Timetable for the 46 - Lincoln - Witham St Hughs - Newark Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 46 - Lincoln - Witham St Hughs - Newark Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 46 Lincoln - Witham St Hughs - Newark

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 46 Lincoln - Witham St Hughs - Newark Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lincoln - Witham St Hughs - Newark Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Central Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  46 1 46 1
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay D 16:15 06:15
Newark-on-Trent, Kirk Gate, opp 16:15 06:15
Newark-on-Trent, ALDI, adj 16:16 06:16
Newark-on-Trent, Lincoln Street, opp 16:16 06:16
Newark-on-Trent, Beaumont Walk, opp 16:17 06:17
Newark-on-Trent, St Leonards Church, opp 16:17 06:17
Newark-on-Trent, Gainsborough Drive, adj 16:18 06:18
Stapleford (Lincs), Brecks Lane, adj 16:33 06:33
Carlton le Moorland, Bassingham Road, adj 16:35 06:35
Carlton le Moorland, Bassingham Road, S-bound 16:35 06:35
Carlton le Moorland, St Mary's Church, adj 16:35 06:35
Bassingham, Bakers Lane, adj 16:39 06:39
Bassingham, War Memorial, opp 16:40 06:40
Bassingham, Linga Lane Bus Shelter, adj 16:41 06:41
Bassingham, Badgers Oak, adj 16:41 06:41
Thurlby nr Bassinghm, Telephone Box, opp 16:45 06:45
Witham St Hughs, Greenfinch Crescent, adj 16:50 06:50
Witham St Hughs, Robins Crescent, adj 16:50 06:50
Witham St Hughs, Hedge Lane, adj 16:51 06:51
Witham St Hughs, Meadowsweet Lane, opp 16:53 06:53
Witham St Hughs, Juniper Way, SW-bound 16:54 06:54
Witham St Hughs, Hedge Lane, opp 16:55 06:55
Witham St Hughs, Cargills Factory, opp 16:56 06:56
Haddington (Lincs), A46 Slip Road, adj 17:01 07:01
Thorpe on the Hill, Fosse Lane, adj 17:03 07:03
Thorpe on the Hill, Post Box, adj 17:04 07:04
South Hykeham, Pennells Garden Centre, adj 17:07 07:07
South Hykeham, Thorpe Lane, adj 17:07 07:07
North Hykeham, Grandfield Way, opp 17:07 07:07
North Hykeham, Oak Farm Paddock, adj 17:08 07:08
North Hykeham, Macmillan Avenue, adj 17:09 07:09
North Hykeham, Memorial Hall, adj 17:09 07:09
North Hykeham, Station Road, adj 17:10 07:10
North Hykeham, Asda Goods Entrance, opp 17:10 07:10
North Hykeham, Asda Layby, in 17:11 07:11
North Hykeham, Dore Avenue, opp 17:12 07:12
North Hykeham, Wetherby Crescent, adj 17:14 07:14
North Hykeham, Fosse Drive, opp 17:14 07:14
Boultham Moor, Sainsburys, adj 17:16 07:16
Lincoln, Valentine Retail Park, adj 17:20 07:20
Lincoln, Morrisons, adj 17:20 07:20
Lincoln, Debenhams, opp 17:24 07:24
Lincoln, East West Link Road, E-bound 17:25 07:25
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay L 17:30 07:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  46 1 46 1
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay L 07:40 17:35
Lincoln, Siemens, opp 07:41 17:36
Lincoln, East West Link Road, W-bound 07:42 17:37
Lincoln, Debenhams, o/s 07:44 17:39
Lincoln, Toys R Us, adj 07:44 17:39
Lincoln, Morrisons, opp 07:46 17:41
Lincoln, Valentine Retail Park, opp 07:46 17:41
Boultham Moor, Sainsburys, opp 07:50 17:45
North Hykeham, Wetherby Crescent, opp 07:53 17:48
North Hykeham, Rowan Road, adj 07:53 17:48
North Hykeham, Chatsworth Drive, adj 07:54 17:49
North Hykeham, Asda Layby, in 07:54 17:49
North Hykeham, Asda Goods Entrance, adj 07:55 17:50
North Hykeham, Station Road, opp 07:56 17:51
North Hykeham, Fox & Hounds, opp 07:56 17:51
North Hykeham, Oak Farm Paddock, opp 07:57 17:52
North Hykeham, Grandfield Way, adj 07:57 17:52
South Hykeham, Thorpe Lane, opp 07:58 17:53
South Hykeham, Pennells Garden Centre, opp 07:59 17:54
Thorpe on the Hill, Post Box, opp 08:02 17:57
Thorpe on the Hill, Fosse Lane, opp 08:02 17:57
Haddington (Lincs), Old Haddington Lane, adj 08:05 18:00
Witham St Hughs, Cargills Factory, adj 08:09 18:04
Witham St Hughs, Hedge Lane, adj 08:10 18:05
Witham St Hughs, Meadowsweet Lane, opp 08:11 18:06
Witham St Hughs, Juniper Way, SW-bound 08:12 18:07
Witham St Hughs, Hedge Lane, opp 08:13 18:08
Witham St Hughs, Robins Crescent, opp 08:14 18:09
Witham St Hughs, Greenfinch Crescent, opp 08:16 18:11
Thurlby nr Bassinghm, Telephone Box, adj 08:20 18:15
Bassingham, Badgers Oak, opp 08:24 18:19
Bassingham, Linga Lane Bus Shelter, opp 08:24 18:19
Bassingham, War Memorial, adj 08:26 18:21
Bassingham, Bakers Lane, opp 08:26 18:21
Carlton le Moorland, Bassingham Road, S-bound 08:30 18:25
Carlton le Moorland, St Mary's Church, adj 08:31 18:26
Stapleford (Lincs), Brecks Lane, opp 08:33 18:28
Brough (Notts), Chapel, adj 08:40 18:35
Newark-on-Trent, Gainsborough Drive, opp 08:46 18:41
Newark-on-Trent, St Leonards Church, o/s 08:47 18:42
Newark-on-Trent, Beaumont Walk, adj 08:47 18:42
Newark-on-Trent, Lincoln Street, adj 08:48 18:43
Newark-on-Trent, ALDI, opp 08:48 18:43
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay D 08:50 18:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:34:20 BST 2018 from source document em_13-46-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.