Timetable for the 533 - Lincoln South Circular Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 533 - Lincoln South Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Central Bus Station - Central Bus Station
bus timetable 533 Lincoln South Circular
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach East Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
eastmidlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03456050605 @StagecoachEMid Stagecoach East Midlands, Warneford House, Runcorn Road, Lincoln LN6 3QP www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/east-midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 533 Lincoln South Circular Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Lincoln South Circular Service

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Central Bus Station,(Bay O), Lincoln04:55
2Siemens,(opp), Lincoln04:55
3East West Link Road,(W-bound), Lincoln04:56
4Thomas Cooper Church,(adj), Lincoln04:57
5St Peter At Gowt's Church,(adj), Lincoln04:58
6Sewell's Walk,(adj), Lincoln04:58
7Dixon Street,(W-bound), Lincoln04:58
8Glenwood Grove,(opp), Lincoln04:59
9Bristol Drive,(opp), Lincoln04:59
10St Andrew's Drive,(opp), Lincoln05:00
11Mayfair Avenue,(adj), Lincoln05:00
12Junction with Western Avenue,(SW-bound), Lincoln05:00
13Nomad Charity Shop,(opp), Lincoln05:01
14Harris Road,(adj), Lincoln05:01
15Round Shops,(opp), Boultham Moor05:02
16Crown & Arrows,(opp), Boultham Moor05:02
17City School,(opp), Hartsholme05:04
18Almond Avenue,(opp), Hartsholme05:05
19Stones Place,(adj), Birchwood Estate05:06
20Meadowlake Close,(adj), Birchwood Estate05:07
21Woodfield Avenue,(opp), Birchwood Estate05:07
22Larchwood Crescent,(opp), Birchwood Estate05:08
23Elmwood Close,(opp), Birchwood Estate05:08
24Woodfield Close,(opp), Birchwood Estate05:08
25Salix Approach,(adj), Birchwood Estate05:09
26Jasmin Road,(adj), Birchwood Estate05:09
27Mildenhall Drive,(adj), Birchwood Estate05:10
28Wentworth Way,(opp), Birchwood Estate05:10
29Aberporth Drive,(adj), Birchwood Estate05:10
30Brooklands Way,(adj), Doddington Park05:10
31Silverstone Road,(adj), Doddington Park05:11
32Leconfield Road,(opp), Doddington Park05:11
33Kelstern Road,(adj), Doddington Park05:12
34Waltham Road,(opp), Doddington Park05:12
35Sadler Road,(opp), Doddington Park05:12
36Frome Close,(adj), Doddington Park05:13
37Swanholme Tavern,(o/s), Lincoln05:14
38Exchange Road,(opp), Lincoln05:14
39Clarke Road,(opp), Lincoln05:15
40Wetherby Crescent,(opp), North Hykeham05:17
41Rowan Road,(adj), North Hykeham05:17
42Chatsworth Drive,(adj), North Hykeham05:17
43Asda Goods Entrance,(adj), North Hykeham05:18
44Health Centre,(opp), North Hykeham05:18
45Bodmin Moor Close,(opp), North Hykeham05:19
46Social Club,(o/s), North Hykeham05:20
47The Plough,(opp), North Hykeham05:20
48Eyam Way,(adj), North Hykeham05:21
49Broadway,(adj), North Hykeham05:21
50Highfield Terrace,(opp), North Hykeham05:22
51Baildon Crescent,(adj), Hykeham Road05:22
52Wallis Avenue,(adj), Hykeham Road05:23
53Rivermead Close,(opp), Hykeham Road05:24
54Gregg Hall Crescent,(adj), Hykeham Road05:24
55The Plough,(adj), Bracebridge (Lincs)05:25
56All Saints Church,(adj), Brant Road05:26
57Parker Avenue,(adj), Brant Road05:26
58Broughton Gardens,(adj), Brant Road05:27
59Glendon Close,(adj), Brant Road05:28
60Glenarm Crescent,(adj), Brant Road05:28
61Foyle Close,(opp), Brant Road05:28
62Birkdale,(adj), Brant Road05:29
63Larne Road,(opp), Brant Road05:30
64Crows Nest,(adj), Brant Road05:30
65Church Centre,(o/s), Brant Road05:30
66Chiltern Road,(adj), Brant Road05:31
67Broughton Gardens,(opp), Brant Road05:31
68Parker Avenue,(opp), Brant Road05:32
69All Saints Church,(opp), Brant Road05:32
70Ellison Street,(opp), Bracebridge (Lincs)05:34
71Manby Street,(adj), Bracebridge (Lincs)05:35
72Otter's Cottages,(adj), Bracebridge (Lincs)05:36
73Hamilton Road,(adj), St.Catherine's/Lincs05:37
74Tealby Street,(adj), Lincoln05:39
75Robey Street,(adj), Lincoln05:40
76Sewell's Walk,(opp), Lincoln05:41
77St Peter At Gowt's Church,(opp), Lincoln05:42
78Argos,(o/s), Lincoln05:43
79East West Link Road,(E-bound), Lincoln05:45
80Central Bus Station,(Bay N), Lincoln05:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.