Timetable for the 47 - Lincoln - Bassingham - Newark Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 47 - Lincoln - Bassingham - Newark Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by P C Coaches Of Lincoln Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 47 Lincoln - Bassingham - Newark

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 47 Lincoln - Bassingham - Newark Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lincoln - Bassingham - Newark Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Central Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 2 47 3
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay A 10:15 13:15 17:15 07:15 07:15
Newark-on-Trent, Lime Grove, opp 10:17 13:17 17:17 07:17 07:17
Newark-on-Trent, Winchilsea Avenue, opp 10:18 13:18 17:18 07:18 07:18
Newark-on-Trent, Polish Cemetery, opp 10:18 13:18 17:18 07:18 07:18
Newark-on-Trent, Newton Street, N-bound 10:19 13:19 17:19 07:19 07:19
Newark-on-Trent, Barnby Road, NW-bound 10:20 13:20 17:20 07:20 07:20
Barnby in th Willows, Front Street, E-bound 10:30 13:30 17:30 07:30 07:30
Beckingham (Lincs), The Pack Horse Inn, opp 10:35 13:35 17:35 07:35 07:35
Brant Broughton, Stragglethorpe Lane, opp 10:37 13:37 17:37 07:41 07:41
Brant Broughton, Broughton House College, adj 10:40 13:40 17:40 07:42 07:42
Brant Broughton, Meeting House Lane, adj 10:43 13:43 17:43 07:43 07:43
Brant Broughton, Swan's Lane, adj 10:43 13:43 17:43 07:43 07:43
Brant Broughton, Council Houses, opp 10:45 13:45 17:45 07:45 07:45
Carlton le Moorland, Broughton Road, adj 10:49 13:49 17:49 07:49 07:49
Carlton le Moorland, Bassingham Road, S-bound 10:51 13:51 17:51 07:51 07:51
Carlton le Moorland, St Mary's Church, adj 10:51 13:51 17:51 07:51 07:51
Carlton le Moorland, Bassingham Road, adj 10:51 13:51 17:51 07:51 07:51
Bassingham, Bakers Lane, adj 10:54 13:54 17:54 07:54 07:54
Bassingham, Recreation Ground, opp 10:56 13:56 17:56 07:56 07:56
Bassingham, Linga Lane Bus Shelter, adj 10:56 13:56 17:56 07:56 07:56
Bassingham, Badgers Oak, adj 10:56 13:56 17:56 07:56 07:56
Aubourn, 5 Bassingham Road, o/s 10:58 13:58 17:58 07:58 07:58
Aubourn, Bus Shelter, adj 11:01 14:01 18:01 08:01 08:01
Haddington (Lincs), Bridge Farm, adj 11:04 14:04 18:04 08:04 08:04
South Hykeham, Beck Lane, adj 11:07 14:07 18:07 08:07 08:07
North Hykeham, Dorchester Way, adj 11:11 14:11 18:11 08:10 08:10
North Hykeham, Clarke Road, opp       08:11 08:11
North Hykeham, Stonemoor Road, opp 11:12 14:12 18:12    
North Hykeham, Arden Moor Way Junction, NE-bound 11:12 14:12 18:12    
North Hykeham, 25 Coult Avenue, o/s 11:14 14:14 18:14    
North Hykeham, 5 Clarke Road, o/s 11:15 14:15 18:15    
North Hykeham, Social Club, opp 11:17 14:17 18:17 08:13 08:13
North Hykeham, North Kesteven School bus park, inside       08:15  
North Hykeham, Health Centre, o/s 11:18 14:18 18:18 08:16 08:14
North Hykeham, Station Road, adj 11:19 14:19 18:19 08:17 08:15
North Hykeham, Asda Goods Entrance, opp 11:20 14:20 18:20 08:18 08:18
North Hykeham, Asda Layby, in 11:21 14:21 18:21 08:20 08:20
North Hykeham, Dore Avenue, opp 11:22 14:22 18:22 08:21 08:21
North Hykeham, Wetherby Crescent, adj 11:22 14:22 18:22 08:21 08:21
North Hykeham, Fosse Drive, opp 11:23 14:23 18:23 08:22 08:22
Boultham Moor, Sainsburys, adj 11:26 14:26 18:26 08:25 08:25
Lincoln, Valentine Retail Park, adj 11:36 14:36 18:36 08:35 08:35
Lincoln, Morrisons, adj 11:36 14:36 18:36 08:36 08:36
Lincoln, University of Lincoln, adj 11:38 14:38 18:38 08:38 08:38
Lincoln, County Offices, o/s 11:39 14:39 18:39 08:39 08:39
Lincoln, Barbican Hotel, adj 11:41 14:41 18:41 08:41 08:41
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay N 11:45 14:45 18:45 08:45 08:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • School Holidays Only
Inbound, Saturday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 2
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay A 10:15 13:15 17:15 07:15
Newark-on-Trent, Lime Grove, opp 10:17 13:17 17:17 07:17
Newark-on-Trent, Winchilsea Avenue, opp 10:18 13:18 17:18 07:18
Newark-on-Trent, Polish Cemetery, opp 10:18 13:18 17:18 07:18
Newark-on-Trent, Newton Street, N-bound 10:19 13:19 17:19 07:19
Newark-on-Trent, Barnby Road, NW-bound 10:20 13:20 17:20 07:20
Barnby in th Willows, Front Street, E-bound 10:30 13:30 17:30 07:30
Beckingham (Lincs), The Pack Horse Inn, opp 10:35 13:35 17:35 07:35
Brant Broughton, Stragglethorpe Lane, opp 10:37 13:37 17:37 07:41
Brant Broughton, Broughton House College, adj 10:40 13:40 17:40 07:42
Brant Broughton, Meeting House Lane, adj 10:43 13:43 17:43 07:43
Brant Broughton, Swan's Lane, adj 10:43 13:43 17:43 07:43
Brant Broughton, Council Houses, opp 10:45 13:45 17:45 07:45
Carlton le Moorland, Broughton Road, adj 10:49 13:49 17:49 07:49
Carlton le Moorland, Bassingham Road, S-bound 10:51 13:51 17:51 07:51
Carlton le Moorland, St Mary's Church, adj 10:51 13:51 17:51 07:51
Carlton le Moorland, Bassingham Road, adj 10:51 13:51 17:51 07:51
Bassingham, Bakers Lane, adj 10:54 13:54 17:54 07:54
Bassingham, Recreation Ground, opp 10:56 13:56 17:56 07:56
Bassingham, Linga Lane Bus Shelter, adj 10:56 13:56 17:56 07:56
Bassingham, Badgers Oak, adj 10:56 13:56 17:56 07:56
Aubourn, 5 Bassingham Road, o/s 10:58 13:58 17:58 07:58
Aubourn, Bus Shelter, adj 11:01 14:01 18:01 08:01
Haddington (Lincs), Bridge Farm, adj 11:04 14:04 18:04 08:04
South Hykeham, Beck Lane, adj 11:07 14:07 18:07 08:07
North Hykeham, Dorchester Way, adj 11:11 14:11 18:11 08:10
North Hykeham, Clarke Road, opp       08:11
North Hykeham, Stonemoor Road, opp 11:12 14:12 18:12  
North Hykeham, Arden Moor Way Junction, NE-bound 11:12 14:12 18:12  
North Hykeham, 25 Coult Avenue, o/s 11:14 14:14 18:14  
North Hykeham, 5 Clarke Road, o/s 11:15 14:15 18:15  
North Hykeham, Social Club, opp 11:17 14:17 18:17 08:13
North Hykeham, Health Centre, o/s 11:18 14:18 18:18 08:14
North Hykeham, Station Road, adj 11:19 14:19 18:19 08:15
North Hykeham, Asda Goods Entrance, opp 11:20 14:20 18:20 08:18
North Hykeham, Asda Layby, in 11:21 14:21 18:21 08:20
North Hykeham, Dore Avenue, opp 11:22 14:22 18:22 08:21
North Hykeham, Wetherby Crescent, adj 11:22 14:22 18:22 08:21
North Hykeham, Fosse Drive, opp 11:23 14:23 18:23 08:22
Boultham Moor, Sainsburys, adj 11:26 14:26 18:26 08:25
Lincoln, Valentine Retail Park, adj 11:36 14:36 18:36 08:35
Lincoln, Morrisons, adj 11:36 14:36 18:36 08:36
Lincoln, University of Lincoln, adj 11:38 14:38 18:38 08:38
Lincoln, County Offices, o/s 11:39 14:39 18:39 08:39
Lincoln, Barbican Hotel, adj 11:41 14:41 18:41 08:41
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay N 11:45 14:45 18:45 08:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Saturdays Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  47 1 47 1 47 2 47 3
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay N 08:50 11:50 15:05 14:55
Lincoln, New Life Church, opp 08:52 11:52 15:07 14:57
Lincoln, County Offices, opp 08:52 11:52 15:07 14:57
Lincoln, Morrisons, opp 08:54 11:54 15:09 14:59
Lincoln, Valentine Retail Park, opp 08:57 11:57 15:12 15:02
Boultham Moor, Sainsburys, opp 09:00 12:01 15:16 15:06
North Hykeham, Wetherby Crescent, opp 09:03 12:04 15:19 15:09
North Hykeham, Rowan Road, adj 09:05 12:04 15:19 15:09
North Hykeham, Chatsworth Drive, adj 09:08 12:05 15:20 15:10
North Hykeham, Asda Layby, in 09:10 12:07 15:25 15:12
North Hykeham, Asda Goods Entrance, adj 09:10 12:07 15:25 15:12
North Hykeham, Health Centre, opp 09:11 12:08 15:26 15:13
North Hykeham, North Kesteven School bus park, inside       15:25
North Hykeham, Bodmin Moor Close, opp 09:11 12:09 15:27 15:27
North Hykeham, Social Club, o/s 09:14 12:13 15:28 15:28
North Hykeham, 3 Clarke Road, o/s   12:15 15:29 15:29
North Hykeham, 25 Coult Avenue, opp   12:17 15:32 15:32
North Hykeham, Arden Moor Way Junction, SW-bound   12:18 15:33 15:33
North Hykeham, Stonemoor Road, adj   12:19 15:34 15:34
North Hykeham, Chiltern Way, adj 09:16 12:21 15:36 15:36
South Hykeham, Beck Lane, opp 09:19 12:25 15:40 15:40
Haddington (Lincs), Bridge Farm, opp 09:22 12:28 15:43 15:43
Aubourn, Bus Shelter, adj 09:25 12:31 15:46 15:46
Aubourn, 5 Bassingham Road, opp 09:26 12:32 15:47 15:47
Bassingham, Badgers Oak, opp 09:28 12:34 15:49 15:49
Bassingham, Linga Lane Bus Shelter, opp 09:28 12:34 15:49 15:49
Bassingham, Recreation Ground, adj 09:30 12:36 15:51 15:51
Bassingham, Primary School, adj 09:30 12:36 15:51 15:51
Bassingham, Bakers Lane, opp 09:31 12:37 15:52 15:52
Carlton le Moorland, Bassingham Road, S-bound 09:34 12:39 15:54 15:54
Carlton le Moorland, St Mary's Church, adj 09:35 12:41 15:56 15:56
Carlton le Moorland, Bassingham Road, adj 09:35 12:41 15:56 15:56
Carlton le Moorland, Broughton Road, opp 09:37 12:43 15:58 15:58
Brant Broughton, Council Houses, adj 09:40 12:46 16:01 16:01
Brant Broughton, Swan's Lane, opp 09:41 12:48 16:03 16:03
Brant Broughton, Meeting House Lane, opp 09:43 12:49 16:04 16:04
Brant Broughton, Broughton House College, opp 09:43 12:49 16:04 16:04
Brant Broughton, Stragglethorpe Lane, adj 09:44 12:50 16:05 16:05
Beckingham (Lincs), The Pack Horse Inn, o/s 09:51 12:57 16:12 16:12
Barnby in th Willows, Front Street, E-bound 09:56 13:02 16:17 16:17
Newark-on-Trent, Barnby Road, NW-bound 10:07 13:12 16:27 16:27
Newark-on-Trent, Newton Street, S-bound 10:07 13:12 16:27 16:27
Newark-on-Trent, Polish Cemetery, adj 10:08 13:13 16:28 16:28
Newark-on-Trent, Winchilsea Avenue, adj 10:09 13:14 16:29 16:29
Newark-on-Trent, Beaumond Gardens, opp 10:09 13:14 16:29 16:29
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay A 10:10 13:15 16:30 16:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • School Holidays Only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  47 1 47 1 47 2
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay N 08:50 11:50 15:05
Lincoln, New Life Church, opp 08:52 11:52 15:07
Lincoln, County Offices, opp 08:52 11:52 15:07
Lincoln, Morrisons, opp 08:54 11:54 15:09
Lincoln, Valentine Retail Park, opp 08:57 11:57 15:12
Boultham Moor, Sainsburys, opp 09:00 12:01 15:16
North Hykeham, Wetherby Crescent, opp 09:03 12:04 15:19
North Hykeham, Rowan Road, adj 09:05 12:04 15:19
North Hykeham, Chatsworth Drive, adj 09:08 12:05 15:20
North Hykeham, Asda Layby, in 09:10 12:07 15:25
North Hykeham, Asda Goods Entrance, adj 09:10 12:07 15:25
North Hykeham, Health Centre, opp 09:11 12:08 15:26
North Hykeham, Bodmin Moor Close, opp 09:11 12:09 15:27
North Hykeham, Social Club, o/s 09:14 12:13 15:28
North Hykeham, 3 Clarke Road, o/s   12:15 15:29
North Hykeham, 25 Coult Avenue, opp   12:17 15:32
North Hykeham, Arden Moor Way Junction, SW-bound   12:18 15:33
North Hykeham, Stonemoor Road, adj   12:19 15:34
North Hykeham, Chiltern Way, adj 09:16 12:21 15:36
South Hykeham, Beck Lane, opp 09:19 12:25 15:40
Haddington (Lincs), Bridge Farm, opp 09:22 12:28 15:43
Aubourn, Bus Shelter, adj 09:25 12:31 15:46
Aubourn, 5 Bassingham Road, opp 09:26 12:32 15:47
Bassingham, Badgers Oak, opp 09:28 12:34 15:49
Bassingham, Linga Lane Bus Shelter, opp 09:28 12:34 15:49
Bassingham, Recreation Ground, adj 09:30 12:36 15:51
Bassingham, Primary School, adj 09:30 12:36 15:51
Bassingham, Bakers Lane, opp 09:31 12:37 15:52
Carlton le Moorland, Bassingham Road, S-bound 09:34 12:39 15:54
Carlton le Moorland, St Mary's Church, adj 09:35 12:41 15:56
Carlton le Moorland, Bassingham Road, adj 09:35 12:41 15:56
Carlton le Moorland, Broughton Road, opp 09:37 12:43 15:58
Brant Broughton, Council Houses, adj 09:40 12:46 16:01
Brant Broughton, Swan's Lane, opp 09:41 12:48 16:03
Brant Broughton, Meeting House Lane, opp 09:43 12:49 16:04
Brant Broughton, Broughton House College, opp 09:43 12:49 16:04
Brant Broughton, Stragglethorpe Lane, adj 09:44 12:50 16:05
Beckingham (Lincs), The Pack Horse Inn, o/s 09:51 12:57 16:12
Barnby in th Willows, Front Street, E-bound 09:56 13:02 16:17
Newark-on-Trent, Barnby Road, NW-bound 10:07 13:12 16:27
Newark-on-Trent, Newton Street, S-bound 10:07 13:12 16:27
Newark-on-Trent, Polish Cemetery, adj 10:08 13:13 16:28
Newark-on-Trent, Winchilsea Avenue, adj 10:09 13:14 16:29
Newark-on-Trent, Beaumond Gardens, opp 10:09 13:14 16:29
Newark-on-Trent, Bus Station, Bay A 10:10 13:15 16:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Saturdays Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:34:29 BST 2018 from source document em_13-47-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.