Timetable for the 548 - Reepham - Lincoln Priory School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 548 - Reepham - Lincoln Priory School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (licensed as Lincolnshire Road Car Co Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Priory School Bus Park - Kennel Lane

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Kennel Lane - Priory School Bus Park
bus timetable 548 Reepham - Lincoln Priory School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach East Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
eastmidlands.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03456050605 @StagecoachEMid Stagecoach East Midlands, Warneford House, Runcorn Road, Lincoln LN6 3QP www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/east-midlands

Map Showing the Routes of the 548 Reepham - Lincoln Priory School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Reepham - Lincoln Priory School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Priory School Bus Park,(in), St.Catherine's/Lincs15:15*
2Ripon Street,(adj), Lincoln15:20*
3Lincoln Hotel,(adj), Lincoln15:25*
4Mainwaring Road,(opp), Lincoln15:25*
5Byron Avenue,(opp), Lincoln15:26*
6Footpath To Health Centre,(NE-bound), Ermine East15:26*
7Browning Drive,(SE-bound), St. Giles15:27*
8Cowper Drive,(opp), St. Giles15:28*
9Goldsmith Walk,(adj), St. Giles15:28*
10Focus DIY,(opp), Glebe Park15:29*
11St Barnabas Hospice,(opp), Lincoln15:30*
12Hawthorn Road,(opp), Cherry Willingham15:32*
13Secondary School,(opp), Cherry Willingham15:35*
14Eastcroft,(opp), Cherry Willingham15:37*
15Secondary School,(adj), Cherry Willingham15:38*
16Village Hall,(adj), Cherry Willingham15:40*
17Kennel Lane,(adj), Reepham (Lincs)15:41*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Kennel Lane,(opp), Reepham (Lincs)07:11*
2Village Hall,(opp), Cherry Willingham07:13*
3Secondary School,(opp), Cherry Willingham07:16*
4Eastcroft,(opp), Cherry Willingham07:17*
5Secondary School,(adj), Cherry Willingham07:17*
6Hawthorn Road,(o/s), Cherry Willingham07:20*
7St Barnabas Hospice,(adj), Lincoln07:22*
8Focus DIY,(adj), Glebe Park07:25*
9Goldsmith Walk,(opp), St. Giles07:25*
10Cowper Drive,(adj), St. Giles07:26*
11Browning Drive,(NW-bound), St. Giles07:27*
12Outer Circle Drive,(SW-bound), St. Giles07:28*
13Geneva Avenue,(adj), Lincoln07:29*
14Byron Avenue,(adj), Lincoln07:30*
15Mainwaring Road,(adj), Lincoln07:31*
16Lincoln Hotel,(opp), Lincoln07:33*
17Telephone Exchange,(adj), Lincoln07:38*
18Ripon Street,(opp), Lincoln07:41*
19South Common,(adj), St.Catherine's/Lincs07:49*
20Priory School Bus Park,(in), St.Catherine's/Lincs07:52*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.