Timetable for the 533 - Lincoln South Circular Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 533 - Lincoln South Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 533 Lincoln South Circular
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Stagecoach East Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
eastmidlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03456050605 @StagecoachEMid Stagecoach East Midlands, Warneford House, Runcorn Road, Lincoln LN6 3QP

Map Showing the Routes of the 533 Lincoln South Circular Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Lincoln South Circular Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Bay O, Central Bus Station, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:55
opp, Siemens, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:55
W-bound, East West Link Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:56
adj, Thomas Cooper Church, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:57
adj, St Peter At Gowt's Church, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:58
adj, Sewell's Walk, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:58
W-bound, Dixon Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:58
opp, Glenwood Grove, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:59
opp, Bristol Drive, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:59
opp, St Andrew's Drive, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:00
adj, Mayfair Avenue, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:00
SW-bound, Junction with Western Avenue, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:00
opp, Nomad Charity Shop, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:01
adj, Harris Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:01
opp, Round Shops, Boultham Moor, Lincolnshire05:02
opp, Crown & Arrows, Boultham Moor, Lincolnshire05:02
opp, City School, Hartsholme, Lincolnshire05:04
opp, Almond Avenue, Hartsholme, Lincolnshire05:05
adj, Stones Place, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:06
adj, Meadowlake Close, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:07
opp, Woodfield Avenue, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:07
opp, Larchwood Crescent, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:08
opp, Elmwood Close, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:08
opp, Woodfield Close, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:08
adj, Salix Approach, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:09
adj, Jasmin Road, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:09
adj, Mildenhall Drive, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:10
opp, Wentworth Way, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:10
adj, Aberporth Drive, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:10
adj, Brooklands Way, Doddington Park, Lincolnshire05:10
adj, Silverstone Road, Doddington Park, Lincolnshire05:11
opp, Leconfield Road, Doddington Park, Lincolnshire05:11
adj, Kelstern Road, Doddington Park, Lincolnshire05:12
opp, Waltham Road, Doddington Park, Lincolnshire05:12
opp, Sadler Road, Doddington Park, Lincolnshire05:12
adj, Frome Close, Doddington Park, Lincolnshire05:13
o/s, Swanholme Tavern, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:14
opp, Exchange Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:14
opp, Clarke Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:15
opp, Wetherby Crescent, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:17
adj, Rowan Road, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:17
adj, Chatsworth Drive, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:17
adj, Asda Goods Entrance, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:18
opp, Health Centre, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:18
opp, Bodmin Moor Close, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:19
o/s, Social Club, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:20
opp, The Plough, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:20
adj, Eyam Way, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:21
adj, Broadway, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:21
opp, Highfield Terrace, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:22
adj, Baildon Crescent, Hykeham Road, Lincolnshire05:22
adj, Wallis Avenue, Hykeham Road, Lincolnshire05:23
opp, Rivermead Close, Hykeham Road, Lincolnshire05:24
adj, Gregg Hall Crescent, Hykeham Road, Lincolnshire05:24
adj, The Plough, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:25
adj, All Saints Church, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:26
adj, Parker Avenue, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:26
adj, Broughton Gardens, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:27
adj, Glendon Close, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:28
adj, Glenarm Crescent, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:28
opp, Foyle Close, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:28
adj, Birkdale, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:29
opp, Larne Road, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:30
adj, Crows Nest, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:30
o/s, Church Centre, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:30
adj, Chiltern Road, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:31
opp, Broughton Gardens, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:31
opp, Parker Avenue, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:32
opp, All Saints Church, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:32
opp, Ellison Street, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:34
adj, Manby Street, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:35
adj, Otter's Cottages, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:36
adj, Hamilton Road, St.Catherine's/Lincs, Lincolnshire05:37
adj, Tealby Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:39
adj, Robey Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:40
opp, Sewell's Walk, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:41
opp, St Peter At Gowt's Church, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:42
o/s, Argos, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:43
E-bound, East West Link Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:45
Bay N, Central Bus Station, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:50

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
Bay O, Central Bus Station, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:55
opp, Siemens, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:55
W-bound, East West Link Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:56
adj, Thomas Cooper Church, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:57
adj, St Peter At Gowt's Church, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:58
adj, Sewell's Walk, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:58
W-bound, Dixon Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:58
opp, Glenwood Grove, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:59
opp, Bristol Drive, Lincoln, Lincolnshire04:59
opp, St Andrew's Drive, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:00
adj, Mayfair Avenue, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:00
SW-bound, Junction with Western Avenue, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:00
opp, Nomad Charity Shop, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:01
adj, Harris Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:01
opp, Round Shops, Boultham Moor, Lincolnshire05:02
opp, Crown & Arrows, Boultham Moor, Lincolnshire05:02
opp, City School, Hartsholme, Lincolnshire05:04
opp, Almond Avenue, Hartsholme, Lincolnshire05:05
adj, Stones Place, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:06
adj, Meadowlake Close, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:07
opp, Woodfield Avenue, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:07
opp, Larchwood Crescent, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:08
opp, Elmwood Close, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:08
opp, Woodfield Close, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:08
adj, Salix Approach, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:09
adj, Jasmin Road, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:09
adj, Mildenhall Drive, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:10
opp, Wentworth Way, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:10
adj, Aberporth Drive, Birchwood Estate, Lincolnshire05:10
adj, Brooklands Way, Doddington Park, Lincolnshire05:10
adj, Silverstone Road, Doddington Park, Lincolnshire05:11
opp, Leconfield Road, Doddington Park, Lincolnshire05:11
adj, Kelstern Road, Doddington Park, Lincolnshire05:12
opp, Waltham Road, Doddington Park, Lincolnshire05:12
opp, Sadler Road, Doddington Park, Lincolnshire05:12
adj, Frome Close, Doddington Park, Lincolnshire05:13
o/s, Swanholme Tavern, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:14
opp, Exchange Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:14
opp, Clarke Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:15
opp, Wetherby Crescent, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:17
adj, Rowan Road, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:17
adj, Chatsworth Drive, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:17
adj, Asda Goods Entrance, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:18
opp, Health Centre, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:18
opp, Bodmin Moor Close, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:19
o/s, Social Club, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:20
opp, The Plough, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:20
adj, Eyam Way, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:21
adj, Broadway, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:21
opp, Highfield Terrace, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire05:22
adj, Baildon Crescent, Hykeham Road, Lincolnshire05:22
adj, Wallis Avenue, Hykeham Road, Lincolnshire05:23
opp, Rivermead Close, Hykeham Road, Lincolnshire05:24
adj, Gregg Hall Crescent, Hykeham Road, Lincolnshire05:24
adj, The Plough, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:25
adj, All Saints Church, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:26
adj, Parker Avenue, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:26
adj, Broughton Gardens, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:27
adj, Glendon Close, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:28
adj, Glenarm Crescent, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:28
opp, Foyle Close, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:28
adj, Birkdale, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:29
opp, Larne Road, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:30
adj, Crows Nest, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:30
o/s, Church Centre, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:30
adj, Chiltern Road, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:31
opp, Broughton Gardens, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:31
opp, Parker Avenue, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:32
opp, All Saints Church, Brant Road, Lincolnshire05:32
opp, Ellison Street, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:34
adj, Manby Street, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:35
adj, Otter's Cottages, Bracebridge (Lincs), Lincolnshire05:36
adj, Hamilton Road, St.Catherine's/Lincs, Lincolnshire05:37
adj, Tealby Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:39
adj, Robey Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:40
opp, Sewell's Walk, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:41
opp, St Peter At Gowt's Church, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:42
o/s, Argos, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:43
E-bound, East West Link Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:45
Bay N, Central Bus Station, Lincoln, Lincolnshire05:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.