Timetable for the 31 - Sleaford - Metheringham - Lincoln Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 31 - Sleaford - Metheringham - Lincoln Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 31 Sleaford - Metheringham - Lincoln
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach East Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
eastmidlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03456050605 @StagecoachEMid Stagecoach East Midlands, Warneford House, Runcorn Road, Lincoln LN6 3QP

Map Showing the Routes of the 31 Sleaford - Metheringham - Lincoln Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Sleaford - Metheringham - Lincoln Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
adj, Rail Station, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5509:5511:5513:5517:55
adj, Yorkshire Trading, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5609:5611:5613:5617:56
adj, Market Place, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5709:5711:5713:5717:57
adj, Duke Street, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5709:5711:5713:5717:57
adj, Woodbridge Road, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5809:5811:5813:5817:58
adj, Pride Parkway, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5809:5811:5813:5817:58
adj, Moor Lane, Leasingham, Lincolnshire07:0110:0112:0114:0118:01
N-bound, Speedway Corner, Ruskington, Lincolnshire07:0310:0312:0314:0318:03
opp, George Adams Factory, Ruskington, Lincolnshire07:0310:0312:0314:0318:03
adj, Garden Of Remembrance, Ruskington, Lincolnshire07:0410:0412:0414:0418:04
opp, Manor Street, Ruskington, Lincolnshire07:0510:0512:0514:0518:05
opp, Musicians' Arms, Dorrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:0910:0912:0914:0918:09
opp, The Pinfold, Digby (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:1210:1212:1214:1218:12
adj, Church Avenue, Ashby de la Launde, Lincolnshire07:1510:1512:1514:1518:15
opp, Ashby Club Entrance, Ashby de la Launde, Lincolnshire07:1510:1512:1514:1518:15
opp, Sports Field, Digby R.A.F, Lincolnshire07:1810:1812:1814:1818:18
opp, The Oval, Digby R.A.F, Lincolnshire07:1810:1812:1814:1818:18
opp, The Granaries, Scopwick, Lincolnshire07:2010:2012:2014:2018:20
adj, Golf Club Entrance, Blankney, Lincolnshire07:2310:2312:2314:2318:23
opp, Primary School, Blankney, Lincolnshire07:2310:2312:2314:2318:23
opp, The Lincolnshire Poacher, Metheringham, Lincolnshire07:2410:2412:2414:2418:24
opp, Methodist Church, Metheringham, Lincolnshire07:2510:2512:2514:2518:25
adj, Kings Road, Metheringham, Lincolnshire07:2510:2512:2514:2518:25
opp, The Terrace, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:2710:2712:2714:2718:27
adj, Village Hall, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:2810:2812:2814:2818:28
SW-bound, Railway Bridge, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:2810:2812:2814:2818:28
opp, Lincoln Road, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:2910:2912:2914:2918:29
opp, Old Ten Row, Nocton, Lincolnshire07:3210:3212:3214:3218:32
o/s, Village Hall, Nocton, Lincolnshire07:3310:3312:3314:3318:33
opp, Nocton Hall Gates, Nocton, Lincolnshire07:3310:3312:3314:3318:33
opp, War Memorial, Potterhanworth, Lincolnshire07:3710:3712:3714:3718:37
o/s, 99 Sleaford Road, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4110:4112:4114:4118:41
opp, Station Road, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4210:4212:4214:4218:42
opp, Daphne Close, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4310:4312:4314:4318:43
opp, Magnolia Close, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4310:4312:4314:4318:43
adj, Infant School, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4410:4412:4414:4418:44
opp, Woodside, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4410:4412:4414:4418:44
adj, Park View Avenue, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4510:4412:4414:4418:44
adj, Woodview Nursing Home, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4710:4512:4514:4518:45
opp, Ashfield Cottage Farm, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4910:4712:4714:4718:46
opp, Heighington Road, Canwick, Lincolnshire08:0010:5412:5414:5418:50
opp, Canwick Road Cemetery, Lincoln, Lincolnshire08:0310:5512:5514:5518:51
adj, Ripon Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire08:0510:5712:5714:5718:52
Bay A, Central Bus Station, Lincoln, Lincolnshire08:0910:5912:5914:5918:54

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Bay O, Central Bus Station, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:47
opp, Siemens, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:47
opp, Ripon Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:48
adj, Canwick Road Cemetery, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:49
adj, Heighington Road, Canwick, Lincolnshire05:50
adj, Ashfield Cottage Farm, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:54
opp, Woodview Nursing Home, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:56
opp, Park View Avenue, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:56
opp, Infant School, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:57
adj, Station Road, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:58
opp, 99 Sleaford Road, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:58
adj, War Memorial, Potterhanworth, Lincolnshire06:02
adj, Nocton Hall Gates, Nocton, Lincolnshire06:06
opp, Village Hall, Nocton, Lincolnshire06:06
SW-bound, Old Ten Row, Nocton, Lincolnshire06:07
adj, Lincoln Road, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:09
NE-bound, Railway Bridge, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:10
opp, Village Hall, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:11
adj, The Terrace, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:11
opp, Kings Road, Metheringham, Lincolnshire06:14
o/s, Methodist Church, Metheringham, Lincolnshire06:15
o/s, The Lincolnshire Poacher, Metheringham, Lincolnshire06:15
adj, Primary School, Blankney, Lincolnshire06:17
opp, Golf Club Entrance, Blankney, Lincolnshire06:18
adj, The Granaries, Scopwick, Lincolnshire06:20
adj, The Oval, Digby R.A.F, Lincolnshire06:22
adj, Sports Field, Digby R.A.F, Lincolnshire06:23
adj, Ashby Club Entrance, Ashby de la Launde, Lincolnshire06:25
opp, Church Avenue, Ashby de la Launde, Lincolnshire06:25
adj, The Pinfold, Digby (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:29
adj, Musicians' Arms, Dorrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:32
adj, Manor Street, Ruskington, Lincolnshire06:36
adj, Chapel Street, Ruskington, Lincolnshire06:37
adj, George Adams Factory, Ruskington, Lincolnshire06:38
S-bound, Speedway Corner, Ruskington, Lincolnshire06:40
opp, Moor Lane, Leasingham, Lincolnshire06:41
opp, Pride Parkway, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:45
opp, Woodbridge Road, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:47
opp, Duke Street, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:48
opp, St Denys Church, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:48
adj, Riverside Surgery, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:49
adj, Hills Court, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:49
adj, Rail Station, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:50

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
adj, Rail Station, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5509:5511:5513:5517:55
adj, Yorkshire Trading, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5609:5611:5613:5617:56
adj, Market Place, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5709:5711:5713:5717:57
adj, Duke Street, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5709:5711:5713:5717:57
adj, Woodbridge Road, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5809:5811:5813:5817:58
adj, Pride Parkway, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:5809:5811:5813:5817:58
adj, Moor Lane, Leasingham, Lincolnshire07:0110:0112:0114:0118:01
N-bound, Speedway Corner, Ruskington, Lincolnshire07:0310:0312:0314:0318:03
opp, George Adams Factory, Ruskington, Lincolnshire07:0310:0312:0314:0318:03
adj, Garden Of Remembrance, Ruskington, Lincolnshire07:0410:0412:0414:0418:04
opp, Manor Street, Ruskington, Lincolnshire07:0510:0512:0514:0518:05
opp, Musicians' Arms, Dorrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:0910:0912:0914:0918:09
opp, The Pinfold, Digby (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:1210:1212:1214:1218:12
adj, Church Avenue, Ashby de la Launde, Lincolnshire07:1510:1512:1514:1518:15
opp, Ashby Club Entrance, Ashby de la Launde, Lincolnshire07:1510:1512:1514:1518:15
opp, Sports Field, Digby R.A.F, Lincolnshire07:1810:1812:1814:1818:18
opp, The Oval, Digby R.A.F, Lincolnshire07:1810:1812:1814:1818:18
opp, The Granaries, Scopwick, Lincolnshire07:2010:2012:2014:2018:20
adj, Golf Club Entrance, Blankney, Lincolnshire07:2310:2312:2314:2318:23
opp, Primary School, Blankney, Lincolnshire07:2310:2312:2314:2318:23
opp, The Lincolnshire Poacher, Metheringham, Lincolnshire07:2410:2412:2414:2418:24
opp, Methodist Church, Metheringham, Lincolnshire07:2510:2512:2514:2518:25
adj, Kings Road, Metheringham, Lincolnshire07:2510:2512:2514:2518:25
opp, The Terrace, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:2710:2712:2714:2718:27
adj, Village Hall, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:2810:2812:2814:2818:28
SW-bound, Railway Bridge, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:2810:2812:2814:2818:28
opp, Lincoln Road, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:2910:2912:2914:2918:29
opp, Old Ten Row, Nocton, Lincolnshire07:3210:3212:3214:3218:32
o/s, Village Hall, Nocton, Lincolnshire07:3310:3312:3314:3318:33
opp, Nocton Hall Gates, Nocton, Lincolnshire07:3310:3312:3314:3318:33
opp, War Memorial, Potterhanworth, Lincolnshire07:3710:3712:3714:3718:37
o/s, 99 Sleaford Road, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4110:4112:4114:4118:41
opp, Station Road, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4210:4212:4214:4218:42
opp, Daphne Close, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4310:4312:4314:4318:43
opp, Magnolia Close, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4310:4312:4314:4318:43
adj, Infant School, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4410:4412:4414:4418:44
opp, Woodside, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4410:4412:4414:4418:44
adj, Park View Avenue, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4510:4412:4414:4418:44
adj, Woodview Nursing Home, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4710:4512:4514:4518:45
opp, Ashfield Cottage Farm, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire07:4910:4712:4714:4718:46
opp, Heighington Road, Canwick, Lincolnshire08:0010:5412:5414:5418:50
opp, Canwick Road Cemetery, Lincoln, Lincolnshire08:0310:5512:5514:5518:51
adj, Ripon Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire08:0510:5712:5714:5718:52
Bay A, Central Bus Station, Lincoln, Lincolnshire08:0910:5912:5914:5918:54

Tuesday - outbound

Stops
Bay O, Central Bus Station, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:47
opp, Siemens, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:47
opp, Ripon Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:48
adj, Canwick Road Cemetery, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:49
adj, Heighington Road, Canwick, Lincolnshire05:50
adj, Ashfield Cottage Farm, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:54
opp, Woodview Nursing Home, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:56
opp, Park View Avenue, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:56
opp, Infant School, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:57
adj, Station Road, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:58
opp, 99 Sleaford Road, Branston (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:58
adj, War Memorial, Potterhanworth, Lincolnshire06:02
adj, Nocton Hall Gates, Nocton, Lincolnshire06:06
opp, Village Hall, Nocton, Lincolnshire06:06
SW-bound, Old Ten Row, Nocton, Lincolnshire06:07
adj, Lincoln Road, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:09
NE-bound, Railway Bridge, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:10
opp, Village Hall, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:11
adj, The Terrace, Dunston (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:11
opp, Kings Road, Metheringham, Lincolnshire06:14
o/s, Methodist Church, Metheringham, Lincolnshire06:15
o/s, The Lincolnshire Poacher, Metheringham, Lincolnshire06:15
adj, Primary School, Blankney, Lincolnshire06:17
opp, Golf Club Entrance, Blankney, Lincolnshire06:18
adj, The Granaries, Scopwick, Lincolnshire06:20
adj, The Oval, Digby R.A.F, Lincolnshire06:22
adj, Sports Field, Digby R.A.F, Lincolnshire06:23
adj, Ashby Club Entrance, Ashby de la Launde, Lincolnshire06:25
opp, Church Avenue, Ashby de la Launde, Lincolnshire06:25
adj, The Pinfold, Digby (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:29
adj, Musicians' Arms, Dorrington (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:32
adj, Manor Street, Ruskington, Lincolnshire06:36
adj, Chapel Street, Ruskington, Lincolnshire06:37
adj, George Adams Factory, Ruskington, Lincolnshire06:38
S-bound, Speedway Corner, Ruskington, Lincolnshire06:40
opp, Moor Lane, Leasingham, Lincolnshire06:41
opp, Pride Parkway, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:45
opp, Woodbridge Road, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:47
opp, Duke Street, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:48
opp, St Denys Church, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:48
adj, Riverside Surgery, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:49
adj, Hills Court, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:49
adj, Rail Station, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire06:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.