Timetable for the 301 - Rippingale - Billingborough - Bourne Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 301 - Rippingale - Billingborough - Bourne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Delaine Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 301 Rippingale - Billingborough - Bourne

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 301 Rippingale - Billingborough - Bourne Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Rippingale - Billingborough - Bourne Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Robin Hood - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  301 1 301 2 301 3 301 3 301 3 301 3
Bourne (Lincs), Austerby, opp       15:45 15:45  
Bourne (Lincs), Town Hall, opp   12:10   15:48 15:48 07:25
Bourne (Lincs), Bus Station, Bay 2 17:07   15:35 15:50 15:50  
Bourne (Lincs), Doctors Surgery, opp 17:08 12:11 15:36 15:51 15:51 07:26
Bourne (Lincs), Beaufort Drive, adj 17:08 12:11 15:36 15:51 15:51 07:26
Cawthorpe, Village Lane End, adj 17:09 12:12 15:37 15:52 15:52 07:27
Dyke (Lincs), Village Lane End, opp 17:10 12:13 15:38 15:53 15:53 07:28
Hanthorpe, The Grove, adj       15:57    
Stainfield nr Bourne, Elsthorpe Road, adj       15:59    
Morton (Bourne), Lord Nelson, adj 17:13 12:14 15:39   15:54  
Morton (Bourne), Village Hall, adj 17:13 12:14 15:39   15:54  
Morton (Bourne), John's The Baptist Church, adj 17:14 12:17 15:42   15:57  
Haconby, Bus Shelter, opp 17:17 12:20 15:45 16:03    
Haconby, Hare & Hounds, opp 17:17 12:21   16:03    
Dunsby, Telephone Box, adj 17:21 12:24   16:07 16:03  
Rippingale, Surgery, opp 17:24     16:10    
Rippingale, Dovecote, opp 17:24     16:10    
Rippingale, St Andrew's Church, opp 17:25     16:11    
Rippingale, St Andrew's Church, adj   12:28        
Kirkby Underwood, The Old Three Tuns, opp       16:15    
Graby, Graby Lane End, opp           07:34
Aslackby, Robin Hood, opp           07:37
Rippingale, Dovecote, adj   12:29        
Rippingale, Surgery, adj   12:29        
Rippingale, Long Drove, opp 17:27 12:30     16:05  
Dowsby, St Andrew's Church, adj 17:29 12:32     16:06  
Dowsby, Fen Road, opp 17:29 12:32     16:06  
Millthorpe (Lincs), Millthorpe Drove, opp 17:31 12:33     16:07  
Pointon, Village Hall, opp 17:32 12:35     16:09  
Pointon, The Old Ship Inn, opp 17:32 12:35     16:09  
Sempringham, Neslam Road, opp 17:34 12:37     16:11  
Billingborough, Brewery Lane, opp 17:35 12:38     16:12  
Billingborough, Fortesque Arms, opp 17:35 12:38     16:12  
Billingborough, High Street, adj 17:36 12:39     16:13  
Folkingham, House of Correction, opp 17:40 12:43     16:17  
Laughton (Aslackby), Village Lane End, opp 17:42 12:45     16:19  
Aslackby, Robin Hood, adj 17:44 12:47     16:21  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Stamford College Days
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Thursdays Only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  301 1 301 1 301 1 301 2 301 2 301 1
Aslackby, Robin Hood, opp 07:37     09:07    
Aslackby, Robin Hood, adj         12:47 16:21
Laughton (Aslackby), Village Lane End, adj 07:39     09:09    
Folkingham, House of Correction, adj 07:41     09:11    
Billingborough, High Street, opp 07:45     09:15    
Billingborough, Fortesque Arms, adj 07:46     09:16    
Billingborough, Brewery Lane, adj 07:46     09:16    
Sempringham, Neslam Road, adj 07:47     09:17    
Pointon, The Old Ship Inn, adj 07:48     09:18    
Pointon, Village Hall, adj 07:49     09:19    
Millthorpe (Lincs), Millthorpe Drove, adj 07:51     09:21    
Dowsby, Fen Road, adj 07:52     09:22    
Dowsby, St Andrew's Church, opp 07:52     09:22    
Rippingale, Long Drove, adj 07:53     09:23    
Rippingale, Surgery, opp       09:24    
Rippingale, Dovecote, opp       09:25    
Rippingale, St Andrew's Church, opp       09:26    
Kirkby Underwood, The Old Three Tuns, adj   07:46        
Rippingale, St Andrew's Church, adj   07:50        
Rippingale, Dovecote, adj   07:51        
Rippingale, Surgery, adj   07:52        
Dunsby, Telephone Box, opp 07:55 07:55   09:31    
Hanthorpe, The Grove, adj     07:46      
Stainfield nr Bourne, Elsthorpe Road, adj     07:50      
Haconby, Bus Shelter, adj     07:52 09:35    
Morton (Bourne), John's The Baptist Church, opp     07:55 09:38    
Morton (Bourne), Village Hall, opp     07:56 09:39    
Graby, Graby Lane End, adj         12:49 16:23
Dyke (Lincs), Village Lane End, adj 08:00 08:00 08:00 09:42 12:56 16:30
Cawthorpe, Village Lane End, opp 08:01 08:01 08:01 09:43 12:57 16:31
Bourne (Lincs), Beaufort Drive, opp 08:03 08:03 08:03 09:44 12:58 16:32
Bourne (Lincs), Doctors Surgery, adj 08:03 08:03 08:03 09:44 12:58 16:32
Bourne (Lincs), Bus Station, Bay 2 08:05 08:05 08:05 09:45 12:59 16:33
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Thursdays Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:30:54 BST 2018 from source document em_13-301-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.