Timetable for the 543 - Brant Road - North Hykeham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 543 - Brant Road - North Hykeham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • North Kesteven School bus park - All Saints Church

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • All Saints Church - North Kesteven School bus park
bus timetable 543 Brant Road - North Hykeham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach East Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
eastmidlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03456050605 @StagecoachEMid Stagecoach East Midlands, Warneford House, Runcorn Road, Lincoln LN6 3QP www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/east-midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 543 Brant Road - North Hykeham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Brant Road - North Hykeham Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1North Kesteven School bus park,(inside), North Hykeham15:25*
2Bodmin Moor Close,(opp), North Hykeham15:26*
3Social Club,(o/s), North Hykeham15:27*
4Sharp Walk,(adj), North Hykeham15:29*
5Station Road,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)15:33*
6404 Brant Road,(o/s), Waddington(Downhill)15:34*
7Lime Crescent,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)15:35*
8Cedar Close,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)15:35*
9Primary School,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)15:35*
10Rowan Road,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)15:36*
11Sherwood Drive,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)15:36*
12Mulberry Close,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)15:36*
13Hollywell Road,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)15:37*
14Larne Road,(opp), Brant Road15:37*
15Crows Nest,(adj), Brant Road15:38*
16Church Centre,(o/s), Brant Road15:38*
17Chiltern Road,(adj), Brant Road15:38*
18Broughton Gardens,(opp), Brant Road15:39*
19Parker Avenue,(opp), Brant Road15:39*
20All Saints Church,(opp), Brant Road15:40*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1All Saints Church,(adj), Brant Road08:10*
2Parker Avenue,(adj), Brant Road08:11*
3Broughton Gardens,(adj), Brant Road08:11*
4Church Centre,(opp), Brant Road08:12*
5Crows Nest,(opp), Brant Road08:15*
6Larne Road,(adj), Brant Road08:16*
7Hollywell Road,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)08:16*
8Mulberry Close,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)08:17*
9Sherwood Drive,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)08:17*
10Rowan Road,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)08:18*
11Primary School,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)08:19*
12Lime Crescent,(opp), Waddington(Downhill)08:23*
13431 Brant Road,(o/s), Waddington(Downhill)08:23*
14Station Road,(adj), Waddington(Downhill)08:24*
15Russell Avenue,(adj), North Hykeham08:27*
16Social Club,(opp), North Hykeham08:28*
17Robert Pattinson School bus park,(inside), North Hykeham08:31*
18North Kesteven School bus park,(inside), North Hykeham08:33*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.