Timetable for the 48 - Lincoln - Swinderby - Witham St Hughs Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 48 - Lincoln - Swinderby - Witham St Hughs Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by P C Coaches Of Lincoln Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 48 Lincoln - Swinderby - Witham St Hughs

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 48 Lincoln - Swinderby - Witham St Hughs Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lincoln - Swinderby - Witham St Hughs Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Central Bus Station - Juniper Way
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1
Witham St Hughs, Juniper Way, SW-bound     07:40      
Witham St Hughs, Hedge Lane, opp     07:42      
Witham St Hughs, Robins Crescent, opp     07:43      
Witham St Hughs, Greenfinch Crescent, opp     07:44      
Witham St Hughs, Greenfinch Crescent, adj 11:43 16:00   10:03 14:03 18:23
Witham St Hughs, Robins Crescent, adj 11:44 16:01   10:04 14:04 18:24
Witham St Hughs, Cargills Factory, opp 11:46 16:03 07:44 10:06 14:06 18:26
Swinderby, Halfway Farm, adj 11:48 16:05        
Swinderby, Green Lane, W-bound 11:49 16:06        
Swinderby, All Saints Church, opp 11:50 16:07        
Swinderby, The Plough, adj 11:52 16:09        
Swinderby, All Saints Church, adj 11:52 16:09        
Swinderby, The Vicarage, adj 11:53 16:10        
Swinderby, Railway Station, adj 11:57 16:14        
Eagle, Eagle Hall Farm, adj 11:59 16:16        
North Scarle, High Street, adj 12:02 16:19        
Eagle, Hilltop Close, adj 12:07 16:24        
Eagle Moor, Green Lane, opp 12:09 16:26        
Eagle Moor, Telephone Box, adj 12:09 16:26        
Whisby, Bus Shelter, adj 12:11 16:28        
Whisby, Red House Farm, adj 12:12 16:29        
Thorpe on the Hill, Railway Inn, opp 12:14 16:31        
Thorpe on the Hill, Eagle Lane, opp 12:14 16:31        
Haddington (Lincs), A46 Slip Road, adj     07:47      
Thorpe on the Hill, Fosse Lane, adj     07:49      
Thorpe on the Hill, Post Box, adj 12:15 16:32 07:50 10:15 14:15 18:35
South Hykeham, Pennells Garden Centre, adj 12:19 16:36 07:57 10:19 14:19 18:39
South Hykeham, Thorpe Lane, adj 12:19 16:36 07:57 10:19 14:19 18:39
North Hykeham, Grandfield Way, opp 12:19 16:36 07:58 10:19 14:19 18:39
North Hykeham, Oak Farm Paddock, adj 12:20 16:37 07:58 10:20 14:20 18:40
North Hykeham, Macmillan Avenue, adj 12:20 16:37 07:59 10:20 14:20 18:40
North Hykeham, Memorial Hall, adj 12:21 16:38 07:59 10:21 14:21 18:41
North Hykeham, Station Road, adj 12:22 16:39 08:00 10:22 14:22 18:42
North Hykeham, Asda Goods Entrance, opp 12:23 16:40 08:02 10:23 14:23 18:43
North Hykeham, Asda Layby, in 12:25 16:42 08:03 10:25 14:25 18:45
North Hykeham, Dore Avenue, opp 12:25 16:42 08:04 10:25 14:25 18:45
North Hykeham, Wetherby Crescent, adj 12:26 16:43 08:05 10:26 14:26 18:46
North Hykeham, Fosse Drive, opp 12:27 16:44 08:06 10:27 14:27 18:47
Boultham Moor, Sainsburys, adj 12:29 16:46 08:09 10:29 14:29 18:49
Lincoln, Valentine Retail Park, adj 12:39 16:56 08:23 10:39 14:39 18:59
Lincoln, Morrisons, adj 12:39 16:56 08:24 10:39 14:39 18:59
Lincoln, University of Lincoln, adj 12:41 16:58 08:26 10:41 14:41 19:01
Lincoln, County Offices, o/s 12:42 16:59 08:28 10:42 14:42 19:02
Lincoln, Barbican Hotel, adj 12:44 17:01 08:30 10:44 14:44 19:04
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay N 12:50 17:07 08:35 10:50 14:50 19:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1
Witham St Hughs, Juniper Way, SW-bound     07:40      
Witham St Hughs, Hedge Lane, opp     07:42      
Witham St Hughs, Robins Crescent, opp     07:43      
Witham St Hughs, Greenfinch Crescent, opp     07:44      
Witham St Hughs, Greenfinch Crescent, adj 11:43 16:00   10:03 14:03 18:23
Witham St Hughs, Robins Crescent, adj 11:44 16:01   10:04 14:04 18:24
Witham St Hughs, Cargills Factory, opp 11:46 16:03 07:44 10:06 14:06 18:26
Swinderby, Halfway Farm, adj 11:48 16:05        
Swinderby, Green Lane, W-bound 11:49 16:06        
Swinderby, All Saints Church, opp 11:50 16:07        
Swinderby, The Plough, adj 11:52 16:09        
Swinderby, All Saints Church, adj 11:52 16:09        
Swinderby, The Vicarage, adj 11:53 16:10        
Swinderby, Railway Station, adj 11:57 16:14        
Eagle, Eagle Hall Farm, adj 11:59 16:16        
North Scarle, High Street, adj 12:02 16:19        
Eagle, Hilltop Close, adj 12:07 16:24        
Eagle Moor, Green Lane, opp 12:09 16:26        
Eagle Moor, Telephone Box, adj 12:09 16:26        
Whisby, Bus Shelter, adj 12:11 16:28        
Whisby, Red House Farm, adj 12:12 16:29        
Thorpe on the Hill, Railway Inn, opp 12:14 16:31        
Thorpe on the Hill, Eagle Lane, opp 12:14 16:31        
Haddington (Lincs), A46 Slip Road, adj     07:47      
Thorpe on the Hill, Fosse Lane, adj     07:49      
Thorpe on the Hill, Post Box, adj 12:15 16:32 07:50 10:15 14:15 18:35
South Hykeham, Pennells Garden Centre, adj 12:19 16:36 07:57 10:19 14:19 18:39
South Hykeham, Thorpe Lane, adj 12:19 16:36 07:57 10:19 14:19 18:39
North Hykeham, Grandfield Way, opp 12:19 16:36 07:58 10:19 14:19 18:39
North Hykeham, Oak Farm Paddock, adj 12:20 16:37 07:58 10:20 14:20 18:40
North Hykeham, Macmillan Avenue, adj 12:20 16:37 07:59 10:20 14:20 18:40
North Hykeham, Memorial Hall, adj 12:21 16:38 07:59 10:21 14:21 18:41
North Hykeham, Station Road, adj 12:22 16:39 08:00 10:22 14:22 18:42
North Hykeham, Asda Goods Entrance, opp 12:23 16:40 08:02 10:23 14:23 18:43
North Hykeham, Asda Layby, in 12:25 16:42 08:03 10:25 14:25 18:45
North Hykeham, Dore Avenue, opp 12:25 16:42 08:04 10:25 14:25 18:45
North Hykeham, Wetherby Crescent, adj 12:26 16:43 08:05 10:26 14:26 18:46
North Hykeham, Fosse Drive, opp 12:27 16:44 08:06 10:27 14:27 18:47
Boultham Moor, Sainsburys, adj 12:29 16:46 08:09 10:29 14:29 18:49
Lincoln, Valentine Retail Park, adj 12:39 16:56 08:23 10:39 14:39 18:59
Lincoln, Morrisons, adj 12:39 16:56 08:24 10:39 14:39 18:59
Lincoln, University of Lincoln, adj 12:41 16:58 08:26 10:41 14:41 19:01
Lincoln, County Offices, o/s 12:42 16:59 08:28 10:42 14:42 19:02
Lincoln, Barbican Hotel, adj 12:44 17:01 08:30 10:44 14:44 19:04
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay N 12:50 17:07 08:35 10:50 14:50 19:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay N 06:40 09:00 13:00 17:20 11:00 15:00
Lincoln, New Life Church, opp 06:43 09:03 13:03 17:23 11:03 15:03
Lincoln, County Offices, opp 06:43 09:03 13:03 17:23 11:03 15:03
Lincoln, Morrisons, opp 06:45 09:05 13:05 17:25 11:05 15:05
Lincoln, Valentine Retail Park, opp 06:46 09:06 13:06 17:26 11:06 15:06
Boultham Moor, Sainsburys, opp 06:48 09:10 13:10 17:30 11:10 15:10
North Hykeham, Wetherby Crescent, opp 06:50 09:12 13:12 17:32 11:12 15:12
North Hykeham, Rowan Road, adj 06:50 09:13 13:13 17:33 11:13 15:13
North Hykeham, Chatsworth Drive, adj 06:51 09:14 13:14 17:34 11:14 15:14
North Hykeham, Asda Layby, in 06:52 09:20 13:20 17:40 11:20 15:20
North Hykeham, Asda Goods Entrance, adj 06:52 09:20 13:20 17:40 11:20 15:20
North Hykeham, Station Road, opp 06:55 09:22 13:22 17:42 11:22 15:22
North Hykeham, Fox & Hounds, opp 06:55 09:22 13:22 17:42 11:22 15:22
North Hykeham, Oak Farm Paddock, opp 06:56 09:23 13:23 17:43 11:23 15:23
North Hykeham, Grandfield Way, adj 06:56 09:23 13:23 17:43 11:23 15:23
South Hykeham, Thorpe Lane, opp 06:57 09:24 13:24 17:44 11:24 15:24
South Hykeham, Pennells Garden Centre, opp 06:58 09:25 13:25 17:45 11:25 15:25
Thorpe on the Hill, Post Box, opp 07:02 09:30 13:30 17:50 11:30 15:30
Thorpe on the Hill, Eagle Lane, adj 07:03 09:31 13:31 17:51    
Thorpe on the Hill, Railway Inn, adj 07:03 09:32 13:32 17:52    
Whisby, Red House Farm, opp 07:05 09:33 13:33 17:53    
Whisby, Bus Shelter, opp 07:06 09:34 13:34 17:54    
Eagle Moor, Telephone Box, opp 07:09 09:36 13:36 17:56    
Eagle Moor, Green Lane, adj 07:09 09:36 13:36 17:56    
Eagle, Hilltop Close, opp 07:11 09:38 13:38 17:58    
North Scarle, Eyres Lane, adj 07:17 09:43 13:43 18:03    
Eagle, Eagle Hall Farm, opp 07:19 09:45 13:45 18:05    
Swinderby, Railway Station, opp 07:22 09:48 13:48 18:08    
Swinderby, The Vicarage, opp 07:22 09:48 13:48 18:08    
Swinderby, All Saints Church, opp 07:23 09:49 13:49 18:09    
Swinderby, The Plough, adj 07:25 09:53 13:53 18:13    
Swinderby, All Saints Church, adj 07:25 09:55 13:55 18:15    
Swinderby, Green Lane, E-bound 07:26 09:56 13:56 18:16    
Swinderby, Halfway Farm, opp 07:27 09:57 13:57 18:17    
Witham St Hughs, Cargills Factory, adj 07:29 09:59 13:59 18:19 11:41  
Witham St Hughs, Greenfinch Crescent, adj 07:35 10:03 14:03 18:23 11:43  
Witham St Hughs, Robins Crescent, adj 07:35          
Witham St Hughs, Hedge Lane, adj 07:36          
Witham St Hughs, Meadowsweet Lane, opp 07:37          
Witham St Hughs, Juniper Way, SW-bound 07:38          
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1
Lincoln, Central Bus Station, Bay N 06:40 09:00 13:00 17:20 11:00 15:00
Lincoln, New Life Church, opp 06:43 09:03 13:03 17:23 11:03 15:03
Lincoln, County Offices, opp 06:43 09:03 13:03 17:23 11:03 15:03
Lincoln, Morrisons, opp 06:45 09:05 13:05 17:25 11:05 15:05
Lincoln, Valentine Retail Park, opp 06:46 09:06 13:06 17:26 11:06 15:06
Boultham Moor, Sainsburys, opp 06:48 09:10 13:10 17:30 11:10 15:10
North Hykeham, Wetherby Crescent, opp 06:50 09:12 13:12 17:32 11:12 15:12
North Hykeham, Rowan Road, adj 06:50 09:13 13:13 17:33 11:13 15:13
North Hykeham, Chatsworth Drive, adj 06:51 09:14 13:14 17:34 11:14 15:14
North Hykeham, Asda Layby, in 06:52 09:20 13:20 17:40 11:20 15:20
North Hykeham, Asda Goods Entrance, adj 06:52 09:20 13:20 17:40 11:20 15:20
North Hykeham, Station Road, opp 06:55 09:22 13:22 17:42 11:22 15:22
North Hykeham, Fox & Hounds, opp 06:55 09:22 13:22 17:42 11:22 15:22
North Hykeham, Oak Farm Paddock, opp 06:56 09:23 13:23 17:43 11:23 15:23
North Hykeham, Grandfield Way, adj 06:56 09:23 13:23 17:43 11:23 15:23
South Hykeham, Thorpe Lane, opp 06:57 09:24 13:24 17:44 11:24 15:24
South Hykeham, Pennells Garden Centre, opp 06:58 09:25 13:25 17:45 11:25 15:25
Thorpe on the Hill, Post Box, opp 07:02 09:30 13:30 17:50 11:30 15:30
Thorpe on the Hill, Eagle Lane, adj 07:03 09:31 13:31 17:51    
Thorpe on the Hill, Railway Inn, adj 07:03 09:32 13:32 17:52    
Whisby, Red House Farm, opp 07:05 09:33 13:33 17:53    
Whisby, Bus Shelter, opp 07:06 09:34 13:34 17:54    
Eagle Moor, Telephone Box, opp 07:09 09:36 13:36 17:56    
Eagle Moor, Green Lane, adj 07:09 09:36 13:36 17:56    
Eagle, Hilltop Close, opp 07:11 09:38 13:38 17:58    
North Scarle, Eyres Lane, adj 07:17 09:43 13:43 18:03    
Eagle, Eagle Hall Farm, opp 07:19 09:45 13:45 18:05    
Swinderby, Railway Station, opp 07:22 09:48 13:48 18:08    
Swinderby, The Vicarage, opp 07:22 09:48 13:48 18:08    
Swinderby, All Saints Church, opp 07:23 09:49 13:49 18:09    
Swinderby, The Plough, adj 07:25 09:53 13:53 18:13    
Swinderby, All Saints Church, adj 07:25 09:55 13:55 18:15    
Swinderby, Green Lane, E-bound 07:26 09:56 13:56 18:16    
Swinderby, Halfway Farm, opp 07:27 09:57 13:57 18:17    
Witham St Hughs, Cargills Factory, adj 07:29 09:59 13:59 18:19 11:41  
Witham St Hughs, Greenfinch Crescent, adj 07:35 10:03 14:03 18:23 11:43  
Witham St Hughs, Robins Crescent, adj 07:35          
Witham St Hughs, Hedge Lane, adj 07:36          
Witham St Hughs, Meadowsweet Lane, opp 07:37          
Witham St Hughs, Juniper Way, SW-bound 07:38          
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 28 07:34:36 BST 2018 from source document em_13-48-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.