Timetable for the 301 - Rippingale - Billingborough - Bourne Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 301 - Rippingale - Billingborough - Bourne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Delaine Buses (licensed as Delaine Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Robin Hood
  • Town Hall - Robin Hood
  • Bus Station - Bus Shelter
  • Austerby - The Old Three Tuns
  • Austerby - Robin Hood

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Robin Hood - Bus Station
  • The Old Three Tuns - Bus Station
  • The Grove - Bus Station
bus timetable 301 Rippingale - Billingborough - Bourne
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Delaine Buses
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@delainebuses.com 01778422866 @delainebuses 8 Spalding Road, Bourne PE10 9LE www.delainebuses.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 301 Rippingale - Billingborough - Bourne Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Rippingale - Billingborough - Bourne Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Austerby,(opp), Bourne (Lincs)15:45*15:45*
2Town Hall,(opp), Bourne (Lincs)07:25*15:48*15:48*
3Bus Station,(Bay 2), Bourne (Lincs)15:35*15:50*15:50*17:07*
4Doctors Surgery,(opp), Bourne (Lincs)07:26*15:36*15:51*15:51*17:08*
5Beaufort Drive,(adj), Bourne (Lincs)07:26*15:36*15:51*15:51*17:08*
6Village Lane End,(adj), Cawthorpe07:27*15:37*15:52*15:52*17:09*
7Village Lane End,(opp), Dyke (Lincs)07:28*15:38*15:53*15:53*17:10*
8The Grove,(adj), Hanthorpe15:57*
9Elsthorpe Road,(adj), Stainfield nr Bourne15:59*
10Lord Nelson,(adj), Morton (Bourne)15:39*15:54*17:13*
11Village Hall,(adj), Morton (Bourne)15:39*15:54*17:13*
12John's The Baptist Church,(adj), Morton (Bourne)15:42*15:57*17:14*
13Bus Shelter,(opp), Haconby15:45*16:03*17:17*
14Hare & Hounds,(opp), Haconby16:03*17:17*
15Telephone Box,(adj), Dunsby16:07*16:03*17:21*
15Telephone Box,(adj), Dunsby16:07*16:03*17:21*
15Telephone Box,(adj), Dunsby16:07*16:03*17:21*
16Surgery,(opp), Rippingale16:10*17:24*
17Dovecote,(opp), Rippingale16:10*17:24*
18St Andrew's Church,(opp), Rippingale16:11*17:25*
19St Andrew's Church,(adj), Rippingale
20The Old Three Tuns,(opp), Kirkby Underwood16:15*
21Graby Lane End,(opp), Graby07:34*
22Robin Hood,(opp), Aslackby07:37*
23Dovecote,(adj), Rippingale
24Surgery,(adj), Rippingale
25Long Drove,(opp), Rippingale16:05*17:27*
25Long Drove,(opp), Rippingale16:05*17:27*
26St Andrew's Church,(adj), Dowsby16:06*17:29*
27Fen Road,(opp), Dowsby16:06*17:29*
28Millthorpe Drove,(opp), Millthorpe (Lincs)16:07*17:31*
29Village Hall,(opp), Pointon16:09*17:32*
30The Old Ship Inn,(opp), Pointon16:09*17:32*
31Neslam Road,(opp), Sempringham16:11*17:34*
32Brewery Lane,(opp), Billingborough16:12*17:35*
33Fortesque Arms,(opp), Billingborough16:12*17:35*
34High Street,(adj), Billingborough16:13*17:36*
35House of Correction,(opp), Folkingham16:17*17:40*
36Village Lane End,(opp), Laughton (Aslackby)16:19*17:42*
37Robin Hood,(adj), Aslackby16:21*17:44*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Robin Hood,(opp), Aslackby07:37*
2Robin Hood,(adj), Aslackby16:21*
3Village Lane End,(adj), Laughton (Aslackby)07:39*
4House of Correction,(adj), Folkingham07:41*
5High Street,(opp), Billingborough07:45*
6Fortesque Arms,(adj), Billingborough07:46*
7Brewery Lane,(adj), Billingborough07:46*
8Neslam Road,(adj), Sempringham07:47*
9The Old Ship Inn,(adj), Pointon07:48*
10Village Hall,(adj), Pointon07:49*
11Millthorpe Drove,(adj), Millthorpe (Lincs)07:51*
12Fen Road,(adj), Dowsby07:52*
13St Andrew's Church,(opp), Dowsby07:52*
14Long Drove,(adj), Rippingale07:53*
15Surgery,(opp), Rippingale
16Dovecote,(opp), Rippingale
17St Andrew's Church,(opp), Rippingale
18The Old Three Tuns,(adj), Kirkby Underwood07:46*
19St Andrew's Church,(adj), Rippingale07:50*
20Dovecote,(adj), Rippingale07:51*
21Surgery,(adj), Rippingale07:52*
22Telephone Box,(opp), Dunsby07:55*07:55*
22Telephone Box,(opp), Dunsby07:55*07:55*
23The Grove,(adj), Hanthorpe07:46*
24Elsthorpe Road,(adj), Stainfield nr Bourne07:50*
25Bus Shelter,(adj), Haconby07:52*
26John's The Baptist Church,(opp), Morton (Bourne)07:55*
27Village Hall,(opp), Morton (Bourne)07:56*
28Graby Lane End,(adj), Graby16:23*
29Village Lane End,(adj), Dyke (Lincs)08:00*08:00*08:00*16:30*
29Village Lane End,(adj), Dyke (Lincs)08:00*08:00*08:00*16:30*
30Village Lane End,(opp), Cawthorpe08:01*08:01*08:01*16:31*
31Beaufort Drive,(opp), Bourne (Lincs)08:03*08:03*08:03*16:32*
32Doctors Surgery,(adj), Bourne (Lincs)08:03*08:03*08:03*16:32*
33Bus Station,(Bay 2), Bourne (Lincs)08:05*08:05*08:05*16:33*

Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Austerby,(opp), Bourne (Lincs)
2Town Hall,(opp), Bourne (Lincs)12:10*
3Bus Station,(Bay 2), Bourne (Lincs)
4Doctors Surgery,(opp), Bourne (Lincs)12:11*
5Beaufort Drive,(adj), Bourne (Lincs)12:11*
6Village Lane End,(adj), Cawthorpe12:12*
7Village Lane End,(opp), Dyke (Lincs)12:13*
8The Grove,(adj), Hanthorpe
9Elsthorpe Road,(adj), Stainfield nr Bourne
10Lord Nelson,(adj), Morton (Bourne)12:14*
11Village Hall,(adj), Morton (Bourne)12:14*
12John's The Baptist Church,(adj), Morton (Bourne)12:17*
13Bus Shelter,(opp), Haconby12:20*
14Hare & Hounds,(opp), Haconby12:21*
15Telephone Box,(adj), Dunsby12:24*
15Telephone Box,(adj), Dunsby12:24*
15Telephone Box,(adj), Dunsby12:24*
16Surgery,(opp), Rippingale
17Dovecote,(opp), Rippingale
18St Andrew's Church,(opp), Rippingale
19St Andrew's Church,(adj), Rippingale12:28*
20The Old Three Tuns,(opp), Kirkby Underwood
21Graby Lane End,(opp), Graby
22Robin Hood,(opp), Aslackby
23Dovecote,(adj), Rippingale12:29*
24Surgery,(adj), Rippingale12:29*
25Long Drove,(opp), Rippingale12:30*
25Long Drove,(opp), Rippingale12:30*
26St Andrew's Church,(adj), Dowsby12:32*
27Fen Road,(opp), Dowsby12:32*
28Millthorpe Drove,(opp), Millthorpe (Lincs)12:33*
29Village Hall,(opp), Pointon12:35*
30The Old Ship Inn,(opp), Pointon12:35*
31Neslam Road,(opp), Sempringham12:37*
32Brewery Lane,(opp), Billingborough12:38*
33Fortesque Arms,(opp), Billingborough12:38*
34High Street,(adj), Billingborough12:39*
35House of Correction,(opp), Folkingham12:43*
36Village Lane End,(opp), Laughton (Aslackby)12:45*
37Robin Hood,(adj), Aslackby12:47*

Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Robin Hood,(opp), Aslackby09:07*
2Robin Hood,(adj), Aslackby12:47*
3Village Lane End,(adj), Laughton (Aslackby)09:09*
4House of Correction,(adj), Folkingham09:11*
5High Street,(opp), Billingborough09:15*
6Fortesque Arms,(adj), Billingborough09:16*
7Brewery Lane,(adj), Billingborough09:16*
8Neslam Road,(adj), Sempringham09:17*
9The Old Ship Inn,(adj), Pointon09:18*
10Village Hall,(adj), Pointon09:19*
11Millthorpe Drove,(adj), Millthorpe (Lincs)09:21*
12Fen Road,(adj), Dowsby09:22*
13St Andrew's Church,(opp), Dowsby09:22*
14Long Drove,(adj), Rippingale09:23*
15Surgery,(opp), Rippingale09:24*
16Dovecote,(opp), Rippingale09:25*
17St Andrew's Church,(opp), Rippingale09:26*
18The Old Three Tuns,(adj), Kirkby Underwood
19St Andrew's Church,(adj), Rippingale
20Dovecote,(adj), Rippingale
21Surgery,(adj), Rippingale
22Telephone Box,(opp), Dunsby09:31*
22Telephone Box,(opp), Dunsby09:31*
23The Grove,(adj), Hanthorpe
24Elsthorpe Road,(adj), Stainfield nr Bourne
25Bus Shelter,(adj), Haconby09:35*
26John's The Baptist Church,(opp), Morton (Bourne)09:38*
27Village Hall,(opp), Morton (Bourne)09:39*
28Graby Lane End,(adj), Graby12:49*
29Village Lane End,(adj), Dyke (Lincs)09:42*12:56*
29Village Lane End,(adj), Dyke (Lincs)09:42*12:56*
30Village Lane End,(opp), Cawthorpe09:43*12:57*
31Beaufort Drive,(opp), Bourne (Lincs)09:44*12:58*
32Doctors Surgery,(adj), Bourne (Lincs)09:44*12:58*
33Bus Station,(Bay 2), Bourne (Lincs)09:45*12:59*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.