Timetable for the 457 - Lincoln - Horncastle Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 457 - Lincoln - Horncastle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by P C Coaches Of Lincoln Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 457 Lincoln - Horncastle

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 457 Lincoln - Horncastle Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lincoln - Horncastle Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Central Bus Station - Interchange Shelter
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  457 1
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay N 14:30
Lincoln, Winnowsty Lane, adj 14:34
Lincoln, Limelands, adj 14:35
Lincoln, Ancaster Avenue, adj 14:36
Lincoln, HM Prison, o/s 14:37
Tower Estate, Lime Kiln Way, adj 14:37
Tower Estate, JTF Store, adj 14:38
Cherry Willingham, Church Lane (South End), adj 14:42
Fiskerton (Lincs), Plough Lane, adj 14:43
Fiskerton (Lincs), St Clements Church, opp 14:43
Fiskerton (Lincs), The Crescent, adj 14:44
Fiskerton (Lincs), Corn Close, adj 14:44
Fiskerton (Lincs), Tanya Knitwear Factory, opp 14:45
Fiskerton (Lincs), Corn Close, opp 14:46
Fiskerton (Lincs), The Crescent, opp 14:46
Fiskerton (Lincs), High Meadows, opp 14:47
Reepham (Lincs), Meadow Close, adj 14:49
Reepham (Lincs), Laburnum Court, opp 14:49
Reepham (Lincs), Mellows Close, adj 14:49
Reepham (Lincs), Kennel Lane, opp 14:50
Sudbrooke, Cherry Tree Cafe, opp 14:56
Sudbrooke, Lodge Entrance, adj 14:56
Langworth, Station Road Garage, opp 14:58
Langworth, Memorial Hall, opp 14:58
Langworth, Scothern Lane, adj 14:59
Langworth, The Old School House, adj 14:59
Bullington (Lincs), Layby, opp 15:01
Rand, Village Lane End, adj 15:03
Wragby (Lincs), Holmes Way, adj 15:06
Wragby (Lincs), Bridle Way, adj 15:07
Langton by Wragby, Letter Box, opp 15:09
Hatton (Lincs), The Forge, adj 15:11
Hatton (Lincs), Midge Inn, opp 15:11
Minting, Minting Lane End, opp 15:13
Baumber, Red Lion, opp 15:17
Edlington (Lincs), Village Lane End, opp 15:19
Horncastle (Lincs), Accommodation Road, adj 15:21
Horncastle (Lincs), Elson Way, adj 15:21
Horncastle (Lincs), Mountview Garage, opp 15:22
Horncastle (Lincs), Interchange Shelter, adj 15:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:34:12 BST 2018 from source document em_13-457-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.