enterprise Park,(opp), Ashwell (Rutlnd)08:19
32Ashwell Garage,(opp), Ashwell (Rutlnd)08:22
33Station Road,(opp), Whissendine08:26
34Main Street Hail & Ride,(adj), Whissendine08:28
35Standlands Hail & Ride,(opp), Whissendine08:28
36New Road,(opp), Burton Lazars08:32
37Cross Lane,(opp), Burton Lazars08:32
38Essex Close Hail & Ride,(adj), Melton Mowbray08:33
39Gloucester Avenue,(adj), Melton Mowbray08:33
40Victoria Street,(adj), Melton Mowbray08:33
41Baldocks Lane,(opp), Melton Mowbray08:33
42Rail Station,(adj), Melton Mowbray08:34
43Crown Inn,(o/s), Melton Mowbray08:34
44Health Centre,(o/s), Melton Mowbray08:34
45St Mary's Way,(Stand S4), Melton Mowbray08:35
46College of Further Education,(o/s), Melton Mowbray08:55
48Wilton Park,(opp), Melton Mowbray08:55
49Egerton View,(nr), Melton Mowbray08:56
50Police Station,(nr), Melton Mowbray08:56
51Valiant Way Hail & Ride,(adj), Melton Mowbray08:57
52B&Q,(opp), Melton Mowbray08:57
53Edendale Road,(adj), Melton Mowbray08:57
54Kirby Hall,(adj), Kirby Bellars09:02
55Great Lane,(opp), Frisby on the Wreake09:04
56Gaddesby Lane,(adj), Rotherby09:08
57Brooksby Hall,(adj), Brooksby09:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.