Timetable for the 36 - Sleaford - Boston Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 36 - Sleaford - Boston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus North Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 36 Sleaford - Boston

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 36 Sleaford - Boston Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Sleaford - Boston Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Rail Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  36 1 36 1
Boston, Bus Station, Bay 7   14:00
Boston, Boots, o/s   14:02
Boston, Greyfriars Surgery, o/s   14:02
Boston, The Minstrels, adj   14:04
Boston, Rosebery Avenue, opp   14:04
Boston, Footpath to Arundel Crescent, opp   14:04
Boston, Wyberton High Bridge, SW-bound   14:05
Hubbert's Bridge, Station Road, opp   14:07
Swineshead Bridge, Brown's Drove, opp   14:12
East Heckington, Village Entrance, opp   14:17
East Heckington, Sidebar Lane, opp   14:18
East Heckington, Sandlees Lane, opp   14:19
Heckington, Eastgate, opp   14:21
Heckington, Old School, opp   14:23
Heckington, St Andrews Church, adj   14:25
Heckington, War Memorial, adj   14:25
Heckington, Railway Station, adj   14:26
Great Hale, Grove Street, adj   14:29
Great Hale, Magna Village Hall, opp   14:30
Little Hale, Fen Road, adj   14:33
Helpringham, The Nags Head, opp   14:35
Helpringham, School Lane, adj   14:36
Thorpe Latimer, Letter Box, opp   14:38
Swaton, Chestnut Close, opp   14:40
Swaton, Post Office, opp   14:40
Horbling, St Andrew's Church, adj   14:45
Billingborough, George & Dragon, opp   14:50
Folkingham, House of Correction, opp   14:58
Folkingham, Market Place, adj 15:00 15:00
Osbournby, Whichcote Arms, adj 15:05  
Aswarby, Aswarby Lane End, opp 15:06  
Swarby, Swarby Lane, adj 15:08  
Silk Willoughby, Horseshoe Inn, opp 15:10  
Sleaford (Lincs), Harvest Way, adj 15:13  
Sleaford (Lincs), Ancaster Drive, adj 15:13  
Sleaford (Lincs), Southfields, opp 15:14  
Sleaford (Lincs), Rail Station, adj 15:15  
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  36 1 36 1
Sleaford (Lincs), Rail Station, adj 09:20  
Sleaford (Lincs), Sibthorpe Court, opp 09:21  
Sleaford (Lincs), Ancaster Drive, opp 09:22  
Sleaford (Lincs), Harvest Way, opp 09:22  
Silk Willoughby, Horseshoe Inn, adj 09:25  
Swarby, Swarby Lane, opp 09:27  
Aswarby, Aswarby Lane End, adj 09:29  
Osbournby, Whichcote Arms, opp 09:30  
Folkingham, Market Place, opp 09:35 09:35
Folkingham, House of Correction, opp   09:36
Billingborough, George & Dragon, adj   09:45
Horbling, St Andrew's Church, opp   09:48
Swaton, Post Office, adj   09:53
Swaton, Chestnut Close, adj   09:54
Thorpe Latimer, Letter Box, adj   09:57
Helpringham, School Lane, opp   09:59
Helpringham, The Nags Head, adj   10:00
Little Hale, Fen Road, opp   10:02
Great Hale, Magna Village Hall, adj   10:05
Great Hale, Grove Street, opp   10:06
Heckington, Railway Station, opp   10:07
Heckington, Village Hall, adj   10:08
Heckington, War Memorial, opp   10:08
Heckington, St Andrews Church, opp   10:10
Heckington, Old School, adj   10:12
Heckington, Eastgate, adj   10:14
East Heckington, Sandlees Lane, adj   10:16
East Heckington, Sidebar Lane, adj   10:17
East Heckington, Village Entrance, adj   10:18
Swineshead Bridge, Brown's Drove, adj   10:23
Hubbert's Bridge, Station Road, adj   10:28
Boston, Wyberton High Bridge, NE-bound   10:31
Boston, Footpath to Arundel Crescent, adj   10:31
Boston, Rosebery Avenue, adj   10:32
Boston, The Minstrels, opp   10:32
Boston, Bus Station, Bay 7   10:35
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:32:13 BST 2018 from source document em_13-36-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.