Timetable for the 50 - Grimsby - Saltfleet Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 50 - Grimsby - Saltfleet Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

School Holidays Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Crown Inn - Riverhead Exchange
  • Crown Inn - Grimsby Institute

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Riverhead Exchange - Crown Inn
  • Grimsby Institute - Crown Inn
bus timetable 50 Grimsby - Saltfleet
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach East Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
eastmidlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03456050605 @StagecoachEMid Stagecoach East Midlands, Warneford House, Runcorn Road, Lincoln LN6 3QP www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/east-midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 50 Grimsby - Saltfleet Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Grimsby - Saltfleet Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Crown Inn,(adj), Saltfleet07:35*07:35*10:3018:40
2High Holme Farm,(adj), Skidbrooke07:37*07:37*10:3218:42
3Caravan Park,(opp), North Somercotes07:40*07:40*10:3518:45
4Village Hall,(opp), North Somercotes07:41*07:41*10:3618:46
5Churchill Road,(opp), North Somercotes07:41*07:41*10:3618:46
6Amvale Coach Depot,(adj), North Somercotes07:42*07:42*10:3718:47
7The Axe and Cleaver,(adj), North Somercotes07:43*07:43*10:3818:48
8Fen Lane,(adj), Conisholme07:48*07:48*10:4318:53
9Chapel Lane,(opp), Grainthorpe07:53*07:53*10:4818:58
10The Greyhound Inn,(adj), Marshchapel07:58*07:58*10:5319:03
11Church of England School,(opp), North Cotes08:01*08:01*10:5619:06
12Fen Walk,(NE-bound), Cherry Park08:06*08:06*11:0119:11
13St Nicholas's Church,(adj), North Cotes08:09*08:09*11:0419:14
14The Wharf,(adj), Tetney Lock08:14*08:14*11:0919:19
15Plough Inn,(adj), Tetney08:20*08:20*11:1519:25
16Primary School,(adj), Tetney08:21*08:20*11:1619:26
17North End Road,(adj), Tetney08:21*08:20*11:1619:26
17North End Road,(adj), Tetney08:21*08:20*11:1619:26
18Tetney Road,(adj), Humberston08:24*
19School,(opp), Humberston08:24*
20Humberston Academy,(in), Humberston08:25*
21School,(adj), Humberston08:26*
22Tetney Road,(opp), Humberston08:26*
23St Thomas Road,(adj), Humberston08:29*08:27*11:2419:34
24Midfield Road,(opp), Humberston08:29*08:28*11:2419:34
25Queen Elizabeth Road,(adj), Humberston08:30*08:30*11:2519:35
25Queen Elizabeth Road,(adj), Humberston08:30*08:30*11:2519:35
26Church Avenue,(adj), Humberston08:30*08:30*11:2519:35
27Coniston Crescent,(adj), Humberston08:31*08:31*11:2619:36
28Derwent Drive,(adj), Humberston08:31*08:31*11:2619:36
29Windermere Crescent,(adj), Humberston08:32*08:32*11:2719:37
30Wilton Road,(adj), Humberston08:32*08:32*11:2719:37
31Tesco,(o/s), Old Clee08:33*08:33*11:2819:38
32King George V Stadium,(opp), Weelsby08:38*08:38*11:3319:43
33Ladysmith Road,(NW-bound), Weelsby08:38*08:38*11:3319:43
34Whitby Drive,(adj), Weelsby08:39*08:39*11:3419:44
35Beverley Crescent,(adj), Weelsby08:39*08:39*11:3419:44
36Medical Centre,(o/s), Weelsby08:40*08:40*11:3519:45
37Columbia Road,(opp), Weelsby08:41*08:41*11:3619:46
38Edward Street,(adj), Weelsby08:42*08:42*11:3719:47
39Hainton Avenue,(o/s 20), Weelsby08:43*08:43*11:3819:48
40Holles Street,(adj), Ellis Way08:43*08:43*11:3819:48
41Riverhead Exchange,(Stand H), Grimsby08:45*08:45*11:4019:50
42Registry Office,(o/s), Grimsby08:45*
43St James Church Stop 2,(opp), Grimsby08:47*
44Pelham Road,(opp), Bargate (Lincs)08:49*
45Abbey Road,(adj), Bargate (Lincs)08:50*
46St Martins Prep School,(adj), Bargate (Lincs)08:52*
47Eastwood Avenue,(opp), Nuns Corner08:54*
48Grimsby Institute,(o/s), Nuns Corner08:55*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Grimsby Institute,(o/s), Nuns Corner17:25
2Westlands Avenue,(adj), Bargate (Lincs)17:27
3Abbey Road,(opp), Bargate (Lincs)17:28
4Pelham Road,(adj), Bargate (Lincs)17:30
5St James Church,(adj), Grimsby17:32
6Riverhead Exchange,(Stand A), Grimsby06:2514:35*14:50*17:35
6Riverhead Exchange,(Stand A), Grimsby06:2514:35*14:50*17:35
7Holles Street,(opp), Ellis Way06:2614:36*14:51*17:36
8Art College,(adj), East Marsh06:2614:36*14:51*17:36
9Heneage Road,(adj), East Marsh06:2714:37*14:52*17:37
10Convamore Road,(S-bound), Weelsby06:2714:37*14:52*17:37
11Julian Street,(adj), Weelsby06:2814:38*14:53*17:38
12Columbia Road,(nr), Weelsby06:2914:39*14:54*17:39
13Medical Centre,(opp), Weelsby06:2914:39*14:54*17:39
14Beverley Crescent,(opp), Weelsby06:3014:40*14:55*17:40
15Whitby Drive,(opp), Weelsby06:3014:40*14:55*17:40
16Ladysmith Road,(adj), Weelsby06:3114:41*14:56*17:41
17King George V Stadium,(o/s), Weelsby06:3214:42*14:57*17:42
18Tesco,(opp), Old Clee06:3614:46*15:01*17:46
19Wilton Road,(opp), Humberston06:3714:47*15:02*17:47
20Windermere Crescent,(opp), Humberston06:3714:47*15:02*17:47
21Derwent Drive,(opp), Humberston06:3814:48*15:03*17:48
22Coniston Crescent,(opp), Humberston06:3814:48*15:03*17:48
23Church Avenue,(o/s 9), Humberston06:4014:50*15:05*17:50
24Queen Elizabeth Road,(opp), Humberston06:4014:52*15:05*17:50
25Midfield Road,(adj), Humberston06:4014:55*15:05*17:50
25Midfield Road,(adj), Humberston06:4014:55*15:05*17:50
26St Peters Church,(o/s), Humberston06:4114:59*15:06*17:51
26St Peters Church,(o/s), Humberston06:4114:59*15:06*17:51
27Tetney Road,(adj), Humberston15:01*
28School,(opp), Humberston15:03*
29Humberston Academy,(in), Humberston15:05*
30School,(adj), Humberston15:05*
31North End Road,(opp), Tetney06:4815:13*15:13*17:58
31North End Road,(opp), Tetney06:4815:13*15:13*17:58
32Primary School,(opp), Tetney06:4915:13*15:14*17:59
33Plough Inn,(opp), Tetney06:5015:15*15:15*18:00
33Plough Inn,(opp), Tetney06:5015:15*15:15*18:00
34The Wharf,(opp), Tetney Lock06:5515:20*15:20*18:03
35St Nicholas's Church,(opp), North Cotes07:0015:25*15:25*18:05
36Fen Walk,(NE-bound), Cherry Park07:0515:30*15:30*18:10
37Church of England School,(adj), North Cotes07:0715:32*15:32*18:12
38The Greyhound Inn,(opp), Marshchapel07:1015:35*15:35*18:15
39Chapel Lane,(adj), Grainthorpe07:1515:40*15:40*18:20
40Fen Lane,(opp), Conisholme07:2015:45*15:45*18:23
41The Axe and Cleaver,(opp), North Somercotes07:2415:49*15:49*18:25
42Amvale Coach Depot,(opp), North Somercotes07:2415:49*15:49*18:25
43Churchill Road,(adj), North Somercotes07:2415:49*15:49*18:25
44Village Hall,(adj), North Somercotes07:2515:50*15:50*18:26
45Caravan Park,(adj), North Somercotes07:2715:52*15:52*18:28
46High Holme Farm,(opp), Skidbrooke07:2815:53*15:53*18:31
47Crown Inn,(opp), Saltfleet07:3015:55*15:55*18:35

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Crown Inn,(adj), Saltfleet07:35*10:3016:00*18:40
2High Holme Farm,(adj), Skidbrooke07:37*10:3216:02*18:42
3Caravan Park,(opp), North Somercotes07:40*10:3516:05*18:45
4Village Hall,(opp), North Somercotes07:41*10:3616:06*18:46
5Churchill Road,(opp), North Somercotes07:41*10:3616:06*18:46
6Amvale Coach Depot,(adj), North Somercotes07:42*10:3716:07*18:47
7The Axe and Cleaver,(adj), North Somercotes07:43*10:3816:08*18:48
8Fen Lane,(adj), Conisholme07:48*10:4316:13*18:53
9Chapel Lane,(opp), Grainthorpe07:53*10:4816:18*18:58
10The Greyhound Inn,(adj), Marshchapel07:58*10:5316:23*19:03
11Church of England School,(opp), North Cotes08:01*10:5616:26*19:06
12Fen Walk,(NE-bound), Cherry Park08:06*11:0116:31*19:11
13St Nicholas's Church,(adj), North Cotes08:09*11:0416:34*19:14
14The Wharf,(adj), Tetney Lock08:14*11:0916:39*19:19
15Plough Inn,(adj), Tetney08:20*11:1516:45*19:25
16Primary School,(adj), Tetney08:21*11:1616:46*19:26
17North End Road,(adj), Tetney08:21*11:1616:46*19:26
17North End Road,(adj), Tetney08:21*11:1616:46*19:26
18Tetney Road,(adj), Humberston
19School,(opp), Humberston
20Humberston Academy,(in), Humberston
21School,(adj), Humberston
22Tetney Road,(opp), Humberston
23St Thomas Road,(adj), Humberston08:29*11:2416:54*19:34
24Midfield Road,(opp), Humberston08:29*11:2416:54*19:34
25Queen Elizabeth Road,(adj), Humberston08:30*11:2516:55*19:35
25Queen Elizabeth Road,(adj), Humberston08:30*11:2516:55*19:35
26Church Avenue,(adj), Humberston08:30*11:2516:55*19:35
27Coniston Crescent,(adj), Humberston08:31*11:2616:56*19:36
28Derwent Drive,(adj), Humberston08:31*11:2616:56*19:36
29Windermere Crescent,(adj), Humberston08:32*11:2716:57*19:37
30Wilton Road,(adj), Humberston08:32*11:2716:57*19:37
31Tesco,(o/s), Old Clee08:33*11:2816:58*19:38
32King George V Stadium,(opp), Weelsby08:38*11:3317:03*19:43
33Ladysmith Road,(NW-bound), Weelsby08:38*11:3317:03*19:43
34Whitby Drive,(adj), Weelsby08:39*11:3417:04*19:44
35Beverley Crescent,(adj), Weelsby08:39*11:3417:04*19:44
36Medical Centre,(o/s), Weelsby08:40*11:3517:05*19:45
37Columbia Road,(opp), Weelsby08:41*11:3617:06*19:46
38Edward Street,(adj), Weelsby08:42*11:3717:07*19:47
39Hainton Avenue,(o/s 20), Weelsby08:43*11:3817:08*19:48
40Holles Street,(adj), Ellis Way08:43*11:3817:08*19:48
41Riverhead Exchange,(Stand H), Grimsby08:45*11:4017:10*19:50
42Registry Office,(o/s), Grimsby
43St James Church Stop 2,(opp), Grimsby
44Pelham Road,(opp), Bargate (Lincs)
45Abbey Road,(adj), Bargate (Lincs)
46St Martins Prep School,(adj), Bargate (Lincs)
47Eastwood Avenue,(opp), Nuns Corner
48Grimsby Institute,(o/s), Nuns Corner

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Grimsby Institute,(o/s), Nuns Corner17:25
2Westlands Avenue,(adj), Bargate (Lincs)17:27
3Abbey Road,(opp), Bargate (Lincs)17:28
4Pelham Road,(adj), Bargate (Lincs)17:30
5St James Church,(adj), Grimsby17:32
6Riverhead Exchange,(Stand A), Grimsby06:2509:20*14:50*17:35
6Riverhead Exchange,(Stand A), Grimsby06:2509:20*14:50*17:35
7Holles Street,(opp), Ellis Way06:2609:21*14:51*17:36
8Art College,(adj), East Marsh06:2609:21*14:51*17:36
9Heneage Road,(adj), East Marsh06:2709:22*14:52*17:37
10Convamore Road,(S-bound), Weelsby06:2709:22*14:52*17:37
11Julian Street,(adj), Weelsby06:2809:23*14:53*17:38
12Columbia Road,(nr), Weelsby06:2909:24*14:54*17:39
13Medical Centre,(opp), Weelsby06:2909:24*14:54*17:39
14Beverley Crescent,(opp), Weelsby06:3009:25*14:55*17:40
15Whitby Drive,(opp), Weelsby06:3009:25*14:55*17:40
16Ladysmith Road,(adj), Weelsby06:3109:26*14:56*17:41
17King George V Stadium,(o/s), Weelsby06:3209:27*14:57*17:42
18Tesco,(opp), Old Clee06:3609:31*15:01*17:46
19Wilton Road,(opp), Humberston06:3709:32*15:02*17:47
20Windermere Crescent,(opp), Humberston06:3709:32*15:02*17:47
21Derwent Drive,(opp), Humberston06:3809:33*15:03*17:48
22Coniston Crescent,(opp), Humberston06:3809:33*15:03*17:48
23Church Avenue,(o/s 9), Humberston06:4009:35*15:05*17:50
24Queen Elizabeth Road,(opp), Humberston06:4009:35*15:05*17:50
25Midfield Road,(adj), Humberston06:4009:35*15:05*17:50
25Midfield Road,(adj), Humberston06:4009:35*15:05*17:50
26St Peters Church,(o/s), Humberston06:4109:36*15:06*17:51
26St Peters Church,(o/s), Humberston06:4109:36*15:06*17:51
27Tetney Road,(adj), Humberston
28School,(opp), Humberston
29Humberston Academy,(in), Humberston
30School,(adj), Humberston
31North End Road,(opp), Tetney06:4809:43*15:13*17:58
31North End Road,(opp), Tetney06:4809:43*15:13*17:58
32Primary School,(opp), Tetney06:4909:44*15:14*17:59
33Plough Inn,(opp), Tetney06:5009:45*15:15*18:00
33Plough Inn,(opp), Tetney06:5009:45*15:15*18:00
34The Wharf,(opp), Tetney Lock06:5509:50*15:20*18:03
35St Nicholas's Church,(opp), North Cotes07:0009:55*15:25*18:05
36Fen Walk,(NE-bound), Cherry Park07:0510:00*15:30*18:10
37Church of England School,(adj), North Cotes07:0710:02*15:32*18:12
38The Greyhound Inn,(opp), Marshchapel07:1010:05*15:35*18:15
39Chapel Lane,(adj), Grainthorpe07:1510:10*15:40*18:20
40Fen Lane,(opp), Conisholme07:2010:15*15:45*18:23
41The Axe and Cleaver,(opp), North Somercotes07:2410:19*15:49*18:25
42Amvale Coach Depot,(opp), North Somercotes07:2410:19*15:49*18:25
43Churchill Road,(adj), North Somercotes07:2410:19*15:49*18:25
44Village Hall,(adj), North Somercotes07:2510:20*15:50*18:26
45Caravan Park,(adj), North Somercotes07:2710:22*15:52*18:28
46High Holme Farm,(opp), Skidbrooke07:2810:23*15:53*18:31
47Crown Inn,(opp), Saltfleet07:3010:25*15:55*18:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.