Timetable for the 4 - Grantham - Stamford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4 - Grantham - Stamford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus North Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 4 Grantham - Stamford

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Grantham - Stamford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Grantham - Stamford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 1 4 2 4 3 4 1
Stamford (Lincs), Bus Station, Bay 1 09:15 11:15 15:30 15:30 16:45
Stamford (Lincs), Recreation Ground Road, adj 09:17 11:17 15:32   16:47
Stamford (Lincs), Queen Eleanor School       15:35  
Stamford (Lincs), Footbridge 09:18 11:18 15:33 15:40 16:48
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford School, o/s 09:18 11:18 15:33 15:40 16:48
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford & Rutland Hospital, opp 09:19 11:19 15:34 15:41 16:49
Stamford (Lincs), Drift Road, adj 09:20 11:20 15:35 15:43 16:50
Stamford (Lincs), Guash Way, opp 09:20 11:20 15:35 15:43 16:50
Ryhall, The Square, adj 09:25 11:25 15:40 15:48 16:55
Ryhall, Mill Street Hail & Ride, opp 09:26 11:26 15:40 15:48 16:56
Essendine, Village Hall, o/s       15:50  
Carlby, High Street, adj       15:52  
Careby, Station Road, adj 09:33 11:33 15:51 16:01 17:03
Holywell (Lincs), Mill Farm, adj 09:35 11:35     17:05
Holywell (Lincs), Home Farm House, opp 09:36 11:36     17:06
Little Bytham, Witham Road, opp     15:54 16:04  
Little Bytham, Church Lane, adj     15:54 16:04  
Castle Bytham, Little Bytham Road, NW-bound 09:40 11:40 16:00 16:10 17:10
Castle Bytham, Railway Bridge, NW-bound 09:40 11:40 16:00 16:10 17:10
Castle Bytham, Castle Inn, adj 09:41 11:41 16:01 16:11 17:11
Castle Bytham, Railway Bridge, SE-bound 09:42 11:42     17:12
Castle Bytham, Little Bytham Road, SE-bound 09:43 11:43     17:13
Little Bytham, The Mallard, opp 09:48 11:48     17:18
Creeton, Counthorpe Road, adj 09:51 11:51     17:21
Swinstead, St Marys Church, opp 09:55 11:55     17:25
Swinstead, Croake Hill, adj 09:55 11:55     17:25
Swinstead, New Estate, opp 09:56 11:56     17:26
Corby Glen, Fighting Cocks Inn, opp 09:59 11:59     17:29
Burton-le-Coggles, Post Office Lane, adj 10:03 12:03     17:33
Bitchfield, The Crown, adj 10:08 12:08     17:36
Boothby Pagnell, Letter Box, adj 10:13 12:13     17:41
Old Somerby, Fox & Hounds, adj 10:17 12:17     17:45
Grantham, Prince William Barracks, opp 10:20 12:20     17:48
Grantham, Somerby Grove, adj 10:21 12:21     17:49
Grantham, Anson Close, adj 10:21 12:21     17:49
Grantham, Sainsburys, opp 10:22 12:22     17:50
Grantham, Bus Station 10:28 12:28     17:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • School Holidays Only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  4 1 4 1 4 1
Stamford (Lincs), Bus Station, Bay 1 09:15 11:15 16:45
Stamford (Lincs), Recreation Ground Road, adj 09:17 11:17 16:47
Stamford (Lincs), Footbridge 09:18 11:18 16:48
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford School, o/s 09:18 11:18 16:48
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford & Rutland Hospital, opp 09:19 11:19 16:49
Stamford (Lincs), Drift Road, adj 09:20 11:20 16:50
Stamford (Lincs), Guash Way, opp 09:20 11:20 16:50
Ryhall, The Square, adj 09:25 11:25 16:55
Ryhall, Mill Street Hail & Ride, opp 09:26 11:26 16:56
Careby, Station Road, adj 09:33 11:33 17:03
Holywell (Lincs), Mill Farm, adj 09:35 11:35 17:05
Holywell (Lincs), Home Farm House, opp 09:36 11:36 17:06
Castle Bytham, Little Bytham Road, NW-bound 09:40 11:40 17:10
Castle Bytham, Railway Bridge, NW-bound 09:40 11:40 17:10
Castle Bytham, Castle Inn, adj 09:41 11:41 17:11
Castle Bytham, Railway Bridge, SE-bound 09:42 11:42 17:12
Castle Bytham, Little Bytham Road, SE-bound 09:43 11:43 17:13
Little Bytham, The Mallard, opp 09:48 11:48 17:18
Creeton, Counthorpe Road, adj 09:51 11:51 17:21
Swinstead, St Marys Church, opp 09:55 11:55 17:25
Swinstead, Croake Hill, adj 09:55 11:55 17:25
Swinstead, New Estate, opp 09:56 11:56 17:26
Corby Glen, Fighting Cocks Inn, opp 09:59 11:59 17:29
Burton-le-Coggles, Post Office Lane, adj 10:03 12:03 17:33
Bitchfield, The Crown, adj 10:08 12:08 17:36
Boothby Pagnell, Letter Box, adj 10:13 12:13 17:41
Old Somerby, Fox & Hounds, adj 10:17 12:17 17:45
Grantham, Prince William Barracks, opp 10:20 12:20 17:48
Grantham, Somerby Grove, adj 10:21 12:21 17:49
Grantham, Anson Close, adj 10:21 12:21 17:49
Grantham, Sainsburys, opp 10:22 12:22 17:50
Grantham, Bus Station 10:28 12:28 17:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 2 4 3 4 3 4 2 4 1
Grantham, Bus Station 07:12 07:12 09:00 13:00    
Grantham, Sainsburys, adj 07:13 07:13 09:01 13:01    
Grantham, Harrowby Road, adj 07:14 07:14 09:02 13:02    
Grantham, Anson Close, opp 07:14 07:14 09:02 13:02    
Grantham, Prince William Barracks, o/s 07:17 07:17 09:05 13:05    
Old Somerby, Fox & Hounds, opp 07:22 07:22 09:10 13:10    
Boothby Pagnell, Letter Box, opp 07:26 07:26 09:14 13:14    
Bitchfield, The Crown, opp 07:31 07:31 09:19 13:19    
Burton-le-Coggles, Post Office Lane, opp     09:24 13:24    
Corby Glen, Fighting Cocks Inn, adj 07:38 07:38 09:28 13:28    
Swinstead, New Estate, adj 07:41 07:41 09:31 13:31    
Swinstead, Croake Hill, adj 07:42 07:42 09:32 13:32    
Swinstead, St Marys Church, adj 07:42 07:42 09:32 13:32    
Creeton, Counthorpe Road, opp 07:46 07:46 09:36 13:36    
Little Bytham, The Mallard, adj 07:49 07:49 09:39 13:39 15:54 16:04
Castle Bytham, Little Bytham Road, NW-bound 07:52 07:52 09:42 13:42 15:57 16:07
Castle Bytham, Railway Bridge, NW-bound 07:54 07:54 09:44 13:44 15:59 16:09
Castle Bytham, Castle Inn, adj 07:56 07:56 09:46 13:46 16:01 16:11
Castle Bytham, Railway Bridge, SE-bound 07:56 07:56 09:46 13:46 16:01 16:11
Castle Bytham, Little Bytham Road, SE-bound 07:57 07:57 09:47 13:47 16:02 16:12
Holywell (Lincs), Home Farm House, adj 08:01 08:01 09:51 13:51 16:06 16:16
Holywell (Lincs), Mill Farm, opp 08:01 08:01 09:51 13:51 16:06 16:16
Careby, Station Road, opp 08:04 08:04 09:54 13:54 16:09 16:19
Ryhall, Mill Street Hail & Ride, adj 08:10 08:10 10:00 14:00    
Ryhall, The Square, adj 08:12 08:12 10:02 14:02    
Ryhall, Coppice Road, adj         16:13 16:23
Stamford (Lincs), Guash Way, adj 08:16 08:16 10:06 14:06 16:21 16:31
Stamford (Lincs), Drift Road, opp 08:17 08:17 10:07 14:07 16:22 16:32
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford & Rutland Hospital, o/s 08:17 08:17 10:07 14:07 16:22  
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford School, opp 08:18 08:18 10:08 14:08 16:23  
Stamford (Lincs), Recreation Ground Road, opp 08:19 08:19 10:09 14:09 16:24  
Stamford (Lincs), Queen Eleanor School 08:24          
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford College, o/s           16:35
Stamford (Lincs), Bus Station, Bay 1 08:36 08:22 10:16 14:16 16:30 16:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • School Holidays Only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  4 1 4 1 4 1
Grantham, Bus Station 09:00 13:00  
Grantham, Sainsburys, adj 09:01 13:01  
Grantham, Harrowby Road, adj 09:02 13:02  
Grantham, Anson Close, opp 09:02 13:02  
Grantham, Prince William Barracks, o/s 09:05 13:05  
Old Somerby, Fox & Hounds, opp 09:10 13:10  
Boothby Pagnell, Letter Box, opp 09:14 13:14  
Bitchfield, The Crown, opp 09:19 13:19  
Burton-le-Coggles, Post Office Lane, opp 09:24 13:24  
Corby Glen, Fighting Cocks Inn, adj 09:28 13:28 07:38
Swinstead, New Estate, adj 09:31 13:31 07:41
Swinstead, Croake Hill, adj 09:32 13:32 07:42
Swinstead, St Marys Church, adj 09:32 13:32 07:42
Creeton, Counthorpe Road, opp 09:36 13:36 07:46
Little Bytham, The Mallard, adj 09:39 13:39 07:49
Castle Bytham, Little Bytham Road, NW-bound 09:42 13:42 07:52
Castle Bytham, Railway Bridge, NW-bound 09:44 13:44 07:54
Castle Bytham, Castle Inn, adj 09:46 13:46 07:56
Castle Bytham, Railway Bridge, SE-bound 09:46 13:46 07:56
Castle Bytham, Little Bytham Road, SE-bound 09:47 13:47 07:57
Holywell (Lincs), Home Farm House, adj 09:51 13:51 08:01
Holywell (Lincs), Mill Farm, opp 09:51 13:51 08:01
Careby, Station Road, opp 09:54 13:54 08:04
Ryhall, Mill Street Hail & Ride, adj 10:00 14:00 08:10
Ryhall, The Square, adj 10:02 14:02 08:12
Stamford (Lincs), Guash Way, adj 10:06 14:06 08:16
Stamford (Lincs), Drift Road, opp 10:07 14:07 08:17
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford & Rutland Hospital, o/s 10:07 14:07 08:17
Stamford (Lincs), Stamford School, opp 10:08 14:08 08:18
Stamford (Lincs), Recreation Ground Road, opp 10:09 14:09 08:19
Stamford (Lincs), Bus Station, Bay 1 10:16 14:16 08:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:33:33 BST 2018 from source document em_13-4-H-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.