Timetable for the 44A - Sleaford - Lincoln Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 44A - Sleaford - Lincoln Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus (licensed as Centrebus North Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Fridays Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Central Bus Station - Market Place

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Woolworths - Central Bus Station
bus timetable 44A Sleaford - Lincoln
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Centrebus
Email Fares Twitter Address
help@centrebus.com 01164105050 @CentrebusLive 43 Wenlock Way, Leicester, LE4 9HU

Map Showing the Routes of the 44A Sleaford - Lincoln Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Sleaford - Lincoln Service

Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Central Bus Station,(Bay N), Lincoln13:45*
2Siemens,(opp), Lincoln13:46*
3Ripon Street,(opp), Lincoln13:47*
4Canwick Road Cemetery,(adj), Lincoln13:48*
5Heighington Road,(adj), Canwick13:49*
6Library,(opp), Bracebridge Heath13:52*
7Main Avenue,(opp), Bracebridge Heath13:52*
8Dunston Pillar,(adj), Dunston Pillar13:57*
9Nocton Heath Garage,(adj), Dunston Pillar13:59*
10Sleaford Road,(opp), Cranwell14:07*
11Village Entrance,(adj), Leasingham14:10*
12The Jolly Scotchman,(adj), Holdingham14:12*
13York Road,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)14:13*
14Jubilee Grove,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)14:13*
15Tennyson Avenue,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)14:14*
16Methodist Chapel,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)14:14*
17Market Place,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)14:15*

Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Yorkshire Trading,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)10:10*
2Tesco,(adj), Sleaford (Lincs)10:11*
3Jubilee Grove,(opp), Sleaford (Lincs)10:11*
4York Road,(opp), Sleaford (Lincs)10:12*
5The Jolly Scotchman,(opp), Holdingham10:13*
6Village Entrance,(opp), Leasingham10:14*
7Sleaford Road,(adj), Cranwell10:17*
8Nocton Heath Garage,(opp), Dunston Pillar10:25*
9Dunston Pillar,(opp), Dunston Pillar10:27*
10Main Avenue,(adj), Bracebridge Heath10:32*
11Library,(adj), Bracebridge Heath10:33*
12Heighington Road,(opp), Canwick10:36*
13Canwick Road Cemetery,(opp), Lincoln10:37*
14Ripon Street,(adj), Lincoln10:38*
15Central Bus Station,(Bay N), Lincoln10:40*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.