Timetable for the 44 - Boston - Sleaford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 44 - Boston - Sleaford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus North Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 44 Boston - Sleaford

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 44 Boston - Sleaford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Boston - Sleaford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Woolworths
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  44 1
Boston, Bus Station, Bay 8 09:25
Boston, The Minstrels, adj 09:27
Boston, Rosebery Avenue, opp 09:27
Boston, Footpath to Arundel Crescent, opp 09:28
Boston, Wyberton High Bridge, SW-bound 09:28
Boston, Oldrids, opp 09:29
Boston, Westbridge Road, opp 09:30
Baker's Bridge, Fen Road, adj 09:31
Baker's Bridge, Four Cross Roads, opp 09:31
Kirton Holme, Leonard Cottages, opp 09:32
Kirton Holme, The Poacher Inn, adj 09:33
Kirton Holme, Kirton Holme Road, adj 09:35
Kirton Holme, Fenhouses Drove, adj 09:35
Swineshead (Lincs), Abbey Road, opp 09:37
Swineshead (Lincs), Bentley's Garage, opp 09:38
Swineshead (Lincs), High Green, opp 09:38
Swineshead (Lincs), Bullens Lane, opp 09:39
Swineshead (Lincs), St Mary's Church, adj 09:45
Swineshead (Lincs), King John's Road, opp 09:45
Swineshead (Lincs), Cole's Lane, adj 09:46
Swineshead (Lincs), Tarry Hill, opp 09:46
Swineshead Bridge, Barge Hotel, opp 09:48
East Heckington, Village Entrance, opp 09:50
East Heckington, Sidebar Lane, opp 09:52
East Heckington, Sandlees Lane, opp 09:54
Heckington, Eastgate, opp 10:00
Heckington, Village Hall, adj 10:00
Heckington, War Memorial, opp 10:01
Heckington, Potesgrave Way, opp 10:01
Kirkby la Thorpe, Village Lane End, W-bound 10:04
Sleaford (Lincs), Pride Parkway, opp 10:07
Sleaford (Lincs), Woodbridge Road, opp 10:07
Sleaford (Lincs), Duke Street, opp 10:08
Sleaford (Lincs), St Denys Church, opp 10:09
Sleaford (Lincs), Riverside Surgery, adj 10:09
Sleaford (Lincs), Yorkshire Trading, adj 10:10
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:33:57 BST 2018 from source document em_13-44-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.