Timetable for the 36 - Sleaford - Boston Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 36 - Sleaford - Boston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus (licensed as Centrebus North Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Market Place - Rail Station
  • Bus Station - Market Place

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Rail Station - Market Place
  • Market Place - Bus Station
bus timetable 36 Sleaford - Boston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Centrebus
Email Fares Twitter Address
help@centrebus.com 01164105050 @CentrebusLive 43 Wenlock Way, Leicester, LE4 9HU

Map Showing the Routes of the 36 Sleaford - Boston Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Sleaford - Boston Service

Wednesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 7), Boston14:00
2Boots,(o/s), Boston14:02
3Greyfriars Surgery,(o/s), Boston14:02
4The Minstrels,(adj), Boston14:04
5Rosebery Avenue,(opp), Boston14:04
6Footpath to Arundel Crescent,(opp), Boston14:04
7Wyberton High Bridge,(SW-bound), Boston14:05
8Station Road,(opp), Hubbert's Bridge14:07
9Brown's Drove,(opp), Swineshead Bridge14:12
10Village Entrance,(opp), East Heckington14:17
11Sidebar Lane,(opp), East Heckington14:18
12Sandlees Lane,(opp), East Heckington14:19
13Eastgate,(opp), Heckington14:21
14Old School,(opp), Heckington14:23
15St Andrews Church,(adj), Heckington14:25
16War Memorial,(adj), Heckington14:25
17Railway Station,(adj), Heckington14:26
18Grove Street,(adj), Great Hale14:29
19Magna Village Hall,(opp), Great Hale14:30
20Fen Road,(adj), Little Hale14:33
21The Nags Head,(opp), Helpringham14:35
22School Lane,(adj), Helpringham14:36
23Letter Box,(opp), Thorpe Latimer14:38
24Chestnut Close,(opp), Swaton14:40
25Post Office,(opp), Swaton14:40
26St Andrew's Church,(adj), Horbling14:45
27George & Dragon,(opp), Billingborough14:50
28House of Correction,(opp), Folkingham14:58
29Market Place,(adj), Folkingham15:0015:00
29Market Place,(adj), Folkingham15:0015:00
30Whichcote Arms,(adj), Osbournby15:05
31Aswarby Lane End,(opp), Aswarby15:06
32Swarby Lane,(adj), Swarby15:08
33Horseshoe Inn,(opp), Silk Willoughby15:10
34Harvest Way,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)15:13
35Ancaster Drive,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)15:13
36Southfields,(opp), Sleaford (Lincs)15:14
37Rail Station,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)15:15

Wednesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Rail Station,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)09:20
2Sibthorpe Court,(opp), Sleaford (Lincs)09:21
3Ancaster Drive,(opp), Sleaford (Lincs)09:22
4Harvest Way,(opp), Sleaford (Lincs)09:22
5Horseshoe Inn,(adj), Silk Willoughby09:25
6Swarby Lane,(opp), Swarby09:27
7Aswarby Lane End,(adj), Aswarby09:29
8Whichcote Arms,(opp), Osbournby09:30
9Market Place,(opp), Folkingham09:3509:35
10House of Correction,(opp), Folkingham09:36
11George & Dragon,(adj), Billingborough09:45
12St Andrew's Church,(opp), Horbling09:48
13Post Office,(adj), Swaton09:53
14Chestnut Close,(adj), Swaton09:54
15Letter Box,(adj), Thorpe Latimer09:57
16School Lane,(opp), Helpringham09:59
17The Nags Head,(adj), Helpringham10:00
18Fen Road,(opp), Little Hale10:02
19Magna Village Hall,(adj), Great Hale10:05
20Grove Street,(opp), Great Hale10:06
21Railway Station,(opp), Heckington10:07
22Village Hall,(adj), Heckington10:08
23War Memorial,(opp), Heckington10:08
24St Andrews Church,(opp), Heckington10:10
25Old School,(adj), Heckington10:12
26Eastgate,(adj), Heckington10:14
27Sandlees Lane,(adj), East Heckington10:16
28Sidebar Lane,(adj), East Heckington10:17
29Village Entrance,(adj), East Heckington10:18
30Brown's Drove,(adj), Swineshead Bridge10:23
31Station Road,(adj), Hubbert's Bridge10:28
32Wyberton High Bridge,(NE-bound), Boston10:31
33Footpath to Arundel Crescent,(adj), Boston10:31
34Rosebery Avenue,(adj), Boston10:32
35The Minstrels,(opp), Boston10:32
36Bus Station,(Bay 7), Boston10:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.