Timetable for the 4 - Lincoln - Nettleham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 4 - Lincoln - Nettleham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by PC Coaches (licensed as P C Coaches Of Lincoln Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Lodge Lane - Central Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Central Bus Station - Lodge Lane
bus timetable 4 Lincoln - Nettleham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for PC Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@pccoaches.co.uk 01522533605 @pccoaches 17 Crofton Road, Allenby Estate, Lincoln LN3 4NL www.pccoaches.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Lincoln - Nettleham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Lincoln - Nettleham Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Lodge Lane,(adj), Nettleham08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:58
2Ridgeway,(opp), Nettleham09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:00
3Midway Close,(adj), Nettleham09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:00
4Kerrison View,(opp), Nettleham09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:01
5Wold View,(adj), Nettleham09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:01
6Village Police Station,(adj), Nettleham09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:02
7The Green,(opp), Nettleham09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:05
8Watermill Lane,(opp), Nettleham09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:06
9Beech Avenue,(adj), Nettleham09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:07
10Cliff Avenue,(adj), Nettleham09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:07
11Brown Cow Inn,(o/s), Nettleham09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:08
12Letter Box,(adj), Lincoln09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:11
13Waitrose,(opp), Nettleham Field09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:11
14Outer Circle Drive,(SW-bound), St. Giles09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:12
15Geneva Avenue,(adj), Lincoln09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:12
16Byron Avenue,(adj), Lincoln09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:13
17Nettleham Close,(opp), Lincoln09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:13
18Elvin Close,(opp), Lincoln09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:14
19Broadway,(adj), Lincoln09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:15
20Radio Lincolnshire,(adj), Lincoln09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:17
21Lincoln Hotel,(opp), Lincoln09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:20
22Telephone Exchange,(adj), Lincoln09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:23
23Siemens,(o/s), Lincoln09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:24
24Central Bus Station,(Bay N), Lincoln09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:25

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Central Bus Station,(Bay N), Lincoln09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3016:30
2St Swithins's Church,(opp), Lincoln09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3216:32
3Constitutional Club,(opp), Lincoln09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3316:33
4Lincoln Hotel,(adj), Lincoln09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3516:35
5Radio Lincolnshire,(opp), Lincoln09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3716:37
6Broadway,(opp), Lincoln09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:38
7Elvin Close,(adj), Lincoln09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:38
8Nettleham Close,(adj), Lincoln09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:38
9Byron Avenue,(opp), Lincoln09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3916:39
10Footpath To Health Centre,(NE-bound), Ermine East09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3916:39
11Waitrose,(adj), Nettleham Field09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4016:40
12Letter Box,(opp), Lincoln09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4116:41
13Brown Cow Inn,(opp), Nettleham09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:43
14Cliff Avenue,(opp), Nettleham09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:43
15Beech Avenue,(opp), Nettleham09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:44
16Watermill Lane,(adj), Nettleham09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:44
17All Saints Church,(adj), Nettleham09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:44
18The Green,(adj), Nettleham09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:45
19Village Police Station,(opp), Nettleham09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:46
20Midway Close,(opp), Nettleham09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4816:48
21Ridgeway,(adj), Nettleham09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4916:49
22Lodge Lane,(opp), Nettleham09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:50

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Lodge Lane,(adj), Nettleham08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5815:58*16:58*
2Ridgeway,(opp), Nettleham09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0016:00*17:00*
3Midway Close,(adj), Nettleham09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0016:00*17:00*
4Kerrison View,(opp), Nettleham09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0116:01*17:01*
5Wold View,(adj), Nettleham09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0116:01*17:01*
6Village Police Station,(adj), Nettleham09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0216:02*17:02*
7The Green,(opp), Nettleham09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0516:05*17:05*
8Watermill Lane,(opp), Nettleham09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0616:06*17:06*
9Beech Avenue,(adj), Nettleham09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0716:07*17:07*
10Cliff Avenue,(adj), Nettleham09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0716:07*17:07*
11Brown Cow Inn,(o/s), Nettleham09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0816:08*17:08*
12Letter Box,(adj), Lincoln09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:11*17:11*
13Waitrose,(opp), Nettleham Field09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:11*17:11*
14Outer Circle Drive,(SW-bound), St. Giles09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1216:12*17:12*
15Geneva Avenue,(adj), Lincoln09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1216:12*17:12*
16Byron Avenue,(adj), Lincoln09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1316:13*17:13*
17Nettleham Close,(opp), Lincoln09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1316:13*17:13*
18Elvin Close,(opp), Lincoln09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1416:14*17:14*
19Broadway,(adj), Lincoln09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1516:15*17:15*
20Radio Lincolnshire,(adj), Lincoln09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1716:17*17:17*
21Lincoln Hotel,(opp), Lincoln09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2016:20*17:20*
22Telephone Exchange,(adj), Lincoln09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2316:23*17:23*
23Siemens,(o/s), Lincoln09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2416:24*17:24*
24Central Bus Station,(Bay N), Lincoln09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2516:25*17:25*

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Central Bus Station,(Bay N), Lincoln09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3016:30
2St Swithins's Church,(opp), Lincoln09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3216:32
3Constitutional Club,(opp), Lincoln09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3316:33
4Lincoln Hotel,(adj), Lincoln09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3516:35
5Radio Lincolnshire,(opp), Lincoln09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3716:37
6Broadway,(opp), Lincoln09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:38
7Elvin Close,(adj), Lincoln09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:38
8Nettleham Close,(adj), Lincoln09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:38
9Byron Avenue,(opp), Lincoln09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3916:39
10Footpath To Health Centre,(NE-bound), Ermine East09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3916:39
11Waitrose,(adj), Nettleham Field09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4016:40
12Letter Box,(opp), Lincoln09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4116:41
13Brown Cow Inn,(opp), Nettleham09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:43
14Cliff Avenue,(opp), Nettleham09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:43
15Beech Avenue,(opp), Nettleham09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:44
16Watermill Lane,(adj), Nettleham09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:44
17All Saints Church,(adj), Nettleham09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:44
18The Green,(adj), Nettleham09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:45
19Village Police Station,(opp), Nettleham09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:46
20Midway Close,(opp), Nettleham09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4816:48
21Ridgeway,(adj), Nettleham09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4916:49
22Lodge Lane,(opp), Nettleham09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.