Timetable for the 36 - Sleaford - Boston Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 36 - Sleaford - Boston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sleafordian Coaches (licensed as Sleaford Taxi Co Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 36 Sleaford - Boston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Sleafordian Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
office@sleafordian.co.uk 01529303333 @Sleafordian Pride Parkway, East Road, Sleaford NG34 8GL

Map Showing the Routes of the 36 Sleaford - Boston Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Sleaford - Boston Service

Wednesday - inbound

Notes Operates on the first Wednesday of each month
adj, Rail Station, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:20
opp, Sibthorpe Court, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:21
opp, Ancaster Drive, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:22
opp, Harvest Way, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire09:22
adj, Horseshoe Inn, Silk Willoughby, Lincolnshire09:25
opp, Swarby Lane, Swarby, Lincolnshire09:27
adj, Aswarby Lane End, Aswarby, Lincolnshire09:29
opp, Whichcote Arms, Osbournby, Lincolnshire09:30
opp, Market Place, Folkingham, Lincolnshire09:35
opp, House of Correction, Folkingham, Lincolnshire09:36
adj, George & Dragon, Billingborough, Lincolnshire09:45
opp, St Andrew's Church, Horbling, Lincolnshire09:48
adj, Post Office, Swaton, Lincolnshire09:53
adj, Chestnut Close, Swaton, Lincolnshire09:54
adj, Letter Box, Thorpe Latimer, Lincolnshire09:57
opp, School Lane, Helpringham, Lincolnshire09:59
adj, The Nags Head, Helpringham, Lincolnshire10:00
opp, Fen Road, Little Hale, Lincolnshire10:02
adj, Magna Village Hall, Great Hale, Lincolnshire10:05
opp, Grove Street, Great Hale, Lincolnshire10:06
opp, Railway Station, Heckington, Lincolnshire10:07
adj, Village Hall, Heckington, Lincolnshire10:08
opp, War Memorial, Heckington, Lincolnshire10:08
opp, St Andrews Church, Heckington, Lincolnshire10:10
adj, Old School, Heckington, Lincolnshire10:12
adj, Eastgate, Heckington, Lincolnshire10:14
adj, Sandlees Lane, East Heckington, Lincolnshire10:16
adj, Sidebar Lane, East Heckington, Lincolnshire10:17
adj, Village Entrance, East Heckington, Lincolnshire10:18
adj, Brown's Drove, Swineshead Bridge, Lincolnshire10:23
adj, Station Road, Hubbert's Bridge, Lincolnshire10:28
NE-bound, Wyberton High Bridge, Boston, Lincolnshire10:31
adj, Footpath to Arundel Crescent, Boston, Lincolnshire10:31
adj, Rosebery Avenue, Boston, Lincolnshire10:32
opp, The Minstrels, Boston, Lincolnshire10:32
Bay 7, Bus Station, Boston, Lincolnshire10:35

Wednesday - outbound

Stops Operates on the first Wednesday of each month
Bay 7, Bus Station, Boston, Lincolnshire14:00
o/s, Boots, Boston, Lincolnshire14:02
o/s, Greyfriars Surgery, Boston, Lincolnshire14:02
adj, The Minstrels, Boston, Lincolnshire14:04
opp, Rosebery Avenue, Boston, Lincolnshire14:04
opp, Footpath to Arundel Crescent, Boston, Lincolnshire14:04
SW-bound, Wyberton High Bridge, Boston, Lincolnshire14:05
opp, Station Road, Hubbert's Bridge, Lincolnshire14:07
opp, Brown's Drove, Swineshead Bridge, Lincolnshire14:12
opp, Village Entrance, East Heckington, Lincolnshire14:17
opp, Sidebar Lane, East Heckington, Lincolnshire14:18
opp, Sandlees Lane, East Heckington, Lincolnshire14:19
opp, Eastgate, Heckington, Lincolnshire14:21
opp, Old School, Heckington, Lincolnshire14:23
adj, St Andrews Church, Heckington, Lincolnshire14:25
adj, War Memorial, Heckington, Lincolnshire14:25
adj, Railway Station, Heckington, Lincolnshire14:26
adj, Grove Street, Great Hale, Lincolnshire14:29
opp, Magna Village Hall, Great Hale, Lincolnshire14:30
adj, Fen Road, Little Hale, Lincolnshire14:33
opp, The Nags Head, Helpringham, Lincolnshire14:35
adj, School Lane, Helpringham, Lincolnshire14:36
opp, Letter Box, Thorpe Latimer, Lincolnshire14:38
opp, Chestnut Close, Swaton, Lincolnshire14:40
opp, Post Office, Swaton, Lincolnshire14:40
adj, St Andrew's Church, Horbling, Lincolnshire14:45
opp, George & Dragon, Billingborough, Lincolnshire14:50
opp, House of Correction, Folkingham, Lincolnshire14:58
adj, Market Place, Folkingham, Lincolnshire15:00
adj, Whichcote Arms, Osbournby, Lincolnshire15:05
opp, Aswarby Lane End, Aswarby, Lincolnshire15:06
adj, Swarby Lane, Swarby, Lincolnshire15:08
opp, Horseshoe Inn, Silk Willoughby, Lincolnshire15:10
adj, Harvest Way, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:13
adj, Ancaster Drive, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:13
opp, Southfields, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:14
adj, Rail Station, Sleaford (Lincs), Lincolnshire15:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.