Timetable for the 29 - Lincoln - Bardney Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 29 - Lincoln - Bardney Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by PC Coaches (licensed as P C Coaches Of Lincoln Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • War Memorial - Central Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Central Bus Station - War Memorial
bus timetable 29 Lincoln - Bardney
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for PC Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@pccoaches.co.uk 01522533605 @pccoaches 17 Crofton Road, Allenby Estate, Lincoln LN3 4NL www.pccoaches.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 29 Lincoln - Bardney Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Lincoln - Bardney Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1War Memorial,(opp), Bardney09:30*
2Lea Grove,(opp), Bardney09:32*
3Tyrwhitt Arms,(adj), Short Ferry09:40*
4Tanya Knitwear Factory,(opp), Fiskerton (Lincs)09:45*
5Corn Close,(opp), Fiskerton (Lincs)09:45*
6The Crescent,(opp), Fiskerton (Lincs)09:46*
7St Clements Church,(adj), Fiskerton (Lincs)09:46*
8Plough Lane,(opp), Fiskerton (Lincs)09:47*
9Church Lane (South End),(opp), Cherry Willingham09:50*
10Crofton Road,(adj), Tower Estate09:55*
11Jellicoe Avenue,(opp), Lincoln09:55*
12Hartley Street,(adj), Lincoln09:55*
13Clarina Street,(opp), Lincoln09:56*
14Arboretum,(opp), Lincoln09:56*
15Cheviot Street,(opp), Lincoln09:57*
16Telephone Exchange,(adj), Lincoln09:58*
17Siemens,(o/s), Lincoln09:59*
18Central Bus Station,(Bay M), Lincoln10:00*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Central Bus Station,(Bay M), Lincoln14:30*
2St Swithins's Church,(opp), Lincoln14:32*
3College Of Art,(adj), Lincoln14:34*
4Cheviot Street,(adj), Lincoln14:35*
5Arboretum,(adj), Lincoln14:36*
6Clarina Street,(adj), Lincoln14:36*
7Laceby Street,(adj), Lincoln14:37*
8Hartley Street,(opp), Lincoln14:38*
9Jellicoe Avenue,(adj), Lincoln14:39*
10Crofton Road,(opp), Tower Estate14:40*
11Church Lane (South End),(adj), Cherry Willingham14:43*
12Plough Lane,(adj), Fiskerton (Lincs)14:44*
13St Clements Church,(opp), Fiskerton (Lincs)14:44*
14The Crescent,(adj), Fiskerton (Lincs)14:44*
15Corn Close,(adj), Fiskerton (Lincs)14:45*
16Tanya Knitwear Factory,(adj), Fiskerton (Lincs)14:45*
17Tyrwhitt Arms,(opp), Short Ferry14:50*
18Lea Grove,(adj), Bardney14:54*
19War Memorial,(adj), Bardney14:55*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.